NOV 28

FINAL
5
1
FIRST/REGULAR
NOV 28

FINAL
0
0
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 28

FINAL
1
1
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 28

FINAL
1
0
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 28

FINAL
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 28

FINAL
SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 1

FINAL
1
0
SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 1

FINAL
5
1
SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 2

FINAL
0
4
MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 2

FINAL
2
2
MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 2

FINAL
7
0
MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 2

FINAL
4
0
MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 3

FINAL
0
5
FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 3

FINAL
FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 3

FINAL
4
5
FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 3

FINAL
0
0
FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 5
11:00AM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 5
11:00AM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 5
11:00AM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 5
1:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 5
1:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 7
9:00PM

FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 8
9:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 8
9:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 8
9:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 8
9:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 9
9:00PM

MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 9
9:00PM

MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 9
9:00PM

MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 9
9:00PM

MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 10
9:00PM

FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 10
9:00PM

FIRST/REGULAR
QUICK LINKS
WINTER LEAGUE
Home
News
Calendar
Photos
Videos
Location Maps
Board of Directors
COVID Guidelines
Bylaws
League Fees - Winter
ICP Teams & Clubs
Insurance
Past Champions | Winter League
Seeking
Administrator
MORE NEWS
JUNE 30, 2021
RASA 2021/22 AGM - Wednesday, August 11th
Select seasons >>>
MAIN SCHEDULE OFFICIALS SCHEDULE

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
PO
Tue, Nov. 2
Game #LC-12
9:00P Pacific Dragon
(First Division)
2 United FC
(Second Division)
3 Hugh Boyd - Red
RS
Thu, Nov. 4
Game #M-9-33
9:00P Old Boys FC
(Masters Division)
0 Rain City Gunners
(Masters Division)
2 Minoru Oval
RS
Thu, Nov. 4
Game #M-9-34
9:00P Heatherbrae Masters
(Masters Division)
6 Richmond Old Blacks
(Masters Division)
2 Hugh Boyd - Red
RS
Thu, Nov. 4
Game #M-9-35
9:00P Jugadores Masters
(Masters Division)
1 Unicorn FC Over 35
(Masters Division)
0 Hugh Boyd - Blue
RS
Thu, Nov. 4
Game #M-9-36
9:00P Flying Beaver - Athletics
(Masters Division)
6 Vision FC
(Masters Division)
1 Richmond AT
RS
Fri, Nov. 5
Game #1-9-33
9:00P Grads
(First Division)
0 AC Richmond
(First Division)
7 King George
RS
Fri, Nov. 5
Game #1-9-34
9:00P VanSal FC
(First Division)
0 Richmond All Blacks
(First Division)
3 Hugh Boyd - Blue
RS
Fri, Nov. 5
Game #1-9-35
9:00P West Coast FC
(First Division)
5 Pacific Dragon
(First Division)
2 Minoru Oval
RS
Sun, Nov. 7
Game #1-9-36
11:00A Unicorn FC A
(First Division)
3 Young Bloods FC
(First Division)
3 Minoru 2
RS
Sun, Nov. 7
Game #2-8-43
11:00A Club Ireland Rovers
(Second Division)
7 RICHMOND STRIKERS
(Second Division)
1 Boyd Oval
RS
Sun, Nov. 7
Game #2-8-44
11:00A AC Phantoms
(Second Division)
6 Rangers Fc
(Second Division)
1 Hugh Boyd - South
RS
Sun, Nov. 7
Game #2-8-45
1:00P United FC
(Second Division)
2 Heatherbrae FC
(Second Division)
2 Minoru 2
RS
Sun, Nov. 7
Game #2-8-46
1:00P FC Hammers
(Second Division)
2 Unicorn FC B
(Second Division)
1 Boyd Oval
RS
Sun, Nov. 7
Game #2-8-47
1:00P Firefighters FC
(Second Division)
0 Richlads FC
(Second Division)
5 Hugh Boyd - South
RS
Sun, Nov. 7
Game #2-8-48
1:00P Bye   EPFC
(Second Division)
  TBA
PO
Tue, Nov. 9
Game #LC-10
9:00P Unicorn FC A
(First Division)
3 AC Phantoms
(Second Division)
2 Hugh Boyd - Red
PO
Tue, Nov. 9
Game #LC-11
9:00P VanSal FC
(First Division)
1 Heatherbrae FC
(Second Division)
4 King George
PO
Wed, Nov. 10
Game #LC-13
9:00P Young Bloods FC
(First Division)
2 Richlads FC
(Second Division)
9 Hugh Boyd - Red
RS
Fri, Nov. 12
Game #1-10-38
9:00P AC Richmond
(First Division)
1 Richmond All Blacks
(First Division)
2 Hugh Boyd - Blue
RS
Fri, Nov. 12
Game #1-10-39
9:00P Young Bloods FC
(First Division)
4 Pacific Dragon
(First Division)
4 Hugh Boyd - Red
RS
Sun, Nov. 14
Game #2-9-54
1:00P Bye   Heatherbrae FC
(Second Division)
  TBA
RS
Tue, Nov. 16
Game #1-05-17
9:00P Young Bloods FC
(First Division)
1 West Coast FC
(First Division)
9 Hugh Boyd - Red
RS
Thu, Nov. 18
Game #M-10-37
9:00P Old Boys FC
(Masters Division)
3 Jugadores Masters
(Masters Division)
0 Minoru Oval
RS
Thu, Nov. 18
Game #M-10-38
9:00P Heatherbrae Masters
(Masters Division)
4 Rain City Gunners
(Masters Division)
2 Hugh Boyd - Red
RS
Thu, Nov. 18
Game #M-10-39
9:00P Flying Beaver - Athletics
(Masters Division)
6 Unicorn FC Over 35
(Masters Division)
1 Hugh Boyd - Blue
RS
Thu, Nov. 18
Game #M-10-40
9:00P Vision FC
(Masters Division)
0 Richmond Old Blacks
(Masters Division)
10 Richmond AT
RS
Fri, Nov. 19
Game #1-11-42
9:00P Richmond All Blacks
(First Division)
3 Unicorn FC A
(First Division)
0 Hugh Boyd - Blue
RS
Sun, Nov. 21
Game #1-11-44
11:00A Grads
(First Division)
5 Young Bloods FC
(First Division)
1 Minoru 2
RS
Sun, Nov. 21
Game #2-10-55
11:00A FC Hammers
(Second Division)
2 Richlads FC
(Second Division)
3 Boyd Oval
RS
Sun, Nov. 21
Game #2-10-56
11:00A EPFC
(Second Division)
4 Firefighters FC
(Second Division)
1 Hugh Boyd - South
RS
Sun, Nov. 21
Game #2-10-57
1:00P Heatherbrae FC
(Second Division)
8 RICHMOND STRIKERS
(Second Division)
0 Minoru 2
RS
Sun, Nov. 21
Game #2-10-58
1:00P Rangers Fc
(Second Division)
0 Unicorn FC B
(Second Division)
0 Boyd Oval
RS
Sun, Nov. 21
Game #2-10-59
1:00P AC Phantoms
(Second Division)
5 United FC
(Second Division)
3 Hugh Boyd - South
RS
Sun, Nov. 21
Game #2-10-60
1:00P Club Ireland Rovers
(Second Division)
  Bye   TBA
RS
Tue, Nov. 23
Game #1-07-27
9:00P West Coast FC
(First Division)
0 Richmond All Blacks
(First Division)
1 Hugh Boyd - Red
RS
Tue, Nov. 23
Game #1-10-40
9:00P Unicorn FC A
(First Division)
0 VanSal FC
(First Division)
2 King George
RS
Thu, Nov. 25
Game #M-11-41
9:00P Old Boys FC
(Masters Division)
0 Flying Beaver - Athletics
(Masters Division)
3 Minoru Oval
RS
Thu, Nov. 25
Game #M-11-42
9:00P Heatherbrae Masters
(Masters Division)
6 Jugadores Masters
(Masters Division)
0 Hugh Boyd - Red
RS
Thu, Nov. 25
Game #M-11-43
9:00P Rain City Gunners
(Masters Division)
1 Richmond Old Blacks
(Masters Division)
1 Hugh Boyd - Blue
RS
Thu, Nov. 25
Game #M-11-44
9:00P Vision FC
(Masters Division)
4 Unicorn FC Over 35
(Masters Division)
3 Richmond AT
RS
Fri, Nov. 26
Game #1-12-45
9:00P AC Richmond
(First Division)
0 Unicorn FC A
(First Division)
1 King George
RS
Fri, Nov. 26
Game #1-12-47
9:00P Richmond All Blacks
(First Division)
3 Pacific Dragon
(First Division)
0 Minoru Oval
RS
Sun, Nov. 28
Game #1-12-48
11:00A West Coast FC
(First Division)
5 Young Bloods FC
(First Division)
1 Minoru 2
RS
Sun, Nov. 28
Game #2-11-62
11:00A AC Phantoms
(Second Division)
0 Richlads FC
(Second Division)
0 Minoru Oval
RS
Sun, Nov. 28
Game #2-11-63
1:00P United FC
(Second Division)
1 Firefighters FC
(Second Division)
1 Minoru 2
RS
Sun, Nov. 28
Game #2-11-65
1:00P FC Hammers
(Second Division)
1 Rangers Fc
(Second Division)
0 Minoru Oval
RS
Sun, Nov. 28
Game #2-11-66
1:00P Bye   RICHMOND STRIKERS
(Second Division)
  TBA
  Game Postponed, field closed
RS
Sun, Nov. 28
Game #2-11-64
TBA EPFC
(Second Division)
  Heatherbrae FC
(Second Division)
  TBA

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >
ABOUT RASA
The Richmond Adult Soccer Association is a Full Member of BC Soccer and offers recreational and competive soccer programs for adult players of all ages. We run 2 seasons - Winter League & Spring League. 

Our Winter League season runs from September to March each year.  We offer Open Division (any age) play and a Master Divsion (35+).  The Open Divisions typically play on Friday nights and/or Sunday mornings/afternoons.  Teams in the Winter League will play for a berth to the BC Soccer Provincial Cup tournament each year.  

Team Registration for Winter League typically opens in July and closes in mid-August. 

Our Spring League runs from April to July.  We offer 3 divisions of open play from recreational to competitive.  Games are typically played on Tuesday, Thursday or Sundays. 

Team Registration for Spring League typically opens in late March and closes in early April. 

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
RASA SPONSORS
        
FIRST DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T TP
Richmond All Blac 13 12 0 1 37
West Coast FC 11 9 2 0 27
AC Richmond 12 9 3 0 27
Grads 11 5 5 1 16
VanSal FC 11 4 7 0 12
VIEW FULL TABLES »
SECOND DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T TP
EPFC 8 7 0 1 22
Heatherbrae FC 9 6 0 2 20
Richlads FC 9 6 1 2 20
AC Phantoms 8 6 1 1 19
FC Hammers 8 5 2 1 16
VIEW FULL TABLES »
MASTERS DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T TP
Rain City Gunners 12 10 1 1 31
Heatherbrae Maste 12 10 2 0 30
Flying Beaver - A 12 10 2 0 30
Richmond Old Blac 12 5 6 1 16
Jugadores Masters 12 3 8 1 10
VIEW FULL TABLES »