JAN 11

FINAL
7
1
SECOND/REGULAR
JAN 13

FINAL
1
0
MASTERS/REGULAR
JAN 13

FINAL
4
8
MASTERS/REGULAR
JAN 14

FINAL
3
0
FIRST/REGULAR
JAN 14

FINAL
1
4
FIRST/REGULAR
JAN 16

FINAL
1
0
SECOND/REGULAR
JAN 16

FINAL
1
4
SECOND/REGULAR
JAN 16

FINAL
13
1
SECOND/REGULAR
JAN 16

FINAL
2
3
SECOND/REGULAR
JAN 16

FINAL
/REGULAR
JAN 20

FINAL
MASTERS/REGULAR
JAN 20

FINAL
1
0
MASTERS/REGULAR
JAN 20

FINAL
0
2
MASTERS/REGULAR
JAN 21

FINAL
0
3
FIRST/REGULAR
JAN 21

FINAL
0
4
FIRST/REGULAR
JAN 21

FINAL
1
0
FIRST/REGULAR
JAN 23
11:00AM

SECOND/REGULAR
JAN 23
11:00AM

SECOND/REGULAR
JAN 23
1:00PM

/REGULAR
JAN 23
1:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
JAN 23
1:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
JAN 25
9:00PM

FIRST/REGULAR
JAN 25
9:00PM

FIRST/REGULAR
JAN 27
9:00PM

MASTERS/REGULAR
JAN 27
9:00PM

MASTERS/REGULAR
JAN 27
9:00PM

MASTERS/REGULAR
JAN 27
9:00PM

MASTERS/REGULAR
JAN 28
9:00PM

FIRST/REGULAR
JAN 28
9:00PM

FIRST/REGULAR
JAN 28
9:00PM

FIRST/REGULAR
JAN 30
11:00AM

SECOND/REGULAR
JAN 30
11:00AM

FIRST/REGULAR
QUICK LINKS
WINTER LEAGUE
Home
News
Calendar
Photos
Videos
Location Maps
Board of Directors
COVID Guidelines
Bylaws
League Fees - Winter
ICP Teams & Clubs
Insurance
Past Champions | Winter League
Seeking
Administrator
MORE NEWS
JUNE 30, 2021
RASA 2021/22 AGM - Wednesday, August 11th
Select seasons >>>
MAIN SCHEDULE OFFICIALS SCHEDULE

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
RS
Tue, Jan. 11
Game #1-10-37
9:00P Grads
(First Division)
2 West Coast FC
(First Division)
0 Hugh Boyd - Red
RS
Tue, Jan. 11
Game #1-15-57
9:00P AC Richmond
(First Division)
3 VanSal FC
(First Division)
0 Hugh Boyd - Blue
RS
Tue, Jan. 11
Game #2-11-61
9:00P Club Ireland Rovers
(Second Division)
7 Unicorn FC B
(Second Division)
1 King George
RS
Thu, Jan. 13
Game #M-14-55
TBA Rain City Gunners
(Masters Division)
1 Vision FC
(Masters Division)
0 TBA
RS
Thu, Jan. 13
Game #M-14-56
9:00P Jugadores Masters
(Masters Division)
4 Flying Beaver - Athletics
(Masters Division)
8 Richmond AT
RS
Fri, Jan. 14
Game #1-15-58
9:00P Grads
(First Division)
3 Pacific Dragon
(First Division)
0 Hugh Boyd - Blue
RS
Fri, Jan. 14
Game #1-15-60
9:00P Unicorn FC A
(First Division)
1 West Coast FC
(First Division)
4 Minoru Oval
RS
Sun, Jan. 16
Game #2-14-79
11:00A AC Phantoms
(Second Division)
1 United FC
(Second Division)
4 Minoru 2
RS
Sun, Jan. 16
Game #2-14-80
11:00A Richlads FC
(Second Division)
1 FC Hammers
(Second Division)
0 Minoru Oval
RS
Sun, Jan. 16
Game #2-14-82
1:00P Heatherbrae FC
(Second Division)
13 RICHMOND STRIKERS
(Second Division)
1 Minoru 2
RS
Sun, Jan. 16
Game #2-14-83
1:00P Rangers Fc
(Second Division)
2 Unicorn FC B
(Second Division)
3 Minoru Oval
RS
Sun, Jan. 16
Game #2-14-84
1:00P Club Ireland Rovers
(Second Division)
  Bye   TBA
RS
Thu, Jan. 20
Game #M-15-57
9:00P Richmond Old Blacks
(Masters Division)
0 Rain City Gunners
(Masters Division)
2 Hugh Boyd - Blue
RS
Thu, Jan. 20
Game #M-15-59
9:00P Flying Beaver - Athletics
(Masters Division)
1 Heatherbrae Masters
(Masters Division)
0 Minoru Oval
RS
Thu, Jan. 20
Game #M-15-68
9:00P Bye   Jugadores Masters
(Masters Division)
  Hugh Boyd - Red
RS
Fri, Jan. 21
Game #1-16-61
9:00P Richmond All Blacks
(First Division)
1 VanSal FC
(First Division)
0 King George
RS
Fri, Jan. 21
Game #1-16-63
9:00P Young Bloods FC
(First Division)
0 Unicorn FC A
(First Division)
3 Minoru Oval
RS
Fri, Jan. 21
Game #1-16-64
9:00P Pacific Dragon
(First Division)
0 West Coast FC
(First Division)
4 Hugh Boyd - Red
RS
Sun, Jan. 23
Game #2-15-85
11:00A Club Ireland Rovers
(Second Division)
  FC Hammers
(Second Division)
  Minoru Oval
RS
Sun, Jan. 23
Game #2-15-89
11:00A Rangers Fc
(Second Division)
  RICHMOND STRIKERS
(Second Division)
  Minoru 2
RS
Sun, Jan. 23
Game #2-15-87
1:00P EPFC
(Second Division)
  Richlads FC
(Second Division)
  Minoru 2
RS
Sun, Jan. 23
Game #2-15-88
1:00P Heatherbrae FC
(Second Division)
  Firefighters FC
(Second Division)
  Minoru Oval
RS
Sun, Jan. 23
Game #2-15-90
1:00P AC Phantoms
(Second Division)
  Bye   TBA
  Game rescheduled
RS
Tue, Jan. 25
Game #1-11-43
9:00P Pacific Dragon
(First Division)
  VanSal FC
(First Division)
  Hugh Boyd - Blue
  Game rescheduled
RS
Tue, Jan. 25
Game #1-15-59
9:00P Young Bloods FC
(First Division)
  Richmond All Blacks
(First Division)
  Minoru 3
RS
Thu, Jan. 27
Game #M-16-61
9:00P Richmond Old Blacks
(Masters Division)
  Heatherbrae Masters
(Masters Division)
  Hugh Boyd - Blue
RS
Thu, Jan. 27
Game #M-16-62
9:00P Bye   Unicorn FC Over 35
(Masters Division)
  Hugh Boyd - Red
RS
Thu, Jan. 27
Game #M-16-63
9:00P Old Boys FC
(Masters Division)
  Jugadores Masters
(Masters Division)
  Minoru Oval
RS
Thu, Jan. 27
Game #M-16-64
9:00P Flying Beaver - Athletics
(Masters Division)
  Rain City Gunners
(Masters Division)
  Richmond AT
RS
Fri, Jan. 28
Game #1-17-65
9:00P Richmond All Blacks
(First Division)
  AC Richmond
(First Division)
  King George
RS
Fri, Jan. 28
Game #1-17-66
9:00P West Coast FC
(First Division)
  Grads
(First Division)
  Hugh Boyd - Blue
RS
Fri, Jan. 28
Game #1-17-67
9:00P VanSal FC
(First Division)
  Unicorn FC A
(First Division)
  Hugh Boyd - Red
RS
Sun, Jan. 30
Game #1-17-68
11:00A Pacific Dragon
(First Division)
  Young Bloods FC
(First Division)
  Minoru 2
RS
Sun, Jan. 30
Game #2-16-91
11:00A Club Ireland Rovers
(Second Division)
  EPFC
(Second Division)
  McNair
RS
Sun, Jan. 30
Game #2-16-93
11:00A Heatherbrae FC
(Second Division)
  Richlads FC
(Second Division)
  Minoru Oval
RS
Sun, Jan. 30
Game #2-16-96
11:00A United FC
(Second Division)
  Bye   TBA
RS
Sun, Jan. 30
Game #2-16-92
1:00P AC Phantoms
(Second Division)
  FC Hammers
(Second Division)
  MacNeil - North
RS
Sun, Jan. 30
Game #2-16-94
1:00P Rangers Fc
(Second Division)
  Firefighters FC
(Second Division)
  Minoru 2
RS
Sun, Jan. 30
Game #2-16-95
1:00P RICHMOND STRIKERS
(Second Division)
  Unicorn FC B
(Second Division)
  Minoru Oval
  Game rescheduled
RS
Mon, Jan. 31
Game #M-14-54
9:00P Heatherbrae Masters
(Masters Division)
  Unicorn FC Over 35
(Masters Division)
  Hugh Boyd - Red

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >
ABOUT RASA
The Richmond Adult Soccer Association is a Full Member of BC Soccer and offers recreational and competive soccer programs for adult players of all ages. We run 2 seasons - Winter League & Spring League. 

Our Winter League season runs from September to March each year.  We offer Open Division (any age) play and a Master Divsion (35+).  The Open Divisions typically play on Friday nights and/or Sunday mornings/afternoons.  Teams in the Winter League will play for a berth to the BC Soccer Provincial Cup tournament each year.  

Team Registration for Winter League typically opens in July and closes in mid-August. 

Our Spring League runs from April to July.  We offer 3 divisions of open play from recreational to competitive.  Games are typically played on Tuesday, Thursday or Sundays. 

Team Registration for Spring League typically opens in late March and closes in early April. 

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
RASA SPONSORS
        
FIRST DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T TP
Richmond All Blac 15 14 0 1 43
AC Richmond 15 11 3 1 34
West Coast FC 16 11 4 1 34
Grads 15 9 5 1 28
Unicorn FC A 16 5 9 2 17
VIEW FULL TABLES »
SECOND DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T TP
EPFC 11 10 0 1 31
Richlads FC 12 9 1 2 29
AC Phantoms 13 9 2 2 29
Heatherbrae FC 11 8 0 2 26
FC Hammers 13 7 5 1 22
VIEW FULL TABLES »
MASTERS DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T TP
Rain City Gunners 15 13 1 1 40
Flying Beaver - A 15 12 3 0 36
Heatherbrae Maste 14 11 3 0 33
Richmond Old Blac 14 6 7 1 19
Jugadores Masters 14 3 10 1 10
VIEW FULL TABLES »