CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
SATURDAY MAR 5 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
8
STORM
4
SATURDAY MAR 5 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
3
FLAMES
8
SUNDAY MAR 6 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
10
STORM
1
TUESDAY MAR 8 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
3
NORTHSTARS
13
WEDNESDAY MAR 9 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
14
ISLANDERS
4
THURSDAY MAR 10 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
STORM
13
THURSDAY MAR 10 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
4
FLAMES
8
SATURDAY MAR 12 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
JUNIORS
17
SUNDAY MAR 13 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
4
JUNIORS
15
MONDAY MAR 14 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
FLAMES
22
TUESDAY MAR 15 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
NORTHSTARS
7
WEDNESDAY MAR 16 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ISLANDERS
1
SATURDAY MAR 19 at 7:30PM
STORM
4
FLAMES
6
SATURDAY MAR 19 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
JUNIORS
9
SUNDAY MAR 20 at 1:30PM
STORM
1
FLAMES
5
SUNDAY MAR 20 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
1
JUNIORS
7
SATURDAY MAR 26 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
5
STORM
4
SATURDAY MAR 26 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
11
NORTHSTARS
2
SATURDAY APR 2 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
4
JUNIORS
6
SUNDAY APR 3 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
9
JUNIORS
5
SATURDAY APR 9 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
5
FLAMES
1
SUNDAY APR 10 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
8
FLAMES
6
WEDNESDAY APR 20 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
4
JUNIORS
1
TUESDAY APR 26 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
5
FLAMES
4

March 19th, 2022
7:30PM

FINAL

C.A Nesbitt Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
OCN Storm OCN 2 1 1 4
NCN Flames NCN 2 1 3 6
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
OCN Storm OCN 39 (17-4-18) 0/2 6
NCN Flames NCN 45 (12-20-13) 0/1 8
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Lavery Melsted
Michael Baron
13:41 OCN 0, NCN 1
Chavez Constant
Unassisted
12:46 OCN 1, NCN 1
Magnus Pearson
Chase Mcleod
11:43 OCN 2, NCN 1
Chris Pynn
Jerome Linklater
9:29 OCN 2, NCN 2
2ND PERIOD
3RD PERIOD
Keistin Saunders
Chris Pynn
19:45 OCN 3, NCN 4
Armando Evans
Unassisted
18:45 OCN 3, NCN 5
Armando Evans
Keistin Saunders, Albert Sinclair
13:40 OCN 3, NCN 6
Harlan Jacobson
Magnus Pearson, Pierce Beardy
12:43 OCN 4, NCN 6
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD
Roger Houle Jr.
OCN Storm OCN
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 17:34
Magnus Pearson
OCN Storm OCN
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 15:53
Michael Baron
NCN Flames NCN
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 15:53
Roger Houle Jr.
OCN Storm OCN
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 10:02
Curtis Shamanski
NCN Flames NCN
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 10:02
3RD PERIOD
Chris Pynn
NCN Flames NCN
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 12:21
Albert Sinclair
NCN Flames NCN
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 11:19
OCN STORM GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 N. Sinclair Jr. ST L Nolan Sinclair Jr. ST L 45 6 39 .867 60:00 0
29 B. Constant Braxton Constant 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
NCN FLAMES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 B. Melsted ST W Braedin Melsted ST W 39 4 35 .897 60:00 0
31 T. Linklater Tristan Linklater 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: Series B - Game 1
Attendance: -
Referee: Nigel Settee
Referee: Matthew Steeves
Linesman: Brett Florence
Linesman: Barry Rempel

Printable Version

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2022, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN