We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic, as described in our. Privacy Policy.
TUE MAY 30 at 8:40PM
D
JOKERS
9
OUTLAWS
4
TUE MAY 30 at 9:10PM
C-2
INVADERS
5
CARDINALS
6
TUE MAY 30 at 10:00PM
F
SILVER BULLETS
1
HURRICANES
3
TUE MAY 30 at 10:05PM
E
CYCLONES
6
EAGLES
0
WED MAY 31 at 8:40PM
Champion.
VIKINGS 50+
4
JP DOYLES 50+
5
WED MAY 31 at 9:10PM
B
BENCHMARK BLUES
3
WOLFPACK
4
WED MAY 31 at 9:30PM
E
BOMBERS
3
ICE BREAKERS
2
THU JUN 1 at 8:40PM
Champion.
APOLLOS
2
THE PLAGUE 50+
1
THU JUN 1 at 9:10PM
C-1
PIGEONS
11
SHIELDS
3
THU JUN 1 at 10:05PM
B
BULLDOGS
9
BUDMEN
5
SUN JUN 4 at 7:00PM
Masters
THE ICE PACKS
1
GERIHATRIX
3
SUN JUN 4 at 7:20PM
F
SILVER BULLETS
6
WHALERS
1
SUN JUN 4 at 8:25PM
D
OUTLAWS
3
THUNDER
4
SUN JUN 4 at 8:45PM
C-1
FIRE ANTS
4
VIKINGS
5
SUN JUN 4 at 9:50PM
E
BOMBERS
6
EAGLES
1
SUN JUN 4 at 10:10PM
E
YETIS
0
PELICANS
3
MON JUN 5 at 8:45PM
C-1
GREEN STREET EL.
7
BLADES
2
MON JUN 5 at 9:20PM
D
JOKERS
8
HORNETS
0
MON JUN 5 at 10:10PM
B
BUDMEN
3
CHIEFS
9
TUE JUN 6 at 8:10PM
Champion.
JP DOYLES 50+
11
BENCHMARK BLUES. .
5
TUE JUN 6 at 9:00PM
C-2
CARDINALS
5
ICEHAWKS
3
TUE JUN 6 at 9:35PM
B
WOLFPACK
2
RYE STRANGERS
2
WED JUN 7 at 9:10PM
B
BENCHMARK BLUES
2
BULLDOGS
4
WED JUN 7 at 9:20PM
C-2
HATEFUL8
8
THE PLAGUE
7
THU JUN 8 at 9:00PM
Masters
GERIHATRIX
4
RETIREMENT GOAL. .
1
THU JUN 8 at 9:20PM
Champion.
VIKINGS 50+
3
APOLLOS
5
SUN JUN 11 at 7:00PM
Masters
RETIREMENT GOAL.
2
THE ICE PACKS
0
SUN JUN 11 at 7:20PM
Champion.
JP DOYLES 50+
0
THE PLAGUE 50+
1
SUN JUN 11 at 8:25PM
B
CHIEFS
1
RYE STRANGERS
0
SUN JUN 11 at 8:45PM
C-2
HATEFUL8
5
CARDINALS
2
SUN JUN 11 at 9:50PM
F
HURRICANES
3
SILVER BULLETS
3
SUN JUN 11 at 10:10PM
C-2
ICEHAWKS
4
INVADERS
3
MON JUN 12 at 8:00PM
Champion.
APOLLOS
0
BENCHMARK BLUES. .
1
MON JUN 12 at 9:20PM
E
PELICANS
2
ICE BREAKERS
3
MON JUN 12 at 9:25PM
E
YETIS
3
CYCLONES
2
TUE JUN 13 at 8:10PM
Masters
THE ICE PACKS
2
GERIHATRIX
6
TUE JUN 13 at 9:00PM
C-1
BLADES
2
PIGEONS
2
TUE JUN 13 at 9:35PM
C-1
VIKINGS
3
SHIELDS
6
WED JUN 14 at 9:10PM
D
THUNDER
2
JOKERS
6
WED JUN 14 at 9:20PM
Champion.
THE PLAGUE 50+
5
VIKINGS 50+
1
THU JUN 15 at 9:00PM
D
OUTLAWS
6
HORNETS
3
THU JUN 15 at 9:20PM
C-1
GREEN STREET EL.
3
FIRE ANTS
1
SUN JUN 18 at 7:00PM
Masters
THE ICE PACKS
1
GERIHATRIX
6
SUN JUN 18 at 7:20PM
Champion.
JP DOYLES 50+
APOLLOS
WSA USA Rink
SUN JUN 18 at 8:25PM
Champion.
BENCHMARK BLUES.
1
VIKINGS 50+
6
SUN JUN 18 at 8:45PM
E
YETIS
4
EAGLES
5
SUN JUN 18 at 9:50PM
D
OUTLAWS
7
JOKERS
4
SUN JUN 18 at 10:10PM
C-2
THE PLAGUE
3
HATEFUL8
11
MON JUN 19 at 8:10PM
B
BENCHMARK BLUES
5
BUDMEN
5
MON JUN 19 at 8:45PM
C-2
ICEHAWKS
3
CARDINALS
2
MON JUN 19 at 9:35PM
E
BOMBERS
6
PELICANS
5
MON JUN 19 at 10:10PM
F
HURRICANES
3
WHALERS
0
TUE JUN 20 at 8:10PM
B
CHIEFS
6
WOLFPACK
2
TUE JUN 20 at 9:10PM
C-1
BLADES
7
VIKINGS
4
TUE JUN 20 at 9:35PM
D
THUNDER
3
HORNETS
4
WED JUN 21 at 9:10PM
E
CYCLONES
1
ICE BREAKERS
5
WED JUN 21 at 9:20PM
C-1
SHIELDS
6
FIRE ANTS
4
THU JUN 22 at 9:10PM
C-1
GREEN STREET EL.
6
PIGEONS
3
THU JUN 22 at 9:20PM
B
BULLDOGS
1
RYE STRANGERS
0
SUN JUN 25 at 7:00PM
C-2
HATEFUL8
5
INVADERS
3
SUN JUN 25 at 7:20PM
E
EAGLES
1
ICE BREAKERS
8
SUN JUN 25 at 8:25PM
F
SILVER BULLETS
1
WHALERS
0
SUN JUN 25 at 8:45PM
D
OUTLAWS
4
THUNDER
1
MON JUN 26 at 7:00PM
RETIREMENT GOAL. Masters
3
THE PLAGUE 50+ Champion.
7
MON JUN 26 at 7:10PM
C-1
PIGEONS
6
BLADES
1
MON JUN 26 at 8:25PM
C-2
CARDINALS
4
THE PLAGUE
3
MON JUN 26 at 8:35PM
C-1
SHIELDS
0
VIKINGS
1
MON JUN 26 at 9:50PM
E
CYCLONES
0
PELICANS
1
MON JUN 26 at 10:00PM
E
YETIS
2
BOMBERS
7
TUE JUN 27 at 7:00PM
B
BENCHMARK BLUES
4
CHIEFS
3
TUE JUN 27 at 7:10PM
B
WOLFPACK
2
BULLDOGS
6
TUE JUN 27 at 8:25PM
F
HURRICANES
6
WHALERS
0
TUE JUN 27 at 8:35PM
D
HORNETS
0
JOKERS
1
TUE JUN 27 at 9:50PM
C-2
HATEFUL8
5
ICEHAWKS
3
TUE JUN 27 at 10:00PM
B
RYE STRANGERS
6
BUDMEN
4
WED JUN 28 at 7:00PM
Champion.
THE PLAGUE 50+
4
VIKINGS 50+
1
WED JUN 28 at 7:10PM
C-2
CARDINALS
10
INVADERS
4
WED JUN 28 at 8:25PM
C-1
FIRE ANTS
4
GREEN STREET EL.
2
WED JUN 28 at 8:35PM
Champion.
JP DOYLES 50+
3
APOLLOS
8
WED JUN 28 at 9:50PM
E
EAGLES
1
ICE BREAKERS
4
WED JUN 28 at 10:00PM
E
YETIS
0
CYCLONES
1
THU JUN 29 at 7:00PM
Masters
THE ICE PACKS
2
GERIHATRIX
3
THU JUN 29 at 7:10PM
F
WHALERS
1
HURRICANES
2
THU JUN 29 at 8:25PM
B
BUDMEN
7
RYE STRANGERS
1
THU JUN 29 at 8:35PM
D
THUNDER
1
JOKERS
7
THU JUN 29 at 9:50PM
B
BENCHMARK BLUES
5
WOLFPACK
4
THU JUN 29 at 10:00PM
D
OUTLAWS
4
HORNETS
3
WED JUL 5 at 8:40PM
C-1
FIRE ANTS
6
GREEN STREET EL.
4
WED JUL 5 at 8:50PM
C-2
THE PLAGUE
1
CARDINALS
5
WED JUL 5 at 10:05PM
C-1
BLADES
3
PIGEONS
2
THU JUL 6 at 7:30PM  
Masters
GERIHATRIX
7
RETIREMENT GOAL. .
2
THU JUL 6 at 8:55PM  
F
HURRICANES
3
SILVER BULLETS
1
THU JUL 6 at 9:05PM
C-2
INVADERS
3
ICEHAWKS
5
MON JUL 10 at 7:00PM
Champion.
APOLLOS
7
BENCHMARK BLUES. .
3
MON JUL 10 at 7:30PM
E
CYCLONES
3
BOMBERS
6
MON JUL 10 at 8:25PM
B
BENCHMARK BLUES
9
BULLDOGS
10
MON JUL 10 at 8:55PM
E
ICE BREAKERS
5
PELICANS
2
MON JUL 10 at 9:50PM
B
BUDMEN
4
CHIEFS
4
TUE JUL 11 at 7:00PM
C-1
BLADES
5
SHIELDS
4
TUE JUL 11 at 8:25PM  
D
OUTLAWS
1
JOKERS
9
TUE JUL 11 at 8:40PM
C-2
ICEHAWKS
4
HATEFUL8
3
TUE JUL 11 at 9:50PM
C-1
FIRE ANTS
4
VIKINGS
1
WED JUL 12 at 8:40PM  
Champion.
APOLLOS
2
THE PLAGUE 50+
0
WED JUL 12 at 8:50PM  
E
ICE BREAKERS
6
BOMBERS
2
THU JUL 13 at 7:30PM  
C-2
ICEHAWKS
6
CARDINALS
7
THU JUL 13 at 8:55PM  
B
CHIEFS
1
BULLDOGS
4
THU JUL 13 at 9:05PM  
C-1
FIRE ANTS
2
BLADES
6
NY / Westchester - Spring..

May 2nd, 2023
9:10PM

FINAL
Game Sheet

WSA USA Rink

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Pigeons Pig 2 1 1 4
Shields Shi 1 1 4 6
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Pigeons Pig 30 (9-11-10) 0/1 2
Shields Shi 39 (11-13-15) 0/1 2
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

DD

DD
#28 Dave Doria (1)
Michael McWalters
13:33 Pig 1, Shi 0

DD

DD
#17 Dan Demarco (1)
Rich Willows, Tyler Stark
10:24 Pig 1, Shi 1

DD

DD
#28 Dave Doria (2)
Louis Migliore, Rosie DeRosa
2:22 Pig 2, Shi 1
2ND PERIOD

SK

SK
#7 Stefan Koyleckyj (1)
Craig Simon
12:45 Pig 2, Shi 2

JK

JK
#17 Jaeyoon Kim (4)
Juliano Passi
2:18 Pig 3, Shi 2
3RD PERIOD

LH

LH
#8 Lydell Harrigan (1)
Robert Barnett
9:45 Pig 3, Shi 3

RB

RB
#34 Robert Barnett (2)
Rich Willows, Dan Demarco
9:28 Pig 3, Shi 4

AI

AI
#2 Anthony Iazzetti (1)
Louis Migliore
4:47 Pig 4, Shi 4

SK

SK
#7 Stefan Koyleckyj (2)
Unassisted
3:11 Pig 4, Shi 5

SK

SK
#7 Stefan Koyleckyj (3)
Unassisted
1:05 Pig 4, Shi 6
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD

PC

PC
#69 Patrick Callinan
Shields SHI
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 6:23
3RD PERIOD

GF

GF
#72 George Flay
Pigeons PIG
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 15:00
PIGEONS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 A. Iazzetti Anthony Iazzetti 1 0 1 E 0 0
8 J. Ciccone John Ciccone 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 M. McWalters Michael McWalters 0 1 1 E 0 0
12 P. Lee Pat Lee 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 R. DeRosa Rosie DeRosa 0 1 1 E 0 0
16 L. Migliore Louis Migliore 0 2 2 E 0 0
17 J. Kim Jaeyoon Kim 1 0 1 E 0 0
27 P. Sowinski Peter Sowinski 0 0 0 E 0 0
28 D. Doria Dave Doria 2 0 2 E 0 0
69 J. Passi Juliano Passi 0 1 1 E 0 0
72 G. Flay George Flay 0 0 0 E 0 2
PIGEONS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 J. Baio ST L John Baio ST L 39 6 33 .846 45:00 0
SHIELDS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 R. Willows Rich Willows 0 2 2 E 0 0
7 S. Koyleckyj Stefan Koyleckyj 3 0 3 E 0 0
8 L. Harrigan Lydell Harrigan 1 0 1 E 0 0
10 D. McNulty Dan McNulty 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 C. Simon Craig Simon 0 1 1 E 0 0
17 D. Demarco Dan Demarco 1 1 2 E 0 0
24 C. Cortelli Christian Cortelli 0 0 0 E 0 0
28 D. Wynne Dan Wynne 0 0 0 E 0 0
34 R. Barnett Robert Barnett 1 1 2 E 0 0
69 P. Callinan Patrick Callinan 0 0 0 E 0 2
SHIELDS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- T. Stark ST W Tyler Stark ST W 30 4 26 .867 45:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Pat Nolan
Referee: Richie Stytzer
Scorekeeper: Mia Nolan

Printable Version

© 2023, HOCKEY NORTH AMERICA. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN