CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 7:00 PM
FLAMES
2
STORM
11
SUNDAY SEP. 26 at 4:00 PM
STORM
14
ISLANDERS
8
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 7:30 PM
STORM
3
FLAMES
0
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 1:30 PM
STORM
5
FLAMES
7
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
9
JUNIORS
5
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
STORM
6
ISLANDERS
6
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 1:30 PM
STORM
5
ISLANDERS
8
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
9
JUNIORS
1
WEDNESDAY OCT. 20 at 7:00 PM
FLAMES
5
ISLANDERS
0
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
7
ISLANDERS
4
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
5
ISLANDERS
7
WEDNESDAY OCT. 27 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
1
FLAMES
5
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30 PM
STORM
6
JUNIORS
9
SUNDAY OCT. 31 at 1:30 PM
STORM
4
JUNIORS
7
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
4
STORM
4
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
2
STORM
4
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
THURSDAY NOV. 11 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
3
STORM
11
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
2
JUNIORS
10
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
7
JUNIORS
12
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
5
STORM
9
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
7
FLAMES
3
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
0
STORM
1
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
4
FLAMES
5
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
STORM
4
ISLANDERS
3
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
7
NORTHSTARS
3
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 1:30 PM
STORM
11
ISLANDERS
5
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
1
NORTHSTARS
3
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
6
JUNIORS
13
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
STORM
6
NORTHSTARS
10
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
3
JUNIORS
10
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 1:30 PM
STORM
2
NORTHSTARS
6
TUESDAY DEC. 7 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
7
NORTHSTARS
2
THURSDAY DEC. 9 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
STORM
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 1:30 PM
STORM
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
WEDNESDAY DEC. 15 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
TUESDAY DEC. 21 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
WEDNESDAY DEC. 29 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 1 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY JAN. 1 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
WEDNESDAY JAN. 5 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
WEDNESDAY JAN. 12 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY JAN. 13 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
THURSDAY JAN. 20 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
TUESDAY JAN. 25 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WEDNESDAY JAN. 26 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
WEDNESDAY FEB. 2 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 7:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 1:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WEDNESDAY FEB. 9 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 1:30 PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WEDNESDAY FEB. 16 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L D OTL PTS
Juniors 12 8 3 0 1 17
Storm 15 8 6 0 1 17
Flames 14 8 6 0 0 16
Islanders 12 3 7 0 2 8
NorthStars 7 3 3 1 0 6
GOALIE LEADERS

Cross Lake Islanders

Record: 3w-7l-0d-2otl  8pts
Next: Dec. 9, 2021 at 7:30 PM away at Norway House North Stars
Last: 7-2 Win at Norway House North Stars BOX SCORE

Cross Lake Islanders

Record: 3w-7l-0d-2otl  8pts
Next: Dec. 9, 2021 at 7:30 PM away at Norway House North Stars
Last: 7-2 Win at Norway House North Stars BOX
Cross Lake Islanders
# Player POS HT WT HAND DOB Hometown
3 E. Halcrow Ethan Halcrow - - - - - -
5 A. Knight Albert Knight - - - - - -
7 A. Malcolm RO Alfonso Malcolm RO F 5'10' 180 Right - Cross Lake, Manitoba
8 A. McKay RO Abel McKay RO D 5'11' 165 Right - Cross Lake, Manitoba
9 J. Halcrow RO Jay-D Halcrow RO D 5'9' 160 Right - Cross Lake, Manitoba
10 V. Ross RO Vince Ross RO F 5'9' 160 Right - Cross Lake, Manitoba
11 W. Mcleod Wilfred Mcleod F - - - - -
15 T. Colombe RO Tyrese Colombe RO F 5'9' 160 Right - Cross Lake, Manitoba
16 C. Sinclair Creighton Sinclair - 5'11' 195 Right - Cross Lake, Manitoba
17 D. Thomas Dixon Thomas F - - - - -
18 E. Blacksmith Ethan Blacksmith - - - - - -
18 B. Monias Braeden Monias D 5'10' 220 Right - Cross Lake, Manitoba
18 D. Redhead RO Diego Redhead RO F 5'10' 150 Right - Oxford House, Manitoba
20 D. Robinson Draydin Robinson F - - - - -
22 K. Ross Kadin Ross F 6'2' 170 Left - Cross Lake, Manitoba
25 H. McKay Jr. Harol McKay Jr. - - - - - -
27 C. Ross Christian Ross D 6'2' 175 Left - Cross Lake, Manitoba
31 P. Ross Peter Ross G 5'10' 195 Left - Cross Lake, Manitoba
33 A. Muswagon Avory Muswagon - - - - - -
34 D. Ross RO Dawson Ross RO G 6'4' 225 Left - Cross Lake, Manitoba
39 M. Ross Marcus Ross G 6'0' 160 Left - Cross Lake, Manitoba
44 C. Beardy RO Charlton Beardy RO G 6'1'' 170 Right - Cross Lake, Manitoba
44 C. Beardy RO Charlton Beardy RO D 6'1'' 170 Right - Cross Lake, Manitoba
55 D. Garrick Dreydin Garrick F 6'0' 185 Left - Cross Lake, Manitoba
66 D. Spence RO Deshaun Spence RO F 5'10' 165 Left - Cross Lake, Manitoba
71 C. Chubb Creighton Chubb D 6'1'' 180 Left - Oxford House, Manitoba
77 D. Osborne RO Dawson Osborne RO F 5'9' 160 Right - Norway House, Manitoba
94 J. Scribe Julius Scribe F 6'2' 200 Left - Cross Lake, Manitoba
97 C. Richard RO Chance Richard RO D 5'11' 160 Right - Cross Lake, Manitoba

Print Roster Game Sheet Printable Version

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2021, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN