Player | Points |
---|---|
Arthur Miller (RR) | 40 |
Justin Bernhardt (BNCS) | 36 |
Donovan Neuls (SPTS) | 36 |
Jared Legien (MRLN) | 32 |
Goalie | GAA |
---|---|
Thomas Spence (FLRS) | 3.18 |
Jackson Letrace (LUMS) | 3.22 |
Boston Gelowitz (FLRS) | 3.56 |
Dawson MaCauley (LUMS) | 3.61 |
Player | Points |
---|---|
Brytten McLeod (EP) | 32 |
Sylvester Webster (WM) | 32 |
Hugh Nestor (YG) | 31 |
Jackson Baran (WM) | 31 |
Goalie | GAA |
---|---|
Dalyn Chuckry (RRR) | 2.40 |
Terrance Thomson (WM) | 2.48 |
Mathew Dutchak (YG) | 3.00 |
Spencer Phythian (WM) | 3.16 |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Emerald Park Wizards EP
Jr C |
Regina River Rats RRR
Jr C |
Doug Wick (Wick) |
• Brad Gettle • Tyler Blenkin • Bryden Vellenoweth • Kendel Ebbett • Brent Albert |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Bethune Bulldogs DOGS
QVHHL |
Milestone Flyers FLRS
QVHHL |
Milestone Arena |
• Kenny Gaudet • Cam Kuffner • Shane Silzer • Jaxon Joseph • MIke Sjodin |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Southey Marlins MRLN
QVHHL |
Balgonie Bisons BSNS
QVHHL |
Star Dome |
• Cam Kuffner • Chad Marshall • Ryan Poelzer • Jaxon Joseph • Dwayne Entner |
RS |
|
Final |
Milestone Flyers FLRS
QVHHL |
Lumsden Monarchs LUMS
QVHHL |
Lumsden |
• Thomas Bresciani • Andrew Sawatsky • Trent Cey • Brent Ryan • Gerry Tomkins |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Wolseley Mustangs WM
Jr C |
Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C YG
Jr C |
Yellow Grass |
• Greg Happ • Adam Loraff • Jonathan Kerr • Kenton Field • Mark Schmidt |
RS |
|
Final |
Balgonie Bisons BSNS
QVHHL |
Southey Marlins MRLN
QVHHL |
Southey |
• Cam Kuffner • Al Scott • Tyler Blenkin • Jordie Dwyer • Gord Baragan |
RS |
|
Final |
Grenfell Spitfires SPTS
QVHHL |
Bethune Bulldogs DOGS
QVHHL |
Bethune |
• Dawson Switzer • Kenny Gaudet • Jaxon Joseph • Robert Labuick • Ben Courchesne |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Kelliher Komets KK
Jr C |
Regina River Rats RRR
Jr C |
Al Ritchie |
• Cory Brossart • Trent Cey • Kurtis Lindskog • Nate Singular • Gil Zapototsky |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final /SO |
Grenfell Spitfires SPTS
QVHHL |
Milestone Flyers FLRS
QVHHL |
Milestone Arena |
• Curtis Geisler • Landon Minto • D Winter • Arnie Caplon • Tim Devereural |
RS |
|
Final |
Southey Marlins MRLN
QVHHL |
Raymore Rockets RR
QVHHL |
Raymore |
• Dean Elmy • Jeff Bunko • Jarrod Sigstad • David Gabriel • Brad Bentz |
RS |
|
Final |
Wolseley Mustangs WM
Jr C |
Lumsden Jaxx Jaxx
Jr C |
Lumsden |
• Stephen Watson • C Hutchinson • Steven Porter • Andrew Shannier • Glenn Grant |
RS |
|
Final |
Regina River Rats RRR
Jr C |
Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C YG
Jr C |
Yellow Grass |
• B Henry • Jerry Doig • Travis Smith • Chad Klein • Jason Watson |
RS |
|
Final |
Balcarres Broncs BNCS
QVHHL |
Balgonie Bisons BSNS
QVHHL |
Star Dome |
• Chad Marshall • S Eger • Dexter Ermel • Jordie Dwyer • Dwayne Entner |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final /OT |
Balgonie Bisons BSNS
QVHHL |
Grenfell Spitfires SPTS
QVHHL |
GRPA |
• Cam Kuffner • Kenny Gaudet • Derek Coderre • Owen Kot • Nathan Kraushaar |
RS |
|
Final |
Bethune Bulldogs DOGS
QVHHL |
Southey Marlins MRLN
QVHHL |
Southey |
• Curtis Geisler • Landon Minto • Tyler Blenkin • Donovan Florek • Tristian Mohr |
RS |
|
Final |
Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C YG
Jr C |
Wolseley Mustangs WM
Jr C |
Wolseley Sportplex |
• Steven Klus • Cam Birnie • Ashton Webster • Lucas Geisler • Kim Baran |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C YG
Jr C |
Lumsden Jaxx Jaxx
Jr C |
Lumsden |
• Brendan Eisner • Brandon Messer • Lucas Geisler • Kai Poulin • Glenn Grant |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Milestone Flyers FLRS
QVHHL |
Balcarres Broncs BNCS
QVHHL |
Balcarres Centennial Arena |
• Jordan Mandel • Kenny Gaudet • Brendan Eisner • Jacob Semchuk • Scott Temple |
RS |
|
Final |
Kelliher Komets KK
Jr C |
Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C YG
Jr C |
Yellow Grass |
• Scott Edwards • Bryan Fleck • Greg Happ • Jonathan Kerr • Jason Watson |
RS |
|
Final |
Bethune Bulldogs DOGS
QVHHL |
Balgonie Bisons BSNS
QVHHL |
Star Dome |
• Ryan Poelzer • Taylor Shire • Donovan Florek • Cole Breitkreuz • Dwayne Entner |
RS |
|
Final |
Southey Marlins MRLN
QVHHL |
Lumsden Monarchs LUMS
QVHHL |
Lumsden |
• Trent Cey • Cam Kuffner • Jaxon Joseph • Tyler Blenkin • Gerry Tomkins |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Lumsden Monarchs LUMS
QVHHL |
Grenfell Spitfires SPTS
QVHHL |
GRPA |
• Dallas Folk • Cole Breitkreuz • Chad Klein • Jonathan Kerr • Jennifer Kraushaar |
RS |
|
Final |
Kelliher Komets KK
Jr C |
Emerald Park Wizards EP
Jr C |
Pilot Butte |
• Cory Brossart • Ryan Malawski • Kai Poulin • Darrel Polzer |
RS |
|
Final /OT |
Milestone Flyers FLRS
QVHHL |
Southey Marlins MRLN
QVHHL |
Southey |
• Trent Cey • C Hutchinson • Jordie Dwyer • Aidan Slusar • Gord Baragan |
RS |
|
Final |
Balcarres Broncs BNCS
QVHHL |
Raymore Rockets RR
QVHHL |
Raymore |
• Yves Lalonde • Taylor Shire • Tyler Blenkin • Jaxon Joseph • Travis Flahr |
RS |
|
Final |
Wolseley Mustangs WM
Jr C |
Regina River Rats RRR
Jr C |
Doug Wick (Wick) |
• Luke Kotz • Egar Sebastian • Jacob Marshall • Jaydon Huber • Gil Zapototsky |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Grenfell Spitfires SPTS
QVHHL |
Raymore Rockets RR
QVHHL |
Raymore |
• Kenny Gaudet • Cam Kuffner • Luke Kotz • Donovan Florek • Brad Bentz |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Milestone Flyers FLRS
QVHHL |
Bethune Bulldogs DOGS
QVHHL |
Bethune |
• Luke McGeough • Andrew Sawatsky • Brendan Eisner • Ryan Poelzer • Gilbert Curtis |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Bethune Bulldogs DOGS
QVHHL |
Balcarres Broncs BNCS
QVHHL |
Balcarres Centennial Arena |
• Chad Marshall • Brent Ryan • Jordan Klus • Kendel Ebbett • Scott Temple |
RS |
|
Final |
Lumsden Monarchs LUMS
QVHHL |
Southey Marlins MRLN
QVHHL |
Southey |
• Aidan Slusar • Taylor Shire • Donovan Florek • Jordie Dwyer • Gord Baragan |
RS |
|
Final |
Grenfell Spitfires SPTS
QVHHL |
Balgonie Bisons BSNS
QVHHL |
Star Dome |
• Cam Kuffner • Jordan Mandel • Keenan Aarrested • Jaxon Joseph • Dwayne Entner |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Lumsden Jaxx Jaxx
Jr C |
Wolseley Mustangs WM
Jr C |
Wolseley Sportplex |
• Donovan Florek • Jordie Dwyer • Winston Grayson • Kim Baran |
RS |
|
Final |
Raymore Rockets RR
QVHHL |
Bethune Bulldogs DOGS
QVHHL |
Bethune |
• Luke McGeough • Aidan Slusar • Ty Milne • Luke Kotz • Ryan Caragata |
RS |
|
Final |
Emerald Park Wizards EP
Jr C |
Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C YG
Jr C |
Milestone Arena |
• Jerry Doig • C Hutchinson • Travis Smith • Dana Hill |
RS |
|
Final |
Balgonie Bisons BSNS
QVHHL |
Lumsden Monarchs LUMS
QVHHL |
Lumsden |
• Cam Kuffner • Chad Marshall • Brendan Eisner • Jaxon Joseph • Gerry Tomkins |
RS |
|
Final |
Kelliher Komets KK
Jr C |
Regina River Rats RRR
Jr C |
Doug Wick (Wick) |
• B Henry • Jeremy Bergquist • Joshua Winter • Gil Zapototsky |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Emerald Park Wizards EP
Jr C |
Lumsden Jaxx Jaxx
Jr C |
Lumsden |
• Donovan Florek • Ryan Poelzer • A Shamner • I Dortner • Glenn Grant |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Balcarres Broncs BNCS
QVHHL |
Grenfell Spitfires SPTS
QVHHL |
GRPA |
• Luke McGeough • Jordan Mandel • Luke Kotz • Kendel Ebbett • Jeremy Scheirer |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Balgonie Bisons BSNS
QVHHL |
Southey Marlins MRLN
QVHHL |
Southey |
• Al Scott • Andrew Sawatsky • Tyler Blenkin • Jordie Dwyer • Gord Baragan |
RS |
|
Final |
Bethune Bulldogs DOGS
QVHHL |
Raymore Rockets RR
QVHHL |
Raymore |
• Jonathan Boutin • Luke McGeough • Luke Kotz • Brad Gettle • Brad Bentz |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Raymore Rockets RR
QVHHL |
Balcarres Broncs BNCS
QVHHL |
Balcarres Centennial Arena |
• Cam Kuffner • Aidan Slusar • Tyler Blenkin • Jacob Semchuk • Scott Temple |
RS |
|
Final |
Lumsden Jaxx Jaxx
Jr C |
Emerald Park Wizards EP
Jr C |
Odessa Rink |
• Brad Gettle • Greg Weaver • Curtis Hextall |
RS |
|
Final |
Regina River Rats RRR
Jr C |
Wolseley Mustangs WM
Jr C |
Wolseley Sportplex |
• Jerry Doig • Jordie Dwyer • Nate Singular • Steven Porter • Kim Baran |
RS |
|
Final |
Southey Marlins MRLN
QVHHL |
Bethune Bulldogs DOGS
QVHHL |
Bethune |
• Jonathan Boutin • Shane Smith • Kendel Ebbett • Tanner Hoffman • Bev Beal |
RS |
|
Final |
Grenfell Spitfires SPTS
QVHHL |
Lumsden Monarchs LUMS
QVHHL |
Lumsden |
• Kenny Gaudet • Curtis Geisler • C Hutchinson • J Hutchinson • Sean Stefan |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Kelliher Komets KK
Jr C |
Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C YG
Jr C |
Yellow Grass |
• Bryan Fleck • Lyndon Lumb • Jonathan Kerr • Steven Porter • Jason Watson |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Emerald Park Wizards EP
Jr C |
Regina River Rats RRR
Jr C |
Al Ritchie |
• Jaxon Joseph • Jacob Semchuk • Zack Joseph • Ty Milne • Gil Zapototsky |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Balcarres Broncs BNCS
QVHHL |
Southey Marlins MRLN
QVHHL |
Southey |
• Cam Kuffner • Donovan Florek • Jordie Dwyer • Brad Gettle • Gord Baragan |
RS |
|
Final |
Lumsden Monarchs LUMS
QVHHL |
Bethune Bulldogs DOGS
QVHHL |
Bethune |
• Brent Ryan • Brendan Eisner • Luke Kotz • Keenan Aarrested • Ryan Caragata |
RS |
|
Final |
Raymore Rockets RR
QVHHL |
Balgonie Bisons BSNS
QVHHL |
Star Dome |
• Curtis Geisler • Landon Minto • Tyler Blenkin • Jaxon Joseph • Dwayne Entner |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Wolseley Mustangs WM
Jr C |
Emerald Park Wizards EP
Jr C |
Pilot Butte |
• Kathy Boucha • C Hutchinson • D Winter • Gil Zapototsky |
RS |
|
Final |
Lumsden Monarchs LUMS
QVHHL |
Balcarres Broncs BNCS
QVHHL |
Balcarres Centennial Arena |
• Chad Marshall • Kenny Gaudet • Declan MacDonald • Jordie Dwyer • Jay Dixon |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Kelliher Komets KK
Jr C |
Lumsden Jaxx Jaxx
Jr C |
Lumsden |
• Jayden Dayman • Keenan Aarrested • Zack Joseph • Nate Singular • Gerry Tomkins |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game Moved From Dec 23 as per EP | |||||||
Final |
Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C YG
Jr C |
Emerald Park Wizards EP
Jr C |
Odessa Rink |
• Jordan Klus • Mark Folk • Clark Huber • Jaydon Huber • Dean Thompson |
RS |
||
Final |
Southey Marlins MRLN
QVHHL |
Raymore Rockets RR
QVHHL |
Raymore |
• Taylor Shire • Jordan Mandel • Cole Breitkreuz • Jordie Dwyer • Brad Bentz |
RS |
||
Final |
Balcarres Broncs BNCS
QVHHL |
Bethune Bulldogs DOGS
QVHHL |
Bethune |
• Bryce Sebatian • Dallas Folk • Jaxon Joseph • Brad Gettle • Bev Beal |
RS |
||
Final |
Kelliher Komets KK
Jr C |
Lumsden Jaxx Jaxx
Jr C |
Lumsden |
• Braden Messer • Mike Eskra • Carson Brooks • Bryden Vellenoweth • Glenn Grant |
RS |
||
Final |
Milestone Flyers FLRS
QVHHL |
Balgonie Bisons BSNS
QVHHL |
Star Dome |
• Luke McGeough • Kenny Gaudet • Brendan Eisner • Donovan Florek • Dwayne Entner |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Raymore Rockets RR
QVHHL |
Milestone Flyers FLRS
QVHHL |
Milestone Arena |
• Curtis Geisler • C Hutchinson • Tyler Blenkin • Kenton Field • MIke Sjodin |
RS |
|
Final |
Lumsden Jaxx Jaxx
Jr C |
Wolseley Mustangs WM
Jr C |
Wolseley Sportplex |
• Arnie Caplon • Ryan Poelzer • Thomas Suwala • Garrett Blomquist • Kim Baran |
RS |
|
Final |
Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C YG
Jr C |
Regina River Rats RRR
Jr C |
Doug Wick (Wick) |
• Donovan Florek • Jayden Dayman • Kenny Gaudet • Jaydon Huber • Brent Albert |
RS |
|
Final |
Grenfell Spitfires SPTS
QVHHL |
Balcarres Broncs BNCS
QVHHL |
CN Community Center |
• Luke McGeough • Trent Cey • Jaxon Joseph • Keenan Aarrested • Chris Petrichuk |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game Moved for Ice issues Org Dec 23 | |||||||
Final |
Kelliher Komets KK
Jr C |
Wolseley Mustangs WM
Jr C |
Wolseley Sportplex |
• Derek Coderre • Jaret Ross • Dexter Ermel • Garrett Blomquist • Kim Baran |
RS |
||
Final |
Bethune Bulldogs DOGS
QVHHL |
Lumsden Monarchs LUMS
QVHHL |
Lumsden |
• Cam Kuffner • C Hutchinson • Shane Silzer • Dallas Davison • Gerry Tomkins |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game Cancelled Bethune NEW DATE DEC 12 | |||||||
Final |
Bethune Bulldogs DOGS
QVHHL |
Grenfell Spitfires SPTS
QVHHL |
GRPA |
• Tarrington Wyonzak • Thomas Bresciani • Jayden Dayman • Tyler Blenkin • Trevor Reeve |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Balcarres Broncs BNCS
QVHHL |
Milestone Flyers FLRS
QVHHL |
Milestone Arena |
• Chad Marshall • Al Scott • Brendan Eisner • Shane Silver • MIke Sjodin |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Southey Marlins MRLN
QVHHL |
Milestone Flyers FLRS
QVHHL |
Milestone Arena |
• Kenny Gaudet • Cam Kuffner • Tyler Blenkin • Jaxon Joseph • MIke Sjodin |
RS |
|
Final |
Kelliher Komets KK
Jr C |
Emerald Park Wizards EP
Jr C |
Star Dome |
• Clark Huber • Chad Marshall • Jaydon Huber • Jacob Marshall • Gil Zapototsky |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game Cancelled Regina New Date Dec 29th | |||||||
Final |
Regina River Rats RRR
Jr C |
Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C YG
Jr C |
Yellow Grass |
• Scott Edwards • Jonathan Kerr • Chad Klein • Cory Spence • Jason Watson |
RS |
||
Final |
Wolseley Mustangs WM
Jr C |
Emerald Park Wizards EP
Jr C |
Star Dome |
• Dallas Folk • Jeremy Bergquist • Aidan Slusar • Caden Geysen • Brent Albert |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final /SO |
Balgonie Bisons BSNS
QVHHL |
Bethune Bulldogs DOGS
QVHHL |
Bethune |
• Dawson Switzer • Mike Armstrong • Jean-Marc Plourde • Kaleb Mercer • Ryan Caragata |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Lumsden Jaxx Jaxx
Jr C |
Regina River Rats RRR
Jr C |
Al Ritchie |
• Elizabeth Dornstauder • Meagan Long • Thomas Bresciani • Kaden Fiaceo • Gil Zapototsky |
RS |
|
Final /OT |
Grenfell Spitfires SPTS
QVHHL |
Milestone Flyers FLRS
QVHHL |
Milestone Arena |
• Tarrington Wyonzak • Luke McGeough • Jayden Dayman • Shane Silzer • MIke Sjodin |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Bethune Bulldogs DOGS
QVHHL |
Raymore Rockets RR
QVHHL |
Raymore |
• Jordan Mandel • Aidan Slusar • Mark Dobson |
RS |
|
Final |
Balcarres Broncs BNCS
QVHHL |
Balgonie Bisons BSNS
QVHHL |
Star Dome |
• Curtis Geisler • Taylor Shire • Garrett Blomquist • Lyndon Lumb • Dwayne Entner |
RS |
|
Final |
Southey Marlins MRLN
QVHHL |
Lumsden Monarchs LUMS
QVHHL |
Lumsden |
• Jonathan Boutin • Dallas Davison • Jayden Dayman • Ty Milne • Gerry Tomkins |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Lumsden Monarchs LUMS
QVHHL |
Grenfell Spitfires SPTS
QVHHL |
GRPA |
• Curtis Geisler • Dallas Davison • Tyler Blenkin • Derek Coderre • Jennifer Kraushaar |
RS |
|
Final |
Milestone Flyers FLRS
QVHHL |
Balcarres Broncs BNCS
QVHHL |
Balcarres Centennial Arena |
• Cam Kuffner • Al Scott • Colby Lubachowsky • Luke Kotz • Craig Buium |
RS |
|
Final |
Balgonie Bisons BSNS
QVHHL |
Raymore Rockets RR
QVHHL |
Raymore |
• Kenny Gaudet • Brendan Eisner • Shane Silver • Jordie Dwyer • Travis Flahr |
RS |
|
Final |
Regina River Rats RRR
Jr C |
Wolseley Mustangs WM
Jr C |
Wolseley Sportplex |
• Jerry Doig • B Henry • Jeremy Bergquist • Kurtis Lindskog • Kim Baran |
RS |
|
Final |
Emerald Park Wizards EP
Jr C |
Kelliher Komets KK
Jr C |
Cupar |
• Jaxon Joseph • Cory Brossart • Dexter Ermel • Tryan Thorsteinson • Micheal Beshutski |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Wolseley Mustangs WM
Jr C |
Lumsden Jaxx Jaxx
Jr C |
Lumsden |
• Tyler Blenkin • Jeremy Bergquist • Carson Brooks • B MacLeod • Glenn Grant |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Regina River Rats RRR
Jr C |
Emerald Park Wizards EP
Jr C |
Pilot Butte |
• Tyler Blenkin • Brendan Eisner • B Voss • Jacob Marshall • Brent Albert |
RS |
|
Final |
Milestone Flyers FLRS
QVHHL |
Bethune Bulldogs DOGS
QVHHL |
Bethune |
• Kenny Gaudet • Dawson Switzer • Felix Ewer-Teleskey • Alex Foreman • Bev Beal |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Grenfell Spitfires SPTS
QVHHL |
Southey Marlins MRLN
QVHHL |
Southey |
• K Fiacco • Aidan Slusar • Tanner Robertson • Jeremy Bergquist • Gord Baragan |
RS |
|
Final |
Milestone Flyers FLRS
QVHHL |
Raymore Rockets RR
QVHHL |
Raymore |
• Paul Raycroft • Jeff Bunko • Steve Gray • Jeff Bunko Jr • D Frisko |
RS |
|
Final |
Emerald Park Wizards EP
Jr C |
Wolseley Mustangs WM
Jr C |
Wolseley Sportplex |
• Luke Kotz • Kathy Boucha • Kendel Ebbett • Joel Kerr • Riley Kerr |
RS |
|
Final |
Regina River Rats RRR
Jr C |
Kelliher Komets KK
Jr C |
Kelliher Rink |
• Jaret Ross • Jaxon Joseph • Lucas Geisler • Joshua Winter • Ron Kreway |
RS |
|
Final |
Lumsden Jaxx Jaxx
Jr C |
Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C YG
Jr C |
Yellow Grass |
• Cory Brossart • Steve Schneider • Dana Hill |
RS |
|
Final /OT |
Lumsden Monarchs LUMS
QVHHL |
Balgonie Bisons BSNS
QVHHL |
Star Dome |
• Al Scott • Dallas Davison • Jordie Dwyer • Declan MacDonald • Dwayne Entner |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Lumsden Jaxx Jaxx
Jr C |
Emerald Park Wizards EP
Jr C |
Pilot Butte |
• Jerry Doig • Kathy Boucha • Jaxon Johannson • Luke Kotz • Anton Otte |
RS |
|
Final |
Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C YG
Jr C |
Regina River Rats RRR
Jr C |
Doug Wick (Wick) |
• Elizabeth Dornstauder • Meagan Long • Tyler Blenkin • Kenny Gaudet • Gil Zapototsky |
RS |
|
Final |
Lumsden Monarchs LUMS
QVHHL |
Bethune Bulldogs DOGS
QVHHL |
Holdfast Rink |
• Cory Malmgren • Jordan Mandel • Andrew Shannier • Jeremy Bergquist • Chris Thurmeies |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final /OT |
Balcarres Broncs BNCS
QVHHL |
Lumsden Monarchs LUMS
QVHHL |
Lumsden |
• Jordan Mandel • Andrew Sawatsky • Trent Cey • Donovan Florek • Brian McArton |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Regina River Rats RRR
Jr C |
Lumsden Jaxx Jaxx
Jr C |
Lumsden |
• Donovan Florek • Declan MacDonald • Cole Mclean • Kai Poulin |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cancelled Due to Weather Org Jan 13 | |||||||
Final |
Southey Marlins MRLN
QVHHL |
Balcarres Broncs BNCS
QVHHL |
Balcarres Centennial Arena |
• Kenny Gaudet • Brent Ryan • Donovan Florek • Tanner Hoffman • Curtis Geisler |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Kelliher Komets KK
Jr C |
Wolseley Mustangs WM
Jr C |
Wolseley Sportplex |
• Cory Brossart • Jeremy Bergquist • Kim Baran |
RS |
|
Final /OT |
Grenfell Spitfires SPTS
QVHHL |
Balgonie Bisons BSNS
QVHHL |
Star Dome |
• Ryan Poelzer • Kenny Gaudet • Tanner Hoffman • Dexter Ermel • Derek Larsen |
RS |
|
Final |
Raymore Rockets RR
QVHHL |
Lumsden Monarchs LUMS
QVHHL |
Lumsden |
• Cam Kuffner • Cole Breitkreuz • Kendel Ebbett • Jaxon Joseph • Gerry Tomkins |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cancelled Grenfell Makeup Jan 13 | |||||||
Final |
Raymore Rockets RR
QVHHL |
Grenfell Spitfires SPTS
QVHHL |
GRPA |
• Chad Marshall • Trent Cey • Tyler Blenkin • Jacob Marshall • Marc Saleski |
RS |
||
Final |
Wolseley Mustangs WM
Jr C |
Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C YG
Jr C |
Yellow Grass |
• Arnie Caplon • Brandon Moats • Ashton Webster • Josh Grant • Rob Nestor |
RS |
||
Final |
Bethune Bulldogs DOGS
QVHHL |
Southey Marlins MRLN
QVHHL |
Southey |
• Dallas Davison • Curtis Geisler • Andrew Shannier • Brad Gettle • Gord Baragan |
RS |
||
Final |
Lumsden Monarchs LUMS
QVHHL |
Milestone Flyers FLRS
QVHHL |
Milestone Arena |
• Luke McGeough • Cole Breitkreuz • Greg Happ • Travis Smith • Tim Devereural |
RS |
||
Final |
Emerald Park Wizards EP
Jr C |
Kelliher Komets KK
Jr C |
Kelliher Rink |
• Jordie Dwyer • Devon Hack • Caden Geysen • Lucas Geisler • Jeff Smuk |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Regina River Rats RRR
Jr C |
Lumsden Jaxx Jaxx
Jr C |
Lumsden |
• B Henry • Brad Gettle • Joel Kerr • Kurtis Lindskog • Glenn Grant |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Moved for Prov Original Jan 20 | |||||||
Final |
Raymore Rockets RR
QVHHL |
Balcarres Broncs BNCS
QVHHL |
Balcarres Centennial Arena |
• Dallas Folk • Al Scott • Tyler Blenkin • Luke Kotz • Craig Buium |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Balgonie Bisons BSNS
QVHHL |
Milestone Flyers FLRS
QVHHL |
Milestone Arena |
• Cam Kuffner • Andrew Sawatsky • Shane Silzer • Donovan Florek • Mike Gallas |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Balcarres Broncs BNCS
QVHHL |
Grenfell Spitfires SPTS
QVHHL |
GRPA |
• Tarrington Wyonzak • Tannum Wyonzek • Zach Walker • Jeremy Bergquist • Jeremy Scheirer |
RS |
|
Final /SO |
Lumsden Monarchs LUMS
QVHHL |
Raymore Rockets RR
QVHHL |
Raymore |
• Trent Cey • Chad Marshall • Jaxon Joseph • Jacob Semchuk • D Frisko |
RS |
|
Final |
Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C YG
Jr C |
Kelliher Komets KK
Jr C |
Kelliher Rink |
• Jerry Doig • Jordie Dwyer • Jaret Ross • Jason Bansley |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Emerald Park Wizards EP
Jr C |
Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C YG
Jr C |
Yellow Grass |
• Bryan Fleck • Jerry Doig • Travis Smith • Kenton Field • Clark Erb |
RS |
|
Final |
Balgonie Bisons BSNS
QVHHL |
Balcarres Broncs BNCS
QVHHL |
Balcarres Centennial Arena |
• Chad Marshall • Brent Ryan • Tanner Hoffman • Jaxon Joseph • Craig Buium |
RS |
|
Final |
Raymore Rockets RR
QVHHL |
Southey Marlins MRLN
QVHHL |
Southey |
• Cam Kuffner • Tom Breschani • Trent Cey • C Schmidt • Gord Baragan |
RS |
|
Final |
Wolseley Mustangs WM
Jr C |
Kelliher Komets KK
Jr C |
Kelliher Rink |
• Brad Gettle • Jason Hubbs • Lucas Geisler • Dexter Ermel • Perry Gurski |
RS |
|
Final |
Lumsden Jaxx Jaxx
Jr C |
Regina River Rats RRR
Jr C |
Cooperators |
• B Henry • Alex Foreman • Calder Brule • Jacob Marshall • Gil Zapototsky |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cancelled Balgonie Make Jan 13 | |||||||
Final |
Balgonie Bisons BSNS
QVHHL |
Milestone Flyers FLRS
QVHHL |
Milestone Arena |
• Chad Marshall • Taylor Shire • Shane Silver • Tanner Hoffman • MIke Sjodin |
RS |
||
Final |
Southey Marlins MRLN
QVHHL |
Grenfell Spitfires SPTS
QVHHL |
GRPA |
• Curtis Geisler • Dallas Davison • Dexter Ermel • Lucas Geisler • Marc Saleski |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Emerald Park Wizards EP
Jr C |
Lumsden Jaxx Jaxx
Jr C |
Lumsden |
• Braden Messer • Jaxon Joseph • Kendel Ebbett • Bryden Vellenoweth • Brian Skickman |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game Cancelled Milestone Org Dec 9 | |||||||
Final |
Milestone Flyers FLRS
QVHHL |
Grenfell Spitfires SPTS
QVHHL |
GRPA |
• Mark Jacobs • Jeff Bahrey • Dylan Johnson • Delane Lamb • Jill Mcdougall |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Regina River Rats RRR
Jr C |
Kelliher Komets KK
Jr C |
Cupar |
• Kathy Boucha • Jason Hubbs • Curtis Hextall • Joshua Winter |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Emerald Park Wizards EP
Jr C |
Wolseley Mustangs WM
Jr C |
Wolseley Sportplex |
• Brad Gettle • Jeremy Bergquist • Ty Milne • Steven Porter • Kim Baran |
RS |
|
Final |
Lumsden Jaxx Jaxx
Jr C |
Kelliher Komets KK
Jr C |
Cupar |
• Greg Weaver • Kathy Boucha • Dexter Ermel • Carson Brooks • Jeremy McKay |
RS |
|
Final |
Raymore Rockets RR
QVHHL |
Lumsden Monarchs LUMS
QVHHL |
Lumsden |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C YG
Jr C |
Lumsden Jaxx Jaxx
Jr C |
Lumsden |
• Trent Cey • Kenny Gaudet • Clark Huber • Jaydon Huber • Brian Skickman |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 of 3 | |||||||
Final |
Raymore Rockets RR
QVHHL |
Grenfell Spitfires SPTS
QVHHL |
GRPA |
• Dallas Folk • Dallas Davison • Tanner Hoffman • Tyler Blenkin • Marc Saleski |
PO |
||
Game 1 of 3 | |||||||
Final |
Southey Marlins MRLN
QVHHL |
Balcarres Broncs BNCS
QVHHL |
Balcarres Centennial Arena |
• Tarrington Wyonzak • Jonathan Boutin • Donovan Florek • Ryan Poelzer • Scott Temple |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 of 3 | |||||||
Final |
Bethune Bulldogs DOGS
QVHHL |
Milestone Flyers FLRS
QVHHL |
Milestone Arena |
• Jordan Mandel • Thomas Bresciani • Trent Cey • Shane Silzer • MIke Sjodin |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Lumsden Jaxx Jaxx
Jr C |
Kelliher Komets KK
Jr C |
Strasbourg |
• Colby Lubachowsky • Jordie Dwyer • Kurtis Lindskog |
RS |
||
Final |
Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C YG
Jr C |
Wolseley Mustangs WM
Jr C |
Wolseley Sportplex |
• Lyndon Lumb • Jason Hubbs • Bryden Vellenoweth • Kim Baran |
RS |
||
Game 1 of 3 | |||||||
Final |
Balgonie Bisons BSNS
QVHHL |
Lumsden Monarchs LUMS
QVHHL |
Lumsden |
• Dawson Switzer • Chad Marshall • Jeremy Bergquist • Emmanuel Grimm • Gerry Tomkins |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C YG
Jr C |
Emerald Park Wizards EP
Jr C |
Pilot Butte |
• B Henry • Egar Sebastian • Jaxon Joseph • Steven Porter • Brent Albert |
RS |
|
Final |
Wolseley Mustangs WM
Jr C |
Regina River Rats RRR
Jr C |
Cooperators |
• Mitchell Todd • Devon Hack • Zack Joseph • Jett Hutchinson • Gil Zapototsky |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 2 of 3 | |||||||
Final |
Milestone Flyers FLRS
QVHHL |
Bethune Bulldogs DOGS
QVHHL |
Bethune |
• Al Scott • Jordan Mandel • Ryan Poelzer • Brendan Eisner • Gord McNally |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 2 of 3 | |||||||
Final |
Lumsden Monarchs LUMS
QVHHL |
Balgonie Bisons BSNS
QVHHL |
Star Dome |
• Chad Marshall • Cam Kuffner • Trent Cey • Brad Gettle • Dwayne Entner |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Kelliher Komets KK
Jr C |
Wolseley Mustangs WM
Jr C |
Kelliher Rink |
• Tyler Blenkin • Logan Halarewich • Lucas Geisler • Lyndon Lumb • Tyler Markusson |
RS |
||
Game 2 of 3 | |||||||
Final |
Grenfell Spitfires SPTS
QVHHL |
Raymore Rockets RR
QVHHL |
Raymore |
• Paul Raycroft • William Eichorst • Lyndon Simpson • Tristan Nordick • Travis Flahr |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Regina River Rats RRR
Jr C |
Emerald Park Wizards EP
Jr C |
Pilot Butte |
• Braden Messer • Mark Folk • Steven Porter • Jacob Marshall • Corey Stamm |
RS |
||
Final |
Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C YG
Jr C |
Kelliher Komets KK
Jr C |
Kelliher Rink |
• Jason Hubbs • Jerry Doig • Dexter Ermel • Logan Halarewich • Tyler Markusson |
RS |
||
Game 2 of 3 | |||||||
Final |
Balcarres Broncs BNCS
QVHHL |
Southey Marlins MRLN
QVHHL |
Southey |
• Jordan Mandel • William Eichorst • Lyndon Simpson • Dean Elmy • Gord Baragan |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cancelled Lumsden Non Weather Org Dec 9 | |||||||
Final |
Lumsden Jaxx Jaxx
Jr C |
Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C YG
Jr C |
Yellow Grass |
• Brad Gettle • Kathy Boucha • Tyler Robertson • Garrett Blomquist • Rob Nestor |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 3 of 3 | |||||||
Final |
Bethune Bulldogs DOGS
QVHHL |
Milestone Flyers FLRS
QVHHL |
Milestone Arena |
• Jonathan Boutin • Jordan Mandel • Lyndon Lumb • Shane Silzer • MIke Sjodin |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 of 5 | |||||||
Final |
Milestone Flyers FLRS
QVHHL |
Balcarres Broncs BNCS
QVHHL |
Balcarres Centennial Arena |
• Thomas Bresciani • Brent Ryan • Luke Kotz • Donovan Florek • Clark Behrns |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 of 5 | |||||||
Final |
Grenfell Spitfires SPTS
QVHHL |
Lumsden Monarchs LUMS
QVHHL |
Lumsden |
• Andrew Sawatsky • Cam Kuffner • Shane Silzer • Luke Kotz • Gerry Tomkins |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 of 3 | |||||||
Final |
Lumsden Jaxx Jaxx
Jr C |
Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C YG
Jr C |
Yellow Grass |
• Shane Silzer • Kathy Boucha • Tyler Eason • Greg Happ • Jeff Watson |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 of 3 | |||||||
Final /OT |
Kelliher Komets KK
Jr C |
Emerald Park Wizards EP
Jr C |
Odessa Rink |
• Trent Cey • Jeremy Bergquist • Tanner Robertson • Dexter Ermel • Brendan Runge |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 2 of 3 | |||||||
Final |
Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C YG
Jr C |
Lumsden Jaxx Jaxx
Jr C |
Lumsden |
• Donovan Florek • Brendan Eisner • Darwin Bloomquist • Dan Daniel • Brian Skickman |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 2 of 5 | |||||||
Final |
Lumsden Monarchs LUMS
QVHHL |
Grenfell Spitfires SPTS
QVHHL |
GRPA |
• Dallas Davison • Jordan Mandel • Jayden Dayman • Brad Gettle • Marc Saleski |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 2 of 5 | |||||||
Final |
Balcarres Broncs BNCS
QVHHL |
Milestone Flyers FLRS
QVHHL |
Milestone Arena |
• Chad Marshall • Luke McGeough • Shane Silzer • Tanner Hoffman • MIke Sjodin |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 2 of 3 | |||||||
Final |
Emerald Park Wizards EP
Jr C |
Kelliher Komets KK
Jr C |
Kelliher Rink |
• Logan Halarewich • Jordie Dwyer • Curtis Hextall • Tryan Thorsteinson • Perry Gurski |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 3 of 5 | |||||||
Final |
Grenfell Spitfires SPTS
QVHHL |
Lumsden Monarchs LUMS
QVHHL |
Lumsden |
• Kenny Gaudet • Luke McGeough • Clark Huber • Lyndon Lumb • Gerry Tomkins |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 of 5 | |||||||
Final |
Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C YG
Jr C |
Wolseley Mustangs WM
Jr C |
Wolseley Sportplex |
• Trent Cey • Shane Silzer • Brad Gettle • Joshua Winter • Kim Baran |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 of 5 | |||||||
Final |
Emerald Park Wizards EP
Jr C |
Regina River Rats RRR
Jr C |
Balfour |
• Jeremy Bergquist • Mitchell Todd • Tanner Robertson • Carson Brooks • Gil Zapototsky |
PO |
||
Game 2 of 5 | |||||||
Final |
Wolseley Mustangs WM
Jr C |
Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C YG
Jr C |
Yellow Grass |
• Braden Messer • Declan MacDonald • Curtis Hextall • Calder Brule • Rob Nestor |
PO |
||
Game 3 of 5 | |||||||
Final |
Milestone Flyers FLRS
QVHHL |
Balcarres Broncs BNCS
QVHHL |
Balcarres Centennial Arena |
• Dallas Folk • Cam Kuffner • Jaxon Joseph • Tyler Blenkin • Scott Temple |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 2 of 5 | |||||||
Final |
Emerald Park Wizards EP
Jr C |
Regina River Rats RRR
Jr C |
Al Ritchie |
• Donovan Florek • Egar Sebastian • Kendel Ebbett • Bryden Vellenoweth • Gil Zapototsky |
PO |
||
Game 4 of 5 | |||||||
Final |
Balcarres Broncs BNCS
QVHHL |
Milestone Flyers FLRS
QVHHL |
Milestone Arena |
• Brett Tuchscheres • Bob Millette • Ryan Poelzer • Tanner Hoffman • MIke Sjodin |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 5 of 5 | |||||||
Final |
Milestone Flyers FLRS
QVHHL |
Balcarres Broncs BNCS
QVHHL |
Balcarres Centennial Arena |
• Bryce Sebatian • Al Scott • Tanner Robertson • Brent Ryan • Scott Temple |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 3 of 5 | |||||||
Final |
Regina River Rats RRR
Jr C |
Emerald Park Wizards EP
Jr C |
Odessa Rink |
• Jaxon Joseph • Shane Silzer • Zack Joseph • Bryden Vellenoweth • Brendan Runge |
PO |
||
Game 3 of 5 | |||||||
Final |
Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C YG
Jr C |
Wolseley Mustangs WM
Jr C |
Wolseley Sportplex |
• Curtis Geisler • Landon Minto • Tanner Robertson • Kim Baran |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 4 of 5 | |||||||
Final |
Wolseley Mustangs WM
Jr C |
Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C YG
Jr C |
Yellow Grass |
• Shane Silzer • B Henry • Tyler Eason • Greg Happ • Mike Dillon |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 of 5 | |||||||
Final |
Balcarres Broncs BNCS
QVHHL |
Lumsden Monarchs LUMS
QVHHL |
Lumsden |
• Chad Marshall • Kenny Gaudet • Brad Gettle • Jaxon Joseph • Gerry Tomkins |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 of 5 | |||||||
Final |
Emerald Park Wizards EP
Jr C |
Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C YG
Jr C |
Yellow Grass |
• Cam Birnie • Bryan Fleck • Greg Happ • Braden MacLean • Jason Watson |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 2 of 5 | |||||||
Final /OT |
Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C YG
Jr C |
Emerald Park Wizards EP
Jr C |
Star Dome |
• C Hutchinson • Aidan Slusar • Calder Brule • Curtis Hextall • Brendan Runge |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 2 of 5 | |||||||
Final |
Lumsden Monarchs LUMS
QVHHL |
Balcarres Broncs BNCS
QVHHL |
Balcarres Centennial Arena |
• Jordan Mandel • Al Scott • Trent Cey • Donovan Florek • Craig Buium |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 3 of 5 | |||||||
Final |
Balcarres Broncs BNCS
QVHHL |
Lumsden Monarchs LUMS
QVHHL |
Lumsden |
• Luke McGeough • Josh Grimm • Tyler Blenkin • Ryan Poelzer • Gerry Tomkins |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 3 of 5 | |||||||
Final |
Emerald Park Wizards EP
Jr C |
Yellow Grass WheatKings Jr C YG
Jr C |
Yellow Grass |
• B Voss • Tyler Blenkin • Kenton Field • Trevor Smith • Justin Richter |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 4 of 5 "If Needed" | |||||||
Final |
Lumsden Monarchs LUMS
QVHHL |
Balcarres Broncs BNCS
QVHHL |
Balcarres Centennial Arena |
• Thomas Bresciani • Dallas Folk • Tanner Hoffman • Donovan Florek • Scott Temple |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | Officials | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 5 of 5 "If Needed" | |||||||
Final |
Balcarres Broncs BNCS
QVHHL |
Lumsden Monarchs LUMS
QVHHL |
Lumsden |
• Chad Marshall • Kenny Gaudet • Donovan Florek • Ryan Poelzer • Gerry Tomkins |
PO |
Contact Information
Qu'Appelle Valley Highway Hockey League
209 Main Street
Balcarres, Saskatchewan
S0G 0C0 Canada
Socialize With Us
Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By: