FRIDAY SEP. 10 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
6
VICTORIA
3
SATURDAY SEP. 11 at 7:00 PM
VICTORIA
5
MARINERS
6
SATURDAY SEP. 11 at 7:00 PM
LAKERS
3
SIMON FRASER
4
FRIDAY SEP. 17 at 7:00 PM
TWU (USPORTS)
6
VICTORIA
0
FRIDAY SEP. 17 at 7:00 PM
SIMON FRASER
2
UBC (USPORTS)
8
SATURDAY SEP. 18 at 4:00 PM
TWU (USPORTS)
4
MARINERS
2
FRIDAY SEP. 24 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
1
VICTORIA
3
SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 4:00 PM
SIMON FRASER
5
LAKERS
1
SUNDAY SEP. 26 at 12:30 PM
MARINERS
9
LAKERS
0
FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 2:00 PM
MARINERS
1
UBC (USPORTS)
4
FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 7:00 PM
VICTORIA
1
SIMON FRASER
5
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 3:30 PM
VICTORIA
2
UBC (USPORTS)
5
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
5
SIMON FRASER
1
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 7:00 PM
TWU (USPORTS)
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 3:30 PM
CAPTAINS CUP SE.
CAPTAINS CUP SE.
Thunderbird Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 9:00 PM
SIMON FRASER
3
LAKERS
2
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 7:00 PM
LAKERS
3
VICTORIA
0
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:00 PM
LAKERS
1
MARINERS
4
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:15 PM
VICTORIA
2
MARINERS
5
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 8:30 PM
SIMON FRASER
5
LAKERS
2
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
1
SIMON FRASER
4
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
1
SIMON FRASER
5
FRIDAY NOV. 12 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
11
VICTORIA
3
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 8:45 PM
SIMON FRASER
5
LAKERS
2
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 7:00 PM
SIMON FRASER
7
VICTORIA
1
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:00 PM
SIMON FRASER
6
MARINERS
5
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:15 PM
POWELL RIVER RE.
MARINERS
Nanaimo Ice Centre
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 4:00 PM
MARINERS
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 7:00 PM
UBC
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 7:00 PM
LAKERS
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 1:00 PM
MARINERS
LAKERS
Ian Stewart Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
FRIDAY JAN. 14 at 7:00 PM
VICTORIA
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:00 PM
VICTORIA
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:15 PM
POWELL RIVER RE.
MARINERS
Nanaimo Ice Centre
FRIDAY JAN. 21 at 7:00 PM
UAF (NCAA)
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:00 PM
UAF (NCAA)
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:15 PM
VICTORIA
MARINERS
Nanaimo Ice Centre
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 8:30 PM
VICTORIA
LAKERS
Capital News Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:15 PM
POWELL RIVER RE.
MARINERS
Nanaimo Ice Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 8:30 PM
VICTORIA
LAKERS
Capital News Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 7:00 PM
LAKERS
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 11 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
LAKERS
Logan Lake Recreation Centre
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
LAKERS
Logan Lake Recreation Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 18 at 7:00 PM
SIMON FRASER
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 7:15 PM
SIMON FRASER
MARINERS
Nanaimo Ice Centre
MONDAY FEB. 21 at 4:00 PM
LAKERS
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
SATURDAY FEB. 26 at 7:15 PM
POWELL RIVER RE.
MARINERS
Nanaimo Ice Centre
FRIDAY MAR. 4 at TBA
SEED 4
SEED 3
Location TBA
FRIDAY MAR. 4 at TBA
SEED 2
SEED 1
Location TBA
SATURDAY MAR. 5 at TBA
LOSER OF QF1
WINNER OF QF2
Location TBA
SUNDAY MAR. 6 at TBA
WINNER OF SF
WINNER OF QF1
Location TBA
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
.952
Goalie SV%
M Lenko .939
D Paul .938
J Brendeland .914
J Little .886
History: All-Stars



BCIHL ALL-STAR TEAMS

 

2019/20

First All-Star Team
Forwards: Evan Last (TWU), Mac Colasimone (SFU), Garrett Dunlop (VIU)
Defencemen: Travis Verveda (TWU), Tristen Cross (SEL)
Goaltender: Patrick Zubick (SFU)

Second All-Star Team
Forwards: Logan Casavant (TWU), Jaiden LaPorte (SEL), Ty Westgard (SFU)
Defencemen: Elijah Vilio (TWU), Callum Volpe (UVIC)
Goaltender: Tallon Kramer (SEL)

2018/19

First All-Star Team
Forwards: Jarrett Fontaine (TWU), Edward Lindsey (SEL), Brett Witala (VIU)
Defencemen: Dustin Deugau (TWU), Mathew Berry-Lamontagna (SFU)
Goaltender: Lucas Mills (TWU)

Second All-Star Team
Forwards: Gage Colpron (VIU), Dylan Heppler (SEL), Mitch Newsome (SFU)
Defencemen: Jackson Bruce-Fuoco (SEL), Parker Wakaruk (SEL)
Goaltender: Patrick Zubick (SEL)

2017/18

First All-Star Team
Forwards: Dallas Calvin (SEL), Evan Last (TWU), Beau Walker (EWU)
Defencemen: Dustin Deugau (TWU), Parker Wakaruk (SEL)
Goaltender: Silas Matthys (TWU)

Second All-Star Team
Forwards: Brayden Brown (TWU), Gage Colpron (VIU), Jack Palmer (UVIC)
Defencemen: Mathew Berry-Lamontagna (SFU), Ryan Coghlan (VIU)
Goaltender: Lyndon Stanwood (SFU)

2016/17

First All-Star Team
Forwards: Ryan Edwards (SEL), Evan Last (TWU), Shawn Mueller (UVIC)
Defencemen: Mathew Berry-Lamontagna (SFU), Kyle Bird (UVIC)
Goaltender: Lyndon Stanwood (SFU)

Second All-Star Team
Forwards: Dallas Calvin (SEL), Patrick Holland (UVIC), Brendan Lamont (SFU)
Defencemen: Stefan Gonzales (TWU), Tanner Hawes (EWU)
Goaltender: Silas Matthys (TWU)

2015/16

First All-Star Team
Forwards: Dallas Calvin (SEL), Shawn Mueller (UVIC), Beau Walker (EWU)
Defencemen: Mathew Berry-Lamontagna (SFU), Blair Murphy (TWU)
Goaltender: James Prigione (SEL)

Second All-Star Team
Forwards: PJ Buys (TWU), Jono Ceci (SFU), Ryan Edwards (SEL)
Defencemen: Tanner Hawes (EWU), Tanner Lenting (SEL)
Goaltender: Silas Matthys (TWU)

2014/15

First All-Star Team
Forwards: Cody Fidgett (TWU), Beau Walker (EWU), Shawn Mueller (UVIC)
Defencemen: Dylan Hykawy (UVIC), Stefan Gonzales (SEL)
Goaltender: Silas Matthys (TWU)

Second All-Star Team
Forwards: PJ Buys (TWU), Ryan Edwards (SEL), Jono Ceci (SFU)
Defencemen: Mathew Berry-Lamontagna (SFU), Jake Harcoff (TWU)
Goaltender: James Prigione (SEL)

2013/14

First All-Star Team
Forwards: Jono Ceci (SFU), Logan Proulx (SEL), J.P. Villeneuve (TWU)
Defencemen: Jared Eng (SFU), Stefan Gonzales (SEL)
Goaltender: Chris Hurry (SEL)

Second All-Star Team
Forwards: Cody Fidgett (SEL), Connor McLaughlin (SEL), Nick Sandor (SFU)
Defencemen: Tanner Lenting (SEL), Blair Murphy (TWU)
Goaltender: Andrew Parent (SFU)

2012/13

First All-Star Team
Forwards: Shawn Mueller (UVIC), Logan Proulx (SEL), Jordan Wood (SEL)
Defencemen: Kam Crawford (SEL), Bruin McDonald (SFU)
Goaltender: Alex Sirard (SEL)

Second All-Star Team
Forwards: Jono Ceci (SFU), Bret Kellogg (EWU), Ben Van Lare (SFU)
Defencemen: Dylan Smith (SEL), Curtis Tonello (TRU)
Goaltender: Graeme Gordon (SFU)

2011/12

First All-Star Team
Forwards: Aaron Buat (OC), Ben Van Lare (SFU), Jordan Wood (SEL)
Defencemen: Dave Mann (OC), Shane Oatway (TRU)
Goaltender: Tim Zwiers (TWU)

Second All-Star Team
Forwards: Matthew Bell (UVIC), Jono Ceci (SFU), Andrew Fisher (TRU)
Defencemen: Justin Crosby (EWU), Taylor Swaffield (SFU)
Goaltender: Sunny Gill (OC)

2010/11

First All-Star Team
Forwards: Matthew Bell (UVIC), Jaime Laprise (SFU), Jassi Sangha (TRU)
Defencemen: Kyle Boyko (SFU), Dave Mann (OC)
Goaltender: John-Paul Chapman (TWU)

Second All-Star Team
Forwards: Paul Moscone (SFU), Brock Munro (OC), Ben Van Lare (SFU)
Defencemen: Volodymyr Dashko (SFU), Darcy Huisman (TRU)
Goaltender: Justin Mulholland (SFU)

2009/10

First All-Star Team
Forwards: Jackson Friesen (SFU), Paul Moscone (SFU), Robert Vos (UFV)
Defencemen: David Boychuk (TRU), Andrew Graham (SFU)
Goaltender: Justin Mulholland (SFU)

Second All-Star Team
Forwards: David Blake (UVIC), Jaime Laprise (SFU), Jassi Sangha (TRU)
Defencemen: Dave Mann (OC), Matt Schultz (UVIC)
Goaltender: John-Paul Chapman (TWU)

2008/09

First All-Star Team
Forwards: Jackson Friesen (SFU), Darren Olson (UFV), Robert Vos (UFV)
Defencemen: Michael Boisvert (SEL), Nathan Sagert (UFV) 
Goaltender: Garrett Lee (SFU)

Second All-Star Team
Forwards: Brett Campbell (UVIC), Jaime Laprise (SFU), Paul Moscone (SFU)
Defencemen: Andrew Graham (SFU), Iain Stewart (SFU)
Goaltender: Federico Angel (UVIC)

2007/08

First All-Star Team
Forwards: Daniel Birch (UVIC), Paul Moscone (SFU), Robert Vos (UFV)
Defencemen: Michael Boisvert (SEL), Nathan Sagert (UFV)
Goaltender: Gordon Neave (UVIC)

Second All-Star Team
Forwards: Kyle Krunick (UFV), Daniel McIver (UFV), Shawn Murracas (SFU)
Defencemen: Andrew Graham (SFU), Kyle Wickes (UVIC)
Goaltender: Adam Postmus (SEL)

SOCIALIZE WITH US
© 2021, BC INTERCOLLEGIATE HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN