THU JUN 9 at 8:00PM
Masters
OLD PUCKS
3
SHARKS
6
THU JUN 9 at 8:10PM
Champion.
PLAGUE50
1
APOLLOS
0
THU JUN 9 at 9:25PM
C-1
BLADES
1
JP DOYLES-DQ
0
THU JUN 9 at 9:35PM
F
WHALERS
1
VIPERS
6
FRI JUN 10 at 9:20PM
C1-A
CARDINALS
7
FIREANTS
5
SUN JUN 12 at 7:45PM
C1-A
PIGEONS
8
PLAGUE
2
SUN JUN 12 at 8:45PM
E
BOMBERS
9
YETIS
6
SUN JUN 12 at 9:10PM
C-1
VIKINGS
2
BLADES
6
SUN JUN 12 at 10:10PM
C-2
ICEHAWKS
8
OUTLAWS
7
MON JUN 13 at 9:10PM
Champion.
APOLLOS
2
BENCHMARK +50 B.
9
MON JUN 13 at 9:20PM
F
HURRICANES
0
VIPERS
7
TUE JUN 14 at 8:10PM
Masters
SCRAMBLED EGGS
4
SHARKS
2
TUE JUN 14 at 9:00PM
E
ICEBREAKERS
1
PELICANS
4
TUE JUN 14 at 9:35PM
F
SILVER BULLETS
3
WHALERS
4
TUE JUN 14 at 10:25PM
B
BUDMEN
13
CHIEFS
14
WED JUN 15 at 8:10PM
D
RIVER OTTERS
10
JOKERS
8
WED JUN 15 at 9:10PM
B
BULLDOGS
7
BUDMEN
8
WED JUN 15 at 9:35PM
B
WOLFPACK
4
BENCHMARK BLUES
5
THU JUN 16 at 8:00PM
Champion.
VIKINGS50
1
PLAGUE50
4
THU JUN 16 at 8:10PM
D
DOG POUND
5
HORNETS
7
THU JUN 16 at 9:25PM
C-2
OUTLAWS
3
INVADERS
12
THU JUN 16 at 9:35PM
E
YETIS
0
CYCLONES
6
FRI JUN 17 at 8:10PM
B
WOLFPACK
1
CHIEFS
0
FRI JUN 17 at 9:40PM
E
EAGLES
2
PELICANS
9
SUN JUN 19 at 7:45PM
Masters
OLD PUCKS
7
SCRAMBLED EGGS
4
SUN JUN 19 at 8:45PM
JP DOYLES-DQ Evaluati.
0
VIKINGS C-1
1
SUN JUN 19 at 9:10PM
C-2
THUNDER
2
INVADERS
7
MON JUN 20 at 9:10PM
F
WHALERS
6
HURRICANES
2
MON JUN 20 at 9:20PM
F
VIPERS
10
SILVER BULLETS
2
MON JUN 20 at 10:35PM
B
BULLDOGS
11
CHIEFS
7
TUE JUN 21 at 8:00PM
Champion.
VIKINGS50
3
BENCHMARK +50 B.
9
TUE JUN 21 at 8:10PM
E
BOMBERS
2
ICEBREAKERS
3
TUE JUN 21 at 9:25PM
C1-A
PIGEONS
7
HATEFUL8
1
TUE JUN 21 at 9:35PM
C-2
INVADERS
8
ICEHAWKS
2
WED JUN 22 at 8:25PM
C-1
VIKINGS
4
BLADES
7
WED JUN 22 at 9:10PM
C1-A
CARDINALS
8
PLAGUE
1
THU JUN 23 at 8:00PM
B
CHIEFS
2
BENCHMARK BLUES
8
THU JUN 23 at 8:10PM
Masters
OLD PUCKS
8
SHARKS
3
THU JUN 23 at 9:25PM
D
JOKERS
2
DOG POUND
6
THU JUN 23 at 9:35PM
E
BOMBERS
4
EAGLES
2
FRI JUN 24 at 9:20PM
Champion.
APOLLOS
4
VIKINGS50
1
FRI JUN 24 at 9:40PM
C-2
OUTLAWS
0
THUNDER
1
SUN JUN 26 at 7:20PM
Masters
OLD PUCKS
0
SCRAMBLED EGGS
7
SUN JUN 26 at 7:45PM
D
HORNETS
0
JOKERS
1
SUN JUN 26 at 8:45PM
D
DOG POUND
4
RIVER OTTERS
1
SUN JUN 26 at 9:10PM
C-2
ICEHAWKS
5
INVADERS
9
MON JUN 27 at 7:00PM
Champion.
BENCHMARK +50 B.
2
PLAGUE50
5
MON JUN 27 at 7:10PM
F
WHALERS
1
VIPERS
5
MON JUN 27 at 8:25PM
E
CYCLONES
7
PELICANS
4
MON JUN 27 at 8:35PM
E
ICEBREAKERS
7
YETIS
4
MON JUN 27 at 9:50PM
B
BULLDOGS
6
WOLFPACK
2
TUE JUN 28 at 7:00PM
C1-A
FIREANTS
2
PIGEONS
7
TUE JUN 28 at 7:10PM
F
SILVER BULLETS
8
HURRICANES
1
TUE JUN 28 at 8:25PM
D
JOKERS
6
RIVER OTTERS
9
TUE JUN 28 at 8:35PM
D
HORNETS
7
DOG POUND
6
TUE JUN 28 at 9:50PM
C-1
BLADES
0
VIKINGS
1
TUE JUN 28 at 10:00PM
Masters
SCRAMBLED EGGS
1
SHARKS
3
WED JUN 29 at 7:10PM
B
WOLFPACK
0
BUDMEN
1
WED JUN 29 at 8:00PM
B
BULLDOGS
9
BENCHMARK BLUES
6
WED JUN 29 at 8:35PM
C-2
ICEHAWKS
9
THUNDER
1
WED JUN 29 at 9:25PM
C-2
OUTLAWS
0
INVADERS
1
THU JUN 30 at 7:00PM
F
HURRICANES
2
VIPERS
5
THU JUN 30 at 7:10PM
E
YETIS
2
EAGLES
5
THU JUN 30 at 8:25PM
E
CYCLONES
5
BOMBERS
6
THU JUN 30 at 8:35PM
C1-A
PLAGUE
1
HATEFUL8
0
THU JUN 30 at 9:50PM
C-2
THUNDER
1
ICEHAWKS
4
THU JUN 30 at 10:00PM
Champion.
BENCHMARK +50 B.
6
VIKINGS50
3
TUE JUL 5 at 8:25PM
Masters
OLD PUCKS
5
SCRAMBLED EGGS
2
TUE JUL 5 at 8:50PM
Champion.
APOLLOS
0
BENCHMARK +50 B.
1
TUE JUL 5 at 9:50PM
C1-A
HATEFUL8
0
FIREANTS
3
TUE JUL 5 at 10:15PM
E
ICEBREAKERS
3
PELICANS
6
WED JUL 6 at 8:40PM
Champion.
VIKINGS50
1
PLAGUE50
2
WED JUL 6 at 9:00PM
C1-A
PIGEONS
6
CARDINALS
3
WED JUL 6 at 10:05PM
B
BUDMEN
5
CHIEFS
9
THU JUL 7 at 7:40PM
Masters
OLD PUCKS
1
SHARKS
0
THU JUL 7 at 8:00PM
F
SILVER BULLETS
4
WHALERS
5
THU JUL 7 at 9:05PM
C-1
VIKINGS
3
BLADES
5
THU JUL 7 at 9:25PM
C-2
THUNDER
1
INVADERS
10
SUN JUL 10 at 7:50PM
D
DOG POUND
2
HORNETS
5
SUN JUL 10 at 9:00PM  
C-1
VIKINGS
5
BLADES
4
SUN JUL 10 at 9:15PM
E
YETIS
4
ICEBREAKERS
7
MON JUL 11 at 7:30PM
Masters
SHARKS
3
SCRAMBLED EGGS
4
MON JUL 11 at 8:40PM
D
JOKERS
1
RIVER OTTERS
4
MON JUL 11 at 8:55PM
C-2
OUTLAWS
9
ICEHAWKS
6
MON JUL 11 at 10:05PM
E
BOMBERS
8
CYCLONES
0
TUE JUL 12 at 7:00PM
Champion.
VIKINGS50
0
PLAGUE50
6
TUE JUL 12 at 8:25PM
Champion.
APOLLOS
4
BENCHMARK +50 B.
6
TUE JUL 12 at 8:50PM
B
WOLFPACK
5
BULLDOGS
7
TUE JUL 12 at 9:50PM
C1-A
PLAGUE
4
PIGEONS
5
TUE JUL 12 at 10:15PM
C-2
THUNDER
2
INVADERS
4
WED JUL 13 at 8:40PM
F
HURRICANES
1
SILVER BULLETS
5
WED JUL 13 at 9:00PM
B
BUDMEN
3
CHIEFS
7
WED JUL 13 at 10:05PM
E
ICEBREAKERS
3
PELICANS
2
WED JUL 13 at 10:25PM
E
BOMBERS
7
EAGLES
3
THU JUL 14 at 7:40PM
C1-A
PIGEONS
7
CARDINALS
2
THU JUL 14 at 8:00PM
C1-A
HATEFUL8
4
FIREANTS
1
THU JUL 14 at 9:05PM
B
BULLDOGS
10
BENCHMARK BLUES
2
THU JUL 14 at 9:45PM  
C-1
BLADES
3
VIKINGS
4
SUN JUL 17 at 7:50PM  
Masters
SCRAMBLED EGGS
0
OLD PUCKS
5
SUN JUL 17 at 9:00PM  
F
SILVER BULLETS
1
WHALERS
3
SUN JUL 17 at 9:15PM  
C1-A
PIGEONS
8
HATEFUL8
2
MON JUL 18 at 7:30PM  
Champion.
BENCHMARK +50 B.
1
PLAGUE50
6
MON JUL 18 at 8:40PM  
D
RIVER OTTERS
2
HORNETS
4
MON JUL 18 at 8:55PM  
C-2
INVADERS
4
OUTLAWS
4
TUE JUL 19 at 8:25PM  
B
BULLDOGS
6
CHIEFS
5
TUE JUL 19 at 8:50PM  
E
BOMBERS
3
ICEBREAKERS
4
TUE JUL 19 at 9:50PM
F
WHALERS
1
VIPERS
5
NY / Westchester - Spring..

June 26th, 2022
9:10PM

FINAL
Game Sheet

WSA Canada Rink
-

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Icehawks Ice 0 2 3 5
Invaders Inv 3 2 4 9
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Icehawks Ice 29 (7-10-12) 0/1 8
Invaders Inv 33 (13-9-11) 2/4 2
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

MS

MS
Misha Silverman
Ken Sommer
13:30 Ice 0, Inv 1

JB

JB
Jon Ball
Misha Silverman, Alex Shingler
11:48 Ice 0, Inv 2

WP

WP
W. Pizzutello
Alex Shingler, Misha Silverman
7:21 Ice 0, Inv 3
2ND PERIOD

ZK

ZK
Zack Kaplan
Joe Schubert
12:17 Ice 1, Inv 3

MG

MG
Mike Guzzino
Dan Riccio
11:14 Ice 2, Inv 3

KS

KS
Ken Sommer
Unassisted
7:03 Ice 2, Inv 4

WP

WP
W. Pizzutello
Jon Ball, Misha Silverman
1:55 Ice 2, Inv 5
3RD PERIOD

PC

PC
Pete Carrol
Zack Kaplan
11:57 Ice 3, Inv 5

JB

JB
Jon Ball
Ken Sommer, Misha Silverman
10:51 Ice 3, Inv 6

KS

KS
Ken Sommer
Unassisted
PPG 9:44 Ice 3, Inv 7

DR

DR
Dan Riccio
Pete Carrol
6:15 Ice 4, Inv 7

MP

MP
Marc Piazza
Unassisted
SHG 4:47 Ice 5, Inv 7

AS

AS
Alex Shingler
Ken Sommer, Misha Silverman
PPG 4:26 Ice 5, Inv 8

MS

MS
Misha Silverman
Unassisted
0:32 Ice 5, Inv 9
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

JS

JS
Joe Schubert
Icehawks ICE
Too Many Players 2 MinutesMins. 4:34

KS

KS
Ken Sommer
Invaders INV
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 1:49
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD

ZK

ZK
Zack Kaplan
Icehawks ICE
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 10:31

ZK

ZK
Zack Kaplan
Icehawks ICE
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 5:17

MP

MP
Marc Piazza
Icehawks ICE
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 3:29
ICEHAWKS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 D. Riccio Dan Riccio 1 1 2 E 0 0
9 J. Schubert Joe Schubert 0 1 1 E 0 2
10 M. Guzzino Mike Guzzino 1 0 1 E 0 0
20 J. Leddy Jason Leddy 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 T. Sellitti Tom Sellitti 0 0 0 E 0 0
23 Z. Kaplan Zack Kaplan 1 1 2 E 0 4
25 M. Piazza Marc Piazza 1 0 1 E 0 2
32 P. Carrol Pete Carrol 1 1 2 E 0 0
ICEHAWKS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- S. Goalie ST L Spare Goalie ST L 33 9 24 .727 45:00 0
INVADERS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 J. Ball Jon Ball 2 1 3 E 0 0
3 K. Sommer Ken Sommer 2 3 5 E 0 2
5 .. Budke . Budke 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 W. Pizzutello W. Pizzutello 2 0 2 E 0 0
11 A. Shingler Alex Shingler 1 2 3 E 0 0
15 C. Adams Chris Adams 0 0 0 E 0 0
67 M. Silverman Misha Silverman 2 5 7 E 0 0
INVADERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
5 E. Budke ST W Eric Budke ST W 29 5 24 .828 45:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Eddie Takaya
Referee: illegible .
Scorekeeper: Nicholas Ramondelli

Printable Version

© 2022, HOCKEY NORTH AMERICA. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN