We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic, as described in our. Privacy Policy.
STANDINGS - EAST DIVISION
Team GP W L T OTL PTS
Birch Hill.. 16 10 4 0 2 22
Kinistino 16 11 5 0 0 22
Allan 16 8 8 0 0 16
Hanley 16 6 9 0 1 13
Cudworth 16 5 10 0 1 11
Clavet 16 4 9 0 3 11
STANDINGS - WEST DIVISION
Team GP W L T OTL PTS
Willow Cre.. 16 15 1 0 0 30
Rosthern 16 13 3 0 0 26
Dalmeny 16 11 5 0 0 22
Waldheim 16 8 6 0 2 18
Shellbrook 16 3 13 0 0 6
Hague 16 2 12 0 2 6
SCORING LEADERS
Twin Rivers Hockey League
Schedule
Sat Oct 29, 2022
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Cudworth Tricky Maroons CUD
East Division
5 Clavet Cougars CLA
East Division
7 Clavet Arena
RS
Final
Hague Royals HAG
West Division
1 Rosthern Wheatkings ROS
West Division
7 Jubilee Sports Centre
RS
Final
Shellbrook Silvertips SHE
West Division
5 Waldheim Warriors WAL
West Division
7 Waldheim Rec Centre
RS
Fri Nov 4, 2022
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Rosthern Wheatkings ROS
West Division
3 Willow Cree Chiefs WIL
West Division
5 Beardy’s Memorial Arena
RS
Final
Hanley Huskies HAN
East Division
7 Hague Royals HAG
West Division
1 Hague Arena
RS
Final
Allan Flames ALL
East Division
2 Kinistino Tigers KIN
East Division
8 Kinistino Sports Complex
RS
Fri Nov 11, 2022
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Hague Royals HAG
West Division
3 Willow Cree Chiefs WIL
West Division
10 Beardy’s Memorial Arena
RS
Final
Hanley Huskies HAN
East Division
2 Dalmeny Sabres DAL
West Division
12 Dalmeny Arena
RS
Sat Nov 12, 2022
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Birch Hills Blackhawks BIR
East Division
1 Allan Flames ALL
East Division
9 Allan Arena
RS
Final
Rosthern Wheatkings ROS
West Division
8 Cudworth Tricky Maroons CUD
East Division
2 Cudworth Arena
RS
Final
Waldheim Warriors WAL
West Division
3 Willow Cree Chiefs WIL
West Division
8 Beardy’s Memorial Arena
RS
Final
Dalmeny Sabres DAL
West Division
9 Shellbrook Silvertips SHE
West Division
0 Shellbrook Skating RInk
RS
Final
Kinistino Tigers KIN
East Division
9 Hanley Huskies HAN
East Division
5 Hanley Arena
RS
Fri Nov 18, 2022
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Cudworth Tricky Maroons CUD
East Division
3 Birch Hills Blackhawks BIR
East Division
6 Hesje Centre
RS
Final
Willow Cree Chiefs WIL
West Division
6 Clavet Cougars CLA
East Division
3 Clavet Arena
RS
Final
Dalmeny Sabres DAL
West Division
6 Hague Royals HAG
West Division
2 Hague Arena
RS
Sat Nov 19, 2022
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Allan Flames ALL
East Division
6 Clavet Cougars CLA
East Division
3 Clavet Arena
RS
Final /OT
Hanley Huskies HAN
East Division
6 Rosthern Wheatkings ROS
West Division
7 Jubilee Sports Centre
RS
Final /OT
Kinistino Tigers KIN
East Division
3 Waldheim Warriors WAL
West Division
2 Waldheim Rec Centre
RS
Final
Hague Royals HAG
West Division
1 Shellbrook Silvertips SHE
West Division
3 Shellbrook Skating RInk
RS
Sun Nov 20, 2022
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Kinistino Tigers KIN
East Division
14 Clavet Cougars CLA
East Division
5 Clavet Arena
RS
Final
Birch Hills Blackhawks BIR
East Division
4 Shellbrook Silvertips SHE
West Division
2 Shellbrook Skating RInk
RS
Fri Nov 25, 2022
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Rosthern Wheatkings ROS
West Division
3 Birch Hills Blackhawks BIR
East Division
6 Hesje Centre
RS
Final
Waldheim Warriors WAL
West Division
2 Dalmeny Sabres DAL
West Division
11 Dalmeny Arena
RS
Final
Cudworth Tricky Maroons CUD
East Division
6 Hanley Huskies HAN
East Division
3 Hanley Arena
RS
Final
Willow Cree Chiefs WIL
West Division
6 Hague Royals HAG
West Division
1 Hague Arena
RS
Sat Nov 26, 2022
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Cudworth Tricky Maroons CUD
East Division
5 Allan Flames ALL
East Division
2 Allan Arena
RS
Final
Birch Hills Blackhawks BIR
East Division
3 Clavet Cougars CLA
East Division
0 Clavet Arena
RS
Final
Shellbrook Silvertips SHE
West Division
3 Hanley Huskies HAN
East Division
6 Hanley Arena
RS
Final
Rosthern Wheatkings ROS
West Division
8 Waldheim Warriors WAL
West Division
5 Waldheim Rec Centre
RS
Sun Nov 27, 2022
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Shellbrook Silvertips SHE
West Division
0 Willow Cree Chiefs WIL
West Division
9 Beardy’s Memorial Arena
RS
Fri Dec 2, 2022
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Kinistino Tigers KIN
East Division
6 Cudworth Tricky Maroons CUD
East Division
5 Cudworth Arena
RS
Final
Birch Hills Blackhawks BIR
East Division
2 Willow Cree Chiefs WIL
West Division
4 Beardy’s Memorial Arena
RS
Final
Clavet Cougars CLA
East Division
3 Dalmeny Sabres DAL
West Division
6 Dalmeny Arena
RS
Final
Allan Flames ALL
East Division
3 Rosthern Wheatkings ROS
West Division
4 Jubilee Sports Centre
RS
Sat Dec 3, 2022
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Clavet Cougars CLA
East Division
3 Cudworth Tricky Maroons CUD
East Division
1 Cudworth Arena
RS
Final
Dalmeny Sabres DAL
West Division
1 Waldheim Warriors WAL
West Division
6 Waldheim Rec Centre
RS
Final
Kinistino Tigers KIN
East Division
6 Shellbrook Silvertips SHE
West Division
3 Shellbrook Skating RInk
RS
Final
Birch Hills Blackhawks BIR
East Division
2 Hanley Huskies HAN
East Division
4 Hanley Arena
RS
Sun Dec 4, 2022
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Shellbrook Silvertips SHE
West Division
3 Allan Flames ALL
East Division
4 Allan Arena
RS
Fri Dec 9, 2022
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Shellbrook Silvertips SHE
West Division
2 Dalmeny Sabres DAL
West Division
7 Dalmeny Arena
RS
Final
Allan Flames ALL
East Division
3 Birch Hills Blackhawks BIR
East Division
5 Hesje Centre
RS
Final
Clavet Cougars CLA
East Division
2 Hague Royals HAG
West Division
3 Hague Arena
RS
Sat Dec 10, 2022
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Dalmeny Sabres DAL
West Division
5 Cudworth Tricky Maroons CUD
East Division
2 Cudworth Arena
RS
Final
Willow Cree Chiefs WIL
West Division
3 Rosthern Wheatkings ROS
West Division
2 Jubilee Sports Centre
RS
Final /OT
Clavet Cougars CLA
East Division
4 Kinistino Tigers KIN
East Division
5 Kinistino Sports Complex
RS
Sun Dec 11, 2022
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Hanley Huskies HAN
East Division
5 Birch Hills Blackhawks BIR
East Division
6 Hesje Centre
RS
Final
Cudworth Tricky Maroons CUD
East Division
2 Kinistino Tigers KIN
East Division
5 Kinistino Sports Complex
RS
Final
Rosthern Wheatkings ROS
West Division
6 Hague Royals HAG
West Division
3 Hague Arena
RS
Fri Dec 16, 2022
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Dalmeny Sabres DAL
West Division
4 Willow Cree Chiefs WIL
West Division
7 Beardy’s Memorial Arena
RS
Final
Clavet Cougars CLA
East Division
3 Allan Flames ALL
East Division
4 Allan Arena
RS
Final
Rosthern Wheatkings ROS
West Division
6 Shellbrook Silvertips SHE
West Division
3 Shellbrook Skating RInk
RS
Final
Hanley Huskies HAN
East Division
4 Kinistino Tigers KIN
East Division
3 Kinistino Sports Complex
RS
Final
Waldheim Warriors WAL
West Division
7 Hague Royals HAG
West Division
2 Hague Arena
RS
Sat Dec 17, 2022
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Kinistino Tigers KIN
East Division
1 Allan Flames ALL
East Division
4 Allan Arena
RS
Final
Cudworth Tricky Maroons CUD
East Division
2 Willow Cree Chiefs WIL
West Division
6 Beardy’s Memorial Arena
RS
Final
Waldheim Warriors WAL
West Division
3 Rosthern Wheatkings ROS
West Division
6 Jubilee Sports Centre
RS
Final
Clavet Cougars CLA
East Division
6 Hanley Huskies HAN
East Division
4 Hanley Arena
RS
Fri Jan 6, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Birch Hills Blackhawks BIR
East Division
7 Cudworth Tricky Maroons CUD
East Division
2 Cudworth Arena
RS
Final
Waldheim Warriors WAL
West Division
7 Allan Flames ALL
East Division
3 Allan Arena
RS
Final
Dalmeny Sabres DAL
West Division
5 Kinistino Tigers KIN
East Division
3 Kinistino Sports Complex
RS
Sat Jan 7, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Hague Royals HAG
West Division
7 Cudworth Tricky Maroons CUD
East Division
9 Cudworth Arena
RS
Final
Shellbrook Silvertips SHE
West Division
4 Rosthern Wheatkings ROS
West Division
12 Jubilee Sports Centre
RS
Final
Allan Flames ALL
East Division
6 Hanley Huskies HAN
East Division
4 Hanley Arena
RS
Sun Jan 8, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Hague Royals HAG
West Division
3 Dalmeny Sabres DAL
West Division
10 Dalmeny Arena
RS
Final
Waldheim Warriors WAL
West Division
4 Hanley Huskies HAN
East Division
6 Hanley Arena
RS
Fri Jan 13, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Kinistino Tigers KIN
East Division
4 Willow Cree Chiefs WIL
West Division
3 Beardy’s Memorial Arena
RS
Final
Allan Flames ALL
East Division
4 Dalmeny Sabres DAL
West Division
6 Dalmeny Arena
RS
Final
Clavet Cougars CLA
East Division
3 Birch Hills Blackhawks BIR
East Division
5 Hesje Centre
RS
Sat Jan 14, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Hanley Huskies HAN
East Division
3 Allan Flames ALL
East Division
5 Allan Arena
RS
Final
Waldheim Warriors WAL
West Division
6 Clavet Cougars CLA
East Division
0 Clavet Arena
RS
Final
Dalmeny Sabres DAL
West Division
2 Rosthern Wheatkings ROS
West Division
4 Jubilee Sports Centre
RS
Final
Cudworth Tricky Maroons CUD
East Division
6 Shellbrook Silvertips SHE
West Division
2 Shellbrook Skating RInk
RS
Sun Jan 15, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Willow Cree Chiefs WIL
West Division
8 Waldheim Warriors WAL
West Division
1 Waldheim Rec Centre
RS
Fri Jan 20, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final /OT
Kinistino Tigers KIN
East Division
5 Birch Hills Blackhawks BIR
East Division
4 Hesje Centre
RS
Final /OT
Clavet Cougars CLA
East Division
4 Rosthern Wheatkings ROS
West Division
5 Jubilee Sports Centre
RS
Final
Willow Cree Chiefs WIL
West Division
3 Dalmeny Sabres DAL
West Division
2 Dalmeny Arena
RS
Final /SO
Shellbrook Silvertips SHE
West Division
5 Hague Royals HAG
West Division
4 Hague Arena
RS
Sat Jan 21, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Willow Cree Chiefs WIL
West Division
10 Allan Flames ALL
East Division
3 Allan Arena
RS
Final /OT
Shellbrook Silvertips SHE
West Division
6 Clavet Cougars CLA
East Division
5 Clavet Arena
RS
Final /SO
Cudworth Tricky Maroons CUD
East Division
4 Waldheim Warriors WAL
West Division
5 Waldheim Rec Centre
RS
Final
Birch Hills Blackhawks BIR
East Division
5 Kinistino Tigers KIN
East Division
4 Kinistino Sports Complex
RS
Sun Jan 22, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Rosthern Wheatkings ROS
West Division
4 Dalmeny Sabres DAL
West Division
2 Dalmeny Arena
RS
Final
Allan Flames ALL
East Division
4 Cudworth Tricky Maroons CUD
East Division
7 Cudworth Arena
RS
Final /SO
Hague Royals HAG
West Division
2 Waldheim Warriors WAL
West Division
1 Waldheim Rec Centre
RS
Mon Jan 23, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final /OT
Hague Royals HAG
West Division
5 Birch Hills Blackhawks BIR
East Division
6 Hesje Centre
RS
Wed Jan 25, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Willow Cree Chiefs WIL
West Division
6 Hanley Huskies HAN
East Division
1 Hanley Arena
RS
Fri Jan 27, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Dalmeny Sabres DAL
West Division
5 Birch Hills Blackhawks BIR
East Division
3 Hesje Centre
RS
Final
Hanley Huskies HAN
East Division
5 Clavet Cougars CLA
East Division
6 Clavet Arena
RS
Final
Waldheim Warriors WAL
West Division
7 Shellbrook Silvertips SHE
West Division
2 Shellbrook Skating RInk
RS
Final
Hague Royals HAG
West Division
0 Kinistino Tigers KIN
East Division
13 Kinistino Sports Complex
RS
Sat Jan 28, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Hanley Huskies HAN
East Division
4 Cudworth Tricky Maroons CUD
East Division
0 Cudworth Arena
RS
Final /SO
Birch Hills Blackhawks BIR
East Division
4 Waldheim Warriors WAL
West Division
5 Waldheim Rec Centre
RS
Final
Rosthern Wheatkings ROS
West Division
5 Kinistino Tigers KIN
East Division
3 Kinistino Sports Complex
RS
Final
Willow Cree Chiefs WIL
West Division
9 Shellbrook Silvertips SHE
West Division
5 Shellbrook Skating RInk
RS
Sun Jan 29, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Allan Flames ALL
East Division
6 Hague Royals HAG
West Division
2 Hague Arena
RS
Fri Feb 3, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final /OT
Waldheim Warriors WAL
West Division
2 Willow Cree Chiefs WIL
West Division
3 Beardy’s Memorial Arena
PO
Final
Dalmeny Sabres DAL
West Division
10 Rosthern Wheatkings ROS
West Division
2 Rosthern Arena
PO
Final /OT
Allan Flames ALL
East Division
2 Kinistino Tigers KIN
East Division
3 Kinistino Sports Complex
PO
Sat Feb 4, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Willow Cree Chiefs WIL
West Division
6 Waldheim Warriors WAL
West Division
2 Waldheim Rec Centre
PO
Sun Feb 5, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Rosthern Wheatkings ROS
West Division
5 Dalmeny Sabres DAL
West Division
7 Dalmeny Arena
PO
Final
Hanley Huskies HAN
East Division
8 Birch Hills Blackhawks BIR
East Division
5 Hesje Centre
PO
Tue Feb 7, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Kinistino Tigers KIN
East Division
5 Allan Flames ALL
East Division
8 Allan Arena
PO
Wed Feb 8, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Birch Hills Blackhawks BIR
East Division
6 Hanley Huskies HAN
East Division
3 Hanley Arena
PO
Fri Feb 10, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Hanley Huskies HAN
East Division
2 Birch Hills Blackhawks BIR
East Division
3 Hesje Centre
PO
Final
Allan Flames ALL
East Division
0 Kinistino Tigers KIN
East Division
1 Kinistino Sports Complex
PO
Fri Feb 17, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final /OT
Kinistino Tigers KIN
East Division
3 Birch Hills Blackhawks BIR
East Division
4 Hesje Centre
PO
Sun Feb 19, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Dalmeny Sabres DAL
West Division
0 Willow Cree Chiefs WIL
West Division
3 Beardy’s Memorial Arena
PO
Fri Feb 24, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Birch Hills Blackhawks BIR
East Division
5 Kinistino Tigers KIN
East Division
2 Kinistino Sports Complex
PO
Sat Feb 25, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Willow Cree Chiefs WIL
West Division
5 Dalmeny Sabres DAL
West Division
1 Dalmeny Arena
PO
Sun Feb 26, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final /OT
Dalmeny Sabres DAL
West Division
3 Willow Cree Chiefs WIL
West Division
2 Beardy’s Memorial Arena
PO
Fri Mar 3, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Kinistino Tigers KIN
East Division
4 Birch Hills Blackhawks BIR
East Division
1 Hesje Centre
PO
Sat Mar 4, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Willow Cree Chiefs WIL
West Division
3 Dalmeny Sabres DAL
West Division
5 Dalmeny Arena
PO
Final
Birch Hills Blackhawks BIR
East Division
4 Kinistino Tigers KIN
East Division
6 Kinistino Sports Complex
PO
Sun Mar 5, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Kinistino Tigers KIN
East Division
1 Birch Hills Blackhawks BIR
East Division
5 Hesje Centre
PO
Final
Dalmeny Sabres DAL
West Division
7 Willow Cree Chiefs WIL
West Division
2 Beardy’s Memorial Arena
PO
Sun Mar 12, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Birch Hills Blackhawks BIR
East Division
4 Dalmeny Sabres DAL
West Division
9 Dalmeny Arena
PO
Fri Mar 17, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Dalmeny Sabres DAL
West Division
6 Birch Hills Blackhawks BIR
East Division
4 Birch Hills Arena
PO
Sat Mar 18, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final /OT
Birch Hills Blackhawks BIR
East Division
3 Dalmeny Sabres DAL
West Division
4 Dalmeny Arena
PO
Fri Mar 24, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
- Dalmeny Sabres DAL
West Division
  Birch Hills Blackhawks BIR
East Division
  Birch Hills Arena
PO
Sun Mar 26, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
- Birch Hills Blackhawks BIR
East Division
  Dalmeny Sabres DAL
West Division
  Dalmeny Arena
PO

Printable Version    Export to Calendar    Subscribe to Calendar

© 2023, TWIN RIVERS HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN