FRIDAY SEP. 10 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
6
VICTORIA
3
SATURDAY SEP. 11 at 7:00 PM
VICTORIA
5
MARINERS
6
SATURDAY SEP. 11 at 7:00 PM
LAKERS
3
SIMON FRASER
4
FRIDAY SEP. 17 at 7:00 PM
TWU (USPORTS)
6
VICTORIA
0
FRIDAY SEP. 17 at 7:00 PM
SIMON FRASER
2
UBC (USPORTS)
8
SATURDAY SEP. 18 at 4:00 PM
TWU (USPORTS)
4
MARINERS
2
FRIDAY SEP. 24 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
1
VICTORIA
3
SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 4:00 PM
SIMON FRASER
5
LAKERS
1
SUNDAY SEP. 26 at 12:30 PM
MARINERS
9
LAKERS
0
FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 2:00 PM
MARINERS
1
UBC (USPORTS)
4
FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 7:00 PM
VICTORIA
1
SIMON FRASER
5
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 3:30 PM
VICTORIA
2
UBC (USPORTS)
5
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
5
SIMON FRASER
1
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 7:00 PM
TWU (USPORTS)
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 3:30 PM
CAPTAINS CUP SE.
CAPTAINS CUP SE.
Thunderbird Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 9:00 PM
SIMON FRASER
3
LAKERS
2
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 7:00 PM
LAKERS
3
VICTORIA
0
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:00 PM
LAKERS
1
MARINERS
4
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:15 PM
VICTORIA
2
MARINERS
5
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 8:30 PM
SIMON FRASER
5
LAKERS
2
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
1
SIMON FRASER
4
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
1
SIMON FRASER
5
FRIDAY NOV. 12 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
11
VICTORIA
3
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 8:45 PM
SIMON FRASER
5
LAKERS
2
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 7:00 PM
SIMON FRASER
7
VICTORIA
1
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:00 PM
SIMON FRASER
6
MARINERS
5
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:15 PM
POWELL RIVER RE.
MARINERS
Nanaimo Ice Centre
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 4:00 PM
MARINERS
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 7:00 PM
UBC
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 7:00 PM
LAKERS
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 1:00 PM
MARINERS
LAKERS
Ian Stewart Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
FRIDAY JAN. 14 at 7:00 PM
VICTORIA
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:00 PM
VICTORIA
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:15 PM
POWELL RIVER RE.
MARINERS
Nanaimo Ice Centre
FRIDAY JAN. 21 at 7:00 PM
UAF (NCAA)
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:00 PM
UAF (NCAA)
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:15 PM
VICTORIA
MARINERS
Nanaimo Ice Centre
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 8:30 PM
VICTORIA
LAKERS
Capital News Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:15 PM
POWELL RIVER RE.
MARINERS
Nanaimo Ice Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 8:30 PM
VICTORIA
LAKERS
Capital News Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 7:00 PM
LAKERS
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 11 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
LAKERS
Logan Lake Recreation Centre
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:00 PM
MARINERS
LAKERS
Logan Lake Recreation Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 18 at 7:00 PM
SIMON FRASER
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 7:15 PM
SIMON FRASER
MARINERS
Nanaimo Ice Centre
MONDAY FEB. 21 at 4:00 PM
LAKERS
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
SATURDAY FEB. 26 at 7:15 PM
POWELL RIVER RE.
MARINERS
Nanaimo Ice Centre
FRIDAY MAR. 4 at TBA
SEED 4
SEED 3
Location TBA
FRIDAY MAR. 4 at TBA
SEED 2
SEED 1
Location TBA
SATURDAY MAR. 5 at TBA
LOSER OF QF1
WINNER OF QF2
Location TBA
SUNDAY MAR. 6 at TBA
WINNER OF SF
WINNER OF QF1
Location TBA
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
.952
Goalie SV%
M Lenko .939
D Paul .938
J Brendeland .914
J Little .886
BCIHL Podcast



INSIDE THE BCIHL PODCAST

About Inside the BCIHL:

The British Columbia Intercollegiate Hockey League's audio podcast, Inside the BCIHL, highlights the top news and stories from around the league each week. Host Mark Berry talks with coaches, players and team broadcasters to bring BCIHL fans into the loop with the latest happenings around their favorite team.

2018-19 music: www.bensound.com

Mark is a recent addition to the BCIHL team but he brings a wealth of experience covering amateur hockey in British Columbia. Since 2015, Mark has been the play-by-play voice of the Vancouver Island Junior Hockey League's Campbell River Storm. He also hosts and produces a weekly VIJHL Magazine show and is well-known on social media for his extensive coverage of junior hockey in Western Canada. Contact Mark via email or follow him on Twitter.

2018-19 Inside the BCIHL Podcast:

Episode 14 - Mar 28 - BCIHL Champion TWU's Head Coach Barret Kropf

Episode 13 - Mar 13 - BCIHL Finals Preview with Barret Kropf and Bailey Broadbent (TWU), Steve Paul and Jason Barrill (VIU), and Mark Coletta (SFU). Also featured is Matt Huber (VIU).
Episode 12 - Mar 7 - BCIHL Semifinals Preview with Barret Kropf (TWU), Brent Heaven (Selkirk College), Steve Paul (VIU), and Mark Coletta (SFU). Also featured is Cole Plotnikoff (SFU).
Episode 11 - Feb 29 - Michael Lenko (SFU) and Zach Wear (UVic)
Episode 10 - Feb 20 - Logan Casavant (TWU) and Otis Goldman (UVic)
Episode 9 - Feb. 13 - Patrick Zubick (SEL) and Dustin Deugau (TWU)
Episode 8 - Feb. 5 - Travis Verveda (TWU) and Ben Raffler (UVic)
Episode 7 - Jan 29 - Edward Lindsey (SEL) and Graham Smerek (SFU)
Episode 6 - Jan 22 - Brett Witala (VIU) and Tallon Kramer (SEL)
Episode 5 - Jan 15 - Lucas Mills (TWU) and Brendan Lamont (SFU)
Episode 4 - Jan. 8 - Dylan McCann (VIU) and Hayden Guilderson (UVic)
Episode 3 - Dec. 22 - Happy Holidays from the BCIHL
Episode 2 - Dec. 11 - Evan Last (TWU) and Dylan Heppler (SEL)
Episode 1 - Dec. 4 - Blake Holowaty (UVIC) and Mac Colasimone (SFU)

 

 

 

For previous episodes of the Inside the BCIHL Podcast, please click here.

SOCIALIZE WITH US
© 2021, BC INTERCOLLEGIATE HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN