CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 7:00 PM
FLAMES
2
STORM
11
SUNDAY SEP. 26 at 4:00 PM
STORM
14
ISLANDERS
8
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 7:30 PM
STORM
3
FLAMES
0
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 1:30 PM
STORM
5
FLAMES
7
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
9
JUNIORS
5
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
STORM
6
ISLANDERS
6
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 1:30 PM
STORM
5
ISLANDERS
8
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
9
JUNIORS
1
WEDNESDAY OCT. 20 at 7:00 PM
FLAMES
5
ISLANDERS
0
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
7
ISLANDERS
4
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 1:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
5
ISLANDERS
7
WEDNESDAY OCT. 27 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
1
FLAMES
5
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30 PM
STORM
6
JUNIORS
9
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SUNDAY OCT. 31 at 1:30 PM
STORM
4
JUNIORS
7
SUNDAY OCT. 31 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
WEDNESDAY NOV. 3 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
4
STORM
4
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
2
STORM
4
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
THURSDAY NOV. 11 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
3
STORM
11
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
2
JUNIORS
10
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
7
JUNIORS
12
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WEDNESDAY NOV. 17 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
5
STORM
9
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
7
FLAMES
3
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
0
STORM
1
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
4
FLAMES
5
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 1:30 PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 1:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
STORM
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 1:30 PM
STORM
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
WEDNESDAY DEC. 15 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
TUESDAY DEC. 21 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 1 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY JAN. 1 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
WEDNESDAY JAN. 5 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
WEDNESDAY JAN. 12 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
THURSDAY JAN. 20 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WEDNESDAY JAN. 26 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
WEDNESDAY FEB. 2 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 1:30 PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L D OTL PTS
Flames 12 7 5 0 0 14
Juniors 10 6 3 0 1 13
Storm 11 6 4 0 1 13
Islanders 7 2 4 0 1 5
NorthStars 2 0 1 1 0 0
GOALIE LEADERS

October 16th, 2021
7:30PM

FINAL

Peguis Multiplex

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
NCN Flames NCN 2 4 3 9
Peguis Juniors PJR 2 3 0 5
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
NCN Flames NCN 31 (16-7-8) 0/4 8
Peguis Juniors PJR 35 (19-6-10) 1/2 12
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

DM

DM
Darian Murdock
Kyle Cochrane
19:35 NCN 0, PJR 1

DM

DM
Darian Murdock
Sundance Paul, Ayden Daniels
12:56 NCN 0, PJR 2

AE

AE
Armando Evans
Chris Pynn
12:43 NCN 1, PJR 2

CS

CS
Curtis Shamanski
Diego Redhead
2:09 NCN 2, PJR 2
2ND PERIOD

AE

AE
Armando Evans
Albert Berard
19:21 NCN 3, PJR 2

CS

CS
Curtis Shamanski
Armando Evans, Keistin Saunders
18:44 NCN 4, PJR 2

DC

DC
Dorion Cameron
Dezmon Cameron, Kyle Cochrane
PPG 6:03 NCN 4, PJR 3

SP

SP
Sundance Paul
Kyle Cochrane
5:11 NCN 4, PJR 4

JM

JM
Jamie Maytwayashing
Bobby Orr-Roulette
4:12 NCN 4, PJR 5

CS

CS
Curtis Shamanski
Keistin Saunders, Chris Pynn
2:22 NCN 5, PJR 5
Chris Pynn
Keistin Saunders
0:11 NCN 6, PJR 5
3RD PERIOD
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

EK

EK
Eli Kakewash
Peguis Juniors PJR
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 7:30
2ND PERIOD

DM

DM
Darian Murdock
Peguis Juniors PJR
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 13:44

BO

BO
Bobby Orr-Roulette
Peguis Juniors PJR
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 8:13
Keistin Saunders
NCN Flames NCN
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 7:27
Chris Pynn
NCN Flames NCN
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 4:12

BO

BO
Bobby Orr-Roulette
Peguis Juniors PJR
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 4:12

RL

RL
Riley Locke
NCN Flames NCN
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 2:17
3RD PERIOD

MC

MC
Marcus Crate
Peguis Juniors PJR
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 16:44
Braedin Melstad
NCN Flames NCN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 10:22

JM

JM
Jamie Michell
Peguis Juniors PJR
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 10:22
NCN FLAMES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 B. Melstad ST W Braedin Melstad ST W 35 5 30 .857 60:00 2
31 T. Linklater Tristan Linklater 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
PEGUIS JUNIORS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
35 T. Bear ST L Tyrese Bear ST L 31 9 22 .710 60:00 0
1 D. McNab Dylan McNab 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 5
Attendance: -
Referee: Ryan Bannerman
Linesman: Sheldon Hildenbrandt
Linesman: Chad Leskiw

Printable Version

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2021, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN