NOV 28

FINAL
5
1
FIRST/REGULAR
NOV 28

FINAL
0
0
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 28

FINAL
1
1
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 28

FINAL
1
0
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 28

FINAL
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 28

FINAL
SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 1

FINAL
1
0
SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 1

FINAL
5
1
SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 2

FINAL
0
4
MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 2

FINAL
2
2
MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 2

FINAL
7
0
MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 2

FINAL
4
0
MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 3

FINAL
0
5
FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 3

FINAL
FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 3

FINAL
4
5
FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 3

FINAL
0
0
FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 5
11:00AM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 5
11:00AM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 5
11:00AM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 5
1:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 5
1:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 7
9:00PM

FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 8
9:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 8
9:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 8
9:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 8
9:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 9
9:00PM

MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 9
9:00PM

MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 9
9:00PM

MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 9
9:00PM

MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 10
9:00PM

FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 10
9:00PM

FIRST/REGULAR
QUICK LINKS
WINTER LEAGUE
Home
News
Calendar
Photos
Videos
Location Maps
Board of Directors
COVID Guidelines
Bylaws
League Fees - Winter
ICP Teams & Clubs
Insurance
Past Champions | Winter League
Seeking
Administrator
MORE NEWS
JUNE 30, 2021
RASA 2021/22 AGM - Wednesday, August 11th
Select seasons >>>
JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
RS
Wed, Mar. 2
Game #2-21-124
9:00P EPFC
(Second Division)
  Unicorn FC B
(Second Division)
  Hugh Boyd - Red
RS
Thu, Mar. 3
Game #2-21-120
9:00P Club Ireland Rovers
(Second Division)
  Richlads FC
(Second Division)
  Richmond AT
RS
Thu, Mar. 3
Game #2-21-121
9:00P AC Phantoms
(Second Division)
  Firefighters FC
(Second Division)
  Minoru Oval
RS
Thu, Mar. 3
Game #2-21-122
9:00P United FC
(Second Division)
  RICHMOND STRIKERS
(Second Division)
  Hugh Boyd - Blue
RS
Thu, Mar. 3
Game #2-21-123
9:00P FC Hammers
(Second Division)
  Heatherbrae FC
(Second Division)
  Hugh Boyd - Red
RS
Thu, Mar. 3
Game #2-21-125
9:00P Bye   Rangers Fc
(Second Division)
  Boyd Oval
  All Star Game
PO
Sun, Mar. 6
Game #AS-1
11:00A Red   Green   Minoru Oval
  League Cup Final
PO
Sun, Mar. 6
Game #LC-Final
1:00P Winner LC SF-2   Winner LC SF-1   Minoru Oval
  Masters Cup Final
PO
Sun, Mar. 6
Game #MC-Final
3:00P Winner MC SF-2   Winner MC SF-1   Minoru Oval
  Challenge Cup
PO
Fri, Mar. 11
Game #CC-1
9:00P Div1 ##8   Div1 ##1
(First Division)
  King George
  Challenge Cup
PO
Fri, Mar. 11
Game #CC-2
9:00P Div1 ##7   Div1 ##2
(First Division)
  Hugh Boyd - Blue
  Challenge Cup
PO
Fri, Mar. 11
Game #CC-3
9:00P Div1 ##6   Div1 ##3
(First Division)
  Hugh Boyd - Red
  Challenge Cup
PO
Fri, Mar. 11
Game #CC-4
9:00P Div1 ##5   Div1 ##4
(First Division)
  Minoru Oval
RS
Sun, Mar. 13
Game #2-22-126
11:00A Club Ireland Rovers
(Second Division)
  Unicorn FC B
(Second Division)
  Minoru 2
RS
Sun, Mar. 13
Game #2-22-127
11:00A Richlads FC
(Second Division)
  AC Phantoms
(Second Division)
  MacNeil - North
RS
Sun, Mar. 13
Game #2-22-128
11:00A United FC
(Second Division)
  Firefighters FC
(Second Division)
  MacNeil - South
RS
Sun, Mar. 13
Game #2-22-129
1:00P FC Hammers
(Second Division)
  Rangers Fc
(Second Division)
  Minoru 2
RS
Sun, Mar. 13
Game #2-22-130
1:00P EPFC
(Second Division)
  Heatherbrae FC
(Second Division)
  MacNeil - North
RS
Sun, Mar. 13
Game #2-22-131
1:00P Bye   RICHMOND STRIKERS
(Second Division)
  TBA
  President's Cup
PO
Wed, Mar. 16
Game #PC-1
9:00P Div2 ##11   Div2 ##6   Hugh Boyd - Blue
  President's Cup
PO
Wed, Mar. 16
Game #PC-2
9:00P Div2 ##10   Div2 ##7   Hugh Boyd - Red
  President's Cup
PO
Thu, Mar. 17
Game #PC-3
9:00P Div2 ##9   Div2 ##8   Richmond AT
  Challenge Cup Semi Finals
PO
Fri, Mar. 18
Game #CC-SF1
9:00P Winner CC-4   Winner CC-1
(First Division)
  Hugh Boyd - Blue
  Challenge Cup Semi Finals
PO
Fri, Mar. 18
Game #CC-SF2
9:00P Winner CC-3   Winner CC-2
(First Division)
  Hugh Boyd - Red
  President's Cup
PO
Sun, Mar. 20
Game #PC-QF1
11:00A Winner PC-3   Div2 ##1   MacNeil - North
  President's Cup
PO
Sun, Mar. 20
Game #PC-QF3
11:00A Winner PC-1   Div2 ##3   MacNeil - South
  President's Cup
PO
Sun, Mar. 20
Game #PC-QF2
1:00P Winner PC-2   Div2 ##2   MacNeil - North
  President's Cup
PO
Sun, Mar. 20
Game #PC-QF4
1:00P Div2 ##5   Div2 ##4   MacNeil - South
  Challeng Cup Final
PO
Fri, Mar. 25
Game #CC-Final
TBA Winner SF-2   Winner CC-SF1
(First Division)
  Minoru Oval
  President's Cup
PO
Sun, Mar. 27
Game #PC-SF1
11:00A Winner PC-QF4   Winner PC-QF1   Minoru 2
  President's Cup
PO
Sun, Mar. 27
Game #PC-SF2
1:00P Winner PC QF-3   Winner PC-QF2   Minoru 2

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >
ABOUT RASA
The Richmond Adult Soccer Association is a Full Member of BC Soccer and offers recreational and competive soccer programs for adult players of all ages. We run 2 seasons - Winter League & Spring League. 

Our Winter League season runs from September to March each year.  We offer Open Division (any age) play and a Master Divsion (35+).  The Open Divisions typically play on Friday nights and/or Sunday mornings/afternoons.  Teams in the Winter League will play for a berth to the BC Soccer Provincial Cup tournament each year.  

Team Registration for Winter League typically opens in July and closes in mid-August. 

Our Spring League runs from April to July.  We offer 3 divisions of open play from recreational to competitive.  Games are typically played on Tuesday, Thursday or Sundays. 

Team Registration for Spring League typically opens in late March and closes in early April. 

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
RASA SPONSORS
        
FIRST DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T TP
Richmond All Blac 13 12 0 1 37
West Coast FC 11 9 2 0 27
AC Richmond 12 9 3 0 27
Grads 11 5 5 1 16
VanSal FC 11 4 7 0 12
VIEW FULL TABLES »
SECOND DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T TP
EPFC 8 7 0 1 22
Heatherbrae FC 9 6 0 2 20
Richlads FC 9 6 1 2 20
AC Phantoms 8 6 1 1 19
FC Hammers 8 5 2 1 16
VIEW FULL TABLES »
MASTERS DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T TP
Rain City Gunners 12 10 1 1 31
Heatherbrae Maste 12 10 2 0 30
Flying Beaver - A 12 10 2 0 30
Richmond Old Blac 12 5 6 1 16
Jugadores Masters 12 3 8 1 10
VIEW FULL TABLES »