CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PBCN SELECTS
PEGUIS JUNIORS
SAT OCT 8 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
8
JUNIORS
12
SAT OCT 8 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
16
ISLANDERS
3
SAT OCT 8 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
3
STORM
7
SUN OCT 9 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
0
JUNIORS
1
SUN OCT 9 at 1:30PM
SELECTS
14
ISLANDERS
4
SUN OCT 9 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
9
STORM
5
TUE OCT 11 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
5
ISLANDERS
9
THU OCT 13 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
4
STORM
6
SAT OCT 15 at 4:30PM
JUNIORS
5
FLAMES
4
SAT OCT 15 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
5
SELECTS
9
SAT OCT 15 at 7:30PM
STORM
10
ISLANDERS
6
SUN OCT 16 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
7
SELECTS
6
SUN OCT 16 at 1:30PM
STORM
10
ISLANDERS
4
SAT OCT 22 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
1
JUNIORS
7
SAT OCT 22 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
14
STORM
9
SAT OCT 22 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
5
FLAMES
6
SUN OCT 23 at 12:30PM
ISLANDERS
2
FLAMES
12
SUN OCT 23 at 1:30PM
SELECTS
0
JUNIORS
1
SAT OCT 29 at 4:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
FLAMES
8
SAT OCT 29 at 7:30PM
STORM
3
JUNIORS
5
SUN OCT 30 at 1:30PM
STORM
10
JUNIORS
11
SUN OCT 30 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
2
FLAMES
3
WED NOV 2 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
7
NORTHSTARS
11
SAT NOV 5 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
7
SELECTS
4
SAT NOV 5 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
4
NORTHSTARS
11
SUN NOV 6 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
7
SELECTS
3
SUN NOV 6 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
10
NORTHSTARS
5
FRI NOV 11 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
11
ISLANDERS
3
SAT NOV 12 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
3
STORM
5
SAT NOV 12 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
4
ISLANDERS
3
SAT NOV 12 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
9
NORTHSTARS
8
SUN NOV 13 at 1:30PM
SELECTS
3
STORM
4
SUN NOV 13 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
9
ISLANDERS
5
SUN NOV 13 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
2
NORTHSTARS
5
SAT NOV 19 at 7:30PM
STORM
5
FLAMES
2
SAT NOV 19 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
4
NORTHSTARS
7
SUN NOV 20 at 1:30PM
STORM
4
FLAMES
7
SUN NOV 20 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
4
NORTHSTARS
6
WED NOV 23 at 7:30PM
STORM
5
SELECTS
7
SAT NOV 26 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
2
STORM
7
SUN NOV 27 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
3
STORM
10
FRI DEC 2 at 7:30PM  
JUNIORS
2
FLAMES
3
SAT DEC 3 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
2
JUNIORS
10
SAT DEC 3 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
5
SELECTS
7
SAT DEC 3 at 7:30PM
STORM
6
NORTHSTARS
5
SUN DEC 4 at 1:30PM
STORM
9
NORTHSTARS
6
SUN DEC 4 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
7
JUNIORS
3
SUN DEC 4 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
2
SELECTS
14
SAT DEC 10 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ISLANDERS
9
SUN DEC 11 at 7:30PM
STORM
2
SELECTS
6
SUN DEC 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
12
NORTHSTARS
6
SAT DEC 17 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
5
STORM
7
SAT DEC 17 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
5
SELECTS
4
SUN DEC 18 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
8
STORM
4
SUN DEC 18 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
6
SELECTS
1
TUE JAN 3 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
4
SELECTS
5
SAT JAN 7 at 3:30PM
ISLANDERS
2
FLAMES
5
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
7
NORTHSTARS
5
SUN JAN 8 at 1:30PM
SELECTS
11
NORTHSTARS
6
THU JAN 12 at 7:30PM
STORM
2
SELECTS
5
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
5
NORTHSTARS
4
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
STORM
5
ISLANDERS
4
SUN JAN 15 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
8
NORTHSTARS
11
FRI JAN 20 at 4:45PM
JUNIORS
11
FLAMES
2
FRI JAN 20 at 6:15PM
NORTHSTARS
5
SELECTS
7
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
STORM
5
ISLANDERS
4
SAT JAN 21 at 9:15AM
FLAMES
0
STORM
3
SAT JAN 21 at 9:30AM
NORTHSTARS
4
JUNIORS
11
SAT JAN 21 at 9:45AM
SELECTS
14
ISLANDERS
3
SAT JAN 21 at 6:15PM
STORM
8
NORTHSTARS
5
SAT JAN 21 at 6:30PM
FLAMES
4
SELECTS
5
SAT JAN 21 at 6:30PM
ISLANDERS
1
JUNIORS
4
SUN JAN 22 at 9:00AM
SELECTS
10
NORTHSTARS
9
SUN JAN 22 at 9:15AM
ISLANDERS
3
STORM
6
SUN JAN 22 at 12:15PM
JUNIORS
6
FLAMES
7
SAT JAN 28 at 7:30PM  
STORM
1
JUNIORS
0
SUN JAN 29 at 1:30PM  
STORM
1
JUNIORS
0
SAT FEB 4 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
SELECTS
FLAMES
SUN FEB 5 at 1:30PM
SELECTS
FLAMES
SUN FEB 5 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
WED FEB 8 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
FRI FEB 10 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
SELECTS
Pine Creek Recreational Complex
SAT FEB 11 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
SELECTS
SAT FEB 11 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
SAT FEB 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
TUE FEB 14 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
STORM
THU FEB 16 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
SAT FEB 18 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
SAT FEB 18 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
SAT FEB 18 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
STORM
SUN FEB 19 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
WED FEB 22 at 7:30PM
STORM
SELECTS
THU FEB 23 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
SAT FEB 25 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
SAT FEB 25 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
ISLANDERS
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L D OTL PTS
Storm 30 21 8 0 1 43
Juniors 27 19 7 0 1 39
Flames 26 17 8 0 1 35
Selects 27 15 9 0 3 33
NorthStars 29 8 18 0 3 19
Islanders 27 3 23 0 1 7
GOALIE LEADERS

October 8th, 2022
7:30PM

FINAL

Cross Lake Sports Complex

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
PBCN Selects PBCN 3 5 8 16
Cross Lake Islanders CLI 2 0 1 3
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
PBCN Selects PBCN 42 (8-15-19) 2/5 49
Cross Lake Islanders CLI 30 (8-9-13) 1/7 37
GAME STARS
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Nikolas Bear (3)
Leon Natomagan
19:39 PBCN 1, CLI 0
Wilfred Mcleod (4)
Draydin Garrick
16:29 PBCN 1, CLI 1
Nikolas Bear (4)
Tyler Bird
13:51 PBCN 2, CLI 1
Chris Ross (1)
Dreydn Robinson, Treyton Monias
PPG 8:26 PBCN 2, CLI 2
Justin Halcrow (1)
Leon Natomagan
3:57 PBCN 3, CLI 2
2ND PERIOD
Nikolas Bear (5)
Leon Natomagan, Evan Madarash
15:06 PBCN 4, CLI 2
Leon Natomagan (3)
Caden Joanis, Nikolas Bear
PPG 12:44 PBCN 5, CLI 2
Dwayne McKenzie (2)
Frederick Ledoux
4:35 PBCN 6, CLI 2
Nikolas Bear (6)
Unassisted
SHG 0:59 PBCN 7, CLI 2
Larry Flett (1)
Anson Favel
SHG 0:18 PBCN 8, CLI 2
3RD PERIOD
Caden Joanis (1)
Dwayne McKenzie
18:34 PBCN 9, CLI 2
Nikolas Bear (7)
Unassisted
16:15 PBCN 10, CLI 2
Chris Ross (2)
Wilfred Mcleod
11:55 PBCN 10, CLI 3
Mason McIntosh (1)
Anson Favel, Evan Madarash
6:54 PBCN 11, CLI 3
Larry Flett (2)
Dwayne McKenzie, Frederick Ledoux
PPG 5:04 PBCN 12, CLI 3
Frederick Ledoux (1)
Dwayne McKenzie, Leon Natomagan
3:54 PBCN 13, CLI 3
Frederick Ledoux (2)
Evan Madarash
2:45 PBCN 14, CLI 3
Nikolas Bear (8)
Leon Natomagan, Caden Joanis
1:45 PBCN 15, CLI 3
Gaberik Dorion (1)
Unassisted
0:10 PBCN 16, CLI 3
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Team Penalty
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Too Many Players 2 MinutesMins. 10:26
Brycen Francoeur
PBCN Selects PBCN
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 9:30
Nikolas Bear
PBCN Selects PBCN
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 9:04
Chris Ross
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 0:43
2ND PERIOD