We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic, as described in our. Privacy Policy.
TUE MAY 30 at 8:40PM
D
JOKERS
9
OUTLAWS
4
TUE MAY 30 at 9:10PM
C-2
INVADERS
5
CARDINALS
6
TUE MAY 30 at 10:00PM
F
SILVER BULLETS
1
HURRICANES
3
TUE MAY 30 at 10:05PM
E
CYCLONES
6
EAGLES
0
WED MAY 31 at 8:40PM
Champion.
VIKINGS 50+
4
JP DOYLES 50+
5
WED MAY 31 at 9:10PM
B
BENCHMARK BLUES
3
WOLFPACK
4
WED MAY 31 at 9:30PM
E
BOMBERS
3
ICE BREAKERS
2
THU JUN 1 at 8:40PM
Champion.
APOLLOS
2
THE PLAGUE 50+
1
THU JUN 1 at 9:10PM
C-1
PIGEONS
11
SHIELDS
3
THU JUN 1 at 10:05PM
B
BULLDOGS
9
BUDMEN
5
SUN JUN 4 at 7:00PM
Masters
THE ICE PACKS
1
GERIHATRIX
3
SUN JUN 4 at 7:20PM
F
SILVER BULLETS
6
WHALERS
1
SUN JUN 4 at 8:25PM
D
OUTLAWS
3
THUNDER
4
SUN JUN 4 at 8:45PM
C-1
FIRE ANTS
4
VIKINGS
5
SUN JUN 4 at 9:50PM
E
BOMBERS
6
EAGLES
1
SUN JUN 4 at 10:10PM
E
YETIS
0
PELICANS
3
MON JUN 5 at 8:45PM
C-1
GREEN STREET EL.
7
BLADES
2
MON JUN 5 at 9:20PM
D
JOKERS
8
HORNETS
0
MON JUN 5 at 10:10PM
B
BUDMEN
3
CHIEFS
9
TUE JUN 6 at 8:10PM
Champion.
JP DOYLES 50+
11
BENCHMARK BLUES. .
5
TUE JUN 6 at 9:00PM
C-2
CARDINALS
5
ICEHAWKS
3
TUE JUN 6 at 9:35PM
B
WOLFPACK
2
RYE STRANGERS
2
WED JUN 7 at 9:10PM
B
BENCHMARK BLUES
2
BULLDOGS
4
WED JUN 7 at 9:20PM
C-2
HATEFUL8
8
THE PLAGUE
7
THU JUN 8 at 9:00PM
Masters
GERIHATRIX
4
RETIREMENT GOAL. .
1
THU JUN 8 at 9:20PM
Champion.
VIKINGS 50+
3
APOLLOS
5
SUN JUN 11 at 7:00PM
Masters
RETIREMENT GOAL.
2
THE ICE PACKS
0
SUN JUN 11 at 7:20PM
Champion.
JP DOYLES 50+
0
THE PLAGUE 50+
1
SUN JUN 11 at 8:25PM
B
CHIEFS
1
RYE STRANGERS
0
SUN JUN 11 at 8:45PM
C-2
HATEFUL8
5
CARDINALS
2
SUN JUN 11 at 9:50PM
F
HURRICANES
3
SILVER BULLETS
3
SUN JUN 11 at 10:10PM
C-2
ICEHAWKS
4
INVADERS
3
MON JUN 12 at 8:00PM
Champion.
APOLLOS
0
BENCHMARK BLUES. .
1
MON JUN 12 at 9:20PM
E
PELICANS
2
ICE BREAKERS
3
MON JUN 12 at 9:25PM
E
YETIS
3
CYCLONES
2
TUE JUN 13 at 8:10PM
Masters
THE ICE PACKS
2
GERIHATRIX
6
TUE JUN 13 at 9:00PM
C-1
BLADES
2
PIGEONS
2
TUE JUN 13 at 9:35PM
C-1
VIKINGS
3
SHIELDS
6
WED JUN 14 at 9:10PM
D
THUNDER
2
JOKERS
6
WED JUN 14 at 9:20PM
Champion.
THE PLAGUE 50+
5
VIKINGS 50+
1
THU JUN 15 at 9:00PM
D
OUTLAWS
6
HORNETS
3
THU JUN 15 at 9:20PM
C-1
GREEN STREET EL.
3
FIRE ANTS
1
SUN JUN 18 at 7:00PM
Masters
THE ICE PACKS
1
GERIHATRIX
6
SUN JUN 18 at 7:20PM
Champion.
JP DOYLES 50+
APOLLOS
WSA USA Rink
SUN JUN 18 at 8:25PM
Champion.
BENCHMARK BLUES.
1
VIKINGS 50+
6
SUN JUN 18 at 8:45PM
E
YETIS
4
EAGLES
5
SUN JUN 18 at 9:50PM
D
OUTLAWS
7
JOKERS
4
SUN JUN 18 at 10:10PM
C-2
THE PLAGUE
3
HATEFUL8
11
MON JUN 19 at 8:10PM
B
BENCHMARK BLUES
5
BUDMEN
5
MON JUN 19 at 8:45PM
C-2
ICEHAWKS
3
CARDINALS
2
MON JUN 19 at 9:35PM
E
BOMBERS
6
PELICANS
5
MON JUN 19 at 10:10PM
F
HURRICANES
3
WHALERS
0
TUE JUN 20 at 8:10PM
B
CHIEFS
6
WOLFPACK
2
TUE JUN 20 at 9:10PM
C-1
BLADES
7
VIKINGS
4
TUE JUN 20 at 9:35PM
D
THUNDER
3
HORNETS
4
WED JUN 21 at 9:10PM
E
CYCLONES
1
ICE BREAKERS
5
WED JUN 21 at 9:20PM
C-1
SHIELDS
6
FIRE ANTS
4
THU JUN 22 at 9:10PM
C-1
GREEN STREET EL.
6
PIGEONS
3
THU JUN 22 at 9:20PM
B
BULLDOGS
1
RYE STRANGERS
0
SUN JUN 25 at 7:00PM
C-2
HATEFUL8
5
INVADERS
3
SUN JUN 25 at 7:20PM
E
EAGLES
1
ICE BREAKERS
8
SUN JUN 25 at 8:25PM
F
SILVER BULLETS
1
WHALERS
0
SUN JUN 25 at 8:45PM
D
OUTLAWS
4
THUNDER
1
MON JUN 26 at 7:00PM
RETIREMENT GOAL. Masters
3
THE PLAGUE 50+ Champion.
7
MON JUN 26 at 7:10PM
C-1
PIGEONS
6
BLADES
1
MON JUN 26 at 8:25PM
C-2
CARDINALS
4
THE PLAGUE
3
MON JUN 26 at 8:35PM
C-1
SHIELDS
0
VIKINGS
1
MON JUN 26 at 9:50PM
E
CYCLONES
0
PELICANS
1
MON JUN 26 at 10:00PM
E
YETIS
2
BOMBERS
7
TUE JUN 27 at 7:00PM
B
BENCHMARK BLUES
4
CHIEFS
3
TUE JUN 27 at 7:10PM
B
WOLFPACK
2
BULLDOGS
6
TUE JUN 27 at 8:25PM
F
HURRICANES
6
WHALERS
0
TUE JUN 27 at 8:35PM
D
HORNETS
0
JOKERS
1
TUE JUN 27 at 9:50PM
C-2
HATEFUL8
5
ICEHAWKS
3
TUE JUN 27 at 10:00PM
B
RYE STRANGERS
6
BUDMEN
4
WED JUN 28 at 7:00PM
Champion.
THE PLAGUE 50+
4
VIKINGS 50+
1
WED JUN 28 at 7:10PM
C-2
CARDINALS
10
INVADERS
4
WED JUN 28 at 8:25PM
C-1
FIRE ANTS
4
GREEN STREET EL.
2
WED JUN 28 at 8:35PM
Champion.
JP DOYLES 50+
3
APOLLOS
8
WED JUN 28 at 9:50PM
E
EAGLES
1
ICE BREAKERS
4
WED JUN 28 at 10:00PM
E
YETIS
0
CYCLONES
1
THU JUN 29 at 7:00PM
Masters
THE ICE PACKS
2
GERIHATRIX
3
THU JUN 29 at 7:10PM
F
WHALERS
1
HURRICANES
2
THU JUN 29 at 8:25PM
B
BUDMEN
7
RYE STRANGERS
1
THU JUN 29 at 8:35PM
D
THUNDER
1
JOKERS
7
THU JUN 29 at 9:50PM
B
BENCHMARK BLUES
5
WOLFPACK
4
THU JUN 29 at 10:00PM
D
OUTLAWS
4
HORNETS
3
WED JUL 5 at 8:40PM
C-1
FIRE ANTS
6
GREEN STREET EL.
4
WED JUL 5 at 8:50PM
C-2
THE PLAGUE
1
CARDINALS
5
WED JUL 5 at 10:05PM
C-1
BLADES
3
PIGEONS
2
THU JUL 6 at 7:30PM  
Masters
GERIHATRIX
7
RETIREMENT GOAL. .
2
THU JUL 6 at 8:55PM  
F
HURRICANES
3
SILVER BULLETS
1
THU JUL 6 at 9:05PM
C-2
INVADERS
3
ICEHAWKS
5
MON JUL 10 at 7:00PM
Champion.
APOLLOS
7
BENCHMARK BLUES. .
3
MON JUL 10 at 7:30PM
E
CYCLONES
3
BOMBERS
6
MON JUL 10 at 8:25PM
B
BENCHMARK BLUES
9
BULLDOGS
10
MON JUL 10 at 8:55PM
E
ICE BREAKERS
5
PELICANS
2
MON JUL 10 at 9:50PM
B
BUDMEN
4
CHIEFS
4
TUE JUL 11 at 7:00PM
C-1
BLADES
5
SHIELDS
4
TUE JUL 11 at 8:25PM  
D
OUTLAWS
1
JOKERS
9
TUE JUL 11 at 8:40PM
C-2
ICEHAWKS
4
HATEFUL8
3
TUE JUL 11 at 9:50PM
C-1
FIRE ANTS
4
VIKINGS
1
WED JUL 12 at 8:40PM  
Champion.
APOLLOS
2
THE PLAGUE 50+
0
WED JUL 12 at 8:50PM  
E
ICE BREAKERS
6
BOMBERS
2
THU JUL 13 at 7:30PM  
C-2
ICEHAWKS
6
CARDINALS
7
THU JUL 13 at 8:55PM  
B
CHIEFS
1
BULLDOGS
4
THU JUL 13 at 9:05PM  
C-1
FIRE ANTS
2
BLADES
6
NY / Westchester - Spring..

June 1st, 2023
9:10PM

FINAL
Game Sheet

WSA USA Rink

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Pigeons Pig 0 7 4 11
Shields Shi 1 1 1 3
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Pigeons Pig 19 (3-9-7) 0/0 4
Shields Shi 13 (5-3-5) 0/1 2
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

DM

DM
#10 Dan McNulty (2)
Stefan Koyleckyj, . Atcheson
7:41 Pig 0, Shi 1
2ND PERIOD

JC

JC
#8 John Ciccone (2)
Dave Doria, Louis Migliore
12:56 Pig 1, Shi 1

LM

LM
#16 Louis Migliore (2)
Unassisted
12:42 Pig 2, Shi 1

DD

DD
#89 Dani Dorman (4)
Unassisted
10:55 Pig 3, Shi 1

CF

CF
#2 Chris Finch (2)
Unassisted
10:03 Pig 3, Shi 2

AI

AI
#2 Anthony Iazzetti (3)
John Ciccone
SHG 8:04 Pig 4, Shi 2

LM

LM
#16 Louis Migliore (3)
Dave Doria
5:13 Pig 5, Shi 2

DD

DD
#28 Dave Doria (5)
Anthony Iazzetti
1:32 Pig 6, Shi 2

DD

DD
#28 Dave Doria (6)
Unassisted
0:24 Pig 7, Shi 2
3RD PERIOD

RW

RW
#3 Rich Willows (1)
Unassisted
11:00 Pig 7, Shi 3

AS

AS
#44 Ari Shokrian (1)
Unassisted
9:04 Pig 8, Shi 3

LM

LM
#16 Louis Migliore (4)
Unassisted
8:36 Pig 9, Shi 3

JC

JC
#8 John Ciccone (3)
Dave Doria, Louis Migliore
4:05 Pig 10, Shi 3

RD

RD
#13 Rosie DeRosa (1)
Unassisted
2:29 Pig 11, Shi 3
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD

LM

LM
#16 Louis Migliore
Pigeons PIG
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 9:03
3RD PERIOD

DD

DD
#89 Dani Dorman
Pigeons PIG
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 0:00

SK

SK
#7 Stefan Koyleckyj
Shields SHI
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 0:00
PIGEONS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 A. Iazzetti Anthony Iazzetti 1 1 2 E 0 0
8 J. Ciccone John Ciccone 2 1 3 E 0 0
11 M. McWalters Michael McWalters 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 R. DeRosa Rosie DeRosa 1 0 1 E 0 0
16 L. Migliore Louis Migliore 3 2 5 E 0 2
23 M. Waschenko Mike Waschenko 0 0 0 E 0 0
28 D. Doria Dave Doria 2 3 5 E 0 0
44 A. Shokrian Ari Shokrian 1 0 1 E 0 0
89 D. Dorman Dani Dorman 1 0 1 E 0 2
PIGEONS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 J. Baio ST W John Baio ST W 13 3 10 .769 45:00 0
SHIELDS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 C. Finch Chris Finch 1 0 1 E 0 0
3 R. Willows Rich Willows 1 0 1 E 0 0
7 S. Koyleckyj Stefan Koyleckyj 0 1 1 E 0 2
10 D. McNulty Dan McNulty 1 0 1 E 0 0
13 R. Laschet Ray Laschet 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 .. Atcheson . Atcheson 0 1 1 E 0 0
24 C. Cortelli Christian Cortelli 0 0 0 E 0 0
34 R. Barnett Robert Barnett 0 0 0 E 0 0
SHIELDS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- T. Stark ST L Tyler Stark ST L 19 11 8 .421 45:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Dom Zecca
Referee: illegible .
Scorekeeper: Frankie Cipriano

Printable Version

© 2023, HOCKEY NORTH AMERICA. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN