CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
TUESDAY SEP. 24 at 8:00PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ISLANDERS
8
FINAL
THURSDAY SEP. 26 at 7:30PM
STORM
6
JUNIORS
5
FINAL/OT
THURSDAY SEP. 26 at 8:00PM
ISLANDERS
7
NORTHSTARS
4
FINAL
SATURDAY SEP. 28 at 6:00PM
JUNIORS
9
STORM
6
FINAL
THURSDAY OCT. 3 at 7:30PM
STORM
10
NORTHSTARS
4
FINAL
FRIDAY OCT. 4 at 7:00PM
ISLANDERS
6
FLAMES
9
FINAL
SATURDAY OCT. 5 at 6:00PM
FLAMES
10
ISLANDERS
1
FINAL
FRIDAY OCT. 11 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
1
STORM
6
FINAL
THURSDAY OCT. 17 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
3
STORM
7
FINAL
FRIDAY OCT. 18 at 7:00PM
STORM
4
FLAMES
5
FINAL
SATURDAY OCT. 19 at 1:30PM
STORM
5
FLAMES
2
FINAL
THURSDAY OCT. 24 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
8
ISLANDERS
8
FINAL/SO
SATURDAY OCT. 26 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
4
STORM
8
FINAL
SUNDAY OCT. 27 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
5
STORM
6
FINAL
SATURDAY NOV. 2 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
5
JUNIORS
14
FINAL
SATURDAY NOV. 2 at 7:30PM
STORM
9
ISLANDERS
6
FINAL
SUNDAY NOV. 3 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
1
JUNIORS
7
FINAL
SUNDAY NOV. 3 at 2:30PM
STORM
9
ISLANDERS
6
FINAL
SATURDAY NOV. 9 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
9
NORTHSTARS
6
FINAL
SUNDAY NOV. 10 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
4
NORTHSTARS
2
FINAL
WEDNESDAY NOV. 13 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
4
ISLANDERS
11
FINAL
FRIDAY NOV. 15 at 7:00PM
NORTHSTARS
2
FLAMES
9
FINAL
SATURDAY NOV. 16 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
1
FLAMES
14
FINAL
SATURDAY NOV. 16 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
7
STORM
10
FINAL
SUNDAY NOV. 17 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
STORM
3
FINAL
TUESDAY NOV. 19 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
NORTHSTARS
4
FINAL
FRIDAY NOV. 22 at 7:00PM
ISLANDERS
1
FLAMES
10
FINAL
SATURDAY NOV. 23 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
4
FLAMES
12
FINAL
SATURDAY NOV. 23 at 7:30PM
STORM
6
JUNIORS
5
FINAL/OT
SUNDAY NOV. 24 at 1:30PM
STORM
10
JUNIORS
7
FINAL
THURSDAY NOV. 28 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
3
NORTHSTARS
8
FINAL
SATURDAY NOV. 30 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
6
STORM
6
FINAL/SO
SATURDAY NOV. 30 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
6
NORTHSTARS
1
FINAL
SUNDAY DEC. 1 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
12
STORM
5
FINAL
SUNDAY DEC. 1 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
6
NORTHSTARS
4
FINAL
SATURDAY DEC. 7 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
12
NORTHSTARS
1
FINAL
SATURDAY DEC. 7 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
8
ISLANDERS
7
FINAL
SUNDAY DEC. 8 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
3
ISLANDERS
8
FINAL
SUNDAY DEC. 8 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
12
NORTHSTARS
3
FINAL
FRIDAY DEC. 13 at 7:00PM
JUNIORS
0
FLAMES
1
FINAL
SATURDAY DEC. 14 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
0
FLAMES
1
FINAL
SATURDAY DEC. 14 at 7:30PM
STORM
10
ISLANDERS
8
FINAL
SUNDAY DEC. 15 at 1:30PM
STORM
15
NORTHSTARS
8
FINAL
SATURDAY DEC. 21 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY DEC. 22 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
FRIDAY JAN. 3 at 7:00PM
STORM
5
FLAMES
7
FINAL
SATURDAY JAN. 4 at 3:00PM
STORM
3
FLAMES
6
FINAL
SUNDAY JAN. 5 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY JAN. 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
3
STORM
11
FINAL
SATURDAY JAN. 11 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
15
NORTHSTARS
1
FINAL
SUNDAY JAN. 12 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
5
STORM
3
FINAL
SUNDAY JAN. 12 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
20
NORTHSTARS
0
FINAL
THURSDAY JAN. 16 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
11
NORTHSTARS
4
FINAL
SATURDAY JAN. 18 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
1
JUNIORS
5
FINAL
SUNDAY JAN. 19 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
5
JUNIORS
12
FINAL
THURSDAY JAN. 23 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ISLANDERS
13
FINAL
FRIDAY JAN. 24 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
2
FLAMES
12
FINAL
SATURDAY JAN. 25 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
FLAMES
9
FINAL
SATURDAY JAN. 25 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
3
STORM
6
FINAL
SUNDAY JAN. 26 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
9
STORM
4
FINAL
TUESDAY JAN. 28 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
2
ISLANDERS
14
FINAL
THURSDAY FEB. 6 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
4
STORM
3
FINAL
FRIDAY FEB. 7 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
FLAMES
16
FINAL
FRIDAY FEB. 7 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
JUNIORS
5
FINAL
SATURDAY FEB. 8 at 3:00PM
NORTHSTARS
2
FLAMES
17
FINAL
SATURDAY FEB. 8 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
5
JUNIORS
7
FINAL
SUNDAY FEB. 9 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
8
JUNIORS
11
FINAL
THURSDAY FEB. 13 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
8
STORM
4
FINAL
THURSDAY FEB. 13 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
10
NORTHSTARS
3
FINAL
FRIDAY FEB. 14 at 7:00PM
JUNIORS
7
FLAMES
11
FINAL
SATURDAY FEB. 15 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
4
FLAMES
8
FINAL
SATURDAY FEB. 15 at 7:30PM
STORM
14
NORTHSTARS
5
FINAL
SUNDAY FEB. 16 at 1:30PM
STORM
9
ISLANDERS
13
FINAL
THURSDAY FEB. 20 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY FEB. 22 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY FEB. 22 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY FEB. 23 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY FEB. 23 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
FRIDAY FEB. 28 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY FEB. 29 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY FEB. 29 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY MAR. 1 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
THURSDAY MAR. 5 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY MAR. 7 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY MAR. 7 at 7:30PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY MAR. 8 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY MAR. 8 at 1:30PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L OL TP
Flames 26 22 3 1 45
Storm 26 16 10 0 32
Juniors 23 12 10 1 25
Islanders 25 12 13 0 24
NorthStars 26 1 24 1 3
GOALIE LEADERS

January 3rd, 2020
7:00PM

FINAL

Gilbert McDonald Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
OCN Storm OCN 2 1 2 5
NCN Flames NCN 3 0 4 7
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
OCN Storm OCN 32 (13-12-7) 2/9 34
NCN Flames NCN 46 (13-16-17) 1/7 30
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

DF

DF
Dion Fontaine
Bryson Werbicki-Mallet
SHG 18:23 OCN 1, NCN 0
Jerome Linklater
Keistin Saunders, Henry Muchikekwanape
17:51 OCN 1, NCN 1
Trent North
William Young
16:00 OCN 1, NCN 2

DF

DF
Dion Fontaine
Unassisted
1:49 OCN 2, NCN 2

HM

HM
Henry Muchikekwanape
William Young, Michael Markus
PPG 0:17 OCN 2, NCN 3
2ND PERIOD

BW

BW
Bryson Werbicki-Mallet
Dray Garrick, Troy Head
PPG 4:49 OCN 3, NCN 3
3RD PERIOD
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

WB

WB
Wesley Beardy
OCN Storm OCN
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 20:00

BD

BD
Blaine Dorian
OCN Storm OCN
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 14:43
Keith Blacksmith
NCN Flames NCN
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 14:30
Keith Blacksmith
NCN Flames NCN
Misconduct: Checking to the Head 10 MinutesMins. 14:30
Jason Ouskan
NCN Flames NCN
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 10:53
Keistin Saunders
NCN Flames NCN
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 4:24
Trent North
NCN Flames NCN
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 1:49

NB

NB
Noah Butler
OCN Storm OCN
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 1:31

NB

NB
Noah Butler
OCN Storm OCN
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 1:31
Jerome Linklater
NCN Flames NCN
Spearing 4 MinutesMins. 0:00
2ND PERIOD

RN

RN
Randy Nowlin
OCN Storm OCN
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 14:14

RN

RN
Randy Nowlin
OCN Storm OCN
Misconduct: Checking to the Head 10 MinutesMins. 14:14

JC

JC
Jarret Cowley
OCN Storm OCN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 9:06

HM

HM
Henry Muchikekwanape
NCN Flames NCN
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 6:27
Chase Muswagon
NCN Flames NCN
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 3:46
3RD PERIOD
Keenan Keeper
NCN Flames NCN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 7:13

NB

NB
Noah Butler
OCN Storm OCN
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 6:31

NB

NB
Noah Butler
OCN Storm OCN
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 6:31
Dustin Parker
NCN Flames NCN
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 0:48
OCN STORM GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 B. Constant ST L Braxton Constant ST L 46 7 39 .848 60:00 0
31 S. Ngeogan Seth Ngeogan - - 0 - 0:00 0
NCN FLAMES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 B. Melstad ST W Braedin Melstad ST W 32 5 27 .844 60:00 0
30 K. Mitchell Kruz Mitchell 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 40
Attendance: 1
Referee: Brett Florence
Linesman: Matt Violet
Linesman: Cody Dawson

Printable Version

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2020, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN