CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 7:00 PM
FLAMES
2
STORM
11
SUNDAY SEP. 26 at 4:00 PM
STORM
14
ISLANDERS
8
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 7:30 PM
STORM
3
FLAMES
0
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 1:30 PM
STORM
5
FLAMES
7
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 1:30 PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
WEDNESDAY OCT. 20 at 7:00 PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 1:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
WEDNESDAY OCT. 27 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30 PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SUNDAY OCT. 31 at 1:30 PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY OCT. 31 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
WEDNESDAY NOV. 3 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
THURSDAY NOV. 11 at 3:00 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WEDNESDAY NOV. 17 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 1:30 PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 1:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
STORM
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 1:30 PM
STORM
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
WEDNESDAY DEC. 15 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
TUESDAY DEC. 21 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 1 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY JAN. 1 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
WEDNESDAY JAN. 5 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
WEDNESDAY JAN. 12 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
THURSDAY JAN. 20 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WEDNESDAY JAN. 26 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
WEDNESDAY FEB. 2 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Storm 2 1 1 0 2
Flames 2 1 1 0 2
Islanders 0 0 0 0 0
NorthStars 0 0 0 0 0
Juniors 0 0 0 0 0
GOALIE LEADERS
NS
1.000
Goalie SV%
Braedin Melstad .892
Taylor McLeod .811

Norway House North Stars

Record: 0w-0l-0otl  0pts
Next: Oct. 23, 2021 at 7:30 PM home vs OCN Storm

Norway House North Stars

Record: 0w-0l-0otl  0pts
Next: Oct. 23, 2021 at 7:30 PM home vs OCN Storm
Norway House North Stars
# Player POS HT WT HAND DOB Hometown
1 J. Anderson Jamie Anderson G - - - - -
1 E. Balfour Elvis Balfour G - - - - -
2 J. Ross-Bradburn RO Jonah Ross-Bradburn RO - - - - - -
3 T. McKay Tyler McKay D 5'10' 170 - - Fisher River, Manitoba
4 D. McKay RO Dallas McKay RO - - - - - -
5 G. Menow RO Gabriel Menow RO - - - - - Norway House, Manitoba
6 K. Munroe Kaden Munroe - - - - - -
7 C. Henderson Caleb Henderson - - - - - -
7 A. Henry Austin Henry - - - - - -
8 T. Muswagon Troy Muswagon - - - - - -
9 J. Menow John Menow - - - - - -
10 R. Muminawatum Roman Muminawatum - - - - - -
11 C. Apetagon Clinton Apetagon - - - - - -
11 D. Simpson Derek Simpson - - - - - -
12 D. Tait-Reaume Drew Tait-Reaume - - - - - -
13 K. McKay Keeshton McKay - - - - - -
14 C. Menow Cooper Menow - - - - - -
15 W. Mowat Willard Mowat - - - - - -
16 D. Brown Darian Brown F - - - - -
17 T. Poker Tanner Poker - - - - - -
18 E. Balfour Elvis Balfour - - - - - -
19 T. Folster Theorin Folster - - - - - -
20 R. Muskego Ronald Muskego F - - - - -
21 R. Ducharme Richard Ducharme - - - - - -
22 K. Ducharme Kashtin Ducharme F 5'10' 160 - - Norway House, Manitoba
23 I. Smith Isiah Smith - - - - - -
24 H. York Hunter York - - - - - -
31 H. Simpson Hunter Simpson - - - - - -
35 D. Berniitic Dominic Berniitic G - - - - -
35 H. Dixon Hailey Dixon G - - - - -
44 C. Queskekapow Chance Queskekapow - - - - - -
45 R. Flett Rixton Flett - - - - - -
45 G. Martin Gino Martin F 5'10 180 lbs - - Roseau River, MB
45 E. McLeod Edward McLeod G - - - - Norway House, MB

Print Roster Game Sheet Printable Version

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2021, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN