CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 7:00 PM
FLAMES
2
STORM
11
SUNDAY SEP. 26 at 4:00 PM
STORM
14
ISLANDERS
8
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 7:30 PM
STORM
3
FLAMES
0
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 1:30 PM
STORM
5
FLAMES
7
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
9
JUNIORS
5
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
STORM
6
ISLANDERS
6
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 1:30 PM
STORM
5
ISLANDERS
8
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
9
JUNIORS
1
WEDNESDAY OCT. 20 at 7:00 PM
FLAMES
5
ISLANDERS
0
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
7
ISLANDERS
4
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
5
ISLANDERS
7
WEDNESDAY OCT. 27 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
1
FLAMES
5
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30 PM
STORM
6
JUNIORS
9
SUNDAY OCT. 31 at 1:30 PM
STORM
4
JUNIORS
7
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
4
STORM
4
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
2
STORM
4
THURSDAY NOV. 11 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
3
STORM
11
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
2
JUNIORS
10
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
7
JUNIORS
12
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
5
STORM
9
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
7
FLAMES
3
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
0
STORM
1
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
4
FLAMES
5
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
STORM
4
ISLANDERS
3
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
7
NORTHSTARS
3
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 1:30 PM
STORM
11
ISLANDERS
5
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
1
NORTHSTARS
3
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
6
JUNIORS
13
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
STORM
6
NORTHSTARS
10
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
3
JUNIORS
10
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 1:30 PM
STORM
2
NORTHSTARS
6
TUESDAY DEC. 7 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
7
NORTHSTARS
2
THURSDAY DEC. 9 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
6
NORTHSTARS
6
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
2
JUNIORS
9
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
STORM
4
FLAMES
3
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
2
JUNIORS
6
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 1:30 PM
STORM
2
FLAMES
10
WEDNESDAY DEC. 15 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
4
ISLANDERS
7
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
3
STORM
5
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
4
FLAMES
8
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
9
STORM
4
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
8
FLAMES
7
TUESDAY DEC. 21 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
6
ISLANDERS
2
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 6:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
WEDNESDAY JAN. 12 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY JAN. 13 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
TUESDAY JAN. 18 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY JAN. 20 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
TUESDAY JAN. 25 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WEDNESDAY JAN. 26 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
WEDNESDAY FEB. 2 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
THURSDAY FEB. 3 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 7:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 1:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WEDNESDAY FEB. 9 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
THURSDAY FEB. 10 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 1:30 PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WEDNESDAY FEB. 16 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
THURSDAY FEB. 17 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
FRIDAY FEB. 18 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
TUESDAY FEB. 22 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L D OTL PTS
Flames 19 11 6 0 2 24
Juniors 16 11 4 0 1 23
Storm 19 10 8 0 1 21
Islanders 17 5 9 0 3 13
NorthStars 11 4 6 1 0 8
GOALIE LEADERS

October 27th, 2021
7:00PM

FINAL

C.A Nesbitt Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Cross Lake Islanders CLI 1 0 0 1
NCN Flames NCN 1 1 3 5
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Cross Lake Islanders CLI 29 (8-6-15) 0/1 17
NCN Flames NCN 62 (21-23-18) 0/1 17
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Sam MacDonald
Keistin Saunders, Armando Evans
19:10 CLI 0, NCN 1

CS

CS
Creighton Sinclair
Dixon Thomas
7:57 CLI 1, NCN 1
2ND PERIOD

AE

AE
Armando Evans
Keistin Saunders, Chris Pynn
0:27 CLI 1, NCN 2
3RD PERIOD

AE

AE
Armando Evans
Logan Primrose
16:54 CLI 1, NCN 3

AE

AE
Armando Evans
Diego Redhead
3:59 CLI 1, NCN 4

RL

RL
Riley Locke
Unassisted
0:36 CLI 1, NCN 5
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Nick Spence
NCN Flames NCN
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 5:36
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD

WM

WM
Wilfred Mcleod
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Fighting 5 MinutesMins. 11:48

WM

WM
Wilfred Mcleod
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Game Misconduct: Fighting 10 MinutesMins. 11:48

WM

WM
Wilfred Mcleod
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 11:48
Logan Primrose
NCN Flames NCN
Fighting 5 MinutesMins. 11:48
Logan Primrose
NCN Flames NCN
Game Misconduct: Fighting 10 MinutesMins. 11:48
CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
7 A. Malcolm Alfonso Malcolm 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 J. Halcrow Jay-D Halcrow 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 W. Mcleod Wilfred Mcleod 0 0 0 E 0 17
15 T. Colombe Tyrese Colombe 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 C. Sinclair Creighton Sinclair 1 0 1 E 0 0
17 D. Thomas Dixon Thomas 0 1 1 E 0 0
20 D. Robinson Draydin Robinson 0 0 0 E 0 0
27 C. Ross Christian Ross 0 0 0 E 0 0
55 D. Garrick Dreydin Garrick 0 0 0 E 0 0
66 D. Spence Deshaun Spence 0 0 0 E 0 0
77 D. Osborne Dawson Osborne 0 0 0 E 0 0
CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 P. Ross ST L Peter Ross ST L 62 5 57 .919 60:00 0
39 M. Ross Marcus Ross 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
NCN FLAMES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 B. Melstad ST W Braedin Melstad ST W 29 1 28 .966 60:00 0
31 T. Linklater Tristan Linklater 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 14
Attendance: -
Referee: Karlin Kreiger (21)
Linesman: Chris Hastie
Linesman: Cody Dawson

Printable Version

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2022, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN