CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PBCN SELECTS
PEGUIS JUNIORS
WED FEB 8 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
3
FLAMES
4
FRI FEB 10 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
2
SELECTS
5
SAT FEB 11 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
6
SELECTS
5
SAT FEB 11 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
2
NORTHSTARS
6
SAT FEB 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
4
STORM
10
THU FEB 16 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
9
FLAMES
5
SAT FEB 18 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
2
JUNIORS
5
SAT FEB 18 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
4
ISLANDERS
8
SAT FEB 18 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
5
STORM
11
SUN FEB 19 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
3
JUNIORS
5
WED FEB 22 at 7:30PM
STORM
6
SELECTS
3
THU FEB 23 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
11
ISLANDERS
10
SAT FEB 25 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
2
JUNIORS
8
SAT FEB 25 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
10
ISLANDERS
4
SUN FEB 26 at 3:00PM
FLAMES
0
STORM
1
SAT MAR 4 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
3
SELECTS
9
SAT MAR 4 at 8:15PM
NORTHSTARS
4
FLAMES
5
SUN MAR 5 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
6
NORTHSTARS
3
WED MAR 8 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
4
ISLANDERS
3
SAT MAR 11 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
2
JUNIORS
3
SUN MAR 12 at 1:30PM
SELECTS
0
JUNIORS
10
SUN MAR 12 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
3
STORM
7
FRI MAR 17 at 7:30PM
STORM
3
FLAMES
6
SAT MAR 18 at 2:00PM
JUNIORS
4
SELECTS
2
SAT MAR 18 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
6
STORM
3
SUN MAR 19 at 7:00PM
STORM
5
FLAMES
1
THU MAR 23 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
2
STORM
3
SAT APR 1 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
8
STORM
6
SUN APR 2 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
5
STORM
4
FRI APR 7 at 7:30PM
STORM
5
JUNIORS
4
SAT APR 8 at 7:30PM
STORM
5
JUNIORS
7
FRI APR 14 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
8
STORM
5

March 8th, 2023
7:30PM

FINAL

Cross Lake Sports Complex

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
PBCN Selects PBCN 0 4 0 4
Cross Lake Islanders CLI 1 2 0 3
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
PBCN Selects PBCN 37 (9-8-20) 0/5 12
Cross Lake Islanders CLI 42 (12-15-15) 1/4 14
GAME STARS
First Star

Odin Church
#31 - PBCN Selects PBC

Second Star

Nole Pearson
#7 - PBCN Selects PBC

SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Kadin Ross (1)
Draydin Garrick, Tie Jacobs
8:53 PBCN 0, CLI 1
2ND PERIOD
Carson Favel (2)
Evan Madarash, Leon Natomagan
SHG 19:11 PBCN 1, CLI 1
Julius Scribe (1)
Chris Ross, Wilfred Mcleod
PPG 18:16 PBCN 1, CLI 2
Owen Angootealuk (1)
Nole Pearson, Jase Martin
17:23 PBCN 2, CLI 2
Nole Pearson (1)
Owen Angootealuk
15:49 PBCN 3, CLI 2
Draydin Garrick (1)
Kadin Ross, Tie Jacobs
12:57 PBCN 3, CLI 3
Israel Maktor (2)
Nole Pearson, Owen Angootealuk
12:22 PBCN 4, CLI 3
3RD PERIOD
No Scoring
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Jayden Blacksmith
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 19:46
Embry Roberts
PBCN Selects PBCN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 17:17
Bobby Orr-Roulette
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 5:27
Team Penalty
PBCN Selects PBCN
Too Many Players 2 MinutesMins. 0:08
2ND PERIOD
Terence Pilakipsi
PBCN Selects PBCN
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 15:04
Bobby Orr-Roulette
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 7:35
Dreydn Robinson
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 7:27
Leon Natomagan
PBCN Selects PBCN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 6:09
Jayden Blacksmith
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 5:16
Owen Angootealuk
PBCN Selects PBCN
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 0:34
Dixon Thomas
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 0:34
3RD PERIOD
Terence Pilakipsi
PBCN Selects PBCN
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 1:02
Jayden Blacksmith
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 1:02
PBCN SELECTS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 O. Church ST W Odin Church ST W 42 3 39 .929 60:00 0
33 P. Moore Paxton Moore 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
39 A. Spraggs ST L Aidan Spraggs ST L 37 4 33 .892 60:00 0
30 D. Ross Dawson Ross 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: Series A - Game 2
Attendance: 524
Referee: Nick Talarico
Referee: Sean Weatherill
Linesman: Jules Balfour
Linesman: Nick Szabunio

Printable Version

Stream Every KJHL Game Live:

        

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2023, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN