FRI OCT 7 at 7:00PM
VICTORIA
2
LAKERS
4
SAT OCT 8 at 3:45PM
VICTORIA
2
SIMON FRASER
10
SAT OCT 8 at 6:30PM
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
0
LAKERS
4
FRI OCT 14 at 7:00PM
MARINERS
4
SIMON FRASER
5
SAT OCT 15 at 3:45PM
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
0
SIMON FRASER
8
SAT OCT 15 at 6:30PM
MARINERS
5
LAKERS
0
FRI OCT 21 at 7:00PM
SIMON FRASER
8
VICTORIA
4
SAT OCT 22 at 6:15PM
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
2
LAKERS
5
SAT OCT 22 at 7:15PM
SIMON FRASER
7
MARINERS
1
FRI NOV 4 at 7:00PM
VICTORIA
1
UO (ACHA)
2
SAT NOV 5 at 7:00PM
VICTORIA
5
UO (ACHA)
2
SAT NOV 5 at 7:00PM
LAKERS
6
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
3
FRI NOV 11 at 7:00PM
SIMON FRASER
14
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
2
SAT NOV 12 at 7:00PM
SIMON FRASER
6
LAKERS
2
FRI NOV 18 at 7:00PM
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
0
VICTORIA
11
SAT NOV 19 at 3:45PM
LAKERS
1
SIMON FRASER
2
SAT NOV 19 at 7:15PM
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
3
MARINERS
15
FRI NOV 25 at 7:00PM
SIMON FRASER
8
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
0
FRI NOV 25 at 7:00PM
MARINERS
1
VICTORIA
4
SAT NOV 26 at 6:15PM
SIMON FRASER
6
LAKERS
0
SAT NOV 26 at 7:15PM
VICTORIA
3
MARINERS
2
FRI DEC 2 at 7:30PM
LAKERS
8
VICTORIA
4
FRI DEC 2 at 8:00PM
SIMON FRASER
0
UAA (NCAA)
6
SAT DEC 3 at 7:00PM
SIMON FRASER
0
UAA (NCAA)
4
SAT DEC 3 at 7:15PM
LAKERS
2
MARINERS
3
MON JAN 2 at 2:00PM
TWU (USPORTS)
5
SIMON FRASER
2
THU JAN 5 at 7:00PM  
MARINERS
9
VICTORIA
5
FRI JAN 6 at 4:00PM  
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
1
MARINERS
4
FRI JAN 6 at 7:00PM
UBC (USPORTS)
5
SIMON FRASER
4
FRI JAN 6 at 8:00PM  
LAKERS
1
VICTORIA
3
SAT JAN 7 at 4:00PM  
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
1
VICTORIA
6
SAT JAN 7 at 8:00PM  
LAKERS
4
MARINERS
8
SUN JAN 8 at 1:00PM  
LAKERS
4
VICTORIA
5
SAT JAN 14 at 7:15PM
VICTORIA
4
MARINERS
5
FRI JAN 20 at 7:00PM
SIMON FRASER
9
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
0
SAT JAN 21 at 6:00PM
SIMON FRASER
4
LAKERS
0
SAT JAN 21 at 7:15PM
VICTORIA
5
MARINERS
2
SAT JAN 28 at 3:45PM
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
0
SIMON FRASER
7
FRI FEB 3 at 7:00PM
VICTORIA
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
Logan Lake Recreatio (-)
SAT FEB 4 at 3:45PM
VICTORIA
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
FRI FEB 10 at 7:30PM
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
SAT FEB 11 at 3:45PM
LAKERS
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
SAT FEB 11 at 7:15PM
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
MARINERS
Nanaimo Ice Centre
FRI FEB 17 at 7:00PM
MARINERS
LAKERS
Prospera Place
SAT FEB 18 at 6:15PM
VICTORIA
LAKERS
Capital News Centre (Rink 1)
SAT FEB 18 at 7:00PM
MARINERS
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
Logan Lake Recreatio (-)
SUN FEB 19 at 7:00PM
VICTORIA
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
Logan Lake Recreatio (-)
MON FEB 20 at 2:15PM
VICTORIA
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
FRI FEB 24 at 7:00PM
MARINERS
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
Logan Lake Recreatio (-)
FRI FEB 24 at 7:30PM
UO (ACHA)
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
SAT FEB 25 at 3:45PM
MARINERS
SIMON FRASER
Bill Copeland Sports Centre
SAT FEB 25 at 7:00PM
LAKERS
LOGAN LAKE MINE.
Logan Lake Recreatio (-)
SAT FEB 25 at 7:30PM
UO (ACHA)
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
FRI MAR 3 at 7:30PM
SIMON FRASER
VICTORIA
Ian Stewart Complex
SAT MAR 4 at 7:15PM
SIMON FRASER
MARINERS
Nanaimo Ice Centre (-)

SCORING LEADERS
Player Points
N Wicks 35
B Palmer 30
C Nolan 25
G Hilton 24
GOALIE LEADERS
Goalie SV%
M Harroch .913
J Thomson .909
J Drapeau .906
D Paul .906
Awards: All-Decade Teams

ALL-DECADE TEAMS (2006-2016)

 

As part of the British Columbia Intercollegiate Hockey League's 10th Anniversary celebrations, the league unveiled All-Decade teams for each BCIHL member club at the 2016 University Hockey Showcase in Burnaby on Saturday, January 16th.

Each active BCIHL team is represented by three forwards, two defenceman and one goaltender, as well as a coach and/or builder who has contributed to that program's success. The league has also announced a President's Team featuring a line-up of players from teams that are no longer active within the BCIHL.

Eastern Washington University

Forward: Brandon Butler
Forward: Bret Kellogg
Forward: Elliott Martin
Defence: Chase Wharton
Defence: JR Strait
Goaltender: Jason Greenwell
Coach/Builder: Bill Shaw

Selkirk College

Forward: Connor McLaughlin
Forward: Logan Proulx
Forward: Jordan Wood
Defence: Michael Boisvert
Defence: Stefan Gonzales
Goaltender: Alex Sirard
Coach: Jeff Dubois
Builder: Kim Verigin

Simon Fraser University

Forward: Jono Ceci
Forward: Paul Moscone
Forward: Ben Van Lare
Defence: Kyle Boyko
Defence: Andrew Graham
Goaltender: Justin Mulholland

Coach: Mark Coletta
Builder: Jeff Dubois

Trinity Western University

Forward: Trevor Beaupre
Forward: Josh MacKnee
Forward: Mattias Schmitt
Defence: Brad Bakken
Defence: Blair Murphy
Goaltender: Tim Zwiers
Coach/Builder: Chuck MacKnee

University of Victoria

Forward: Matthew Bell
Forward: Brett Campbell
Forward: Brett Sutherland
Defence: Joey Marsh
Defence: Matt Schultz
Goaltender: Nick Olynyk
Coach/Builder: Harry Schamhart

President's Team

Forward: David Gore (Thompson Rivers University)
Forward: Jassi Sangha (Thompson Rivers University)
Forward: Robert Vos (University of the Fraser Valley)
Defence: David Mann (Okanagan College)
Defence: Nathan Sagert (University of the Fraser Valley)
Goaltender: Adam Butler (Okanagan College)
Coach: Kim Barnstable (Okanagan College)
Builder: Chris Hans (Thompson Rivers University)

SOCIALIZE WITH US
© 2023, BC INTERCOLLEGIATE HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN