|
Record: 5w-23l-0t-0d-1otl 11pts
Last:
7-1
Loss
at Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos
BOX SCORE
West Central Wheat KingsRecord: 5w-23l-0t-0d-1otl 11ptsLast: 7-1 Loss at Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos BOX |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
North Division |
9 |
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division |
1 | Kindersley Coop Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Saskatoon Generals GEN
North Division |
7 |
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division |
1 | Kindersley Coop Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Saskatoon Stallions STAL
North Division |
5 |
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division |
1 | Kindersley Coop Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Regina Aces ACES
South Division |
5 |
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division |
3 | Kindersley Coop Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
North East Wolfpack NE
North Division |
5 |
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division |
6 | Kerrobert Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Martensville Marauders MART
North Division |
10 |
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division |
2 | Kindersley Coop Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
7 |
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division |
1 | Kindersley Coop Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final /OT |
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division |
6 |
Warman Wildcats WAR
North Division |
5 | Warman Home Centre Communiplex |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division |
2 |
Regina Pat Blues PB
South Division |
14 | Doug Wickenheiser Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division |
7 |
Weyburn Annugas Wings WEY
South Division |
4 | Crescent Point Place |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division |
4 |
Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
South Division |
6 | Affinity Place |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Saskatoon Outlaws OUT
North Division |
11 |
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division |
4 | Elrose Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division |
2 |
Saskatoon Bandits BAND
North Division |
6 | Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division |
1 |
Saskatoon Outlaws OUT
North Division |
6 | Rod Hamm Memorial Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Saskatoon Bandits BAND
North Division |
7 |
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division |
1 | Macklin Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division |
3 |
Saskatoon Stallions STAL
North Division |
9 | Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
North West Stars NWST
North Division |
6 |
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division |
0 | Kindersley Coop Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final /OT |
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
North Division |
3 |
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division |
2 | Kindersley Coop Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Warman Wildcats WAR
North Division |
6 |
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division |
4 | Macklin Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division |
0 |
Saskatoon Generals GEN
North Division |
6 | Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division |
4 |
North West Stars NWST
North Division |
1 | Spiritwood Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division |
2 |
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
North Division |
8 | Prince Albert Kinsmen Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division |
4 |
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
North Division |
5 | Elgar Peterson Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division |
7 |
North East Wolfpack NE
North Division |
13 | Northern Lights Palace |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division |
0 |
Martensville Marauders MART
North Division |
11 | Martensville Sports Centre |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Prairie Storm PS
South Division |
3 |
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division |
2 | Kindersley Coop Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Regina Monarchs MON
South Division |
5 |
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division |
8 | Kindersley Coop Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division |
1 |
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
South Division |
10 | Pla-Mor Palace Bert Hunt |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division |
1 |
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
South Division |
7 | Herbert Arena |
RS |
© 2024, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Team | GP | W | L | OL | T | TP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Martensville | 29 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 48 |
Humboldt | 28 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 45 |
Prince Albert | 28 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 41 |
Generals | 29 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 34 |
Bandits | 29 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 33 |
Stallions | 29 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 32 |
NorthEast | 29 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
Outlaws | 29 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 30 |
North West | 29 | 11 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 24 |
West Central | 29 | 5 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
Warman | 29 | 4 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 11 |
Team | GP | W | L | OL | T | TP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pat Blues | 27 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 48 |
Swift Current | 27 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 47 |
Sask East | 27 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 43 |
Storm | 27 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 36 |
Estevan | 27 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 26 |
Aces | 27 | 8 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 20 |
Monarchs | 27 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Weyburn | 27 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Moose Jaw | 27 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
PLAYER | GP | G | A | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
C Surkan (PB) | 27 | 73 | 62 | 135 |
M Schultz (PB) | 27 | 63 | 71 | 134 |
K Stroeder (HUMB) | 27 | 58 | 69 | 127 |
D Wotherspoon (MART) | 27 | 53 | 50 | 103 |
C Hamilton (MART) | 28 | 35 | 51 | 86 |
T Peterson (SKET) | 27 | 38 | 46 | 84 |
R Borowsky (MART) | 29 | 32 | 47 | 79 |
J Skrypnyk (PB) | 27 | 27 | 51 | 78 |
© 2024, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By: