CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
SUNDAY SEP. 26 at 4:00 PM
STORM
14
ISLANDERS
8
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 7:30 PM
STORM
3
FLAMES
0
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 1:30 PM
STORM
5
FLAMES
7
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
9
JUNIORS
5
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
STORM
6
ISLANDERS
6
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 1:30 PM
STORM
5
ISLANDERS
8
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
9
JUNIORS
1
WEDNESDAY OCT. 20 at 7:00 PM
FLAMES
5
ISLANDERS
0
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
7
ISLANDERS
4
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
5
ISLANDERS
7
WEDNESDAY OCT. 27 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
1
FLAMES
5
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30 PM
STORM
6
JUNIORS
9
SUNDAY OCT. 31 at 1:30 PM
STORM
4
JUNIORS
7
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
4
STORM
4
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
2
STORM
4
THURSDAY NOV. 11 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
3
STORM
11
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
2
JUNIORS
10
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
7
JUNIORS
12
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
5
STORM
9
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
7
FLAMES
3
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
0
STORM
1
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
4
FLAMES
5
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
STORM
4
ISLANDERS
3
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
7
NORTHSTARS
3
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 1:30 PM
STORM
11
ISLANDERS
5
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
1
NORTHSTARS
3
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
6
JUNIORS
13
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
STORM
6
NORTHSTARS
10
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
3
JUNIORS
10
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 1:30 PM
STORM
2
NORTHSTARS
6
TUESDAY DEC. 7 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
7
NORTHSTARS
2
THURSDAY DEC. 9 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
6
NORTHSTARS
6
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
2
JUNIORS
9
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
STORM
4
FLAMES
3
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
2
JUNIORS
6
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 1:30 PM
STORM
2
FLAMES
10
WEDNESDAY DEC. 15 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
4
ISLANDERS
7
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
3
STORM
5
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
4
FLAMES
8
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
9
STORM
4
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
8
FLAMES
7
TUESDAY DEC. 21 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
6
ISLANDERS
2
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 6:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
WEDNESDAY JAN. 12 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY JAN. 13 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
TUESDAY JAN. 18 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY JAN. 20 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
TUESDAY JAN. 25 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WEDNESDAY JAN. 26 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
WEDNESDAY FEB. 2 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
THURSDAY FEB. 3 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 7:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 1:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WEDNESDAY FEB. 9 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
THURSDAY FEB. 10 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 1:30 PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WEDNESDAY FEB. 16 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
THURSDAY FEB. 17 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
FRIDAY FEB. 18 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
TUESDAY FEB. 22 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L D OTL PTS
Flames 19 11 6 0 2 24
Juniors 16 11 4 0 1 23
Storm 19 10 8 0 1 21
Islanders 17 5 9 0 3 13
NorthStars 11 4 6 1 0 8
GOALIE LEADERS

September 26th, 2021
4:00PM

FINAL

Cross Lake Sports Complex

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
OCN Storm OCN 4 3 7 14
Cross Lake Islanders CLI 3 3 2 8
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
OCN Storm OCN 44 (17-14-13) 0/0 0
Cross Lake Islanders CLI 44 (12-14-18) 0/0 0
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Scoring
2ND PERIOD
No Scoring
3RD PERIOD
No Scoring
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD
No Penalties
OCN STORM SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
OCN STORM GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: EX2
Attendance: -

Printable Version

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2022, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN