We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic, as described in our
Privacy Policy
.
OK
SUN FEB 18 at 5:30PM
C2
ANGRY DUCKS
2
WINGS
6
FINAL
SUN FEB 18 at 7:00PM
PIT BULLS
C1 Lower
0
WARRIORS
C1
7
FINAL
SUN FEB 18 at 8:00PM
BOMBERS
C4
0
HAWKS
C3
1
FINAL
SUN FEB 18 at 8:30PM
STAMPEDE
C1 Lower
0
ASAP EXPRESS
C1
8
FINAL
SUN FEB 18 at 9:30PM
DOGS
C1 Lower
6
VIPERS
C2
2
FINAL
MON FEB 19 at 8:00PM
C4 Lower
WOLFPACK
5
DISC JOCKEYS
3
FINAL
TUE FEB 20 at 10:00PM
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #5
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WED FEB 21 at 9:45PM
MOTOR CITY FUEL
C4 Lower
3
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
C4
6
FINAL
THU FEB 22 at 8:00PM
THRASHERS
C3
5
MOOSE
C4
3
FINAL
THU FEB 22 at 9:30PM
C1 Lower
CHIEFS
9
PIT BULLS
7
FINAL
SUN FEB 25 at 5:30PM
C3
THRASHERS
3
SHOCK
7
FINAL
SUN FEB 25 at 7:00PM
PANTHERS
C4 Lower
0
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
C4
0
FINAL
SUN FEB 25 at 8:00PM
STAMPEDE
C1 Lower
2
WARRIORS
C1
5
FINAL
SUN FEB 25 at 8:30PM
C4 Lower
WOLFPACK
7
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
FINAL
SUN FEB 25 at 9:30PM
C2
VIPERS
1
WINGS
0
FINAL
MON FEB 26 at 9:00PM
ASAP EXPRESS
C1
6
CHIEFS
C1 Lower
1
FINAL
TUE FEB 27 at 10:00PM
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #6
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WED FEB 28 at 9:00PM
ANGRY DUCKS
C2
5
DOGS
C1 Lower
6
FINAL
THU FEB 29 at 8:30PM
HAWKS
C3
10
BOMBERS
C4
4
FINAL
THU FEB 29 at 9:30PM
MOOSE
C4
SHOCK
C3
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN MAR 3 at 6:30PM
WINGS
C2
3
DOGS
C1 Lower
4
FINAL
SUN MAR 3 at 7:30PM
C3
HAWKS
4
THRASHERS
3
FINAL
SUN MAR 3 at 8:00PM
C4 Lower
PANTHERS
1
WOLFPACK
5
FINAL
SUN MAR 3 at 9:00PM
CHIEFS
C1 Lower
1
ASAP EXPRESS
C1
7
FINAL
SUN MAR 3 at 9:30PM
MOTOR CITY FUEL
C4 Lower
1
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
C4
6
FINAL
MON MAR 4 at 8:30PM
C1 Lower
STAMPEDE
5
PIT BULLS
3
FINAL
TUE MAR 5 at 10:00PM
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #7
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WED MAR 6 at 9:45PM
C1 Lower
CHIEFS
5
DOGS
10
FINAL
THU MAR 7 at 8:15PM
MOOSE
C4
1
SHOCK
C3
6
FINAL
THU MAR 7 at 9:45PM
C4 Lower
PANTHERS
5
DISC JOCKEYS
2
FINAL
SUN MAR 10 at 7:30PM
C1 Lower
DOGS
13
STAMPEDE
10
FINAL
SUN MAR 10 at 8:00PM
C3
SHOCK
3
HAWKS
4
FINAL
SUN MAR 10 at 9:00PM
PIT BULLS
C1 Lower
2
VIPERS
C2
5
FINAL
SUN MAR 10 at 9:30PM
C4 Lower
PANTHERS
2
MOTOR CITY FUEL
5
FINAL
SUN MAR 10 at 10:30PM
C1
WARRIORS
3
ASAP EXPRESS
4
FINAL
MON MAR 11 at 8:30PM
ANGRY DUCKS
C2
7
CHIEFS
C1 Lower
1
FINAL
MON MAR 11 at 10:00PM
Beginner
BEG SCHOOL PART.
SESSION #1
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
TUE MAR 12 at 10:00PM
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #8
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WED MAR 13 at 8:45PM
THRASHERS
C3
2
WINGS
C2
5
FINAL
THU MAR 14 at 8:00PM
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
C4
3
WOLFPACK
C4 Lower
2
FINAL
THU MAR 14 at 9:30PM
C4
BOMBERS
6
MOOSE
6
FINAL
SUN MAR 17 at 6:30PM
C4 Lower
MOTOR CITY FUEL
3
DISC JOCKEYS
5
FINAL
SUN MAR 17 at 7:00PM
ASAP EXPRESS
C1
9
CHIEFS
C1 Lower
1
FINAL
SUN MAR 17 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
C2
8
THRASHERS
C3
3
FINAL
SUN MAR 17 at 8:30PM
WARRIORS
C1
6
STAMPEDE
C1 Lower
3
FINAL
SUN MAR 17 at 9:30PM
C4 Lower
PANTHERS
1
WOLFPACK
2
FINAL/OT
MON MAR 18 at 8:00PM
C4
MOOSE
1
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
3
FINAL
MON MAR 18 at 9:30PM
Beginner
BEG SCHOOL PART.
SESSION #2
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
TUE MAR 19 at 9:00PM
Beginner
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #9
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WED MAR 20 at 9:00PM
WINGS
C2
4
SHOCK
C3
2
FINAL
THU MAR 21 at 8:00PM
HAWKS
C3
5
ANGRY DUCKS
C2
8
FINAL
THU MAR 21 at 9:30PM
C1 Lower
PIT BULLS
1
DOGS
6
FINAL
SUN MAR 24 at 5:00PM
C2
ANGRY DUCKS
8
WINGS
0
FINAL
SUN MAR 24 at 6:30PM
DOGS
C1 Lower
3
VIPERS
C2
7
FINAL
SUN MAR 24 at 7:00PM
C4
MOOSE
1
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
5
FINAL
SUN MAR 24 at 8:00PM
MOTOR CITY FUEL
C4 Lower
3
BOMBERS
C4
4
FINAL
SUN MAR 24 at 8:30PM
C1
ASAP EXPRESS
2
WARRIORS
5
FINAL
MON MAR 25 at 8:00PM
C4 Lower
WOLFPACK
1
DISC JOCKEYS
3
FINAL
MON MAR 25 at 9:30PM
Beginner
BEG SCHOOL PART.
SESSION #3
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
TUE MAR 26 at 9:00PM
Beginner
KRAKEN BEERS
1
ICE DRAGONS
9
FINAL
WED MAR 27 at 9:00PM
PANTHERS
C4 Lower
1
BOMBERS
C4
5
FINAL
THU MAR 28 at 8:00PM
THRASHERS
C3
2
ANGRY DUCKS
C2
4
FINAL
THU MAR 28 at 9:30PM
HAWKS
C3
6
VIPERS
C2
8
FINAL
MON APR 1 at 9:00PM
BEG SCHOOL PART.
SESSION #4
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUE APR 2 at 9:00PM
C4 Lower
PANTHERS
3
DISC JOCKEYS
4
FINAL
WED APR 3 at 8:45PM
BOMBERS
C4
5
MOTOR CITY FUEL
C4 Lower
4
FINAL
THU APR 4 at 8:00PM
C1 Lower
CHIEFS
5
STAMPEDE
10
FINAL
THU APR 4 at 9:30PM
SHOCK
C3
3
DOGS
C1 Lower
0
FINAL
SUN APR 7 at 5:30PM
C4 Lower
WOLFPACK
2
DISC JOCKEYS
1
FINAL
SUN APR 7 at 7:00PM
C1
ASAP EXPRESS
4
WARRIORS
3
FINAL/OT
SUN APR 7 at 7:00PM
C2
WINGS
4
VIPERS
5
FINAL
SUN APR 7 at 8:30PM
STAMPEDE
C1 Lower
5
ANGRY DUCKS
C2
7
FINAL
SUN APR 7 at 8:30PM
C4
MOOSE
5
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
4
FINAL
MON APR 8 at 9:00PM
BEG SCHOOL PART.
SESSION #5
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUE APR 9 at 9:00PM
Beginner
ICE DRAGONS
3
KRAKEN BEERS
3
FINAL
WED APR 10 at 9:00PM
WINGS
C2
2
DOGS
C1 Lower
3
FINAL/OT
THU APR 11 at 8:00PM
WARRIORS
C1
5
PIT BULLS
C1 Lower
0
FINAL
THU APR 11 at 9:30PM
MOOSE
C4
7
MOTOR CITY FUEL
C4 Lower
0
FINAL
SUN APR 14 at 5:30PM
C4
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
3
BOMBERS
2
FINAL
SUN APR 14 at 7:00PM
DOGS
C1 Lower
4
ANGRY DUCKS
C2
2
FINAL
SUN APR 14 at 7:00PM
C3
HAWKS
5
THRASHERS
5
FINAL
SUN APR 14 at 8:30PM
C4 Lower
PANTHERS
1
DISC JOCKEYS
1
FINAL
SUN APR 14 at 8:30PM
PIT BULLS
C1 Lower
4
ASAP EXPRESS
C1
8
FINAL
MON APR 15 at 9:30PM
BEG SCHOOL PART.
SESSION #6
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUE APR 16 at 9:00PM
CHIEFS
C1 Lower
3
WARRIORS
C1
7
FINAL
WED APR 17 at 9:00PM
Beginner
ICE DRAGONS
0
KRAKEN BEERS
1
FINAL
THU APR 18 at 9:00PM
C3
SHOCK
6
HAWKS
5
FINAL/OT
THU APR 18 at 10:30PM
C4
MOOSE
1
BOMBERS
5
FINAL
SUN APR 21 at 5:30PM
WINGS
C2
3
STAMPEDE
C1 Lower
1
FINAL
SUN APR 21 at 7:00PM
ASAP EXPRESS
C1
10
CHIEFS
C1 Lower
3
FINAL
SUN APR 21 at 7:30PM
C3
THRASHERS
3
SHOCK
5
FINAL
SUN APR 21 at 8:30PM
C4 Lower
WOLFPACK
1
DISC JOCKEYS
6
FINAL
SUN APR 21 at 9:00PM
Beginner
ICE DRAGONS
4
KRAKEN BEERS
3
FINAL
MON APR 22 at 9:30PM
BEG SCHOOL PART.
SESSION #7
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUE APR 23 at 9:00PM
MOTOR CITY FUEL
C4 Lower
3
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
C4
10
FINAL
WED APR 24 at 9:00PM
PIT BULLS
C1 Lower
4
VIPERS
C2
7
FINAL
THU APR 25 at 8:00PM
C4 Lower
WOLFPACK
1
PANTHERS
2
FINAL
THU APR 25 at 9:30PM
C1
WARRIORS
ASAP EXPRESS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN APR 28 at 5:30PM
Beginner
ICE DRAGONS
5
KRAKEN BEERS
2
FINAL
SUN APR 28 at 7:00PM
C4 Lower
MOTOR CITY FUEL
3
DISC JOCKEYS
4
FINAL
SUN APR 28 at 7:00PM
C2
WINGS
2
ANGRY DUCKS
0
FINAL
SUN APR 28 at 8:30PM
C1
ASAP EXPRESS
4
WARRIORS
3
FINAL/OT
SUN APR 28 at 8:30PM
C4 Lower
PANTHERS
3
WOLFPACK
5
FINAL
MON APR 29 at 9:30PM
BEG SCHOOL PART.
SESSION #8
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUE APR 30 at 9:00PM
C4
MOOSE
1
BOMBERS
4
FINAL
WED MAY 1 at 9:00PM
C3
THRASHERS
2
HAWKS
6
FINAL
THU MAY 2 at 8:30PM
C1 Lower
PIT BULLS
1
DOGS
4
FINAL
THU MAY 2 at 10:00PM
C1 Lower
CHIEFS
5
STAMPEDE
3
FINAL
SUN MAY 5 at 4:00PM
C1
WARRIORS
4
ASAP EXPRESS
2
FINAL
SUN MAY 5 at 5:30PM
C1 Lower
CHIEFS
2
DOGS
3
FINAL
SUN MAY 5 at 7:00PM
C1 Lower
STAMPEDE
4
PIT BULLS
1
FINAL
SUN MAY 5 at 7:00PM
C3
HAWKS
2
SHOCK
4
FINAL
SUN MAY 5 at 8:30PM
C2
WINGS
4
VIPERS
5
FINAL/OT
SUN MAY 5 at 8:30PM
C4
BOMBERS
3
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
2
FINAL
MON MAY 6 at 9:30PM
Beginner
ICE DRAGONS
6
HYDRAS
8
FINAL
TUE MAY 7 at 9:00PM
C1 Lower
CHIEFS
5
STAMPEDE
4
FINAL
WED MAY 8 at 9:30PM
C2
WINGS
3
ANGRY DUCKS
2
FINAL
THU MAY 9 at 8:30PM
C4 Lower
DISC JOCKEYS
2
WOLFPACK
4
FINAL
THU MAY 9 at 10:00PM
C4 Lower
PANTHERS
6
MOTOR CITY FUEL
1
FINAL
MON MAY 13 at 8:30PM
Beginner
KRAKEN BEERS
3
HYDRAS
8
FINAL
MON MAY 13 at 10:00PM
C3
THRASHERS
1
HAWKS
7
FINAL
THU MAY 16 at 8:30PM
C4
MOOSE
4
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
2
FINAL
THU MAY 16 at 10:00PM
C4 Lower
PANTHERS
5
DISC JOCKEYS
4
FINAL
SUN MAY 19 at 6:00PM
C1 Lower
DOGS
8
CHIEFS
2
FINAL
SUN MAY 19 at 7:30PM
C2
VIPERS
6
WINGS
4
FINAL
SUN MAY 19 at 9:00PM
C3
SHOCK
2
HAWKS
3
FINAL/SO
MON MAY 20 at 9:30PM
Beginner
ICE DRAGONS
5
HYDRAS
3
FINAL
TUE MAY 21 at 8:00PM
C4
BOMBERS
1
MOOSE
4
FINAL
TUE MAY 21 at 9:30PM
C4 Lower
WOLFPACK
4
PANTHERS
2
FINAL
WED MAY 22 at 8:30PM
C1
ASAP EXPRESS
6
WARRIORS
2
FINAL
WED MAY 22 at 10:00PM
C3
HAWKS
1
SHOCK
5
FINAL
THU MAY 23 at 9:00PM
C4
BOMBERS
4
MOOSE
3
FINAL
THU MAY 30 at 8:30PM
Beginner
KRAKEN BEERS
6
HYDRAS
6
FINAL
SUN JUN 9 at 8:30PM
MOTOR CITY FUEL
HYDRAS
Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN JUN 16 at 8:30PM
Beginner
TBA
HYDRAS
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
SUN JUN 23 at 8:30PM
Beginner
TBA
HYDRAS
Location TBA
SUN JUN 30 at 8:30PM
Beginner
TBA
HYDRAS
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
Menu
HOME
REGISTRATION
FALL/WINTER
Boston
Calgary
Chicago
Cleveland
Detroit
New Jersey
New York
St. Louis
Vancouver
Washington, DC
SPRING/SUMMER
Boston
Calgary
Chicago
Cleveland
Detroit
New Jersey
New York (Spring)
New York (Summer)
St. Louis
Washington, DC (Spring)
Washington, DC (Summer)
TOURNAMENTS
Information
Amsterdam
Atlantic City
Hershey
Rockville
Toronto
Las Vegas
Calgary
CHAMPIONSHIPS
HOCKEY SCHOOL
CONTACT US
Detroit
Home
Standings
Schedules
Today's Scores
Scoring Leaders
Special Teams
Teams
Additional Links
Home
Standings
Schedules
Today's Scores
Scoring Leaders
Special Teams
Teams
Player Search
Events
Calendar
News
Notice Board
Photo Album
Videos
Location Maps
Downloads
2024 HNA Detroit Summer Team Registration
JERSEYS by JONCO
HNA Championships
Tournaments
Beginner Hockey School
Contact Us
Administrator Login
HEADLINES
No headlines to display.
VIDEOS
2008-01-03
Original HNA Television Commercial - Circa 1980's
2015-10-07
HNA Documentary
2014-08-19
Coaching the Minors Samuel L Jackson as Youth Ho...
MORE VIDEOS
2023-24 Winter League
2022-23 Winter League
2021-22 Winter League
2020-21 Winter League
2019-20 Winter League
2018-19 Winter League
2017-18 Winter League
2016-17 Winter League
2015-16 Winter League
2014-15 Winter League
2013-14 Winter League
2012-13 Winter League
2011-2012 Winter League
2010-2011 Winter League
2009-2010 Winter League
2008-2009 Winter League
2007-2008 Winter League
2006-2007 Winter League
2005-2006 Winter League
This team is not participating in the selected season.
© 2024, HOCKEY NORTH AMERICA. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
Design, Hosting,
Online Registration
& Administration Tools By:
Powered By:
ADMIN LOGIN