CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 7:00 PM
FLAMES
2
STORM
11
SUNDAY SEP. 26 at 4:00 PM
STORM
14
ISLANDERS
8
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 7:30 PM
STORM
3
FLAMES
0
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 1:30 PM
STORM
5
FLAMES
7
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
9
JUNIORS
5
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
STORM
6
ISLANDERS
6
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 1:30 PM
STORM
5
ISLANDERS
8
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
9
JUNIORS
1
WEDNESDAY OCT. 20 at 7:00 PM
FLAMES
5
ISLANDERS
0
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
7
ISLANDERS
4
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 1:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
5
ISLANDERS
7
WEDNESDAY OCT. 27 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
1
FLAMES
5
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30 PM
STORM
6
JUNIORS
9
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SUNDAY OCT. 31 at 1:30 PM
STORM
4
JUNIORS
7
SUNDAY OCT. 31 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
WEDNESDAY NOV. 3 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
4
STORM
4
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
2
STORM
4
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
THURSDAY NOV. 11 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
3
STORM
11
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
2
JUNIORS
10
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
7
JUNIORS
12
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WEDNESDAY NOV. 17 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
5
STORM
9
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
7
FLAMES
3
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
0
STORM
1
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
4
FLAMES
5
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 1:30 PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 1:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
STORM
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 1:30 PM
STORM
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
WEDNESDAY DEC. 15 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
TUESDAY DEC. 21 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 1 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY JAN. 1 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
WEDNESDAY JAN. 5 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
WEDNESDAY JAN. 12 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
THURSDAY JAN. 20 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WEDNESDAY JAN. 26 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
WEDNESDAY FEB. 2 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 1:30 PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L D OTL PTS
Flames 12 7 5 0 0 14
Juniors 10 6 3 0 1 13
Storm 11 6 4 0 1 13
Islanders 7 2 4 0 1 5
NorthStars 2 0 1 1 0 0
GOALIE LEADERS

October 24th, 2021
1:30PM

FINAL

Cross Lake Sports Complex

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Peguis Juniors PJR 1 2 2 5
Cross Lake Islanders CLI 1 2 4 7
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Peguis Juniors PJR 49 (14-17-18) 0/6 54
Cross Lake Islanders CLI 48 (17-15-16) 0/6 76
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

AD

AD
Ayden Daniels
Unassisted
16:10 PJR 1, CLI 0

KR

KR
Kadin Ross
Dawson Osborne, Julius Scribe
14:15 PJR 1, CLI 1
2ND PERIOD

DR

DR
Draydin Robinson
Unassisted
15:10 PJR 1, CLI 2

CR

CR
Chance Richard
Kadin Ross
13:39 PJR 1, CLI 3

SP

SP
Sundance Paul
Unassisted
13:26 PJR 2, CLI 3

AD

AD
Ayden Daniels
Sundance Paul
2:08 PJR 3, CLI 3
3RD PERIOD

JS

JS
Julius Scribe
Wilfred Mcleod, Dreydin Garrick
15:28 PJR 3, CLI 4

KR

KR
Kadin Ross
Wilfred Mcleod, Julius Scribe
11:31 PJR 3, CLI 5

GB

GB
Gaberial Beaulieu
Ayden Manningway
9:51 PJR 4, CLI 5

KR

KR
Kadin Ross
Deshaun Spence, Wilfred Mcleod
8:58 PJR 4, CLI 6

KR

KR
Kadin Ross
Dawson Osborne
8:03 PJR 4, CLI 7

MC

MC
Marcus Crate
Sundance Paul
5:57 PJR 5, CLI 7
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

DC

DC
Dorion Cameron
Peguis Juniors PJR
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 12:57
T
Team Penalty
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Too Many Players 2 MinutesMins. 8:31

DC

DC
Dezmon Cameron
Peguis Juniors PJR
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 4:49

DC

DC
Dorion Cameron
Peguis Juniors PJR
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 4:49
2ND PERIOD

JM

JM
Jamie Maytwayashing
Peguis Juniors PJR
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 15:42

HM

HM
Harol McKay Jr.
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 15:42

GB

GB
Gaberial Beaulieu
Peguis Juniors PJR
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 11:41

DR

DR
Draydin Robinson
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 10:24

JM

JM
Jamie Maytwayashing
Peguis Juniors PJR
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 7:54

CS

CS
Creighton Sinclair
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 7:10

DS

DS
Deshaun Spence
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 5:22
3RD PERIOD

DO

DO
Dawson Osborne
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 19:15

KL

KL
Keelian Levasseur
Peguis Juniors PJR
Fighting 5 MinutesMins. 15:30

KL

KL
Keelian Levasseur
Peguis Juniors PJR
Game Misconduct: Fighting 10 MinutesMins. 15:30

CR

CR
Christian Ross
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 15:30

AM

AM
Abel McKay
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Fighting 5 MinutesMins. 15:30

AM

AM
Abel McKay
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Game Misconduct: Fighting 10 MinutesMins. 15:30

JM

JM
Jamie Michell
Peguis Juniors PJR
Fighting 5 MinutesMins. 6:47

JM

JM
Jamie Michell
Peguis Juniors PJR
Game Misconduct: Fighting 10 MinutesMins. 6:47

JM

JM
Jamie Michell
Peguis Juniors PJR
Gross Misconduct: Removing Helmet 10 MinutesMins. 6:47

VR

VR
Vince Ross
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Fighting 5 MinutesMins. 6:47

VR

VR
Vince Ross
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Game Misconduct: Fighting 10 MinutesMins. 6:47

VR

VR
Vince Ross
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Gross Misconduct: Removing Helmet 10 MinutesMins. 6:47

DG

DG
Dreydin Garrick
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 4:48

GB

GB
Gaberial Beaulieu
Peguis Juniors PJR
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 4:22

WM

WM
Wilfred Mcleod
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 4:10

WM

WM
Wilfred Mcleod
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Misconduct: Checking to the Head 10 MinutesMins. 4:10
PEGUIS JUNIORS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
35 T. Bear ST L Tyrese Bear ST L 48 7 41 .854 60:00 0
CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
34 D. Ross ST W Dawson Ross ST W 49 5 44 .898 60:00 0
31 P. Ross Peter Ross 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 13
Attendance: -
Referee: Barry Rempel
Referee: Chris Hastie
Linesman: Matt Violet
Linesman: Nigel Settee

Printable Version

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2021, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN