For the 23-24 season. Be sure to make note of the following.
1. Any player or goaltender, full time / part time / sub, etc.. - must be registered to play for 23-24. Registration may be done via the hna.com website. Any new players added to a roster must be approved by Mike Schick AND registered before playing in any game. Registration is currently free. After December 1 there will be a $15 registration fee.
2. Jersey enforcement begins January 15th. DO NOT wait until the 15th to order your jersey as you will miss games. After January 15th anyone without a team jersey will be removed from play until corrected.
3. One Player / One Number. Note that if a team has multiple players wearing the same jersey number, any penalties - particularly major penalties - will convey to the players listed with that number in question. For example, if you have 2 "#6's" and one of them takes a major, all "#6's" will be disciplined. However, if two or more players are listed with the same number, only one person will be counted as playing in the game, which means the other players will not get playing credit towards playoff eligibility. All players are required to have a unique number when skating with any team.
4. Roster Freeze. The 23/24 Intermediate league roster freeze will go into effect on December 31st, 2023. After that date no skaters may be added to the playing roster.
5. Final Team Payments are Due by December 15th. All team accounts will be due in full with the final payment on December 15th. After that date, any open balances will be subject to a 10% late fee.
No headlines to display. |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Whalers WHAL
Division D2 |
2 |
Wolf Pack WPAK
Division D2 |
6 | Cabin John (NHL) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Cobra Kai CKAI
Division C4 |
10 |
Titans TITN
Division C4 |
3 | Cabin John (NHL) |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Ice Men IMEN
Division B |
6 |
Mutiny MTNY
Division B |
2 | Wheaton |
RS |
|||
Final |
Aeros AERO
Division D1 |
7 |
Polar Bears POLR
Division D1 |
6 | Rockville (Rink 2) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Bulldogs BDOG
Division C4 |
3 |
Mustangs MSTG
Division C4 |
5 | Rockville (Rink 1) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Admirals ADM
Division C2 |
4 |
Long Shots I LONG
Division C2 |
6 | Cabin John (NHL) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Disciples DSC2
Division D2 |
2 |
Shamrocks SHAM
Division D2 |
4 | Rockville (Rink 3) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Fire Ants ANTS
Division C1 |
3 |
Lords LORD
Division C1 |
4 | Wheaton |
RS |
|||
Final |
Firecats FCTD
Division D1 |
4 |
Bullets BULT
Division D1 |
5 | Rockville (Rink 2) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Jackalopes I JKD1
Division C3 |
3 |
Outlaws OTLW
Division C3 |
1 | Cabin John (NHL) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Thunder THUN
Division D4 |
6 |
H-K Rookies HKRK
Division D4 |
2 | Rockville (Rink 1) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Roadrunners RRUN
Division D4 |
3 |
Jackalopes III JKD3
Division D4 |
5 | Rockville (Rink 3) |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Beginner | School 7 | Rockville (Rink 3) |
RS |
|||||
Final |
Mighty Old Ducks DUKD
Division D3 |
2 |
H-K Mids HKMD
Division D3 |
1 | Rockville (Rink 2) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Jackalopes II Jk2
Division D3 |
3 |
Crunch CNCH
Division D3 |
4 | Rockville (Rink 1) |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Wolf Pack WPAK
Division D2 |
3 |
Bushwood CC II BW2
Division D2 |
5 | Wheaton |
RS |
|||
Final |
Ghost Pirates GHST
Division D4 |
0 |
Generals GENS
Division D4 |
5 | Cabin John (NHL) |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Chiefs ChfC
Division B |
1 |
Storm STRM
Division B |
14 | Rockville (Rink 3) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Mutiny MTNY
Division B |
8 |
The Beer CNDR
Division B |
6 | Rockville (Rink 3) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Bushwood CC I BSH1
Division C3 |
2 |
Scorpions SCRP
Division C3 |
5 | Rockville (Rink 2) |
RS |
|||
Final |
H-K Juniors HKJR
Division D1 |
6 |
Huskies HUSK
Division D1 |
1 | Cabin John (OLY) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Long Shots II DSCD
Division C4 |
7 |
Titans TITN
Division C4 |
0 | Rockville (Rink 1) |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Outlaws OTLW
Division C3 |
1 |
Ice Hawks ICEH
Division C3 |
4 | Wheaton |
RS |
|||
Final |
Crunch CNCH
Division D3 |
1 |
Jackalopes II Jk2
Division D3 |
4 | Rockville (Rink 1) |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Fighting Docs DOCS
Division C1 |
1 |
Bandits HC BDT1
Division C1 |
3 | Cabin John (NHL) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Lodge LODG
Division C1 |
0 |
Fire Ants ANTS
Division C1 |
6 | Cabin John (NHL) |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Titans TITN
Division C4 |
1 |
Bulldogs BDOG
Division C4 |
7 | Wheaton |
RS |
|||
Final |
Jackalopes II Jk2
Division D3 |
5 |
Mighty Old Ducks DUKD
Division D3 |
2 | Rockville (Rink 1) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Admirals ADM
Division C2 |
1 |
Puck Hogs PHOG
Division C2 |
3 | Cabin John (NHL) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Bushwood CC II BW2
Division D2 |
2 |
Disciples DSC2
Division D2 |
3 | Rockville (Rink 3) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Mutiny MTNY
Division B |
3 |
Storm STRM
Division B |
6 | Rockville (Rink 2) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Firecats FCTD
Division D1 |
2 |
H-K Juniors HKJR
Division D1 |
7 | Wheaton |
RS |
|||
Final |
Roadrunners RRUN
Division D4 |
6 |
Thunder THUN
Division D4 |
1 | Rockville (Rink 1) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Long Shots I LONG
Division C2 |
4 |
Clams CLAM
Division C2 |
12 | Cabin John (NHL) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Bangers BANG
Division C2 |
6 |
Brewins BREW
Division C2 |
0 | Rockville (Rink 3) |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- |
Invaders INV
Division D5 - Instruction |
Ghost Pirates GHST
Division D4 |
Rockville (Rink 3) |
EX |
|||||
Final |
Crunch CNCH
Division D3 |
2 |
H-K Mids HKMD
Division D3 |
1 | Rockville (Rink 1) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Shamrocks SHAM
Division D2 |
4 |
Whalers WHAL
Division D2 |
0 | Rockville (Rink 2) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Cobra Kai CKAI
Division C4 |
1 |
Mustangs MSTG
Division C4 |
4 | Rockville (Rink 3) |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final /OT |
Outlaws OTLW
Division C3 |
2 |
Jackalopes I JKD1
Division C3 |
2 | Wheaton |
RS |
|||
Final |
Jackalopes III JKD3
Division D4 |
3 |
Thunder THUN
Division D4 |
0 | Cabin John (NHL) |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Polar Bears POLR
Division D1 |
5 |
Bullets BULT
Division D1 |
3 | Rockville (Rink 1) |
RS |
|||
Final |
H-K Rookies HKRK
Division D4 |
5 |
Roadrunners RRUN
Division D4 |
4 | Rockville (Rink 2) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Ice Men IMEN
Division B |
5 |
Chiefs ChfC
Division B |
7 | Rockville (Rink 3) |
RS |
|||
Final /OT |
Huskies HUSK
Division D1 |
2 |
Aeros AERO
Division D1 |
3 | Cabin John (OLY) |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Bandits HC BDT1
Division C1 |
1 |
Lodge LODG
Division C1 |
4 | Wheaton |
RS |
|||
Final |
Wolf Pack WPAK
Division D2 |
0 |
Disciples DSC2
Division D2 |
7 | Rockville (Rink 1) |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Invaders INV
Division D5 - Instruction |
1 |
Ghost Pirates GHST
Division D4 |
8 | Cabin John (NHL) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Long Shots II DSCD
Division C4 |
4 |
Cobra Kai CKAI
Division C4 |
2 | Cabin John (NHL) |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Bushwood CC I BSH1
Division C3 |
1 |
Ice Hawks ICEH
Division C3 |
2 | Wheaton |
RS |
|||
Final |
Bulldogs BDOG
Division C4 |
5 |
Firecats FCTD
Division D1 |
2 | Rockville (Rink 1) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Long Shots I LONG
Division C2 |
3 |
Admirals ADM
Division C2 |
4 | Rockville (Rink 3) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Bullets BULT
Division D1 |
9 |
Huskies HUSK
Division D1 |
2 | Cabin John (NHL) |
RS |
|||
Final |
The Beer CNDR
Division B |
3 |
Storm STRM
Division B |
4 | Rockville (Rink 2) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Clams CLAM
Division C2 |
8 |
Puck Hogs PHOG
Division C2 |
0 | Wheaton |
RS |
|||
Final |
Disciples DSC2
Division D2 |
5 |
Polar Bears POLR
Division D1 |
2 | Rockville (Rink 1) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Lords LORD
Division C1 |
6 |
Bandits HC BDT1
Division C1 |
10 | Rockville (Rink 3) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Aeros AERO
Division D1 |
5 |
H-K Juniors HKJR
Division D1 |
8 | Cabin John (NHL) |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Fire Ants ANTS
Division C1 |
5 |
Fighting Docs DOCS
Division C1 |
0 | Rockville (Rink 1) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Mutiny MTNY
Division B |
2 |
Ice Men IMEN
Division B |
8 | Rockville (Rink 2) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Bushwood CC II BW2
Division D2 |
5 |
Whalers WHAL
Division D2 |
1 | Rockville (Rink 3) |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Generals GENS
Division D4 |
5 |
Roadrunners RRUN
Division D4 |
3 | Wheaton |
RS |
|||
Final |
Scorpions SCRP
Division C3 |
4 |
Jackalopes I JKD1
Division C3 |
2 | Cabin John (NHL) |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Mustangs MSTG
Division C4 |
4 |
Bulldogs BDOG
Division C4 |
2 | Rockville (Rink 1) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Thunder THUN
Division D4 |
3 |
Ghost Pirates GHST
Division D4 |
2 | Rockville (Rink 2) |
RS |
|||
Final |
The Beer CNDR
Division B |
8 |
Chiefs ChfC
Division B |
2 | Rockville |
RS |
|||
Final |
Titans TITN
Division C4 |
0 |
Cobra Kai CKAI
Division C4 |
7 | Rockville (Rink 1) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Mighty Old Ducks DUKD
Division D3 |
2 |
H-K Rookies HKRK
Division D4 |
0 | Cabin John (OLY) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Brewins BREW
Division C2 |
1 |
Long Shots I LONG
Division C2 |
5 | Rockville (Rink 2) |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
H-K Mids HKMD
Division D3 |
0 |
Jackalopes II Jk2
Division D3 |
5 | Cabin John (NHL) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Bangers BANG
Division C2 |
9 |
Admirals ADM
Division C2 |
4 | Cabin John (NHL) |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Invaders INV
Division D5 - Instruction |
0 |
Jackalopes III JKD3
Division D4 |
6 | Rockville (Rink 1) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Clams CLAM
Division C2 |
4 |
Brewins BREW
Division C2 |
1 | Rockville (Rink 3) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Bushwood CC I BSH1
Division C3 |
6 |
Long Shots II DSCD
Division C4 |
2 | Rockville (Rink 2) |
RS |
|||
Final /OT |
Scorpions SCRP
Division C3 |
6 |
Outlaws OTLW
Division C3 |
5 | Rockville (Rink 1) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Thunder THUN
Division D4 |
3 |
H-K Rookies HKRK
Division D4 |
4 | Rockville (Rink 3) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Bushwood CC II BW2
Division D2 |
1 |
Shamrocks SHAM
Division D2 |
9 | Rockville (Rink 2) |
RS |
|||
Final /OT |
Crunch CNCH
Division D3 |
0 |
Mighty Old Ducks DUKD
Division D3 |
0 | Wheaton |
RS |
|||
Final |
Lodge LODG
Division C1 |
0 |
Fighting Docs DOCS
Division C1 |
3 | Cabin John (NHL) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Firecats FCTD
Division D1 |
10 |
Polar Bears POLR
Division D1 |
7 | Wheaton |
RS |
|||
Final /OT |
Lords LORD
Division C1 |
3 |
Fire Ants ANTS
Division C1 |
3 | Cabin John (NHL) |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Ice Hawks ICEH
Division C3 |
1 |
Jackalopes I JKD1
Division C3 |
4 | Rockville (Rink 1) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Whalers WHAL
Division D2 |
5 |
Wolf Pack WPAK
Division D2 |
8 | Rockville (Rink 2) |
RS |
|||
Final |
H-K Juniors HKJR
Division D1 |
2 |
Huskies HUSK
Division D1 |
0 | Rockville (Rink 1) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Bullets BULT
Division D1 |
7 |
Aeros AERO
Division D1 |
4 | Rockville (Rink 2) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Ice Men IMEN
Division B |
9 |
Chiefs ChfC
Division B |
1 | Rockville (Rink 3) |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Bandits HC BDT1
Division C1 |
3 |
Lords LORD
Division C1 |
2 | Rockville (Rink 2) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Jackalopes III JKD3
Division D4 |
2 |
Generals GENS
Division D4 |
1 | Cabin John (NHL) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Admirals ADM
Division C2 |
5 |
Long Shots I LONG
Division C2 |
5 | Rockville (Rink 2) |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Puck Hogs PHOG
Division C2 |
5 |
Bangers BANG
Division C2 |
6 | Rockville (Rink 2) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Aeros AERO
Division D1 |
2 |
H-K Juniors HKJR
Division D1 |
3 | Rockville (Rink 2) |
PO |
|||
Final |
Long Shots II DSCD
Division C4 |
3 |
Mustangs MSTG
Division C4 |
1 | Rockville (Rink 1) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Invaders INV
Division D5 - Instruction |
2 |
Roadrunners RRUN
Division D4 |
8 | Rockville (Rink 3) |
RS |
|||
Final |
Jackalopes II Jk2
Division D3 |
1 |
H-K Mids HKMD
Division D3 |
0 | Cabin John (OLY) |
RS |
Contact Information
Hockey North America
45570 Shepard DR STE 3
Sterling, Virginia
20164 United States
Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By: