JUN 21
ALEMANIA
METRO FC B
FINAL
0
3
DIVISION 2/REGULAR
JUN 23
STRIKERS
WESTSIDE A
FINAL
1
3
DIVISION 1/REGULAR
JUN 23
AC RICHMOND
METRO FC A
FINAL
2
3
DIVISION 1/REGULAR
JUN 28
BINGERS ARMY
STRIKERS
FINAL
2
3
DIVISION 1/REGULAR
JUN 28
SDFC ROYALS
PHANTOMS
FINAL
2
5
DIVISION 2/PLAYOFF
JUN 28
ALEMANIA
UNICORN FC
FINAL
0
5
DIVISION 2/PLAYOFF
JUN 28
METRO FC B
BALACLAVA
FINAL
0
4
DIVISION 2/PLAYOFF
JUN 28
FC HAMMERS
WESTSIDE B
FINAL
0
1
DIVISION 2/PLAYOFF
JUN 28
METRO FC A
VANSAL FC
FINAL
4
4
DIVISION 1/REGULAR
JUN 30
WESTSIDE A
ALL BLACKS
FINAL
4
2
DIVISION 1/REGULAR
JUN 30
RFC HIBS
AC RICHMOND
FINAL
4
2
DIVISION 1/REGULAR
JUL 5
AC RICHMOND
BINGERS ARMY
FINAL
1
5
DIVISION 1/PLAYOFF
JUL 5
SDFC ROYALS
BALACLAVA
FINAL
DIVISION 2/PLAYOFF
JUL 5
PACIFIC DRAG.
ALEMANIA
FINAL
DIVISION 2/PLAYOFF
JUL 5
PHANTOMS
METRO FC B
FINAL
2
0
DIVISION 2/PLAYOFF
JUL 5
UNICORN FC
FC HAMMERS
FINAL
DIVISION 2/PLAYOFF
JUL 7
7:00PM
VANSAL FC
WESTSIDE A
DIVISION 1/REGULAR
JUL 7
9:00PM
STRIKERS
RFC HIBS
DIVISION 1/REGULAR
JUL 7
9:00PM
ALL BLACKS
METRO FC A
DIVISION 1/REGULAR
JUL 12
8:30PM
METRO FC B
SDFC ROYALS
DIVISION 2/PLAYOFF
JUL 12
9:00PM
AC RICHMOND
ALL BLACKS
DIVISION 1/PLAYOFF
JUL 12
9:00PM
WESTSIDE B
UNICORN FC
DIVISION 2/PLAYOFF
JUL 12
9:00PM
PHANTOMS
BALACLAVA
DIVISION 2/PLAYOFF
JUL 14
7:00PM
WESTSIDE A
RFC HIBS
DIVISION 1/PLAYOFF
JUL 14
9:00PM
STRIKERS
VANSAL FC
DIVISION 1/PLAYOFF
JUL 14
9:00PM
METRO FC A
BINGERS ARMY
DIVISION 1/PLAYOFF
JUL 19
7:00PM
RFC HIBS
METRO FC A
DIVISION 1/PLAYOFF
JUL 19
8:30PM
SDFC ROYALS
PHANTOMS
DIVISION 2/PLAYOFF
JUL 19
9:00PM
ALEMANIA
FC HAMMERS
DIVISION 2/PLAYOFF
JUL 19
9:00PM
PACIFIC DRAG.
WESTSIDE B
DIVISION 2/PLAYOFF
JUL 19
9:00PM
BALACLAVA
METRO FC A
DIVISION 1/PLAYOFF
JUL 21
7:00PM
WESTSIDE A
BINGERS ARMY
DIVISION 1/PLAYOFF
QUICK LINKS
SUMMER LEAGUE
Home
News
Calendar
Photos
Videos
Location Maps
Downloads
Board of Directors
COVID Guidelines
Bylaws
Insurance
Seeking
Administrator
Select seasons >>>
JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC SITE
PO
Tue, Jul. 5
7:00P PT AC Richmond
(Division 1)
1 Bingers Army
(Division 1)
5 South Arm Park Field 2
PO
Tue, Jul. 5
9:00P PT Pacific Dragon
(Division 2)
  Alemania Z F.C.
(Division 2)
  Hugh Boyd Blue
PO
Tue, Jul. 5
9:00P PT AC Phantoms
(Division 2)
2 Metropolitan FC B
(Division 2)
0 Hugh Boyd Red
PO
Tue, Jul. 5
8:30P South Delta FC Royals
(Division 2)
  VUFC Balaclava
(Division 2)
  Dugald Morrison Park -
PO
Tue, Jul. 5
9:00P Unicorn FC
(Division 2)
  FC Hammers
(Division 2)
  Richmond High School -
RS
Thu, Jul. 7
7:00P VanSal FC
(Division 1)
  Westside FC A
(Division 1)
  Quilchena Park -
RS
Thu, Jul. 7
9:00P PT Strikers
(Division 1)
  Richmond FC Hibs
(Division 1)
  Hugh Boyd Red
RS
Thu, Jul. 7
9:00P Richmond All Blacks
(Division 1)
  Metropolitan FC A
(Division 1)
  Richmond High School -
PO
Tue, Jul. 12
9:00P PT AC Phantoms
(Division 2)
  VUFC Balaclava
(Division 2)
  Hugh Boyd Blue
PO
Tue, Jul. 12
9:00P PT Westside FC B
(Division 2)
  Unicorn FC
(Division 2)
  Hugh Boyd Red
PO
Tue, Jul. 12
8:30P Metropolitan FC B
(Division 2)
  South Delta FC Royals
(Division 2)
  Association Park -
PO
Tue, Jul. 12
9:00P AC Richmond
(Division 1)
  Richmond All Blacks
(Division 1)
  Richmond High School -
PO
Thu, Jul. 14
7:00P Westside FC A
(Division 1)
  Richmond FC Hibs
(Division 1)
  Quilchena Park -
PO
Thu, Jul. 14
9:00P PT Metropolitan FC A
(Division 1)
  Bingers Army
(Division 1)
  Hugh Boyd Red
PO
Thu, Jul. 14
9:00P Strikers
(Division 1)
  VanSal FC
(Division 1)
  Richmond High School -
PO
Tue, Jul. 19
7:00P Richmond FC Hibs
(Division 1)
  Metropolitan FC A
(Division 1)
  Manoah Steves Elementary School -
PO
Tue, Jul. 19
9:00P PT Alemania Z F.C.
(Division 2)
  FC Hammers
(Division 2)
  Hugh Boyd Blue
PO
Tue, Jul. 19
9:00P PT VUFC Balaclava
(Division 2)
  Metropolitan FC A
(Division 1)
  Hugh Boyd Red
PO
Tue, Jul. 19
8:30P South Delta FC Royals
(Division 2)
  AC Phantoms
(Division 2)
  Dugald Morrison Park -
PO
Tue, Jul. 19
9:00P Pacific Dragon
(Division 2)
  Westside FC B
(Division 2)
  Richmond High School -
PO
Thu, Jul. 21
7:00P Westside FC A
(Division 1)
  Bingers Army
(Division 1)
  Quilchena Park -
PO
Thu, Jul. 21
9:00P PT Strikers
(Division 1)
  Richmond All Blacks
(Division 1)
  Hugh Boyd Red
PO
Thu, Jul. 21
9:00P AC Richmond
(Division 1)
  VanSal FC
(Division 1)
  Richmond High School -
PO
Tue, Jul. 26
7:00P Richmond FC Hibs
(Division 1)
  Bingers Army
(Division 1)
  Manoah Steves Elementary School -
PO
Tue, Jul. 26
9:00P PT Westside FC B
(Division 2)
  Alemania Z F.C.
(Division 2)
  Hugh Boyd Blue
PO
Tue, Jul. 26
9:00P PT AC Phantoms
(Division 2)
  Metropolitan FC B
(Division 2)
  Hugh Boyd Red
PO
Tue, Jul. 26
8:30P South Delta FC Royals
(Division 2)
  VUFC Balaclava
(Division 2)
  Dugald Morrison Park -
PO
Tue, Jul. 26
9:00P Pacific Dragon
(Division 2)
  Unicorn FC
(Division 2)
  Richmond High School -
PO
Tue, Jul. 26
9:00P VanSal FC
(Division 1)
  Richmond All Blacks
(Division 1)
  Richmond High School -
PO
Thu, Jul. 28
7:00P Westside FC A
(Division 1)
  Metropolitan FC A
(Division 1)
  Quilchena Park -
PO
Thu, Jul. 28
9:00P PT AC Richmond
(Division 1)
  Strikers
(Division 1)
  Hugh Boyd Red
PO
Thu, Jul. 28
9:00P Richmond FC Hibs
(Division 1)
  Richmond All Blacks
(Division 1)
  Richmond High School -

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >
ABOUT RASA
The Richmond Adult Soccer Association is a Full Member of BC Soccer and offers recreational and competive soccer programs for adult players of all ages. We run 2 seasons - Winter League & Spring League. 

Our Winter League season runs from September to March each year.  We offer Open Division (any age) play and a Master Divsion (35+).  The Open Divisions typically play on Friday nights and/or Sunday mornings/afternoons.  Teams in the Winter League will play for a berth to the BC Soccer Provincial Cup tournament each year.  

Team Registration for Winter League typically opens in July and closes in mid-August. 

Our Spring League runs from April to July.  We offer 3 divisions of open play from recreational to competitive.  Games are typically played on Tuesday, Thursday or Sundays. 

Team Registration for Spring League typically opens in late March and closes in early April. 

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
RASA SPONSORS
        
DIVISION 1
TEAM GP W L T TP
Westside A 9 7 1 1 22
Strikers 8 6 2 0 18
RFC Hibs 8 4 2 2 14
Bingers Army 9 4 3 2 14
Metro FC A 6 4 1 1 13
VIEW FULL TABLES »
DIVISION 2
TEAM GP W L T TP
Balaclava 8 8 0 0 24
Metro FC B 8 6 1 1 19
Phantoms 8 5 2 1 16
SDFC Royals 8 3 3 2 11
Unicorn FC 8 3 5 0 9
VIEW FULL TABLES »