CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 7:00 PM
FLAMES
2
STORM
11
SUNDAY SEP. 26 at 4:00 PM
STORM
14
ISLANDERS
8
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 7:30 PM
STORM
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 1:30 PM
STORM
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 1:30 PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
WEDNESDAY OCT. 20 at 7:00 PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 1:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
WEDNESDAY OCT. 27 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30 PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SUNDAY OCT. 31 at 1:30 PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY OCT. 31 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
WEDNESDAY NOV. 3 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
THURSDAY NOV. 11 at 3:00 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 1:30 PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 1:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
STORM
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 1:30 PM
STORM
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
WEDNESDAY DEC. 15 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
TUESDAY DEC. 21 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 1 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY JAN. 1 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
WEDNESDAY JAN. 5 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
WEDNESDAY JAN. 12 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
THURSDAY JAN. 20 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Islanders 0 0 0 0 0
Flames 0 0 0 0 0
NorthStars 0 0 0 0 0
Storm 0 0 0 0 0
Juniors 0 0 0 0 0
GOALIE LEADERS
MARCH 11, 2020

Survivor Series - Game 1 Recap

Survivor Series - Game 1 Recap

Webmaster

In a highly anticipated game one in Cross Lake, the fourth place Islanders would host the fifth place Norway House North Stars. After a back and forth first period that would see Cross Lake head to the intermission with a 3-2 lead, they would come out for the second period and score four quick goals to take a 7-4 lead into the second period break. The North Stars would come out in the third with two quick goals looking to close the gap, but the Islanders would add four more of their own to wrap up an 11-6 game one victory to stake them to a crucial 1-0 series lead.

Scoring for the Cross Lake Islanders were Chris Ross, Brayden Whiskey with two, Logan Evans with two, Dennis Scatch with two, Braeden Monias, Kadin Ross, Clinton Armstrong and Justin Dorion. Marcus Ross would stand tall in net making 47 saves in picking up the win. Norway House would get goals from Kaden Munroe, Roman Muminawatum, Keeshton McKay with two, Tanner Poker and Hunter York. Taylor McLeod would be kept busy in the crease making 38 saves.

Game two will go Wednesday night at 7:30pm in Norway House at the Kinosao Sipi Recreation Centre.

RECENT HEADLINES
FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2021, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN