THU JUN 9 at 8:00PM
Masters
OLD PUCKS
3
SHARKS
6
THU JUN 9 at 8:10PM
Champion.
PLAGUE50
1
APOLLOS
0
THU JUN 9 at 9:25PM
C-1
BLADES
1
JP DOYLES-DQ
0
THU JUN 9 at 9:35PM
F
WHALERS
1
VIPERS
6
FRI JUN 10 at 9:20PM
C1-A
CARDINALS
7
FIREANTS
5
SUN JUN 12 at 7:45PM
C1-A
PIGEONS
8
PLAGUE
2
SUN JUN 12 at 8:45PM
E
BOMBERS
9
YETIS
6
SUN JUN 12 at 9:10PM
C-1
VIKINGS
2
BLADES
6
SUN JUN 12 at 10:10PM
C-2
ICEHAWKS
8
OUTLAWS
7
MON JUN 13 at 9:10PM
Champion.
APOLLOS
2
BENCHMARK +50 B.
9
MON JUN 13 at 9:20PM
F
HURRICANES
0
VIPERS
7
TUE JUN 14 at 8:10PM
Masters
SCRAMBLED EGGS
4
SHARKS
2
TUE JUN 14 at 9:00PM
E
ICEBREAKERS
1
PELICANS
4
TUE JUN 14 at 9:35PM
F
SILVER BULLETS
3
WHALERS
4
TUE JUN 14 at 10:25PM
B
BUDMEN
13
CHIEFS
14
WED JUN 15 at 8:10PM
D
RIVER OTTERS
10
JOKERS
8
WED JUN 15 at 9:10PM
B
BULLDOGS
7
BUDMEN
8
WED JUN 15 at 9:35PM
B
WOLFPACK
4
BENCHMARK BLUES
5
THU JUN 16 at 8:00PM
Champion.
VIKINGS50
1
PLAGUE50
4
THU JUN 16 at 8:10PM
D
DOG POUND
5
HORNETS
7
THU JUN 16 at 9:25PM
C-2
OUTLAWS
3
INVADERS
12
THU JUN 16 at 9:35PM
E
YETIS
0
CYCLONES
6
FRI JUN 17 at 8:10PM
B
WOLFPACK
1
CHIEFS
0
FRI JUN 17 at 9:40PM
E
EAGLES
2
PELICANS
9
SUN JUN 19 at 7:45PM
Masters
OLD PUCKS
7
SCRAMBLED EGGS
4
SUN JUN 19 at 8:45PM
JP DOYLES-DQ Evaluati.
0
VIKINGS C-1
1
SUN JUN 19 at 9:10PM
C-2
THUNDER
2
INVADERS
7
MON JUN 20 at 9:10PM
F
WHALERS
6
HURRICANES
2
MON JUN 20 at 9:20PM
F
VIPERS
10
SILVER BULLETS
2
MON JUN 20 at 10:35PM
B
BULLDOGS
11
CHIEFS
7
TUE JUN 21 at 8:00PM
Champion.
VIKINGS50
3
BENCHMARK +50 B.
9
TUE JUN 21 at 8:10PM
E
BOMBERS
2
ICEBREAKERS
3
TUE JUN 21 at 9:25PM
C1-A
PIGEONS
7
HATEFUL8
1
TUE JUN 21 at 9:35PM
C-2
INVADERS
8
ICEHAWKS
2
WED JUN 22 at 8:25PM
C-1
VIKINGS
4
BLADES
7
WED JUN 22 at 9:10PM
C1-A
CARDINALS
8
PLAGUE
1
THU JUN 23 at 8:00PM
B
CHIEFS
2
BENCHMARK BLUES
8
THU JUN 23 at 8:10PM
Masters
OLD PUCKS
8
SHARKS
3
THU JUN 23 at 9:25PM
D
JOKERS
2
DOG POUND
6
THU JUN 23 at 9:35PM
E
BOMBERS
4
EAGLES
2
FRI JUN 24 at 9:20PM
Champion.
APOLLOS
4
VIKINGS50
1
FRI JUN 24 at 9:40PM
C-2
OUTLAWS
0
THUNDER
1
SUN JUN 26 at 7:20PM
Masters
OLD PUCKS
0
SCRAMBLED EGGS
7
SUN JUN 26 at 7:45PM
D
HORNETS
0
JOKERS
1
SUN JUN 26 at 8:45PM
D
DOG POUND
4
RIVER OTTERS
1
SUN JUN 26 at 9:10PM
C-2
ICEHAWKS
5
INVADERS
9
MON JUN 27 at 7:00PM
Champion.
BENCHMARK +50 B.
2
PLAGUE50
5
MON JUN 27 at 7:10PM
F
WHALERS
1
VIPERS
5
MON JUN 27 at 8:25PM
E
CYCLONES
7
PELICANS
4
MON JUN 27 at 8:35PM
E
ICEBREAKERS
7
YETIS
4
MON JUN 27 at 9:50PM
B
BULLDOGS
6
WOLFPACK
2
TUE JUN 28 at 7:00PM
C1-A
FIREANTS
2
PIGEONS
7
TUE JUN 28 at 7:10PM
F
SILVER BULLETS
8
HURRICANES
1
TUE JUN 28 at 8:25PM
D
JOKERS
6
RIVER OTTERS
9
TUE JUN 28 at 8:35PM
D
HORNETS
7
DOG POUND
6
TUE JUN 28 at 9:50PM
C-1
BLADES
0
VIKINGS
1
TUE JUN 28 at 10:00PM
Masters
SCRAMBLED EGGS
1
SHARKS
3
WED JUN 29 at 7:10PM
B
WOLFPACK
0
BUDMEN
1
WED JUN 29 at 8:00PM
B
BULLDOGS
9
BENCHMARK BLUES
6
WED JUN 29 at 8:35PM
C-2
ICEHAWKS
9
THUNDER
1
WED JUN 29 at 9:25PM
C-2
OUTLAWS
0
INVADERS
1
THU JUN 30 at 7:00PM
F
HURRICANES
2
VIPERS
5
THU JUN 30 at 7:10PM
E
YETIS
2
EAGLES
5
THU JUN 30 at 8:25PM
E
CYCLONES
5
BOMBERS
6
THU JUN 30 at 8:35PM
C1-A
PLAGUE
1
HATEFUL8
0
THU JUN 30 at 9:50PM
C-2
THUNDER
1
ICEHAWKS
4
THU JUN 30 at 10:00PM
Champion.
BENCHMARK +50 B.
6
VIKINGS50
3
TUE JUL 5 at 8:25PM
Masters
OLD PUCKS
5
SCRAMBLED EGGS
2
TUE JUL 5 at 8:50PM
Champion.
APOLLOS
0
BENCHMARK +50 B.
1
TUE JUL 5 at 9:50PM
C1-A
HATEFUL8
0
FIREANTS
3
TUE JUL 5 at 10:15PM
E
ICEBREAKERS
3
PELICANS
6
WED JUL 6 at 8:40PM
Champion.
VIKINGS50
1
PLAGUE50
2
WED JUL 6 at 9:00PM
C1-A
PIGEONS
6
CARDINALS
3
WED JUL 6 at 10:05PM
B
BUDMEN
5
CHIEFS
9
THU JUL 7 at 7:40PM
Masters
OLD PUCKS
1
SHARKS
0
THU JUL 7 at 8:00PM
F
SILVER BULLETS
4
WHALERS
5
THU JUL 7 at 9:05PM
C-1
VIKINGS
3
BLADES
5
THU JUL 7 at 9:25PM
C-2
THUNDER
1
INVADERS
10
SUN JUL 10 at 7:50PM
D
DOG POUND
2
HORNETS
5
SUN JUL 10 at 9:00PM  
C-1
VIKINGS
5
BLADES
4
SUN JUL 10 at 9:15PM
E
YETIS
4
ICEBREAKERS
7
MON JUL 11 at 7:30PM
Masters
SHARKS
3
SCRAMBLED EGGS
4
MON JUL 11 at 8:40PM
D
JOKERS
1
RIVER OTTERS
4
MON JUL 11 at 8:55PM
C-2
OUTLAWS
9
ICEHAWKS
6
MON JUL 11 at 10:05PM
E
BOMBERS
8
CYCLONES
0
TUE JUL 12 at 7:00PM
Champion.
VIKINGS50
0
PLAGUE50
6
TUE JUL 12 at 8:25PM
Champion.
APOLLOS
4
BENCHMARK +50 B.
6
TUE JUL 12 at 8:50PM
B
WOLFPACK
5
BULLDOGS
7
TUE JUL 12 at 9:50PM
C1-A
PLAGUE
4
PIGEONS
5
TUE JUL 12 at 10:15PM
C-2
THUNDER
2
INVADERS
4
WED JUL 13 at 8:40PM
F
HURRICANES
1
SILVER BULLETS
5
WED JUL 13 at 9:00PM
B
BUDMEN
3
CHIEFS
7
WED JUL 13 at 10:05PM
E
ICEBREAKERS
3
PELICANS
2
WED JUL 13 at 10:25PM
E
BOMBERS
7
EAGLES
3
THU JUL 14 at 7:40PM
C1-A
PIGEONS
7
CARDINALS
2
THU JUL 14 at 8:00PM
C1-A
HATEFUL8
4
FIREANTS
1
THU JUL 14 at 9:05PM
B
BULLDOGS
10
BENCHMARK BLUES
2
THU JUL 14 at 9:45PM  
C-1
BLADES
3
VIKINGS
4
SUN JUL 17 at 7:50PM  
Masters
SCRAMBLED EGGS
0
OLD PUCKS
5
SUN JUL 17 at 9:00PM  
F
SILVER BULLETS
1
WHALERS
3
SUN JUL 17 at 9:15PM  
C1-A
PIGEONS
8
HATEFUL8
2
MON JUL 18 at 7:30PM  
Champion.
BENCHMARK +50 B.
1
PLAGUE50
6
MON JUL 18 at 8:40PM  
D
RIVER OTTERS
2
HORNETS
4
MON JUL 18 at 8:55PM  
C-2
INVADERS
4
OUTLAWS
4
TUE JUL 19 at 8:25PM  
B
BULLDOGS
6
CHIEFS
5
TUE JUL 19 at 8:50PM  
E
BOMBERS
3
ICEBREAKERS
4
TUE JUL 19 at 9:50PM
F
WHALERS
1
VIPERS
5
NY / Westchester - Spring..

July 17th, 2022
9:15PM

FINAL

WSA Canada Rink

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Pigeons Pig 2 4 2 8
Hateful8 Hat 1 0 1 2
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Pigeons Pig 42 (10-15-17) 0/2 2
Hateful8 Hat 20 (5-4-11) 0/1 4
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

GR

GR
Gino Riggio
Dave Doria
12:06 Pig 1, Hat 0

AI

AI
Anthony Iazzetti
Ted Dickhudt
10:12 Pig 2, Hat 0

WS

WS
Warren Sackman
Unassisted
1:07 Pig 2, Hat 1
2ND PERIOD

TD

TD
Ted Dickhudt
Unassisted
11:21 Pig 3, Hat 1

JC

JC
John Ciccone
Chase D'Agostino
9:50 Pig 4, Hat 1

RD

RD
Rosie DeRosa
Jason Young
9:19 Pig 5, Hat 1

GR

GR
Gino Riggio
Dave Doria
0:22 Pig 6, Hat 1
3RD PERIOD

DT

DT
Doug Tricarico
Neil Leston
9:51 Pig 6, Hat 2

GF

GF
George Flay
Peter Sowinski, Dani Dorman
9:19 Pig 7, Hat 2

CD

CD
Chase D'Agostino
Dani Dorman
7:54 Pig 8, Hat 2
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

BM

BM
Brandon Mihm
Hateful8 HAT
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 0:40
2ND PERIOD

DY

DY
Dave Ybarra
Hateful8 HAT
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 4:44
3RD PERIOD

AI

AI
Anthony Iazzetti
Pigeons PIG
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 10:13
PIGEONS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 A. Iazzetti Anthony Iazzetti 1 0 1 E 0 2
8 J. Ciccone John Ciccone 1 0 1 E 0 0
9 C. D'Agostino Chase D'Agostino 1 1 2 E 0 0
13 R. DeRosa Rosie DeRosa 1 0 1 E 0 0
16 L. Migliore Louis Migliore 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 T. Dickhudt Ted Dickhudt 1 1 2 E 0 0
20 J. Young Jason Young 0 1 1 E 0 0
27 P. Sowinski Peter Sowinski 0 1 1 E 0 0
28 D. Doria Dave Doria 0 2 2 E 0 0
72 G. Flay George Flay 1 0 1 E 0 0
73 G. Riggio Gino Riggio 2 0 2 E 0 0
89 D. Dorman Dani Dorman 0 2 2 E 0 0
PIGEONS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 J. Baio ST W John Baio ST W 20 2 18 .900 45:00 0
HATEFUL8 SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 D. Tricarico Doug Tricarico 1 0 1 E 0 0
4 D. Ybarra Dave Ybarra 0 0 0 E 0 2
6 C. Boyle Conor Boyle 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 B. Mihm Brandon Mihm 0 0 0 E 0 2
8 T. Greenberg Todd Greenberg 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 W. Sackman Warren Sackman 1 0 1 E 0 0
17 K. Kelly Kevin Kelly 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 E. Hollis Edmund Hollis 0 0 0 E 0 0
25 S. Montaldo Scott Montaldo 0 0 0 E 0 0
28 N. Leston Neil Leston 0 1 1 E 0 0
33 J. Wagner Josh Wagner 0 0 0 E 0 0
34 N. Kessman Nate Kessman 0 0 0 E 0 0
67 J. Conroy Jack Conroy 0 0 0 E 0 0
HATEFUL8 GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
35 S. Ruiz ST L Shane Ruiz ST L 42 8 34 .810 45:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: P24
Attendance: -
Referee: M. McGinnis
Referee: illegible .
Scorekeeper: Frank Costa

Printable Version

© 2022, HOCKEY NORTH AMERICA. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN