AUG 3

FINAL
1
3
SECOND/REGULAR
AUG 3

FINAL
4
1
SECOND/REGULAR
AUG 5

FINAL
2
4
FIRST/REGULAR
AUG 5

FINAL
3
3
FIRST/REGULAR
AUG 5

FINAL
6
0
FIRST/REGULAR
AUG 10

FINAL
SECOND/REGULAR
AUG 10

FINAL
SECOND/REGULAR
AUG 10

FINAL
SECOND/REGULAR
AUG 10

FINAL
SECOND/REGULAR
AUG 10

FINAL
SECOND/REGULAR
AUG 10

FINAL
SECOND/REGULAR
AUG 12

FINAL
FIRST/REGULAR
AUG 12

FINAL
FIRST/REGULAR
AUG 12

FINAL
FIRST/REGULAR
AUG 17

FINAL
SECOND/REGULAR
AUG 17

FINAL
SECOND/REGULAR
QUICK LINKS
SUMMER LEAGUE
Home
News
Calendar
Photos
Videos
Location Maps
Board of Directors
COVID Guidelines
Bylaws
Insurance
Seeking
Administrator
Select seasons >>>
JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC SITE
RS
Tue, Aug. 3
7:00P Unicorn FC
(Second Division)
4 South Delta Royals FC
(Second Division)
1 Association Park -
RS
Tue, Aug. 3
7:00P RFC Hibs
(Second Division)
6 Richmond All Blacks
(Second Division)
3 Manoah Steves Elementary School -
RS
Tue, Aug. 3
7:00P West Hounds FC
(Second Division)
1 Heatherbrae FC
(Second Division)
3 Memorial South Park -
RS
Tue, Aug. 3
9:00P VanSal FC
(Second Division)
4 Westside FC B
(Second Division)
1 Hugh Boyd Blue (AT)
RS
Tue, Aug. 3
9:00P Bingers Army
(Second Division)
4 Westside FC Sports Imports
(Second Division)
1 Hugh Boyd Red (AT)
RS
Tue, Aug. 3
9:00P FC Hammers
(Second Division)
1 AC Phantoms
(Second Division)
3 Minoru Park Oval (AT)
RS
Thu, Aug. 5
7:00P AC Richmond
(First Division)
2 Vancouver Strikers
(First Division)
4 Manoah Steves Elementary School -
RS
Thu, Aug. 5
7:00P Rino's Fury
(First Division)
3 Westside FC A
(First Division)
3 Quilchena Park -
RS
Thu, Aug. 5
9:00P Rino's Blaise Soccer
(First Division)
6 Pacific Dragons
(First Division)
0 Hugh Boyd Red (AT)
RS
Tue, Aug. 10
7:00P South Delta Royals FC
(Second Division)
  Richmond All Blacks
(Second Division)
  Association Park -
RS
Tue, Aug. 10
7:00P RFC Hibs
(Second Division)
  Unicorn FC
(Second Division)
  Manoah Steves Elementary School -
RS
Tue, Aug. 10
8:00P West Hounds FC
(Second Division)
  FC Hammers
(Second Division)
  Memorial South Park -
RS
Tue, Aug. 10
9:00P Westside FC Sports Imports
(Second Division)
  Westside FC B
(Second Division)
  Hugh Boyd Blue (AT)
RS
Tue, Aug. 10
9:00P Bingers Army
(Second Division)
  VanSal FC
(Second Division)
  Hugh Boyd Red (AT)
RS
Tue, Aug. 10
9:00P AC Phantoms
(Second Division)
  Heatherbrae FC
(Second Division)
  Minoru Park Oval (AT)
RS
Thu, Aug. 12
7:00P Pacific Dragons
(First Division)
  Vancouver Strikers
(First Division)
  Manoah Steves Elementary School -
RS
Thu, Aug. 12
7:00P Rino's Blaise Soccer
(First Division)
  Westside FC A
(First Division)
  Quilchena Park -
RS
Thu, Aug. 12
9:00P Rino's Fury
(First Division)
  AC Richmond
(First Division)
  Hugh Boyd Red (AT)
RS
Tue, Aug. 17
9:00P Westside FC Sports Imports
(Second Division)
  AC Phantoms
(Second Division)
  Hugh Boyd Blue (AT)
RS
Tue, Aug. 17
9:00P Westside FC B
(Second Division)
  Bingers Army
(Second Division)
  Hugh Boyd Red (AT)

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >
ABOUT RASA
The Richmond Adult Soccer Association is a Full Member of BC Soccer and offers recreational and competive soccer programs for adult players of all ages. We run 2 seasons - Winter League & Spring League. 

Our Winter League season runs from September to March each year.  We offer Open Division (any age) play and a Master Divsion (35+).  The Open Divisions typically play on Friday nights and/or Sunday mornings/afternoons.  Teams in the Winter League will play for a berth to the BC Soccer Provincial Cup tournament each year.  

Team Registration for Winter League typically opens in July and closes in mid-August. 

Our Spring League runs from April to July.  We offer 3 divisions of open play from recreational to competitive.  Games are typically played on Tuesday, Thursday or Sundays. 

Team Registration for Spring League typically opens in late March and closes in early April. 

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
RASA SPONSORS
        
FIRST DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T TP
Rino's Fury 7 5 1 1 16
Rino's Blaise Soc 7 2 4 1 7
Pacific Dragons 7 0 7 0 0
AC Richmond 7 4 1 2 14
Westside FC A 7 3 1 3 12
VIEW FULL TABLES »
SECOND DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T TP
VanSal FC 7 6 1 0 18
Westside FC B 6 3 2 1 10
Unicorn FC 7 2 3 2 8
Westside FC Sport 6 2 4 0 6
AC Phantoms 6 2 4 0 6
VIEW FULL TABLES »