CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
SATURDAY JAN. 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
3
STORM
11
SATURDAY JAN. 11 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
15
NORTHSTARS
1
SUNDAY JAN. 12 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
5
STORM
3
SUNDAY JAN. 12 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
20
NORTHSTARS
0
THURSDAY JAN. 16 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
11
NORTHSTARS
4
SATURDAY JAN. 18 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
1
JUNIORS
5
SUNDAY JAN. 19 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
5
JUNIORS
12
THURSDAY JAN. 23 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ISLANDERS
13
FRIDAY JAN. 24 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
2
FLAMES
12
SATURDAY JAN. 25 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
FLAMES
9
SATURDAY JAN. 25 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
3
STORM
6
SUNDAY JAN. 26 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
9
STORM
4
TUESDAY JAN. 28 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
2
ISLANDERS
14
THURSDAY FEB. 6 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
4
STORM
3
FRIDAY FEB. 7 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
FLAMES
16
FRIDAY FEB. 7 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
JUNIORS
5
SATURDAY FEB. 8 at 3:00PM
NORTHSTARS
2
FLAMES
17
SATURDAY FEB. 8 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
5
JUNIORS
7
SUNDAY FEB. 9 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
8
JUNIORS
11
THURSDAY FEB. 13 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
8
STORM
4
THURSDAY FEB. 13 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
10
NORTHSTARS
3
FRIDAY FEB. 14 at 7:00PM
JUNIORS
7
FLAMES
11
SATURDAY FEB. 15 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
4
FLAMES
8
SATURDAY FEB. 15 at 7:30PM
STORM
14
NORTHSTARS
5
SUNDAY FEB. 16 at 1:30PM
STORM
9
ISLANDERS
13
THURSDAY FEB. 20 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
STORM
13
FRIDAY FEB. 21 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
6
ISLANDERS
7
SATURDAY FEB. 22 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
9
ISLANDERS
2
SATURDAY FEB. 22 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
2
JUNIORS
19
SUNDAY FEB. 23 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
0
JUNIORS
1
FRIDAY FEB. 28 at 7:30PM
STORM
8
JUNIORS
5
SATURDAY FEB. 29 at 7:30PM
STORM
11
JUNIORS
7
SATURDAY FEB. 29 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
0
ISLANDERS
1
SUNDAY MAR. 1 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
0
ISLANDERS
1
THURSDAY MAR. 5 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
5
STORM
17
THURSDAY MAR. 5 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
3
JUNIORS
12
FRIDAY MAR. 6 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
9
JUNIORS
16
SATURDAY MAR. 7 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
9
ISLANDERS
8
SATURDAY MAR. 7 at 7:30PM
STORM
0
NORTHSTARS
1
SUNDAY MAR. 8 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
0
ISLANDERS
1
SUNDAY MAR. 8 at 1:30PM
STORM
0
NORTHSTARS
1
TUESDAY MAR. 10 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
0
JUNIORS
1
TUESDAY MAR. 10 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ISLANDERS
11
WEDNESDAY MAR. 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
11
NORTHSTARS
6
SATURDAY MAR. 14 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY MAR. 14 at 8:00PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SUNDAY MAR. 15 at 2:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY MAR. 15 at 5:00PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY MAR. 21 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY MAR. 21 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY MAR. 22 at 2:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY MAR. 22 at 5:00PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
TUESDAY MAR. 24 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY MAR. 26 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
TUESDAY MAR. 31 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L OL TP
Flames 32 23 7 2 48
Storm 32 20 12 0 40
Juniors 32 18 13 1 37
Islanders 32 16 16 0 32
NorthStars 32 3 28 1 7
GOALIE LEADERS

January 25th, 2020
7:30PM

FINAL

Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Peguis Juniors PJR 2 1 0 3
OCN Storm OCN 5 0 1 6
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Peguis Juniors PJR 35 (12-10-13) 0/4 8
OCN Storm OCN 38 (8-12-18) 0/4 8
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

MC

MC
Marcus Crate
Nathaniel Murdock, Darian Murdock
18:45 PJR 1, OCN 0

RC

RC
Ron Campbell
Corbin Umpherville, Chavez Constant
17:36 PJR 1, OCN 1

RC

RC
Ron Campbell
Jarret Cowley
9:54 PJR 1, OCN 2

TB

TB
Tanner Barbeau
Blaine Dorian, Sheldon Chartier
7:24 PJR 1, OCN 3

QF

QF
Quinton Flett
Ethan Daniels, Shane Bear
4:06 PJR 2, OCN 3

KM

KM
Keith Monias
Randy Nowlin, Dreydin Fontaine
2:46 PJR 2, OCN 4

DF

DF
Dion Fontaine
Hunter Bear, Tanner Barbeau
1:25 PJR 2, OCN 5
2ND PERIOD
3RD PERIOD

KM

KM
Keith Monias
Rylan Bartley, Dray Garrick
19:17 PJR 3, OCN 6
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

NB

NB
Noah Butler
OCN Storm OCN
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 17:03
2ND PERIOD

BD

BD
Blaine Dorian
OCN Storm OCN
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 20:00

QF

QF
Quinton Flett
Peguis Juniors PJR
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 5:14
3RD PERIOD
Dreydin Fontaine
OCN Storm OCN
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 18:38

DM

DM
Darian Murdock
Peguis Juniors PJR
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 11:38

ED

ED
Ethan Daniels
Peguis Juniors PJR
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 7:50

MC

MC
Marcus Crate
Peguis Juniors PJR
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 6:46

DG

DG
Dray Garrick
OCN Storm OCN
Elbowing 2 MinutesMins. 0:53
PEGUIS JUNIORS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 M. Crate Marcus Crate 1 0 1 E 0 2
4 J. Thomas Jovahn Thomas 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 S. Paul Sundance Paul 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 T. McPherson Travis McPherson 0 1 1 E 0 0
13 Q. Flett Quinton Flett 1 0 1 E 0 2
16 D. Murdock Darian Murdock 0 2 2 E 0 2
18 E. Daniels Ethan Daniels 0 1 1 E 0 2
20 B. Deluenne Brayden Deluenne 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 D. Wilson Dylan Wilson 0 0 0 E 0 0
23 T. Spence Tyrome Spence 0 0 0 E 0 0
25 S. Bear Shane Bear 0 1 1 E 0 0
71 D. Cameron Dezmon Cameron 0 0 0 E 0 0
88 N. Murdock Nathaniel Murdock 1 1 2 E 0 0
PEGUIS JUNIORS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
33 D. Flett ST L Drey Flett ST L 38 6 32 .842 60:00 0
OCN STORM GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 B. Constant ST W Braxton Constant ST W 35 3 32 .914 60:00 0
31 S. Ngeogan Seth Ngeogan 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 56
Attendance: 1
Referee: Chris Hastie
Linesman: Matt Violet
Linesman: Preston Sinclair

Printable Version

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2020, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN