Players who accepted
scholarships to NCAA Schools in |
2001 - 2002 |
BOW
VALLEY EAGLES - AJHL |
Colen Pappas |
80 |
�Bowling Green CCHA |
BROOKS
BANDITS - AJHL |
Jeff Marler |
81 |
�Minnesota State-Mankato WCHA |
Wade Richardson |
80 |
�Manhattanville ECAC |
BURNABY BULLDOGS
- BCHL |
Milan Gajic |
81 |
�Michigan CCHA |
Neil Stevenson-Moore |
80 |
�Princeton ECAC |
Mike Meech |
80 |
�Brown ECAC |
Steven Johns |
82 |
�Minnesota State-Mankato WCHA |
Tyler Dufour |
81 |
�Quinnipiac MAAC |
Dale Lupul |
80 |
�Wisconsin-Superior NCHA |
CALGARY CANUCKS
- AJHL |
Bryan O'Connor |
80 |
�Lake Forest NCHA |
Troy Muspratt |
81 |
�Lake Forest NCHA |
Cody Brown |
80 |
�North Dakota WCHA |
CALGARY ROYALS
- AJHL |
Brad Olson |
80 |
�Manhattanville ECAC |
Mike Wiggins |
80 |
�Wisconsin-Superior NCHA |
Scott Douglas |
81 |
�Lake Forest NCHA |
CAMROSE
KODIAKS - AJHL |
Matt Ponto |
82 |
�Western Michigan CCHA |
Doug Auchenberg |
83 |
�Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
Brad Wanchulak |
80 |
�Notre Dame CCHA |
Richard Petiot |
82 |
�Colorado College WCHA |
Scott Galenza |
80 |
�Iona MAAC |
Mark Masters |
|
Princeton ECAC |
James Willis |
80 |
�Manhattanville ECAC |
Jason Kenyon |
80 |
�Manhattanville ECAC |
CHARLOTTETOWN ABBIES
- MJAHL |
Adam Mackie |
82 |
�Bowdoin ECAC |
CHILLIWACK CHIEFS
- BCHL |
Kevin Estrada |
82 |
�Michigan State CCHA |
Shawn Metheral |
80 |
�Wentworth ECAC |
Brad McFaul |
80 |
�Sacred Heart MAAC |
CORNWALL COLTS
- CJHL |
Derek Wagar |
81 |
�Vermont ECAC |
Jarrett Robertson |
81 |
�Brown ECAC |
Chris Smart |
81 |
�Vermont ECAC |
Anthony Masotto |
80 |
�Colgate ECAC |
Jeff Legue |
81 |
�Ferris State CCHA |
Francis Cloutier |
81 |
�Ferris State CCHA |
COWICHAN
VALLEY CAPITALS - BCHL |
Ryan Melbourne |
80 |
�St. Cloud State WCHA |
Brendan Hutchinson |
80 |
�Manhattanville ECAC |
Yann Poirier |
80 |
�Wisconsin-Superior NCHA |
CROWSNEST
PASS TIMBERWOLVES - AJHL |
Mike Brown |
81 |
�Ferris State CCHA |
Kurt Wright |
80 |
�New Hampshire HEA |
Shawn Landry |
80 |
�Manhattanville ECAC |
DAUPHIN
KINGS - MJHL |
Kevin Lapointe |
80 |
�Sacred Heart MAAC |
Maxime Lapointe |
|
Northland College MCHA |
Ryan Becker |
|
Northland College MCHA |
Guillaume Levesque |
|
Northland College MCHA |
DRAYTON
VALLEY THUNDER - AJHL |
Jason Grinevitch |
80 |
�Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
ESTEVAN
BRUINS - SJHL |
Prestin Ryan |
80 |
�Maine HEA |
FLIN
FLON BOMBERS - SJHL |
Morgan Cey |
81 |
�Notre Dame CCHA |
Luc Paquin |
81 |
�Princeton ECAC |
FORT McMURRAY OIL BARONS - AJHL |
Skip Renauld |
82 |
�Ferris State CCHA |
Colin Murphy |
80 |
�Michigan Tech CCHA |
Jeff Drummond |
82 |
�Denver WCHA |
Jeremy Cheyne |
80 |
�Western Michigan CCHA |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN TRADERS
- AJHL |
Paul Crosty |
82 |
�Brown ECAC |
GRANDE
PRAIRIE STORM - AJHL |
Nathan Rosychuk |
80 |
�Wayne State CHA |
Grant Stevenson |
81 |
�Mankato WCHA |
Garrett Larson |
81 |
�Sacred Heart MAAC |
HAWKESBURY
HAWKS - CJHL |
Nick Kuiper |
82 |
�Massachusetts-Amherst HEA |
KANATA VALLEY
LASERS - CJHL |
Dimitri Yashin |
81 |
�Colgate ECAC |
Matt McNeely |
82 |
�Rensselaer ECAC |
Jordan Webb |
81 |
�Union ECAC |
KINDERSLEY
KLIPPERS - SJHL |
Neil Petruic |
82 |
�Minnesota-Duluth WCHA |
Evan Schwabe |
82 |
�Minnesota-Duluth WCHA |
Richard Hodgkinson |
82 |
�Colgate ECAC |
Kelsey Muench |
81 |
�Bowling Green CCHA |
Geoff Waugh |
83 |
�Northern Michigan CCHA |
LANGLEY HORNETS
- BCHL |
Justin Aikins |
82 |
�New Hampshire HEA |
Chris Chandler |
82 |
�Quinnipiac MAAC |
Drew Bailey |
80 |
�Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
Matt Greyeyes |
80 |
�Maine HEA |
Daniel Yacey |
82 |
�Dartmouth ECAC |
Scott Vockeroth |
80 |
�Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
John DeCaro |
81 |
�Ferris State CCHA |
LA
RONGE ICE WOLVES - SJHL |
K. C. Guenther |
81 |
�Merrimack HEA |
LLOYDMINSTER BLAZERS
- AJHL |
Kris Wiebe |
81 |
�Findlay CHA |
Bryce McFadden |
80 |
�Wentworth ECAC |
MELVILLE
MILLIONAIRES - SJHL |
Carter Thomson |
81 |
�Ferris State CCHA |
Ryan Tew |
80 |
�St. Norbert NCHA |
MERRITT
CENTENNIALS - BCHL |
Jamie Holden |
81 |
�Quinnipiac MAAC |
Chris Claffey |
80 |
�Nebraska-Omaha WCHA |
Ryan Minnabarriet |
80 |
�Bowling Green CCHA |
Brad Carpenter |
80 |
�Wentworth ECAC |
NANAIMO CLIPPERS
- BCHL |
Chris Tarr |
80 |
�Quinnipiac MAAC |
Tyson Teplitsky |
82 |
�New Hampshire HEA |
Dave Leneveu |
83 |
�Cornell ECAC |
Nathan Riddell |
82 |
�Bowdoin ECAC |
Shane Lukinchuk |
80 |
�Wentworth ECAC |
NEPEAN RAIDERS
- CJHL |
T. J. Kemp |
81 |
�Mercyhurst MAAC |
Chad Barker |
80 |
�Potsdam ECAC |
NIPAWIN
HAWKS - SJHL |
Jaymon Hill |
80 |
�Colgate ECAC |
Derek Allan |
81 |
�Providence College HEA |
Thomas Welsh |
80 |
�Ohio State CCHA |
Chad Anderson |
80 |
�Maine HEA |
Andy Trann |
80 |
�St. Norbert NCHA |
NOTRE
DAME HOUNDS - SJHL |
Alex Leavitt |
84 |
�Wisconsin WCHA |
Derek Faul |
81 |
�North Dakota WCHA |
Curtis McElhinney |
83 |
�Colorado College WCHA |
OCN
BLIZZARD - MJHL |
Justin Tetrault |
83 |
�Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
Terrence Tootoo |
80 |
�Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
OLDS
GRIZZLYS - AJHL |
Tyler Brosz |
80 |
�Minnesota-Duluth WCHA |
Jared Mudryk |
83 |
�Northeastern HEA |
Dave Erickson |
80 |
�Findlay CHA |
OTTAWA SENATORS
- CJHL |
Les Haggett |
80 |
�Brown ECAC |
Nathan Szymanski |
82 |
�Dartmouth ECAC |
John Ostapyk |
82 |
�Dartmouth ECAC |
Andrew McKay |
80 |
�Holy Cross MAAC |
Justin Spencer |
81 |
�Colgate ECAC |
Keni Gibson |
81 |
�Northeastern HEA |
PENTICTON PANTHERS
- BCHL |
Duncan Keith |
83 |
�Michigan State CCHA |
Rory McMahon |
82 |
�North Dakota WCHA |
Rigel Shaw |
80 |
�Findlay CHA |
Brian McCormack |
80 |
�St. Cloud State WCHA |
Rob Whidden |
80 |
�Wisconsin-Superior NCHA |
PORTAGE TERRIERS
- MJHL |
Paul Austin |
|
Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
PRINCE
GEORGE SPRUCE KINGS - BCHL |
John Morlang |
81 |
�Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
Mike Lalonde |
80 |
�Michigan State CCHA |
Bill Collins |
80 |
�Wayne State CHA |
John Hopson |
81 |
�Alaska-Anchorage WCHA |
QUESNEL
MILLIONAIRES - BCHL |
Jason Montgomery |
80 |
�St. Cloud State WCHA |
Mike Kirby |
80 |
�Mercyhurst MAAC |
Randall Smisko |
80 |
�Wisconsin-Superior NCHA |
Ryan Bremner |
80 |
�Northland College MCHA |
RAYSIDE
BALFOUR SABRECATS - NOJHA |
Sebastien Laplante |
81 |
�Boston University HEA |
Justin Carre |
81 |
�Canisius MAAC |
ST.
ALBERT SAINTS - AJHL |
Jordan Chorneyko |
81 |
�Manhattanville ECAC |
SELKIRK
STEELERS - MJHL |
Andrew Murray |
81 |
�Bemidji State CHA |
SHERWOOD
PARK CRUSADERS - AJHL |
Scott Rowan |
80 |
�Brown ECAC |
SOO
THUNDERBIRDS - NOJHA |
Fred Coccimiglio |
81 |
�Canisius MAAC |
Frank Novello |
82 |
�American International MAAC |
Ryan Corcoran |
80 |
�Canisius MAAC |
Frank Novello |
82 |
�American International MAAC |
Seth Vinocur |
81 |
�Bentley ECAC |
Jeff Cochrane |
80 |
�Lake Superior State CCHA |
SOUTH
SURREY EAGLES - BCHL |
Anthony Adams |
82 |
�Nebraska-Omaha CCHA |
Darcy Marr |
83 |
�Dartmouth ECAC |
Brendan Bernakevitch |
82 |
�Harvard ECAC |
Vic Pereira |
80 |
�Rensselaer ECAC |
Wes Reid |
80 |
�Northland College MCHA |
TRAIL
SMOKE EATERS - BCHL |
Jeff Mushaluk |
80 |
�Lake Superior State CCHA |
Trevor Clay |
83 |
�Princeton ECAC |
VERNON VIPERS
- BCHL |
Reilly Olson |
82 |
�Michigan CCHA |
Todd Smith |
80 |
�Minnesota-Duluth WCHA |
Jeff Filewich |
81 |
�Nebraska-Omaha CCHA |
Barclay Folk |
80 |
�Sacred Heart MAAC |
David Rathjen |
80 |
�Massachusetts-Lowell HEA |
VICTORIA SALSA
- BCHL |
Jordan Sigalet |
81 |
�Bowling Green CCHA |
Trevor McCall |
80 |
�Iona MAAC |
Brent Williams |
80 |
�Iona MAAC |
Aaron Voros |
81 |
�Alaska-Fairbanks CCHA |
WEYBURN
RED WINGS - SJHL |
Terry Denike |
81 |
�Lake Superior State CCHA |
James Laux |
80 |
�Colorado College WCHA |
Mike Costley |
80 |
�St. Norbert NCHA |
Lee Schaefer |
80 |
�Northland College MCHA |
WINKLER
FLYERS - MJHL |
Brendan Cook |
83 |
�Bemidji State CHA |
Colby Genoway |
|
North Dakota WCHA |
WINNIPEG SAINTS
- MJHL |
Dirk Southern |
83 |
�Northern Michigan CCHA |
WINNIPEG SOUTH
BLUES - MJHL |
Anders Strome |
|
Massachusetts-Lowell
HEA |
Neil Gidney |
80 |
�Northern Michigan CCHA |
YORKTON TERRIERS
- SJHL |
Jonathon Geiring |
|
Northland College MCHA |