JAN 11

FINAL
7
1
SECOND/REGULAR
JAN 13

FINAL
1
0
MASTERS/REGULAR
JAN 13

FINAL
4
8
MASTERS/REGULAR
JAN 14

FINAL
3
0
FIRST/REGULAR
JAN 14

FINAL
1
4
FIRST/REGULAR
JAN 16

FINAL
1
0
SECOND/REGULAR
JAN 16

FINAL
1
4
SECOND/REGULAR
JAN 16

FINAL
13
1
SECOND/REGULAR
JAN 16

FINAL
2
3
SECOND/REGULAR
JAN 16

FINAL
/REGULAR
JAN 20

FINAL
MASTERS/REGULAR
JAN 20

FINAL
1
0
MASTERS/REGULAR
JAN 20

FINAL
0
2
MASTERS/REGULAR
JAN 21

FINAL
FIRST/REGULAR
JAN 21

FINAL
FIRST/REGULAR
JAN 21

FINAL
FIRST/REGULAR
JAN 23
11:00AM

SECOND/REGULAR
JAN 23
11:00AM

SECOND/REGULAR
JAN 23
1:00PM

/REGULAR
JAN 23
1:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
JAN 23
1:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
JAN 25
9:00PM

FIRST/REGULAR
JAN 25
9:00PM

FIRST/REGULAR
JAN 27
9:00PM

MASTERS/REGULAR
JAN 27
9:00PM

MASTERS/REGULAR
JAN 27
9:00PM

MASTERS/REGULAR
JAN 27
9:00PM

MASTERS/REGULAR
JAN 28
9:00PM

FIRST/REGULAR
JAN 28
9:00PM

FIRST/REGULAR
JAN 28
9:00PM

FIRST/REGULAR
JAN 30
11:00AM

SECOND/REGULAR
JAN 30
11:00AM

FIRST/REGULAR
QUICK LINKS
WINTER LEAGUE
Home
News
Calendar
Photos
Videos
Location Maps
Board of Directors
COVID Guidelines
Bylaws
League Fees - Winter
ICP Teams & Clubs
Insurance
Past Champions | Winter League
Seeking
Administrator
MORE NEWS
JUNE 30, 2021
RASA 2021/22 AGM - Wednesday, August 11th
Select seasons >>>
MAIN SCHEDULE OFFICIALS SCHEDULE

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
RS
Wed, Dec. 1
Game #2-05-25
9:00P Heatherbrae FC
(Second Division)
5 Richlads FC
(Second Division)
1 Hugh Boyd - Red
RS
Wed, Dec. 1
Game #2-9-49
9:00P United FC
(Second Division)
1 Rangers Fc
(Second Division)
0 King George
RS
Thu, Dec. 2
Game #M-12-45
9:00P Old Boys FC
(Masters Division)
2 Vision FC
(Masters Division)
2 Minoru Oval
RS
Thu, Dec. 2
Game #M-12-46
9:00P Heatherbrae Masters
(Masters Division)
4 Flying Beaver - Athletics
(Masters Division)
0 Hugh Boyd - Red
RS
Thu, Dec. 2
Game #M-12-47
9:00P Rain City Gunners
(Masters Division)
7 Jugadores Masters
(Masters Division)
0 Hugh Boyd - Blue
RS
Thu, Dec. 2
Game #M-12-48
9:00P Unicorn FC Over 35
(Masters Division)
0 Richmond Old Blacks
(Masters Division)
4 Richmond AT
RS
Fri, Dec. 3
Game #1-13-49
9:00P VanSal FC
(First Division)
4 West Coast FC
(First Division)
5 King George
RS
Fri, Dec. 3
Game #1-13-50
9:00P Pacific Dragon
(First Division)
1 Unicorn FC A
(First Division)
5 Hugh Boyd - Blue
RS
Fri, Dec. 3
Game #1-13-51
9:00P Grads
(First Division)
0 Richmond All Blacks
(First Division)
0 Hugh Boyd - Red
RS
Fri, Dec. 3
Game #1-13-52
9:00P Young Bloods FC
(First Division)
0 AC Richmond
(First Division)
5 Minoru Oval
RS
Sun, Dec. 5
Game #2-12-67
11:00A Club Ireland Rovers
(Second Division)
1 AC Phantoms
(Second Division)
6 Minoru 2
RS
Sun, Dec. 5
Game #2-12-68
11:00A Richlads FC
(Second Division)
3 United FC
(Second Division)
2 King George
RS
Sun, Dec. 5
Game #2-12-69
11:00A FC Hammers
(Second Division)
4 RICHMOND STRIKERS
(Second Division)
1 Minoru Oval
RS
Sun, Dec. 5
Game #2-12-71
1:00P Heatherbrae FC
(Second Division)
8 Unicorn FC B
(Second Division)
1 King George
RS
Sun, Dec. 5
Game #2-12-72
1:00P Bye   Firefighters FC
(Second Division)
  TBA
RS
Sun, Dec. 5
Game #2-12-70
TBA EPFC
(Second Division)
1 Rangers Fc
(Second Division)
0 TBA
RS
Tue, Dec. 7
Game #1-11-41
9:00P AC Richmond
(First Division)
1 West Coast FC
(First Division)
1 Hugh Boyd - Red
RS
Wed, Dec. 8
Game #2-9-50
9:00P FC Hammers
(Second Division)
0 EPFC
(Second Division)
5 Hugh Boyd - Blue
RS
Wed, Dec. 8
Game #2-9-51
9:00P Richlads FC
(Second Division)
8 Unicorn FC B
(Second Division)
0 London School
RS
Wed, Dec. 8
Game #2-9-53
9:00P AC Phantoms
(Second Division)
3 RICHMOND STRIKERS
(Second Division)
3 King George
RS
Thu, Dec. 9
Game #M-13-49
9:00P Old Boys FC
(Masters Division)
0 Unicorn FC Over 35
(Masters Division)
3 Minoru Oval
RS
Thu, Dec. 9
Game #M-13-50
9:00P Heatherbrae Masters
(Masters Division)
5 Vision FC
(Masters Division)
2 Hugh Boyd - Red
RS
Thu, Dec. 9
Game #M-13-51
9:00P Rain City Gunners
(Masters Division)
2 Flying Beaver - Athletics
(Masters Division)
1 Hugh Boyd - Blue
RS
Thu, Dec. 9
Game #M-13-52
9:00P Jugadores Masters
(Masters Division)
0 Richmond Old Blacks
(Masters Division)
4 Richmond AT
RS
Fri, Dec. 10
Game #1-14-53
9:00P Richmond All Blacks
(First Division)
1 West Coast FC
(First Division)
0 King George
RS
Fri, Dec. 10
Game #1-14-54
9:00P Grads
(First Division)
2 Unicorn FC A
(First Division)
1 Hugh Boyd - Blue
RS
Fri, Dec. 10
Game #1-14-55
9:00P Young Bloods FC
(First Division)
0 VanSal FC
(First Division)
4 Hugh Boyd - Red
RS
Fri, Dec. 10
Game #1-14-56
9:00P AC Richmond
(First Division)
6 Pacific Dragon
(First Division)
0 Minoru Oval
RS
Sun, Dec. 12
Game #2-13-73
11:00A Club Ireland Rovers
(Second Division)
2 United FC
(Second Division)
2 Minoru 2
RS
Sun, Dec. 12
Game #2-13-74
11:00A AC Phantoms
(Second Division)
7 Unicorn FC B
(Second Division)
2 MacNeil - North
RS
Sun, Dec. 12
Game #2-13-75
11:00A FC Hammers
(Second Division)
5 Firefighters FC
(Second Division)
1 MacNeil - South
RS
Sun, Dec. 12
Game #2-13-76
1:00P EPFC
(Second Division)
3 RICHMOND STRIKERS
(Second Division)
1 Minoru 2
RS
Sun, Dec. 12
Game #2-13-78
1:00P Bye   Richlads FC
(Second Division)
  TBA
RS
Tue, Dec. 14
Game #1-12-46
9:00P VanSal FC
(First Division)
0 Grads
(First Division)
4 Hugh Boyd - Blue
RS
Wed, Dec. 15
Game #2-05-27
9:00P RICHMOND STRIKERS
(Second Division)
2 Unicorn FC B
(Second Division)
1 Hugh Boyd - Red
RS
Wed, Dec. 15
Game #2-05-29
9:00P AC Phantoms
(Second Division)
2 FC Hammers
(Second Division)
0 Hugh Boyd - Blue
RS
Wed, Dec. 15
Game #2-9-52
9:00P Club Ireland Rovers
(Second Division)
0 Firefighters FC
(Second Division)
1 King George

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >
ABOUT RASA
The Richmond Adult Soccer Association is a Full Member of BC Soccer and offers recreational and competive soccer programs for adult players of all ages. We run 2 seasons - Winter League & Spring League. 

Our Winter League season runs from September to March each year.  We offer Open Division (any age) play and a Master Divsion (35+).  The Open Divisions typically play on Friday nights and/or Sunday mornings/afternoons.  Teams in the Winter League will play for a berth to the BC Soccer Provincial Cup tournament each year.  

Team Registration for Winter League typically opens in July and closes in mid-August. 

Our Spring League runs from April to July.  We offer 3 divisions of open play from recreational to competitive.  Games are typically played on Tuesday, Thursday or Sundays. 

Team Registration for Spring League typically opens in late March and closes in early April. 

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
RASA SPONSORS
        
FIRST DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T TP
Richmond All Blac 14 13 0 1 40
AC Richmond 15 11 3 1 34
West Coast FC 15 10 4 1 31
Grads 15 9 5 1 28
VanSal FC 14 5 9 0 15
VIEW FULL TABLES »
SECOND DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T TP
EPFC 11 10 0 1 31
Richlads FC 12 9 1 2 29
AC Phantoms 13 9 2 2 29
Heatherbrae FC 11 8 0 2 26
FC Hammers 13 7 5 1 22
VIEW FULL TABLES »
MASTERS DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T TP
Rain City Gunners 15 13 1 1 40
Flying Beaver - A 15 12 3 0 36
Heatherbrae Maste 14 11 3 0 33
Richmond Old Blac 14 6 7 1 19
Jugadores Masters 14 3 10 1 10
VIEW FULL TABLES »