|
Record: 21w-5l-0t-0d-1otl 43pts
Last:
6-5
OT Loss
vs Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos
BOX SCORE
Sask East OilersRecord: 21w-5l-0t-0d-1otl 43ptsLast: 6-5 OT Loss vs Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos BOX |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
8 |
Saskatoon Stallions STAL
North Division |
3 | Rod Hamm Memorial Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
7 |
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
North Division |
4 | Prince Albert Kinsmen Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Prairie Storm PS
South Division |
4 |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
9 | CN Community Centre. |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
South Division |
2 |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
6 | Westland Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
1 |
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
South Division |
6 | S3W |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
7 |
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division |
1 | Kindersley Coop Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
5 |
Regina Aces ACES
South Division |
1 | Al Ritchie |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
8 |
Regina Monarchs MON
South Division |
4 | Co-operators 6 |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
North East Wolfpack NE
North Division |
1 |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
7 | CN Community Centre. |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
5 |
Weyburn Annugas Wings WEY
South Division |
0 | Crescent Point Place |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
9 |
Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
South Division |
2 | Affinity Place |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
11 |
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
South Division |
1 | Moose Jaw Events Centre |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
2 |
Regina Pat Blues PB
South Division |
5 | Al Ritchie |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Saskatoon Generals GEN
North Division |
4 |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
3 | Whitewood Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
5 |
Prairie Storm PS
South Division |
0 | Emerald Park Communiskate |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
North Division |
6 |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
4 | CN Community Centre. |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
South Division |
1 |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
4 | Westland Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Weyburn Annugas Wings WEY
South Division |
1 |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
10 | Rocanville Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Warman Wildcats WAR
North Division |
3 |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
10 | CN Community Centre. |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Regina Pat Blues PB
South Division |
5 |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
4 | CN Community Centre. |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final /OT |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
4 |
Saskatoon Outlaws OUT
North Division |
3 | Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
9 |
North West Stars NWST
North Division |
2 | Access Communications Centre |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Saskatoon Bandits BAND
North Division |
3 |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
9 | Theodore Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Regina Aces ACES
South Division |
1 |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
7 | CN Community Centre. |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final /OT |
Martensville Marauders MART
North Division |
5 |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
4 | CN Community Centre. |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Regina Monarchs MON
South Division |
0 |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
18 | Westland Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
South Division |
1 |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
8 | Moosomin Arena |
RS |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Regina Aces ACES
South Division |
2 |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
6 | Whitewood Arena |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
8 |
Regina Aces ACES
South Division |
1 | Al Ritchie |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final /OT |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
3 |
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
South Division |
4 | Gull Lake Rec Complex |
PO |
Result | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final /OT |
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
South Division |
6 |
Sask East Oilers SKET
South Division |
5 | Westland Arena |
PO |
© 2024, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Team | GP | W | L | OL | T | TP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Martensville | 29 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 48 |
Humboldt | 28 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 45 |
Prince Albert | 28 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 41 |
Generals | 29 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 34 |
Bandits | 29 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 33 |
Stallions | 29 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 32 |
NorthEast | 29 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
Outlaws | 29 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 30 |
North West | 29 | 11 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 24 |
West Central | 29 | 5 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
Warman | 29 | 4 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 11 |
Team | GP | W | L | OL | T | TP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pat Blues | 27 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 48 |
Swift Current | 27 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 47 |
Sask East | 27 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 43 |
Storm | 27 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 36 |
Estevan | 27 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 26 |
Aces | 27 | 8 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 20 |
Monarchs | 27 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Weyburn | 27 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Moose Jaw | 27 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
PLAYER | GP | G | A | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
C Surkan (PB) | 27 | 73 | 62 | 135 |
M Schultz (PB) | 27 | 63 | 71 | 134 |
K Stroeder (HUMB) | 27 | 58 | 69 | 127 |
D Wotherspoon (MART) | 27 | 53 | 50 | 103 |
C Hamilton (MART) | 28 | 35 | 51 | 86 |
T Peterson (SKET) | 27 | 38 | 46 | 84 |
R Borowsky (MART) | 29 | 32 | 47 | 79 |
J Skrypnyk (PB) | 27 | 27 | 51 | 78 |
© 2024, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By: