Sponsors Go Here
HJHL Ticker:
Playoff Bracket
Staff Suspensions
Notice Board
Special Teams
League Scoring Records
Training Camps
HJHL By-laws, Policies
HJHL Constitution
Player of the Week
HJHL Network Audio
HJHL Network Video
League History
Past Champions
Waiver Wire
Links
Select seasons >>>
   Heritage Junior Hockey League: Schedules
MAIN SCHEDULE OFFICIALS SCHEDULE

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
RS
Sat, Feb. 1 Boxscore
8:00P High River 5 Red Deer 6 OT Servus Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 1 Boxscore
8:30P Strathmore 2 Coaldale 5 Coaldale
RS
Sat, Feb. 1 Boxscore
8:30P Stettler 5 Rocky 7 Rocky Mountain House
RS
Sat, Feb. 1 Boxscore
8:45P Airdrie 6 Ponoka 5 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
RS
Sun, Feb. 2 Boxscore
1:15P Cochrane 0 Okotoks 4 Murray Arena
RS
Sun, Feb. 2 Boxscore
2:15P Lomond 0 Medicine Hat 9 Kinplex
RS
Wed, Feb. 5 Boxscore
7:30P Red Deer 2 Ponoka 4 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
RS
Fri, Feb. 7 Boxscore
8:00P High River 4 SO Okotoks 3 Murray Arena
RS
Fri, Feb. 7 Boxscore
8:00P Cochrane 5 Airdrie 3 Ron Ebbesen Arena
RS
Fri, Feb. 7 Boxscore
8:00P Sylvan Lake 4 Strathmore 3 Strathmore
RS
Fri, Feb. 7 Boxscore
8:30P Red Deer 4 Rocky 2 Rocky Mountain House
  Game start time changed to 7:30pm
RS
Sat, Feb. 8 Boxscore
7:30P Cochrane 2 Medicine Hat 1 Kinplex
RS
Sat, Feb. 8 Boxscore
7:30P Mountainview 4 Stettler 0 Stettler Recreation Centre
RS
Sat, Feb. 8 Boxscore
8:00P High River 7 Lomond 1 Claresholm
RS
Sat, Feb. 8 Boxscore
8:00P Airdrie 5 Red Deer 4 Servus Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 8 Boxscore
8:00P Ponoka 5 Strathmore 9 Strathmore
RS
Sun, Feb. 9 Boxscore
1:15P Lomond 0 Okotoks 7 Murray Arena
RS
Sun, Feb. 9 Boxscore
3:00P Rocky 4 Ponoka 3 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
RS
Sun, Feb. 9 Boxscore
5:30P Medicine Hat 0 Cochrane 6 Cochrane Arena
  Start time changed
RS
Sun, Feb. 9 Boxscore
8:00P Mountainview 3 Sylvan Lake 4 Sylvan Lake
  Game 1 best of 5 series
PO
Tue, Feb. 11 Boxscore
8:15P Stettler 0 Mountainview 5 Didsbury Recreation Complex
  Game 1 best of 5 series
PO
Tue, Feb. 11 Boxscore
8:15P Rocky 3 Sylvan Lake 6 Sylvan Lake
  Game 2 best of 5
PO
Thu, Feb. 13 Boxscore
7:30P Mountainview 9 Stettler 3 Stettler Recreation Centre
  Game 1 best of 5 series
PO
Thu, Feb. 13 Boxscore
8:15P Strathmore 0 Medicine Hat 3 Kinplex
  Game 1 best of 5 series
PO
Thu, Feb. 13 Boxscore
8:30P High River 2 Coaldale 5 Coaldale
  Game 2 best of 5
PO
Fri, Feb. 14 Boxscore
8:00P Coaldale 2 High River 5 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
  Game 2 best of 5
PO
Fri, Feb. 14 Boxscore
8:00P Medicine Hat 6 Strathmore 0 Strathmore
  Game 2 best of 5
PO
Fri, Feb. 14 Boxscore
8:30P Sylvan Lake 4 Rocky 7 Rocky Mountain House
  Game 3 best of 5 series
PO
Sat, Feb. 15 Boxscore
8:00P Stettler 1 Mountainview 4 Didsbury Recreation Complex
  Game 3 best of 5 series
PO
Sat, Feb. 15 Boxscore
8:30P High River 1 Coaldale 2 Coaldale
  Game 3 best of 5 series
PO
Sun, Feb. 16 Boxscore
2:30P Strathmore 6 Medicine Hat 4 Kinplex
  Game 4 best of 5 series if necessary
PO
Sun, Feb. 16 Boxscore
6:30P Coaldale 3 High River 4 OT Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
  Game 3 best of 5 series
PO
Sun, Feb. 16 Boxscore
8:00P Rocky 3 Sylvan Lake 4 Sylvan Lake
  Game 4 best of 5 series if necessary
PO
Mon, Feb. 17 Boxscore
7:45P Medicine Hat 2 Strathmore 1 Strathmore
  Game 4 best of 5
PO
Mon, Feb. 17
7:45P Coaldale   High River   Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
  Game 4 best of 5 series if necessary
PO
Mon, Feb. 17 Boxscore
8:00P Sylvan Lake 4 Rocky 1 Rocky Mountain House
  Game 5 best of 5 series if necessary
PO
Wed, Feb. 19
8:00P High River   Coaldale   Coaldale
  Game 1 best of 7 series
PO
Fri, Feb. 21
8:00P Mountainview   Airdrie   Ron Ebbesen Arena
  Game 1 best of 7 series
PO
Sat, Feb. 22
7:30P Medicine Hat   Cochrane   Cochrane Arena
  Game 2 best of 7 series
PO
Sat, Feb. 22
8:00P Airdrie   Mountainview   Didsbury Recreation Complex
  Game 2 best of 7 series
PO
Sun, Feb. 23
6:00P Cochrane   Medicine Hat   Kinplex
  Game 3 best of 7 series
PO
Mon, Feb. 24
8:15P Mountainview   Airdrie   Ron Ebbesen Arena
  Game 4 best of 7 series, if necessary
PO
Wed, Feb. 26
8:00P Airdrie   Mountainview   Didsbury Recreation Complex
  Game 4 best of 7 series
PO
Wed, Feb. 26
8:00P Airdrie   Mountainview   Didsbury Recreation Complex
  Game 3 best of 7 series
PO
Thu, Feb. 27
8:00P Medicine Hat   Cochrane   Cochrane Arena
  Game 4 best of 7 series
PO
Fri, Feb. 28
7:30P Cochrane   Medicine Hat   Kinplex
  Game 5 best of 7 series, if necessary
PO
Fri, Feb. 28
8:00P Mountainview   Airdrie   Ron Ebbesen Arena
  Game 6 best of 7 series if necessary
PO
Sat, Feb. 29
8:00P Airdrie   Mountainview   Didsbury Recreation Complex
  Game 5 best of 7 series, if necessary
PO
Sat, Feb. 29
8:00P Airdrie   Mountainview   Ron Ebbesen Arena

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >

8:00 PM
Coaldale