SAT NOV 26 at 7:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
2
ROCKY
6
SAT NOV 26 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
1
STRATHMORE
3
SAT NOV 26 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
RED DEER
5
SAT NOV 26 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
7
COALDALE
5
SUN NOV 27 at 2:30PM
COALDALE
4
COCHRANE
6
SUN NOV 27 at 2:45PM
OKOTOKS
5
SYLVAN LAKE
3
SUN NOV 27 at 3:00PM
AIRDRIE
5
MEDICINE HAT
4
SUN NOV 27 at 4:30PM
RED DEER
1
STRATHMORE
4
FRI DEC 2 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
7
THREE HILLS
4
FRI DEC 2 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
HIGH RIVER
3
FRI DEC 2 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
3
OKOTOKS
5
FRI DEC 2 at 8:30PM
AIRDRIE
6
ROCKY
2
SAT DEC 3 at 7:30PM
ROCKY
3
THREE HILLS
2
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
4
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
3
STRATHMORE
4
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
4
RED DEER
3
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
5
OKOTOKS
4
SUN DEC 4 at 2:45PM
STRATHMORE
1
SYLVAN LAKE
4
SUN DEC 4 at 5:45PM
HIGH RIVER
2
MEDICINE HAT
8
FRI DEC 9 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
5
AIRDRIE
4
FRI DEC 9 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
4
HIGH RIVER
1
FRI DEC 9 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
OKOTOKS
5
FRI DEC 9 at 8:15PM
COALDALE
3
MEDICINE HAT
4
FRI DEC 9 at 8:30PM
THREE HILLS
5
ROCKY
4
SAT DEC 10 at 2:45PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
6
ROCKY
3
SAT DEC 10 at 6:00PM
COCHRANE
10
COALDALE
1
SAT DEC 10 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
3
STRATHMORE
2
SAT DEC 10 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
5
RED DEER
7
SUN DEC 11 at 1:15PM
RED DEER
0
OKOTOKS
3
SUN DEC 11 at 1:30PM  
AIRDRIE
2
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
SUN DEC 11 at 6:45PM  
MEDICINE HAT
9
HIGH RIVER
3
WED DEC 14 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
2
THREE HILLS
5
FRI DEC 16 at 7:30PM
STRATHMORE
1
COCHRANE
6
FRI DEC 16 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
3
AIRDRIE
9
FRI DEC 16 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
0
SYLVAN LAKE
4
FRI DEC 16 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
4
HIGH RIVER
3
FRI DEC 16 at 8:15PM
THREE HILLS
2
MOUNTAINVIEW
6
SAT DEC 17 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
4
ROCKY
2
SAT DEC 17 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
7
AIRDRIE
6
SAT DEC 17 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
2
RED DEER
1
SAT DEC 17 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
5
COALDALE
6
SUN DEC 18 at 2:30PM
COALDALE
7
THREE HILLS
1
SUN DEC 18 at 4:00PM
COCHRANE
2
MEDICINE HAT
4
FRI DEC 30 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
AIRDRIE
3
FRI DEC 30 at 8:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
3
ROCKY
2
FRI JAN 6 at 7:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
5
COCHRANE
4
FRI JAN 6 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
5
AIRDRIE
1
FRI JAN 6 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
3
HIGH RIVER
2
FRI JAN 6 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
0
OKOTOKS
4
FRI JAN 6 at 8:30PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
2
ROCKY
6
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
THREE HILLS
4
ROCKY
7
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
HIGH RIVER
1
COCHRANE
8
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
6
MEDICINE HAT
3
SAT JAN 7 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
6
RED DEER
4
SAT JAN 7 at 8:30PM
AIRDRIE
7
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
SUN JAN 8 at 3:00PM
THREE HILLS
1
COCHRANE
9
SUN JAN 8 at 3:00PM
STRATHMORE
4
MEDICINE HAT
5
TUE JAN 10 at 8:30PM  
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
STRATHMORE
5
FRI JAN 13 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
4
AIRDRIE
5
FRI JAN 13 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
7
THREE HILLS
3
FRI JAN 13 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
1
OKOTOKS
4
FRI JAN 13 at 8:30PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
ROCKY
3
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
3
COCHRANE
1
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
COALDALE
1
ROCKY
5
SAT JAN 14 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
13
RED DEER
1
SAT JAN 14 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
2
SYLVAN LAKE
4
SUN JAN 15 at 2:45PM
MEDICINE HAT
6
SYLVAN LAKE
3
SUN JAN 15 at 3:00PM
HIGH RIVER
4
COCHRANE
3
SUN JAN 15 at 4:30PM
COALDALE
1
STRATHMORE
5
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
3
AIRDRIE
4
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
SYLVAN LAKE
6
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
6
HIGH RIVER
3
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
0
OKOTOKS
9
SAT JAN 21 at 6:00PM
HIGH RIVER
1
MEDICINE HAT
4
SAT JAN 21 at 7:30PM
AIRDRIE
4
COCHRANE
2
SAT JAN 21 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
1
MOUNTAINVIEW
0
SAT JAN 21 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
4
COALDALE
3
SAT JAN 21 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
5
RED DEER
3
SUN JAN 22 at 2:15PM  
COALDALE
6
RED DEER
2
SUN JAN 22 at 2:45PM
THREE HILLS
3
SYLVAN LAKE
4
SUN JAN 22 at 4:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
2
STRATHMORE
1
FRI JAN 27 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
2
AIRDRIE
4
FRI JAN 27 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
4
SYLVAN LAKE
3
FRI JAN 27 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
4
OKOTOKS
3
FRI JAN 27 at 8:15PM
COALDALE
9
MEDICINE HAT
7
SAT JAN 28 at 7:30PM
HIGH RIVER
4
THREE HILLS
5
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
4
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
4
RED DEER
3
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
5
COALDALE
4
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
5
OKOTOKS
6
SUN JAN 29 at 12:30PM  
MEDICINE HAT
9
HIGH RIVER
2
SUN JAN 29 at 2:30PM  
RED DEER
3
ROCKY
1
WED FEB 1 at 8:00PM  
RED DEER
5
THREE HILLS
4
FRI FEB 3 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
9
AIRDRIE
1
FRI FEB 3 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
6
SYLVAN LAKE
5
FRI FEB 3 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
7
HIGH RIVER
4
FRI FEB 3 at 8:15PM
RED DEER
2
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
SAT FEB 4 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
4
COCHRANE
0
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
1
MOUNTAINVIEW
5
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
2
STRATHMORE
5
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
3
RED DEER
2
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
6
COALDALE
4
SUN FEB 5 at 2:45PM
THREE HILLS
4
SYLVAN LAKE
5
SUN FEB 5 at 3:00PM
COALDALE
5
COCHRANE
2
SUN FEB 5 at 3:00PM
HIGH RIVER
3
MEDICINE HAT
5
MON FEB 6 at 8:30PM  
RED DEER
2
MOUNTAINVIEW
1
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
2
AIRDRIE
4
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
1
THREE HILLS
3
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
SYLVAN LAKE
3
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
3
HIGH RIVER
1
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
0
OKOTOKS
5
SAT FEB 11 at 3:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
MEDICINE HAT
7
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
2
STRATHMORE
5
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
10
RED DEER
3
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
3
THREE HILLS
4
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
7
COALDALE
2
SUN FEB 12 at 2:30PM
ROCKY
5
THREE HILLS
4
SUN FEB 12 at 4:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
2
STRATHMORE
3
SUN FEB 12 at 7:00PM  
COCHRANE
5
HIGH RIVER
2
TUE FEB 14 at 8:15PM  
RED DEER
6
ROCKY
7
WED FEB 15 at 7:45PM  
THREE HILLS
2
MOUNTAINVIEW
5
THU FEB 16 at 8:00PM  
COALDALE
4
STRATHMORE
2
THU FEB 16 at 8:45PM  
ROCKY
4
RED DEER
6
FRI FEB 17 at 7:30PM  
HIGH RIVER
3
COCHRANE
6
SAT FEB 18 at 7:30PM  
RED DEER
2
ROCKY
3
SAT FEB 18 at 8:00PM  
MOUNTAINVIEW
5
THREE HILLS
1
SAT FEB 18 at 8:00PM  
STRATHMORE
3
COALDALE
1
SAT FEB 18 at 8:15PM  
COCHRANE
6
HIGH RIVER
2
SUN FEB 19 at 6:30PM  
COALDALE
3
STRATHMORE
4
TUE FEB 21 at 8:15PM  
COCHRANE
6
MEDICINE HAT
5
TUE FEB 21 at 8:30PM  
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
AIRDRIE
2
WED FEB 22 at 7:45PM  
AIRDRIE
2
MOUNTAINVIEW
1
WED FEB 22 at 8:00PM  
STRATHMORE
1
OKOTOKS
2
WED FEB 22 at 8:00PM  
ROCKY
2
SYLVAN LAKE
3
FRI FEB 24 at 8:00PM  
STRATHMORE
2
OKOTOKS
5
FRI FEB 24 at 8:00PM  
MOUNTAINVIEW
1
AIRDRIE
8
FRI FEB 24 at 8:15PM  
COCHRANE
2
MEDICINE HAT
3
FRI FEB 24 at 8:30PM  
SYLVAN LAKE
2
ROCKY
3
SAT FEB 25 at 7:30PM  
ROCKY
1
SYLVAN LAKE
5
SAT FEB 25 at 7:45PM  
MEDICINE HAT
4
COCHRANE
3
SAT FEB 25 at 8:00PM  
OKOTOKS
5
STRATHMORE
1
SAT FEB 25 at 8:00PM  
AIRDRIE
3
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
SUN FEB 26 at 4:30PM  
OKOTOKS
7
STRATHMORE
3
SUN FEB 26 at 6:15PM  
SYLVAN LAKE
2
ROCKY
4
TUE FEB 28 at 8:00PM  
ROCKY
0
SYLVAN LAKE
5
TUE FEB 28 at 8:30PM  
MOUNTAINVIEW
0
AIRDRIE
3
WED MAR 1 at 7:30PM  
MEDICINE HAT
4
COCHRANE
6
WED MAR 1 at 7:45PM  
AIRDRIE
4
MOUNTAINVIEW
1
FRI MAR 3 at 8:15PM  
COCHRANE
4
MEDICINE HAT
6
FRI MAR 3 at 8:30PM  
SYLVAN LAKE
4
ROCKY
2
SAT MAR 4 at 7:30PM  
MEDICINE HAT
9
COCHRANE
0
WED MAR 8 at 8:00PM  
AIRDRIE
1
SYLVAN LAKE
4
WED MAR 8 at 8:00PM  
MEDICINE HAT
0
OKOTOKS
4
FRI MAR 10 at 8:00PM  
SYLVAN LAKE
3
AIRDRIE
4
FRI MAR 10 at 8:00PM  
MEDICINE HAT
3
OKOTOKS
6
SUN MAR 12 at 2:45PM  
OKOTOKS
5
MEDICINE HAT
2
SUN MAR 12 at 6:30PM
AIRDRIE
3
SYLVAN LAKE
2
TUE MAR 14 at 8:00PM  
SYLVAN LAKE
3
AIRDRIE
2
TUE MAR 14 at 8:15PM  
OKOTOKS
3
MEDICINE HAT
2
FRI MAR 17 at 8:00PM  
AIRDRIE
0
SYLVAN LAKE
3
SAT MAR 18 at 8:00PM  
SYLVAN LAKE
2
AIRDRIE
0
THU MAR 23 at 8:00PM  
SYLVAN LAKE
0
OKOTOKS
3
SAT MAR 25 at 8:00PM  
OKOTOKS
5
SYLVAN LAKE
2
SUN MAR 26 at 5:00PM  
SYLVAN LAKE
OKOTOKS
WED MAR 29 at 8:00PM  
OKOTOKS
SYLVAN LAKE
SAT APR 1 at 7:45PM  
SYLVAN LAKE
OKOTOKS
POINTS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
1.56
Goalie GAA
J Feddema 1.62
K Toussaint 2.09
A White 2.12
C Griffith 2.65
GOALS
SAVE PERCENTAGE
Goalie SV%
A White .944
D Fries .943
C Griffith .941
K Toussaint .931
DOWNLOAD THE HJHL APP
Official Twitter Feed
Instagram
   Instagram is unavailable right now

January 22nd, 2023
2:15PM

FINAL

Servus Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Coaldale Copperheads COAL 1 3 2 6
Red Deer Vipers REDD 1 0 1 2
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Coaldale Copperheads COAL 37 (9-13-15) 2/4 38
Red Deer Vipers REDD 30 (13-8-9) 1/3 39
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Keaton Mackenzie-Clermont (3)
Riley Turre, Kyle Wallace
12:08 COAL 0, REDD 1
Griffin McCulloch (1)
Caden Heins, Peyton Twigg
PPG 19:45 COAL 1, REDD 1
2ND PERIOD
Peyton Twigg (3)
Richard ( RJ ) Loo, Kaden Booth
5:06 COAL 2, REDD 1
Peyton Twigg (4)
Caden Heins
12:04 COAL 3, REDD 1
Nathan Verloop (3)
Caden Heins, Kale Amundrud
SHG 19:40 COAL 4, REDD 1
3RD PERIOD
Adam Kennedy (3)
Nathan Verloop, Brandon Creighton
7:51 COAL 5, REDD 1
Peyton Twigg (5)
Nolan Price, Caden Heins
PPG 12:18 COAL 6, REDD 1
Lynden Robertson (6)
Brandon Kalinowski, Keaton Mackenzie-Clermont
PPG 12:50 COAL 6, REDD 2
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Boyd Cota
Red Deer Vipers REDD
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 7:55
Brennan Jack
Red Deer Vipers REDD
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 18:39
2ND PERIOD
Riley Turre
Red Deer Vipers REDD
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 8:05
Sean Burns
Coaldale Copperheads COAL
Head Contact 5 MinutesMins. 15:58
Sean Burns
Coaldale Copperheads COAL
Game Misconduct: Major Penalty 10 MinutesMins. 15:58
Brogan Booth
Coaldale Copperheads COAL
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 15:58
Brogan Booth
Coaldale Copperheads COAL
Fighting 5 MinutesMins. 15:58
Brogan Booth
Coaldale Copperheads COAL
Game Misconduct: Fighting 10 MinutesMins. 15:58
Kyle Wallace
Red Deer Vipers REDD
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 15:58
Bosten Lajeunesse
Red Deer Vipers REDD
Fighting 5 MinutesMins. 15:58
Bosten Lajeunesse
Red Deer Vipers REDD
Game Misconduct: Fighting 10 MinutesMins. 15:58
Bosten Lajeunesse
Red Deer Vipers REDD
Gross Misconduct: Travesty of Game 10 MinutesMins. 15:58
3RD PERIOD
Brandon Kalinowski
Red Deer Vipers REDD
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 11:09
Griffin McCulloch
Coaldale Copperheads COAL
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 12:18
Griffin McCulloch
Coaldale Copperheads COAL
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 17:41
Riley Turre
Red Deer Vipers REDD
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 17:41
COALDALE COPPERHEADS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 A. Kennedy Adam Kennedy 1 0 1 E 0 0
3 R. Potts Riley Potts 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 B. Booth Brogan Booth 0 0 0 E 0 19
7 K. Amundrud Kale Amundrud 0 1 1 E 0 0
8 S. Burns Sean Burns 0 0 0 E 0 15
9 K. Stocker Krishan Stocker 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 R. Loo Richard ( RJ ) Loo 0 1 1 E 0 0
11 C. Heins Caden Heins 0 4 4 E 0 0
15 P. Twigg Peyton Twigg 3 1 4 E 0 0
16 N. Verloop Nathan Verloop 1 1 2 E 0 0
18 N. Price Nolan Price 0 1 1 E 0 0
19 D. Constant Drew Constant 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 G. McCulloch Griffin McCulloch 1 0 1 E 0 4
21 B. Creighton Brandon Creighton 0 1 1 E 0 0
24 K. Booth Kaden Booth 0 1 1 E 0 0
27 T. Miller Tristan Miller 0 0 0 E 0 0
COALDALE COPPERHEADS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 A. Low ST W Aidan Low ST W 30 2 28 .933 60:00 0
29 N. Ordway Nixon Ordway 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
RED DEER VIPERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
34 T. Kohut ST L Tyler Kohut ST L 37 6 31 .838 60:00 0
35 J. Hilts Josh Hilts 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 220
Attendance: -
Referee: Tyler Boruk
Referee: Mathew MacDonald
Linesman: Brady Smid
Linesman: Tysen Wandler

Printable Version

NORTH DIVISION
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Sylvan Lak.. 14 8 4 2 18
Airdrie 12 6 4 2 14
Rocky 9 4 4 1 9
Mountainvi.. 8 4 4 0 8
Red Deer 3 1 1 1 3
Three Hill.. 2 0 2 0 0
SOUTH DIVISION
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Okotoks 10 10 0 0 20
Cochrane 8 4 2 2 10
Medicine H.. 10 4 6 0 8
Strathmore 7 2 5 0 4
Coaldale 3 1 1 1 3
High River 2 0 2 0 0
© 2023, HERITAGE JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN