Players
who accepted scholarships to NCAA Schools in |
2003-04 |
AJAX AXEMEN - OPJHL |
Brian Elliott |
85 |
Wisconsin WCHA |
ALBERNI VALLEY BULLDOGS
- BCHL |
Dustin Hughes |
83 |
Quinnipiac
MAAC |
Ryan Singer |
82 |
Wentworth ECAC |
AURORA TIGERS - OPJHL |
Matt Christie |
85 |
Miami-Ohio
CCHA |
Rob Godfrey |
82 |
Holy Cross
MAAC |
Scott Goheen |
82 |
Manhattanville
ECAC |
BATTLEFORDS NORTH
STARS - SJHL |
Dustin Gillanders |
84 |
Cornell ECAC |
Drew Bagnall |
83 |
St. Lawrence
ECAC |
Trevor Bayda |
82 |
St. Norbert
NCHA |
BONNYVILLE PONTIACS
- AJHL |
Rob Sirianni |
83 |
Bemidji State CHA |
BOWMANVILLE EAGLES
- OPJHL |
Matt Caruana |
83 |
Niagara CHA |
BRAMALEA BLUES -
OPJHL |
Vince Tarantino |
|
Wentworth ECAC |
BUFFALO LIGHTNING
- OPJHL |
Nicolas Thomas |
|
Brockport SUNYAC |
John Braunstein |
|
Brockport SUNYAC |
Rick Lynch |
|
Elmira ECAC |
Jason Jones |
|
Niagara CHA |
Neil Sullivan |
|
Quinnipiac MAAC |
BURLINGTON COUGARS - OPJHL |
Shawn Mole |
85 |
Yale ECAC |
Frank Fazio |
83 |
Plattsburgh SUNYAC |
CALGARY CANUCKS - AJHL |
David Barton |
83 |
Ohio State CCHA |
Dana Hanson |
84 |
Bowling Green
CCHA |
Jamie Hunt |
84 |
Mercyhurst
MAAC |
CALGARY ROYALS - AJHL |
Matt Williams-Kovacs |
84 |
Notre Dame
CCHA |
Mark Matheson |
84 |
Massachusetts HEA |
Matt Forsyth |
82 |
Lake Forest NCHA |
Kurtis Kisio |
83 |
Minnesota State-Mankato
WCHA |
Nathan Fornataro |
83 |
Alaska-Fairbanks
CCHA |
CAMROSE KODIAKS -
AJHL |
Dan Glover |
83 |
Cornell ECAC |
Kevin McLeod |
84 |
Cornell ECAC |
Justin Perry |
82 |
Findlay CHA |
Mike Brodeur |
83 |
Wisconsin WCHA |
CANMORE EAGLES -
AJHL |
Ryan Comeau |
83 |
Alaska-Fairbanks
CCHA |
Mark Bomersback |
82 |
Ferris State
CCHA |
CHILLIWACK CHIEFS - BCHL |
Jeff Royston |
83 |
Nebraska-Omaha
CCHA |
Darin Olver |
85 |
Northern
Michigan CCHA |
Matt Kunsman |
83 |
Dartmouth ECAC |
Bobby Henderson |
82 |
Nebraska-Omaha
CCHA |
Kevin Broad |
82 |
Rensselaer ECAC |
Zach Tarkir |
84 |
Northern
Michigan CCHA |
Tyson Terry |
82 |
Wisconsin-Superior
NCHA |
COBOURG COUGARS -
OPJHL |
Theo Zocour |
82 |
Air Force CHA |
COQUITLAM EXPRESS
- BCHL |
Brett Hemingway |
83 |
New Hampshire
HEA |
CORNWALL COLTS - CJHL |
Matt Verdone |
83 |
Ferris State
CCHA |
Andrew Schembri |
82 |
Ohio State CCHA |
Jeremy Leroux |
82 |
American International
MAAC |
Justin Joy |
|
Plattsburgh SUNYAC |
COUCHICHING TERRIERS
- OPJHL |
Luke Dubbin |
85 |
Western
Michigan CCHA |
COWICHAN VALLEY CAPITALS
- BCHL |
Justin Coutu |
84 |
Massachusetts-Lowell
HEA |
Bryan McGregor |
84 |
Minnesota-Duluth
WCHA |
Tim Boron |
83 |
St. Cloud State WCHA |
CROWSNEST PASS TIMBERWOLVES
- AJHL |
Pat Bateman |
82 |
Northern
Michigan CCHA |
CUMBERLAND GRADS - CJHL |
Max Taylor |
83 |
St. Lawrence
ECAC |
DAUPHIN KINGS - MJHL |
Frank Pew |
|
Neumann College ECAC |
Baron Bradley |
82 |
Wisconsin-Superior
NCHA |
DRAYTON VALLEY THUNDER
- AJHL |
Mike Batovanja |
82 |
Findlay CHA |
Brent Hill |
84 |
St. Cloud State WCHA |
Daryl Marcoux |
83 |
Princeton ECAC |
Alex Thymaras |
82 |
Southern New
Hampshire ECAC |
ESTEVAN BRUINS -
SJHL |
Derek Smith |
83 |
Lake
Superior State CCHA |
Lonny Forrester |
82 |
St. Norbert
NCHA |
FLIN FLON BOMBERS
- SJHL |
Kurtis Peterson |
83 |
Findlay CHA |
FORT McMURRAY OIL BARONS - AJHL |
Brad Mills |
83 |
Yale ECAC |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN TRADERS
- AJHL |
Glenn Fisher |
83 |
Denver WCHA |
GEORGETOWN RAIDERS - OPJHL |
Alex Greig |
83 |
Colgate ECAC |
Dan Ilkiakis |
82 |
Wayne State CHA |
Ryan Busby |
83 |
Plattsburgh SUNYAC |
Shane Remenda |
82 |
Plattsburgh SUNYAC |
Ryan McCarthy |
|
Potsdam SUNYAC |
GLOUCESTER RANGERS - CJHL |
Steve Hartley |
85 |
Miami-Ohio
CCHA |
Scott Champagne |
83 |
Mercyhurst
MAAC |
Mike Campaner |
83 |
Colgate ECAC |
GRANDE PRAIRIE STORM - AJHL |
Jordie Wakefield |
82 |
Mercyhurst
MAAC |
Jordan Menzies |
82 |
Manhattanville
ECAC |
HAMILTON KILTY's - OPJHL |
David Brown |
85 |
Notre Dame
CCHA |
Josh Soares |
82 |
Maine HEA |
Mark Mazzetti |
82 |
Elimira ECAC |
HAWKESBURY HAWKS
- CJHL |
Nathan Beausoleil |
84 |
Clarkson ECAC |
Matt Curley |
83 |
Clarkson ECAC |
HUMBOLDT BRONCOS
- SJHL |
B. J. Sklapsky |
82 |
Princeton ECAC |
KANATA STALLIONS - CJHL |
Darrell Powe |
85 |
Princeton ECAC |
Eric Lawler |
|
Genesco SUNYAC |
KINDERSLEY KLIPPERS
- SJHL |
Gio Flamminio |
84 |
Ferris State
CCHA |
Troy Boisjoli |
82 |
St. Norbert
NCHA |
KINGSTON VOYAGEURS - OPJHL |
Darcy Pettie |
|
Elmira ECAC |
LANGLEY HORNETS - BCHL |
Lucas Fransen |
82 |
Minnesota State-Mankato
WCHA |
Sean Streich |
82 |
Union ECAC |
LA RONGE ICE WOLVES
- SJHL |
Trent Campbell |
82 |
Lake
Superior State CCHA |
Justin Rohr |
82 |
Manhattanville
ECAC |
COUGARS DE LENNOXVILLE
- LHJAAAQ |
Jason Smith |
85 |
Sacred Heart
MAAC |
Charles Veilleux |
83 |
Sacred Heart
MAAC |
LINDSAY MUSKIES -
OPJHL |
John Gordon |
|
Hamilton College NESCAC |
LLOYDMINSTER BLAZERS - AJHL |
Cam Doull |
82 |
Lake Forest NCHA |
Scott Taje |
82 |
Lake Forest
NCHA |
MELFORT MUSTANGS
- SJHL |
Garett Cameron |
82 |
Providence
HEA |
David Nimmo |
82 |
Alabama-Huntsville
CHA |
Tommy Green |
84 |
Rensselaer
ECAC |
Stephen Wing |
82 |
St. Norbert
NCHA |
Kalen Wright |
82 |
Sacred Heart
MAAC |
MELVILLE MILLIONAIRES
- SJHL |
Mike Epp |
82 |
St. Scholastica
NCHA |
MERRITT CENTENNIALS
- BCHL |
Mike Hamilton |
83 |
Maine HEA |
Jason Dupuis |
82 |
Alaska-Anchorage
WCHA |
Jordan Emmerson |
82 |
Alaska-Fairbanks
CCHA |
Brodie Rutherglen |
82 |
Clarkson ECAC |
MILTON MERCHANTS
- OPJHL |
Rich Meloche |
85 |
Bowling Green
CCHA |
Rick Janco |
84 |
St. Lawrence
ECAC |
Phil Sbrocchi |
|
Oswego SUNYAC |
Dennis Colterman |
|
Potsdam SUNYAC |
Emerson Mish |
84 |
Clarkson ECAC |
NANAIMO CLIPPERS
- BCHL |
Brent Shepheard |
83 |
Maine HEA |
Byron Bitz |
84 |
Cornell ECAC |
Ryan O'Byrne |
84 |
Cornell ECAC |
Brandon Straub |
83 |
Findlay CHA |
Nick Feiffer |
82 |
St. Norbert
NCHA |
Brett Bestwick |
82 |
Geneseo SUNYAC |
Tyler Gow |
82 |
St. Norbert
NCHA |
James Switzer |
82 |
St. Norbert
NCHA |
NEEPAWA NATIVES -
MJHL |
Blaine Jarvis |
84 |
Bemidji State
CHA |
NEPEAN RAIDERS -
CJHL |
Andrzej Sandrzyk |
82 |
St. Lawrence
ECAC |
NEWMARKET HURRICANES
- OPJHL |
Sean Samuel |
85 |
Dartmouth ECAC |
Chris Gill |
82 |
Bentley MAAC |
Pat Dineen |
83 |
Bentley MAAC |
Tristan Fairbarn |
82 |
Rensselaer
ECAC |
NORTH YORK RANGERS
- OPJHL |
Mike Snetsinger |
|
Buffalo State SUNYAC |
NOTRE DAME HOUNDS
- SJHL |
Andrew Joudrey |
84 |
Wisconsin WCHA |
Ken MacAulay |
84 |
Findlay CHA |
OAKVILLE BLADES -
OPJHL |
Will Barlow |
|
Fredonia SUNYAC |
Rob Tarantino |
83 |
Rochester Inst.
of Tech. ECAC |
OCN BLIZZARD - MJHL |
Andrew Gallant |
82 |
Manhattanville
ECAC |
OLDS GRIZZLYS - AJHL |
T. J. Pettersen |
82 |
Alaska-Fairbanks
CCHA |
Greg Kreese |
82 |
Marian College
MCHA |
OTTAWA SENATORS -
CJHL |
Rob Jarvis |
85 |
Dartmouth ECAC |
Aaron Fox |
84 |
Clarkson ECAC |
PENTICTON PANTHERS
- BCHL |
Tanner Glass |
83 |
Dartmouth ECAC |
Liam Huculak |
83 |
Colgate ECAC |
Chris Mills |
82 |
Manhattanville
ECAC |
PETERBOROUGH BEES
- OPJHL |
Aaron Clamle |
82 |
Niagara CHA |
PICKERING PANTHERS
- OPJHL |
Mike Alexiou |
85 |
Merrimack HEA |
James Gadon |
|
Bowdoin NESCAC |
PORTAGE TERRIERS
-- MJHL |
Tyler Skworchinski |
82 |
Michigan Tech
WCHA |
POWELL RIVER KINGS
- BCHL |
Cleve Kinley |
84 |
Massachusetts-Lowell
HEA |
Brett Arcand-Kootenay |
83 |
Alaska-Anchorage
WCHA |
Taylor Donohoe |
82 |
Wayne State
CHA |
Jocelyn Guimond |
82 |
Rochester Inst.
of Tech. ECAC |
Chris Tarr |
|
Geneseo SUNYAC |
PRINCE GEORGE SPRUCE
KINGS - BCHL |
Steve Jordan |
82 |
Geneseo SUNYAC |
QUESNEL MILLIONAIRES
- BCHL |
Chris Wellar |
82 |
Findlay CHA |
RAYSIDE BALFOUR SABRECATS
- NOJHL |
Nick Staneckyj |
83 |
Wayne State
CHA |
Justin Labrie |
82 |
Lake Superior
State CCHA |
ST. ALBERT SAINTS
- AJHL |
Justin Mills |
82 |
Merrimack HEA |
Justin Chwedoruk |
84 |
Nebraska-Omaha
CCHA |
Jeremy Richardson |
82 |
Findlay CHA |
Kevin Du |
85 |
Harvard ECAC |
Jeff Schneider |
83 |
Middlebury
NESCAC |
ST. MICHAEL'S BUZZERS
- OPJHL |
Joe Cooper |
85 |
Miami-Ohio
CCHA |
Ryan Sullivan |
85 |
Merrimack HEA |
Brian Ihnacak |
85 |
Brown ECAC |
Michael Fox-Higgins |
83 |
Wentworth ECAC |
Michael Ella |
83 |
Mercyhurst
MAAC |
SALMON ARM SILVERBACKS
- BCHL |
Brady Murray |
84 |
North Dakota
WCHA |
Mitch Carefoot |
85 |
Cornell ECAC |
Adrian Veideman |
83 |
Denver WCHA |
Alex Nikiforuk |
83 |
Nebraska-Omaha
CCHA |
Jonathan Sigalet |
86 |
Bowling Green
CCHA |
SELKIRK STEELERS
- MJHL |
Jamie Dowhayko |
83 |
Quinnipiac
MAAC |
SHERWOOD PARK CRUSADERS
- AJHL |
Braydon Cox |
83 |
Colorado College
WCHA |
Mark Smith |
83 |
Alaska-Anchorage
WCHA |
Sean Dersch |
84 |
Brown ECAC |
SOO GREYHOUNDS -
NOJHL |
Jeff Rainville |
84 |
Lake Superior
State CCHA |
Barnabas Birkeland |
83 |
Lake Superior
State CCHA |
SOUTHEAST BLADES
- MJHL |
Chris Mills |
82 |
Plattsburgh
SUNYAC |
SOUTH SURREY EAGLES
- BCHL |
Troy Maleyko |
83 |
Quinnipiac
MAAC |
Nick Lowe |
83 |
Alaska-Anchorage
WCHA |
Brandon Segal |
83 |
Alaska-Anchorage
WCHA |
Marc Narduzzi |
82 |
Alabama-Huntsville
CHA |
Grant Selinger |
83 |
Alabama-Huntsville
CHA |
STOUFFVILLE SPIRIT
- OPJHL |
Kevin Jarman |
85 |
Massachusetts
HEA |
Mike Forgie |
83 |
Wayne State
CHA |
Mike Sullivan |
84 |
Clarkson ECAC |
STREETSVILLE DERBYS
- OPJHL |
Chris Clarkson |
|
Hamilton College NESCAC |
Scott Russell |
|
Norwich ECAC |
SUDBURY NORTHERN
WOLVES - NOJHL |
Matt Restoule |
84 |
Lake Superior
State CCHA |
SYRACUSE STARS -
OPJHL |
Mike Pope |
|
Fredonia SUNYAC |
TRAIL SMOKE EATERS
- BCHL |
Mick Lawrence |
83 |
Nebraska-Omaha
CCHA |
Kevin Hachey |
84 |
Michigan Tech
WCHA |
Lucas Burnett |
82 |
Alaska-Fairbanks
CCHA |
VAUGHAN VIPERS -
OPJHL |
Adam Wood |
83 |
Union ECAC |
VERNON VIPERS - BCHL |
Chad Brownlee |
84 |
Minnesota State-Mankato
WCHA |
Matt Waddell |
84 |
Ohio State
CCHA |
Josh Ciocco |
83 |
New Hampshire
HEA |
Chad Murray |
82 |
Niagara CHA |
Justin Bourne |
82 |
Alaska-Anchorage
WCHA |
Andrew Lord |
85 |
Rensselaer
ECAC |
Matt Zaba |
83 |
Colorado College
WCHA |
Tyson Strachan |
84 |
Ohio State
CCHA |
Brent Kisio |
82 |
Nebraska-Omaha
CCHA |
Dennis Han |
83 |
Rochester Inst.
of Tech. ECAC |
VICTORIA SALSA -
BCHL |
Curtis Fraser |
82 |
Alaska-Fairbanks
CCHA |
WELLINGTON DUKES
- OPJHL |
Jeff Caron |
85 |
Merrimack HEA |
Jon Asselstine |
85 |
Mercyhurst
MAAC |
Ryan Woodward |
82 |
Oswego SUNYAC |
WEXFORD RAIDERS -
OPJHL |
Daniel Winnik |
85 |
New Hampshire
HEA |
Luch Aquino |
85 |
Maine HEA |
Jim Healey |
83 |
Merrimack HEA |
Oren Eizenmann |
85 |
Rensselaer ECAC |
Will Hooper |
82 |
Findlay CHA |
Adam Drescher |
82 |
Wayne State CHA |
Greg Johanssesen |
|
Utica College ECAC |
Brett McConnachie |
|
Alabama-Huntsville
CHA |
WEYBURN RED WINGS
- SJHL |
Jason Murray |
82 |
St. Scholastica
NCHA |
YORKTON TERRIERS - SJHL |
Max Cousins |
83 |
Princeton ECAC |
Mitch Stephens |
82 |
Geneseo SUNYAC |