CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
TUESDAY SEP. 24 at 8:00PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ISLANDERS
8
THURSDAY SEP. 26 at 7:30PM
STORM
6
JUNIORS
5
THURSDAY SEP. 26 at 8:00PM
ISLANDERS
7
NORTHSTARS
4
SATURDAY SEP. 28 at 6:00PM
JUNIORS
9
STORM
6
THURSDAY OCT. 3 at 7:30PM
STORM
10
NORTHSTARS
4
FRIDAY OCT. 4 at 7:00PM
ISLANDERS
6
FLAMES
9
SATURDAY OCT. 5 at 6:00PM
FLAMES
10
ISLANDERS
1
FRIDAY OCT. 11 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
1
STORM
6
THURSDAY OCT. 17 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
3
STORM
7
FRIDAY OCT. 18 at 7:00PM
STORM
4
FLAMES
5
SATURDAY OCT. 19 at 1:30PM
STORM
5
FLAMES
2
THURSDAY OCT. 24 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
8
ISLANDERS
8
SATURDAY OCT. 26 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
4
STORM
8
SUNDAY OCT. 27 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
5
STORM
6
SATURDAY NOV. 2 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
5
JUNIORS
14
SATURDAY NOV. 2 at 7:30PM
STORM
9
ISLANDERS
6
SUNDAY NOV. 3 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
1
JUNIORS
7
SUNDAY NOV. 3 at 2:30PM
STORM
9
ISLANDERS
6
SATURDAY NOV. 9 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
9
NORTHSTARS
6
SUNDAY NOV. 10 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
4
NORTHSTARS
2
WEDNESDAY NOV. 13 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
4
ISLANDERS
11
FRIDAY NOV. 15 at 7:00PM
NORTHSTARS
2
FLAMES
9
SATURDAY NOV. 16 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
1
FLAMES
14
SATURDAY NOV. 16 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
7
STORM
10
SUNDAY NOV. 17 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
STORM
3
TUESDAY NOV. 19 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
NORTHSTARS
4
FRIDAY NOV. 22 at 7:00PM
ISLANDERS
1
FLAMES
10
SATURDAY NOV. 23 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
4
FLAMES
12
SATURDAY NOV. 23 at 7:30PM
STORM
6
JUNIORS
5
SUNDAY NOV. 24 at 1:30PM
STORM
10
JUNIORS
7
THURSDAY NOV. 28 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
3
NORTHSTARS
8
SATURDAY NOV. 30 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
6
STORM
6
SATURDAY NOV. 30 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
6
NORTHSTARS
1
SUNDAY DEC. 1 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
12
STORM
5
SUNDAY DEC. 1 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
6
NORTHSTARS
4
SATURDAY DEC. 7 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
12
NORTHSTARS
1
SATURDAY DEC. 7 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
8
ISLANDERS
7
SUNDAY DEC. 8 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
3
ISLANDERS
8
SUNDAY DEC. 8 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
12
NORTHSTARS
3
FRIDAY DEC. 13 at 7:00PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 14 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 14 at 7:30PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY DEC. 15 at 1:30PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WEDNESDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY DEC. 21 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY DEC. 22 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
FRIDAY JAN. 3 at 7:00PM
STORM
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 4 at 1:30PM
STORM
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 4 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY JAN. 5 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY JAN. 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 11 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY JAN. 12 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 12 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
THURSDAY JAN. 16 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY JAN. 18 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY JAN. 18 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 19 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY JAN. 19 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY JAN. 23 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
FRIDAY JAN. 24 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 25 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 25 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 26 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY FEB. 6 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 7 at 7:00PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 8 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 8 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY FEB. 9 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
THURSDAY FEB. 13 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY FEB. 13 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
FRIDAY FEB. 14 at 7:00PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 15 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 15 at 7:30PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY FEB. 16 at 7:30PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 22 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 22 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY FEB. 23 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY FEB. 23 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
FRIDAY FEB. 28 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY FEB. 29 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY FEB. 29 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY MAR. 1 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY MAR. 7 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY MAR. 7 at 7:30PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY MAR. 8 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY MAR. 8 at 1:30PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L OL TP
Storm 14 11 3 0 22
Flames 10 8 1 1 17
Juniors 12 7 4 1 15
Islanders 12 5 7 0 10
NorthStars 16 1 14 1 3
GOALIE LEADERS
Goalie SV%
Marcus Ross .911
Nolan Favel .859
Freddy Martin .857
Ron Campbell .854
Drey Flett .845

October 19th, 2019
1:30PM

FINAL

Gilbert McDonald Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
OCN Storm OCN 2 2 1 5
NCN Flames NCN 1 1 0 2
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
OCN Storm OCN 33 (16-8-9) 0/10 65
NCN Flames NCN 36 (21-6-9) 0/11 22
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

CT

CT
Chasin Thompson
Unassisted
18:02 OCN 1, NCN 0

CM

CM
Charles Monger
Jerome Linklater, Jonathan Saunders
16:19 OCN 1, NCN 1

TB

TB
Tanner Barbeau
Chasin Thompson, Dion Fontaine
11:08 OCN 2, NCN 1
2ND PERIOD

MH

MH
Mack Hunter
Bryson Werbicki-Mallet, Chasin Thompson
18:56 OCN 3, NCN 1
Trent North
William Young, Albert Berard
18:32 OCN 3, NCN 2

KM

KM
Keith Monias
Dion Fontaine, Chasin Thompson
SHG 3:46 OCN 4, NCN 2
3RD PERIOD

DF

DF
Dion Fontaine
Tanner Barbeau, Randy Nowlin
SHG 4:44 OCN 5, NCN 2
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Dreydin Fontaine
OCN Storm OCN
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 17:47
Albert Berard
NCN Flames NCN
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 17:47

AW

AW
Austin Wilkie
OCN Storm OCN
Checking to the Head 2 MinutesMins. 14:34

AW

AW
Austin Wilkie
OCN Storm OCN
Misconduct: Checking to the Head 10 MinutesMins. 14:34

AW

AW
Austin Wilkie
OCN Storm OCN
Game Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 14:34
Albert Berard
NCN Flames NCN
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 10:24

TB

TB
Tanner Barbeau
OCN Storm OCN
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 8:06

NB

NB
Noah Butler
OCN Storm OCN
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 7:41

CM

CM
Charles Monger
NCN Flames NCN
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 1:09
2ND PERIOD

MH

MH
Mack Hunter
OCN Storm OCN
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 18:05

TB

TB
Tanner Barbeau
OCN Storm OCN
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 16:34
Keistin Saunders
NCN Flames NCN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 14:18
Albert Berard
NCN Flames NCN
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 13:47

DF

DF
Dion Fontaine
OCN Storm OCN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 12:32

RN

RN
Randy Nowlin
OCN Storm OCN
Checking to the Head 2 MinutesMins. 11:00

RN

RN
Randy Nowlin
OCN Storm OCN
Misconduct: Checking to the Head 10 MinutesMins. 11:00
Keith Blacksmith
NCN Flames NCN
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 9:26

TB

TB
Tanner Barbeau
OCN Storm OCN
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 8:18
Albert Berard
NCN Flames NCN
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 7:41
Albert Berard
NCN Flames NCN
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 7:41

DF

DF
Dion Fontaine
OCN Storm OCN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 5:46
William Young
NCN Flames NCN
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 2:05
3RD PERIOD
Keith Blacksmith
NCN Flames NCN
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 16:36

MH

MH
Mack Hunter
OCN Storm OCN
Kneeing 5 MinutesMins. 8:16

MH

MH
Mack Hunter
OCN Storm OCN
Game Misconduct: Major Penalty 10 MinutesMins. 8:16
William Young
NCN Flames NCN
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 2:59
OCN STORM GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 B. Constant ST W Braxton Constant ST W 36 2 34 .944 60:00 0
1 C. Fidler Cody Fidler 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
NCN FLAMES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 B. Melstad ST L Braedin Melstad ST L 33 5 28 .848 60:00 0
30 K. Mitchell Kruz Mitchell 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 6
Attendance: -
Referee: Chris Hastie
Referee: Matt Violot
Linesman: Andrew Arksey
Linesman: Chris Shores

Printable Version

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2019, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN