FRI OCT 14 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
4
AIRDRIE
5
FRI OCT 14 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
7
MOUNTAINVIEW
2
FRI OCT 14 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
9
HIGH RIVER
1
FRI OCT 14 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
2
OKOTOKS
5
FRI OCT 14 at 8:30PM
RED DEER
5
ROCKY
2
SAT OCT 15 at 6:00PM
OKOTOKS
5
MEDICINE HAT
1
SAT OCT 15 at 6:00PM
ROCKY
7
HIGH RIVER
2
SAT OCT 15 at 7:30PM
STRATHMORE
2
COCHRANE
5
SAT OCT 15 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
SYLVAN LAKE
6
SAT OCT 15 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
3
COALDALE
6
SUN OCT 16 at 3:00PM
THREE HILLS
2
MEDICINE HAT
11
FRI OCT 21 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
2
AIRDRIE
3
FRI OCT 21 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
4
SYLVAN LAKE
7
FRI OCT 21 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
4
HIGH RIVER
0
FRI OCT 21 at 8:30PM
COCHRANE
7
ROCKY
6
SAT OCT 22 at 7:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
5
COCHRANE
2
SAT OCT 22 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
2
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
SAT OCT 22 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
5
STRATHMORE
4
SAT OCT 22 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
4
RED DEER
6
SAT OCT 22 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
3
COALDALE
2
SUN OCT 23 at 2:45PM
COALDALE
1
SYLVAN LAKE
4
SUN OCT 23 at 4:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
8
STRATHMORE
2
FRI OCT 28 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
1
MOUNTAINVIEW
2
FRI OCT 28 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
5
HIGH RIVER
1
FRI OCT 28 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
1
OKOTOKS
5
FRI OCT 28 at 8:30PM
THREE HILLS
2
ROCKY
5
SAT OCT 29 at 7:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
6
AIRDRIE
3
SAT OCT 29 at 7:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
1
COCHRANE
10
SAT OCT 29 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
1
MOUNTAINVIEW
5
SAT OCT 29 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
2
STRATHMORE
0
SAT OCT 29 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
6
RED DEER
8
SUN OCT 30 at 2:45PM
THREE HILLS
3
SYLVAN LAKE
9
SUN OCT 30 at 4:30PM
COALDALE
2
STRATHMORE
6
FRI NOV 4 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
3
OKOTOKS
4
FRI NOV 4 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
3
AIRDRIE
5
FRI NOV 4 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
THREE HILLS
7
FRI NOV 4 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
5
SYLVAN LAKE
4
FRI NOV 4 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
6
HIGH RIVER
5
SAT NOV 5 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
4
COCHRANE
5
SAT NOV 5 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
4
COALDALE
3
WED NOV 9 at 8:00PM  
AIRDRIE
10
THREE HILLS
5
FRI NOV 11 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
2
AIRDRIE
9
FRI NOV 11 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
7
HIGH RIVER
5
FRI NOV 11 at 8:30PM
COCHRANE
3
MOUNTAINVIEW
5
SAT NOV 12 at 6:00PM
COCHRANE
3
MEDICINE HAT
2
SAT NOV 12 at 7:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
3
COALDALE
5
SAT NOV 12 at 7:30PM
AIRDRIE
2
ROCKY
4
SAT NOV 12 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
8
RED DEER
1
SAT NOV 12 at 8:30PM
HIGH RIVER
5
MOUNTAINVIEW
8
SUN NOV 13 at 3:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
2
MEDICINE HAT
6
SUN NOV 13 at 5:00PM
STRATHMORE
4
COALDALE
3
SUN NOV 13 at 6:00PM
THREE HILLS
3
RED DEER
1
FRI NOV 18 at 7:30PM
ROCKY
3
COCHRANE
6
FRI NOV 18 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
6
AIRDRIE
0
FRI NOV 18 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
5
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
FRI NOV 18 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
13
THREE HILLS
3
FRI NOV 18 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
7
HIGH RIVER
3
SAT NOV 19 at 7:30PM
ROCKY
4
THREE HILLS
6
SAT NOV 19 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
7
MOUNTAINVIEW
6
SAT NOV 19 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
2
STRATHMORE
1
SAT NOV 19 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
7
RED DEER
0
SAT NOV 19 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
6
COALDALE
3
SUN NOV 20 at 2:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
6
ROCKY
0
FRI NOV 25 at 7:15PM
COALDALE
2
MEDICINE HAT
10
FRI NOV 25 at 7:30PM
RED DEER
1
COCHRANE
7
FRI NOV 25 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
1
AIRDRIE
3
FRI NOV 25 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
3
OKOTOKS
4
FRI NOV 25 at 8:15PM
THREE HILLS
6
MOUNTAINVIEW
10
SAT NOV 26 at 7:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
2
ROCKY
6
SAT NOV 26 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
1
STRATHMORE
3
SAT NOV 26 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
RED DEER
5
SAT NOV 26 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
7
COALDALE
5
SUN NOV 27 at 2:30PM
COALDALE
4
COCHRANE
6
SUN NOV 27 at 2:45PM
OKOTOKS
5
SYLVAN LAKE
3
SUN NOV 27 at 3:00PM
AIRDRIE
5
MEDICINE HAT
4
SUN NOV 27 at 4:30PM
RED DEER
1
STRATHMORE
4
FRI DEC 2 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
7
THREE HILLS
4
FRI DEC 2 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
HIGH RIVER
3
FRI DEC 2 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
3
OKOTOKS
5
FRI DEC 2 at 8:30PM
AIRDRIE
6
ROCKY
2
SAT DEC 3 at 7:30PM
ROCKY
3
THREE HILLS
2
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
4
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
3
STRATHMORE
4
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
4
RED DEER
3
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
5
OKOTOKS
4
SUN DEC 4 at 2:45PM
STRATHMORE
1
SYLVAN LAKE
4
SUN DEC 4 at 5:45PM
HIGH RIVER
2
MEDICINE HAT
8
FRI DEC 9 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
5
AIRDRIE
4
FRI DEC 9 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
4
HIGH RIVER
1
FRI DEC 9 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
OKOTOKS
5
FRI DEC 9 at 8:15PM
COALDALE
3
MEDICINE HAT
4
FRI DEC 9 at 8:30PM
THREE HILLS
5
ROCKY
4
SAT DEC 10 at 2:45PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
6
ROCKY
3
SAT DEC 10 at 6:00PM
COCHRANE
10
COALDALE
1
SAT DEC 10 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
3
STRATHMORE
2
SAT DEC 10 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
5
RED DEER
7
SUN DEC 11 at 1:15PM
RED DEER
0
OKOTOKS
3
SUN DEC 11 at 1:30PM  
AIRDRIE
2
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
SUN DEC 11 at 6:45PM  
MEDICINE HAT
9
HIGH RIVER
3
WED DEC 14 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
2
THREE HILLS
5
FRI DEC 16 at 7:30PM
STRATHMORE
1
COCHRANE
6
FRI DEC 16 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
3
AIRDRIE
9
FRI DEC 16 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
0
SYLVAN LAKE
4
FRI DEC 16 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
4
HIGH RIVER
3
FRI DEC 16 at 8:15PM
THREE HILLS
2
MOUNTAINVIEW
6
SAT DEC 17 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
4
ROCKY
2
SAT DEC 17 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
7
AIRDRIE
6
SAT DEC 17 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
2
RED DEER
1
SAT DEC 17 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
5
COALDALE
6
SUN DEC 18 at 2:30PM
COALDALE
7
THREE HILLS
1
SUN DEC 18 at 4:00PM
COCHRANE
2
MEDICINE HAT
4
FRI DEC 30 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
AIRDRIE
3
FRI DEC 30 at 8:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
3
ROCKY
2
FRI JAN 6 at 7:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
5
COCHRANE
4
FRI JAN 6 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
5
AIRDRIE
1
FRI JAN 6 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
3
HIGH RIVER
2
FRI JAN 6 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
0
OKOTOKS
4
FRI JAN 6 at 8:30PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
2
ROCKY
6
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
THREE HILLS
4
ROCKY
7
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
HIGH RIVER
1
COCHRANE
8
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
6
MEDICINE HAT
3
SAT JAN 7 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
6
RED DEER
4
SAT JAN 7 at 8:30PM
AIRDRIE
7
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
SUN JAN 8 at 3:00PM
THREE HILLS
1
COCHRANE
9
SUN JAN 8 at 3:00PM
STRATHMORE
4
MEDICINE HAT
5
TUE JAN 10 at 8:30PM  
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
STRATHMORE
5
FRI JAN 13 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
4
AIRDRIE
5
FRI JAN 13 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
7
THREE HILLS
3
FRI JAN 13 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
1
OKOTOKS
4
FRI JAN 13 at 8:30PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
ROCKY
3
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
3
COCHRANE
1
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
COALDALE
1
ROCKY
5
SAT JAN 14 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
13
RED DEER
1
SAT JAN 14 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
2
SYLVAN LAKE
4
SUN JAN 15 at 2:45PM
MEDICINE HAT
6
SYLVAN LAKE
3
SUN JAN 15 at 3:00PM
HIGH RIVER
4
COCHRANE
3
SUN JAN 15 at 4:30PM
COALDALE
1
STRATHMORE
5
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
3
AIRDRIE
4
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
SYLVAN LAKE
6
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
6
HIGH RIVER
3
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
0
OKOTOKS
9
SAT JAN 21 at 6:00PM
HIGH RIVER
1
MEDICINE HAT
4
SAT JAN 21 at 7:30PM
AIRDRIE
4
COCHRANE
2
SAT JAN 21 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
1
MOUNTAINVIEW
0
SAT JAN 21 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
4
COALDALE
3
SAT JAN 21 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
5
RED DEER
3
SUN JAN 22 at 2:15PM  
COALDALE
6
RED DEER
2
SUN JAN 22 at 2:45PM
THREE HILLS
3
SYLVAN LAKE
4
SUN JAN 22 at 4:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
2
STRATHMORE
1
FRI JAN 27 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
2
AIRDRIE
4
FRI JAN 27 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
4
SYLVAN LAKE
3
FRI JAN 27 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
4
OKOTOKS
3
FRI JAN 27 at 8:15PM
COALDALE
9
MEDICINE HAT
7
SAT JAN 28 at 7:30PM
HIGH RIVER
4
THREE HILLS
5
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
4
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
4
RED DEER
3
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
5
COALDALE
4
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
5
OKOTOKS
6
SUN JAN 29 at 12:30PM  
MEDICINE HAT
9
HIGH RIVER
2
SUN JAN 29 at 2:30PM  
RED DEER
3
ROCKY
1
WED FEB 1 at 8:00PM  
RED DEER
5
THREE HILLS
4
FRI FEB 3 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
9
AIRDRIE
1
FRI FEB 3 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
6
SYLVAN LAKE
5
FRI FEB 3 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
7
HIGH RIVER
4
FRI FEB 3 at 8:15PM
RED DEER
2
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
SAT FEB 4 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
4
COCHRANE
0
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
1
MOUNTAINVIEW
5
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
2
STRATHMORE
5
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
3
RED DEER
2
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
6
COALDALE
4
SUN FEB 5 at 2:45PM
THREE HILLS
4
SYLVAN LAKE
5
SUN FEB 5 at 3:00PM
COALDALE
5
COCHRANE
2
SUN FEB 5 at 3:00PM
HIGH RIVER
3
MEDICINE HAT
5
MON FEB 6 at 8:30PM  
RED DEER
MOUNTAINVIEW
Didsbury Memorial Complex Arena
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
THREE HILLS
Centennial Place Arena
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
SYLVAN LAKE
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
HIGH RIVER
Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
OKOTOKS
Murray & Piper Arena
SAT FEB 11 at 3:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
STRATHMORE
Strathmore Family Centre Arena
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
THREE HILLS
Centennial Place Arena
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
COALDALE
Coaldale Sportsplex
SUN FEB 12 at 2:30PM
ROCKY
THREE HILLS
Centennial Place Arena
SUN FEB 12 at 4:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
STRATHMORE
Strathmore Family Centre Arena
SUN FEB 12 at 7:00PM  
COCHRANE
HIGH RIVER
Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
SAT FEB 18 at 8:30PM
TBD
THREE HILLS
Centennial Place Are (-)
POINTS
Player Points
P Forde 64
T Ripplinger 52
P Wright 51
C Cey 51
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
1.88
Goalie GAA
G Nicholas 2.19
K Toussaint 2.60
K Payne 3.02
J McGinnis 3.05
GOALS
SAVE PERCENTAGE
.933
Goalie SV%
C Griffith .919
G Nicholas .919
K Toussaint .908
L Watson .906
DOWNLOAD THE HJHL APP
Official Twitter Feed
Instagram
   Instagram is unavailable right now

December 2nd, 2022
8:00PM

FINAL /SO

Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 OT1 SO Total
Mountainview Colts MOUN 0 1 2 0 1 4
High River Flyers HIGH 0 2 1 0 0 3
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Mountainview Colts MOUN 36 (9-15-10-2) 0/2 14
High River Flyers HIGH 57 (18-21-14-4) 1/5 8
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Scoring
2ND PERIOD
Hayden Sotheran (5)
Steven Bell, Paton Rothenbusch
1:20 MOUN 1, HIGH 0
McCallum Bakken (4)
Tanner Willford
8:24 MOUN 1, HIGH 1
Ethan Burgeson (6)
Nolan Smith
19:31 MOUN 1, HIGH 2
3RD PERIOD
Trey Stovin (10)
Paton Rothenbusch, Hayden Sotheran
3:29 MOUN 2, HIGH 2
Nolan Smith (9)
McCallum Bakken, Ethan Burgeson
PPG 7:11 MOUN 2, HIGH 3
Paton Rothenbusch (5)
Steven Bell, Nate McNeely
14:36 MOUN 3, HIGH 3
SHOOTOUT
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Harley Smith
Mountainview Colts MOUN
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 5:28
Logan Richards
Mountainview Colts MOUN
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 8:10
2ND PERIOD
Chaz Lazar
High River Flyers HIGH
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 3:01
Carter Layden
Mountainview Colts MOUN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 13:28
Jay Heistad
Mountainview Colts MOUN
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 18:38
Kaleb Brown
High River Flyers HIGH
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 18:38
3RD PERIOD
Ty Coady
High River Flyers HIGH
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 0:37
Aidan Saunders
Mountainview Colts MOUN
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 6:53
Nate McNeely
Mountainview Colts MOUN
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 10:32
Harley Smith
Mountainview Colts MOUN
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 19:43
Ethan Machan
High River Flyers HIGH
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 19:43
MOUNTAINVIEW COLTS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 C. Griffith ST W Chance Griffith ST W 57 3 54 .947 65:00 0
1 Z. Larson Zachary Larson 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
HIGH RIVER FLYERS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 W. Rehorst Wout Rehorst 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 T. Coady Ty Coady 0 0 0 E 0 2
6 T. Willford Tanner Willford 0 1 1 E 0 0
8 E. Machan Ethan Machan 0 0 0 E 0 2
10 S. Boyd Scott Boyd 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 N. Smith Nolan Smith 1 1 2 E 0 0
13 B. Jarman Brandon Jarman 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 C. Lazar Chaz Lazar 0 0 0 E 0 2
16 F. O'Neil Fynn O'Neil 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 M. Bakken McCallum Bakken 1 1 2 E 0 0
18 E. Burgeson Ethan Burgeson 1 1 2 E 0 0
19 E. Robert Eastan Robert 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 W. Ellis William Ellis 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 K. Brown Kaleb Brown 0 0 0 E 0 2
22 B. Atkinson Bridger Atkinson 0 0 0 E 0 0
25 M. Carter Matthew Carter 0 0 0 E 0 0
26 D. Miller Dax Miller 0 0 0 E 0 0
27 J. Gray Jamie Gray 0 0 0 E 0 0
HIGH RIVER FLYERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
34 K. Fulton ST L Kaiden Fulton ST L 36 3 33 .917 65:00 0
40 L. Maroni Logan Maroni 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 143
Attendance: -
Referee: Landon Maheux
Referee: Ben Isleifson
Linesman: Ben Solomon
Suspensions: - (MOUN)
- Corson Waiting (MOUN) - Eligible to play on Feb 10, 2023

Printable Version

NORTH DIVISION
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Sylvan Lak.. 36 25 8 3 53
Airdrie 37 22 13 2 46
Mountainvi.. 35 20 13 2 42
Rocky 36 12 19 5 29
Red Deer 35 11 22 2 24
Three Hill.. 35 9 25 1 19
SOUTH DIVISION
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Okotoks 36 33 3 0 66
Medicine H.. 36 26 7 3 55
Cochrane 36 22 11 3 47
Strathmore 35 16 17 2 34
Coaldale 36 12 19 5 29
High River 35 6 26 3 15
© 2023, HERITAGE JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN