CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
TUESDAY MAR. 10 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
0
JUNIORS
1
TUESDAY MAR. 10 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ISLANDERS
11
WEDNESDAY MAR. 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
11
NORTHSTARS
6
SATURDAY MAR. 14 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY MAR. 14 at 8:00PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SUNDAY MAR. 15 at 2:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY MAR. 15 at 5:00PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY MAR. 21 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY MAR. 21 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY MAR. 22 at 2:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY MAR. 22 at 5:00PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
TUESDAY MAR. 24 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY MAR. 26 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
TUESDAY MAR. 31 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L OL TP
Flames 32 23 7 2 48
Storm 32 20 12 0 40
Juniors 32 18 13 1 37
Islanders 32 16 16 0 32
NorthStars 32 3 28 1 7
GOALIE LEADERS
About the KJHL

The Keystone Junior Hockey League (formerly the Manitoba Junior B Hockey League), is a Junior B league currently made up of five teams in Manitoba, sanctioned by Hockey Canada. The KJHL regular season runs from October to February, with playoffs starting after the end of the regular season.

As the only sanctioned Junior B league in Manitoba the champion is awarded the Baldy Northcott Trophy and represent Hockey Manitoba at the Western Canadian Junior B Championships to compete for the Keystone Cup.

 

League Executive:

President: Ed Albert

Vice President: Bruce Sinclair

Secretary/Treasurer: Tracy Sinclair

Commissioner, Webmaster & Referee in Chief: Andrew Arksey

 

Champions

1978 Transcona Railers

1979 Transcona Railers

1980 Transcona Railers

1981 Transcona Railers

1982 Transcona Railers

1983 North Winnipeg Satelites

1984 Selkirk Fishermen

1985 North Winnipeg Satelites

1986 North Winnipeg Satelites

1987 Oak Bluff Raiders

1988 North Winnipeg Satelites

1989 North Winnipeg Satelites

1990 Beausejour Comets

1991 Selkirk Fishermen

1992 Selkirk Fishermen

1993 Selkirk Fishermen

1994 Selkirk Fishermen

1995 St. Malo Warriors

1996 Peguis Juniors

1997 St. Malo Warriors

1998 Peguis Juniors

1999 Selkirk Fishermen

2000 St. Malo Warriors

2001 St. Malo Warriors

2002 North Winnipeg Satelites

2003 North Winnipeg Satelites

2004 Selkirk Fishermen

2005 Selkirk Fishermen

2006 North Winnipeg Satelites

2007 Winnipeg Saints

2008 Norway House North Stars

2009 St. Malo Warriors

2010 Selkirk Fishermen

2011 Arborg Ice Dawgs

2012 Arborg Ice Dawgs

2013 Peguis Juniors

2014 Selkirk Fishermen

2015 Selkirk Fishermen

2016 Peguis Juniors

2017 Peguis Juniors

2018 Peguis Juniors

2019 Peguis Juniors

2020 

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2020, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN