SUN APR 23 at 7:20PM
Champion.
VIKINGS 50+
6
APOLLOS
3
SUN APR 23 at 8:25PM
E
EAGLES
1
ICE BREAKERS
11
SUN APR 23 at 8:45PM
D
THUNDER
2
HORNETS
8
SUN APR 23 at 8:45PM
F
HURRICANES
0
WHALERS
1
SUN APR 23 at 9:50PM
C-2
ICEHAWKS
7
THE PLAGUE
3
SUN APR 23 at 10:10PM
B
BULLDOGS
4
BUDMEN
5
MON APR 24 at 8:45PM
Champion.
THE PLAGUE 50+
4
BENCHMARK BLUES.
5
MON APR 24 at 9:20PM
D
OUTLAWS
4
JOKERS
8
MON APR 24 at 9:50PM
E
YETIS
2
PELICANS
5
MON APR 24 at 10:10PM
C-1
PIGEONS
7
FIRE ANTS
3
TUE APR 25 at 8:10PM
Masters
THE ICE PACKS
1
GERIHATRIX
3
TUE APR 25 at 9:10PM
C-2
INVADERS
5
CARDINALS
2
TUE APR 25 at 9:35PM
C-1
SHIELDS
3
GREEN STREET EL.
1
TUE APR 25 at 10:00PM
C-1
BLADES
7
VIKINGS
4
WED APR 26 at 9:10PM
B
BENCHMARK BLUES
2
WOLFPACK
7
WED APR 26 at 9:20PM
B
RYE STRANGERS
4
CHIEFS
4
WED APR 26 at 9:30PM
E
CYCLONES
0
BOMBERS
5
THU APR 27 at 9:10PM
C-2
HATEFUL8
3
ICEHAWKS
5
THU APR 27 at 9:20PM
F
WHALERS
3
SILVER BULLETS
5
FRI APR 28 at 9:20PM
Champion.
APOLLOS
5
JP DOYLES 50+
0
SUN APR 30 at 7:00PM
Masters
THE ICE PACKS
1
RETIREMENT GOAL.
3
SUN APR 30 at 7:20PM
Champion.
VIKINGS 50+
1
BENCHMARK BLUES.
10
SUN APR 30 at 8:25PM
B
CHIEFS
5
BULLDOGS
6
SUN APR 30 at 8:45PM
C-2
CARDINALS
9
HATEFUL8
7
SUN APR 30 at 9:50PM
C-2
INVADERS
8
THE PLAGUE
1
MON MAY 1 at 8:45PM
Champion.
JP DOYLES 50+
4
THE PLAGUE 50+
4
MON MAY 1 at 9:20PM
C-1
BLADES
4
GREEN STREET EL.
2
MON MAY 1 at 9:50PM
B
WOLFPACK
4
RYE STRANGERS
3
TUE MAY 2 at 8:10PM
Masters
RETIREMENT GOAL.
3
GERIHATRIX
2
TUE MAY 2 at 9:10PM
C-1
PIGEONS
4
SHIELDS
6
TUE MAY 2 at 9:35PM
B
BUDMEN
4
BENCHMARK BLUES
2
TUE MAY 2 at 10:00PM
E
PELICANS
7
EAGLES
0
WED MAY 3 at 9:10PM
C-1
FIRE ANTS
4
VIKINGS
6
WED MAY 3 at 9:20PM
E
BOMBERS
4
YETIS
3
WED MAY 3 at 9:30PM
F
SILVER BULLETS
7
HURRICANES
2
THU MAY 4 at 9:10PM
D
HORNETS
7
OUTLAWS
2
THU MAY 4 at 9:20PM
D
JOKERS
7
THUNDER
2
THU MAY 4 at 10:05PM
E
CYCLONES
2
ICE BREAKERS
2
SUN MAY 7 at 7:00PM
Masters
GERIHATRIX
4
THE ICE PACKS
3
SUN MAY 7 at 7:20PM
Champion.
APOLLOS
2
THE PLAGUE 50+
1
SUN MAY 7 at 8:25PM
E
PELICANS
1
BOMBERS
1
SUN MAY 7 at 8:45PM
C-1
SHIELDS
2
BLADES
3
SUN MAY 7 at 9:50PM
C-1
VIKINGS
5
PIGEONS
2
MON MAY 8 at 8:45PM
B
BENCHMARK BLUES
7
CHIEFS
2
MON MAY 8 at 9:20PM
C-2
HATEFUL8
6
THE PLAGUE
2
MON MAY 8 at 9:50PM
F
HURRICANES
4
WHALERS
5
MON MAY 8 at 10:10PM
B
WOLFPACK
4
BUDMEN
1
TUE MAY 9 at 8:10PM
Champion.
BENCHMARK BLUES.
2
JP DOYLES 50+
2
TUE MAY 9 at 9:10PM
D
THUNDER
4
OUTLAWS
7
TUE MAY 9 at 9:35PM
C-1
GREEN STREET EL.
3
FIRE ANTS
1
TUE MAY 9 at 10:00PM
C-2
ICEHAWKS
5
INVADERS
1
WED MAY 10 at 9:10PM
E
EAGLES
4
CYCLONES
8
WED MAY 10 at 9:20PM
E
ICE BREAKERS
3
YETIS
3
WED MAY 10 at 9:30PM
B
BULLDOGS
6
RYE STRANGERS
7
THU MAY 11 at 8:00PM
Champion.
VIKINGS 50+
5
THE PLAGUE 50+
3
THU MAY 11 at 8:10PM
Champion.
BENCHMARK BLUES.
6
APOLLOS
5
THU MAY 11 at 9:25PM
D
JOKERS
5
HORNETS
1
THU MAY 11 at 9:35PM
C-2
THE PLAGUE
2
CARDINALS
7
THU MAY 11 at 10:05PM
F
WHALERS
3
SILVER BULLETS
7
MON MAY 15 at 8:45PM
Masters
GERIHATRIX
1
RETIREMENT GOAL.
1
MON MAY 15 at 9:20PM
B
BENCHMARK BLUES
4
BULLDOGS
5
MON MAY 15 at 9:50PM
E
ICE BREAKERS
3
PELICANS
4
MON MAY 15 at 10:10PM
C-1
VIKINGS
3
SHIELDS
4
TUE MAY 16 at 8:10PM
Champion.
JP DOYLES 50+
3
VIKINGS 50+
7
TUE MAY 16 at 9:10PM
F
SILVER BULLETS
4
HURRICANES
3
TUE MAY 16 at 9:35PM
E
BOMBERS
6
EAGLES
1
TUE MAY 16 at 10:00PM
D
HORNETS
5
THUNDER
1
WED MAY 17 at 9:10PM
B
BUDMEN
7
RYE STRANGERS
10
WED MAY 17 at 9:20PM
B
CHIEFS
6
WOLFPACK
3
WED MAY 17 at 9:30PM
C-2
INVADERS
6
HATEFUL8
4
THU MAY 18 at 8:25PM
Masters
RETIREMENT GOAL.
4
THE ICE PACKS
1
THU MAY 18 at 9:10PM
E
YETIS
1
CYCLONES
2
THU MAY 18 at 9:50PM
C-1
BLADES
0
PIGEONS
6
SUN MAY 21 at 7:00PM
Champion.
BENCHMARK BLUES.
8
THE PLAGUE 50+
2
SUN MAY 21 at 7:20PM
E
BOMBERS
1
ICE BREAKERS
3
SUN MAY 21 at 8:25PM
D
THUNDER
0
JOKERS
8
SUN MAY 21 at 8:45PM
C-1
VIKINGS
8
GREEN STREET EL.
3
SUN MAY 21 at 9:50PM
C-1
SHIELDS
11
FIRE ANTS
3
SUN MAY 21 at 10:10PM
F
SILVER BULLETS
6
WHALERS
6
MON MAY 22 at 8:45PM
Masters
GERIHATRIX
0
RETIREMENT GOAL.
5
MON MAY 22 at 9:20PM
C-2
ICEHAWKS
3
THE PLAGUE
1
MON MAY 22 at 9:50PM
B
BENCHMARK BLUES
1
RYE STRANGERS
2
MON MAY 22 at 10:10PM
B
WOLFPACK
2
BULLDOGS
5
TUE MAY 23 at 8:10PM
Champion.
APOLLOS
4
JP DOYLES 50+
7
TUE MAY 23 at 9:10PM
D
OUTLAWS
4
HORNETS
6
TUE MAY 23 at 9:35PM
B
CHIEFS
8
BUDMEN
0
TUE MAY 23 at 10:00PM
E
YETIS
10
EAGLES
0
WED MAY 24 at 9:10PM
C-1
PIGEONS
5
GREEN STREET EL.
6
WED MAY 24 at 9:20PM
C-1
FIRE ANTS
2
BLADES
0
WED MAY 24 at 9:30PM
E
CYCLONES
PELICANS
MAP
THU MAY 25 at 8:00PM
Champion.
BENCHMARK BLUES.
2
VIKINGS 50+
7
THU MAY 25 at 8:10PM
Masters
THE ICE PACKS
1
RETIREMENT GOAL.
7
THU MAY 25 at 9:25PM
F
WHALERS
0
HURRICANES
4
THU MAY 25 at 9:35PM
C-2
HATEFUL8
7
ICEHAWKS
1
THU MAY 25 at 10:05PM
C-2
THE PLAGUE
3
INVADERS
5
TUE MAY 30 at 8:40PM
D
JOKERS
OUTLAWS
WSA Canada Rink
TUE MAY 30 at 9:10PM
C-2
INVADERS
CARDINALS
WSA USA Rink
TUE MAY 30 at 10:00PM
F
SILVER BULLETS
HURRICANES
MAP
TUE MAY 30 at 10:05PM
E
CYCLONES
EAGLES
WSA Canada Rink (-)
WED MAY 31 at 8:40PM
Champion.
VIKINGS 50+
JP DOYLES 50+
WSA Canada Rink
WED MAY 31 at 9:10PM
B
BENCHMARK BLUES
WOLFPACK
WSA USA Rink
WED MAY 31 at 9:30PM
E
BOMBERS
ICE BREAKERS
MAP
THU JUN 1 at 8:40PM
Champion.
APOLLOS
THE PLAGUE 50+
WSA Canada Rink
THU JUN 1 at 9:10PM
C-1
PIGEONS
SHIELDS
WSA USA Rink
THU JUN 1 at 10:05PM
B
BULLDOGS
BUDMEN
WSA Canada Rink
FRI JUN 2 at 9:20PM
AEROS
WOLVES Evaluati.
WSA Canada Rink
FRI JUN 2 at 9:40PM
HURRICANES
REAPERS Evaluati.
WSA USA Rink
SUN JUN 4 at 7:00PM
Masters
THE ICE PACKS
GERIHATRIX
WSA Canada Rink
SUN JUN 4 at 7:20PM
F
SILVER BULLETS
WHALERS
WSA USA Rink
SUN JUN 4 at 8:25PM
D
OUTLAWS
THUNDER
WSA Canada Rink
SUN JUN 4 at 8:45PM
C-1
FIRE ANTS
VIKINGS
WSA USA Rink
SUN JUN 4 at 9:50PM
E
BOMBERS
EAGLES
WSA Canada Rink
SUN JUN 4 at 10:10PM
E
YETIS
PELICANS
WSA USA Rink
MON JUN 5 at 8:45PM
C-1
GREEN STREET EL.
BLADES
WSA Canada Rink
MON JUN 5 at 9:20PM
D
JOKERS
HORNETS
WSA USA Rink
MON JUN 5 at 10:10PM
B
BUDMEN
CHIEFS
WSA Canada Rink
TUE JUN 6 at 8:10PM
Champion.
JP DOYLES 50+
BENCHMARK BLUES.
WSA Canada Rink
TUE JUN 6 at 9:00PM
C-2
CARDINALS
ICEHAWKS
WSA USA Rink
TUE JUN 6 at 9:35PM
B
WOLFPACK
RYE STRANGERS
WSA Canada Rink
WED JUN 7 at 9:10PM
B
BENCHMARK BLUES
BULLDOGS
WSA USA Rink
WED JUN 7 at 9:20PM
C-2
HATEFUL8
THE PLAGUE
WSA Canada Rink
THU JUN 8 at 9:00PM
Masters
GERIHATRIX
RETIREMENT GOAL.
WSA USA Rink
THU JUN 8 at 9:20PM
Champion.
VIKINGS 50+
APOLLOS
WSA Canada Rink
SUN JUN 11 at 7:00PM
Masters
RETIREMENT GOAL.
THE ICE PACKS
WSA Canada Rink
SUN JUN 11 at 7:20PM
Champion.
JP DOYLES 50+
THE PLAGUE 50+
WSA USA Rink
SUN JUN 11 at 8:25PM
B
CHIEFS
RYE STRANGERS
WSA Canada Rink
SUN JUN 11 at 8:45PM
C-2
HATEFUL8
CARDINALS
WSA USA Rink
SUN JUN 11 at 9:50PM
F
HURRICANES
SILVER BULLETS
WSA Canada Rink
SUN JUN 11 at 10:10PM
C-2
ICEHAWKS
INVADERS
WSA USA Rink
MON JUN 12 at 8:00PM
Champion.
APOLLOS
BENCHMARK BLUES.
WSA Canada Rink
MON JUN 12 at 9:20PM
E
PELICANS
ICE BREAKERS
WSA USA Rink
MON JUN 12 at 9:25PM
E
YETIS
CYCLONES
WSA Canada Rink
TUE JUN 13 at 8:10PM
Masters
THE ICE PACKS
GERIHATRIX
WSA Canada Rink
TUE JUN 13 at 9:00PM
C-1
BLADES
PIGEONS
WSA USA Rink
TUE JUN 13 at 9:35PM
C-1
VIKINGS
SHIELDS
WSA Canada Rink
WED JUN 14 at 9:10PM
D
THUNDER
JOKERS
WSA USA Rink
WED JUN 14 at 9:20PM
Champion.
THE PLAGUE 50+
VIKINGS 50+
WSA Canada Rink
THU JUN 15 at 9:00PM
D
OUTLAWS
HORNETS
WSA USA Rink
THU JUN 15 at 9:20PM
C-1
GREEN STREET EL.
FIRE ANTS
WSA Canada Rink
SUN JUN 18 at 7:00PM
Masters
THE ICE PACKS
GERIHATRIX
WSA Canada Rink
SUN JUN 18 at 7:20PM
Champion.
JP DOYLES 50+
APOLLOS
WSA USA Rink
SUN JUN 18 at 8:25PM
Champion.
BENCHMARK BLUES.
VIKINGS 50+
WSA Canada Rink
SUN JUN 18 at 8:45PM
E
YETIS
EAGLES
WSA USA Rink
SUN JUN 18 at 9:50PM
D
OUTLAWS
JOKERS
WSA Canada Rink
SUN JUN 18 at 10:10PM
C-2
THE PLAGUE
HATEFUL8
WSA USA Rink
MON JUN 19 at 8:10PM
B
BENCHMARK BLUES
BUDMEN
WSA USA Rink
MON JUN 19 at 8:45PM
C-2
ICEHAWKS
CARDINALS
WSA Canada Rink
MON JUN 19 at 9:35PM
E
BOMBERS
PELICANS
WSA USA Rink
MON JUN 19 at 10:10PM
F
HURRICANES
WHALERS
WSA Canada Rink
TUE JUN 20 at 8:10PM
B
CHIEFS
WOLFPACK
WSA Canada Rink
TUE JUN 20 at 9:10PM
C-1
BLADES
VIKINGS
WSA USA Rink
TUE JUN 20 at 9:35PM
D
THUNDER
HORNETS
WSA Canada Rink
WED JUN 21 at 9:10PM
E
CYCLONES
ICE BREAKERS
WSA USA Rink
WED JUN 21 at 9:20PM
C-1
SHIELDS
FIRE ANTS
WSA Canada Rink
THU JUN 22 at 9:10PM
C-1
GREEN STREET EL.
PIGEONS
WSA USA Rink
THU JUN 22 at 9:20PM
B
BULLDOGS
RYE STRANGERS
WSA Canada Rink
SUN JUN 25 at 7:00PM
RETIREMENT GOAL. Masters
THE PLAGUE 50+ Champion.
WSA Canada Rink
SUN JUN 25 at 8:45PM
D
OUTLAWS
THUNDER
WSA USA Rink
SUN JUN 25 at 9:50PM
B
BENCHMARK BLUES
CHIEFS
WSA Canada Rink
SUN JUN 25 at 10:10PM
F
SILVER BULLETS
WHALERS
WSA USA Rink
MON JUN 26 at 7:00PM
B
WOLFPACK
BULLDOGS
WSA USA Rink
MON JUN 26 at 7:10PM
C-1
PIGEONS
BLADES
WSA Canada Rink
MON JUN 26 at 8:25PM
C-2
CARDINALS
THE PLAGUE
WSA USA Rink
MON JUN 26 at 8:35PM
C-2
HATEFUL8
INVADERS
WSA Canada Rink
MON JUN 26 at 9:50PM
E
CYCLONES
PELICANS
WSA USA Rink
MON JUN 26 at 10:00PM
E
EAGLES
ICE BREAKERS
WSA Canada Rink
TUE JUN 27 at 8:25PM
C-1
SHIELDS
VIKINGS
WSA USA Rink
TUE JUN 27 at 8:35PM
D
HORNETS
JOKERS
WSA Canada Rink
TUE JUN 27 at 9:50PM
E
YETIS
BOMBERS
WSA USA Rink
TUE JUN 27 at 10:00PM
B
RYE STRANGERS
BUDMEN
WSA Canada Rink
WED JUN 28 at 8:25PM
C-1
FIRE ANTS
GREEN STREET EL.
WSA USA Rink
WED JUN 28 at 9:50PM
C-2
HATEFUL8
ICEHAWKS
WSA USA Rink
THU JUN 29 at 8:25PM
C-2
CARDINALS
INVADERS
WSA USA Rink
THU JUN 29 at 8:35PM
F
HURRICANES
WHALERS
WSA Canada Rink
NY / Westchester - Spring..

May 12th, 2022
9:35PM

FINAL
Game Sheet

WSA Canada Rink

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Fireants Fir 0 3 1 4
Icehawks Ice 2 0 1 3
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Fireants Fir 31 (3-15-13) 0/0 22
Icehawks Ice 37 (16-10-11) 0/1 0
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

TS

TS
Tom Sellitti (1)
Unassisted
6:12 Fir 0, Ice 1

MD

MD
Mike DeLuca (1)
Unassisted
2:34 Fir 0, Ice 2
2ND PERIOD

BC

BC
Boris Chibisov (1)
Anthony Iazzatti, Joe Falcaro
9:43 Fir 1, Ice 2

RK

RK
Rick Koh (1)
Anthony Iazzatti
7:51 Fir 2, Ice 2

AI

AI
Anthony Iazzatti (1)
Rick Koh
7:01 Fir 3, Ice 2
3RD PERIOD

JN

JN
Joe Niglio (1)
Pierce Nolan
1:16 Fir 4, Ice 2

MP

MP
Marc Piazza (1)
Unassisted
0:58 Fir 4, Ice 3
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD

JF

JF
Joe Falcaro
Fireants FIR
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 0:45

JF

JF
Joe Falcaro
Fireants FIR
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 0:45

JF

JF
Joe Falcaro
Fireants FIR
Game Ejection 10 MinutesMins. 0:45
FIREANTS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 A. Iazzatti Anthony Iazzatti 1 2 3 E 0 0
3 C. Jangl Charlie Jangl 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 D. Murphy Derek Murphy 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 J. Cavanagh Jim Cavanagh 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 B. Chibisov Boris Chibisov 1 0 1 E 0 0
13 J. Niglio Joe Niglio 1 0 1 E 0 0
18 P. Nolan Pierce Nolan 0 1 1 E 0 0
22 J. McEnery John McEnery 0 0 0 E 0 0
33 J. Falcaro Joe Falcaro 0 1 1 E 0 22
44 R. Koh Rick Koh 1 1 2 E 0 0
71 L. Iazzetti Larry Iazzetti 0 0 0 E 0 0
89 F. Leto Frank Leto 0 0 0 E 0 0
FIREANTS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 R. Borelli ST W Rob Borelli ST W 37 3 34 .919 45:00 0
ICEHAWKS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 D. Riccio Dan Riccio 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 J. Leddy Jason Leddy 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 K. Kenny Kevin Kenny 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 T. Sellitti Tom Sellitti 1 0 1 E 0 0
24 M. DeLuca Mike DeLuca 1 0 1 E 0 0
25 M. Piazza Marc Piazza 1 0 1 E 0 0
68 A. Procell Adam Procell 0 0 0 E 0 0
ICEHAWKS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- S. Goalie ST L Spare Goalie ST L 31 4 27 .871 45:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Kieran Smith
Referee: Mike Flory
Scorekeeper: Ryan Noah

Printable Version

© 2023, HOCKEY NORTH AMERICA. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN