FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 8:00 PM
COCHRANE
8
HIGH RIVER
3
FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 8:00 PM
KAINAI
5
LOMOND
6
FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 8:00 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
6
AIRDRIE
4
FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 8:00 PM
COALDALE
0
OKOTOKS
6
FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 8:00 PM
ROCKY
3
THREE HILLS
1
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 7:30 PM  
LOMOND
6
KAINAI
4
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 7:30 PM
SYLVAN LAKE
5
THREE HILLS
1
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 7:30 PM
AIRDRIE
1
ROCKY
3
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 8:00 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
RED DEER
2
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 8:00 PM
OKOTOKS
5
STRATHMORE
2
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 8:30 PM
MEDICINE HAT
4
COALDALE
3
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 1:15 PM
KAINAI
1
OKOTOKS
8
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 2:30 PM
MEDICINE HAT
1
COCHRANE
3
WEDNESDAY OCT. 6 at 8:00 PM
THREE HILLS
3
MOUNTAINVIEW
7
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 7:30 PM
KAINAI
7
LOMOND
4
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 8:00 PM
OKOTOKS
14
HIGH RIVER
0
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 8:00 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
SYLVAN LAKE
4
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 8:00 PM
COCHRANE
3
AIRDRIE
3
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 7:00 PM  
HIGH RIVER
4
KAINAI
5
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 7:30 PM
SYLVAN LAKE
3
COCHRANE
4
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 7:30 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
7
THREE HILLS
3
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 8:00 PM
AIRDRIE
0
RED DEER
2
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 8:15 PM
ROCKY
4
MEDICINE HAT
3
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 8:30 PM
STRATHMORE
4
COALDALE
6
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 2:45 PM
THREE HILLS
0
SYLVAN LAKE
3
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 6:00 PM
ROCKY
5
COALDALE
4
FRIDAY OCT. 15 at 7:00 PM  
COALDALE
13
KAINAI
4
FRIDAY OCT. 15 at 7:30 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
COCHRANE
1
FRIDAY OCT. 15 at 7:30 PM
STRATHMORE
5
LOMOND
6
FRIDAY OCT. 15 at 8:00 PM
THREE HILLS
3
HIGH RIVER
1
FRIDAY OCT. 15 at 8:00 PM
MEDICINE HAT
1
OKOTOKS
4
FRIDAY OCT. 15 at 8:00 PM
SYLVAN LAKE
5
AIRDRIE
5
FRIDAY OCT. 15 at 8:30 PM
RED DEER
2
ROCKY
1
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
HIGH RIVER
5
LOMOND
3
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 8:00 PM
OKOTOKS
3
SYLVAN LAKE
4
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 8:00 PM
KAINAI
1
STRATHMORE
7
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 8:00 PM
COCHRANE
7
RED DEER
2
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 8:30 PM
MEDICINE HAT
5
COALDALE
3
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 2:45 PM
HIGH RIVER
1
MEDICINE HAT
9
WEDNESDAY OCT. 20 at 8:00 PM
SYLVAN LAKE
5
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 7:30 PM  
COALDALE
5
KAINAI
1
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 7:30 PM
STRATHMORE
5
LOMOND
3
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 8:00 PM
RED DEER
4
THREE HILLS
0
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 8:00 PM
MEDICINE HAT
11
HIGH RIVER
3
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 8:00 PM
ROCKY
0
SYLVAN LAKE
1
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 8:00 PM
COCHRANE
5
AIRDRIE
1
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 8:00 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
OKOTOKS
9
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:30 PM
MEDICINE HAT
8
LOMOND
3
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:30 PM
ROCKY
2
THREE HILLS
3
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 8:00 PM
HIGH RIVER
2
STRATHMORE
6
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 8:30 PM
KAINAI
0
COALDALE
11
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 1:15 PM
COALDALE
1
OKOTOKS
5
FRIDAY OCT. 29 at 7:30 PM
THREE HILLS
1
COCHRANE
15
FRIDAY OCT. 29 at 8:00 PM
MEDICINE HAT
1
AIRDRIE
3
FRIDAY OCT. 29 at 8:00 PM
ROCKY
5
MOUNTAINVIEW
6
FRIDAY OCT. 29 at 8:00 PM
LOMOND
3
OKOTOKS
5
FRIDAY OCT. 29 at 8:00 PM
KAINAI
5
HIGH RIVER
2
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 3:15 PM
STRATHMORE
2
MEDICINE HAT
9
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
ROCKY
0
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 8:00 PM  
LOMOND
6
KAINAI
7
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 8:00 PM
HIGH RIVER
3
SYLVAN LAKE
4
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 8:00 PM
THREE HILLS
2
RED DEER
3
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 8:30 PM
OKOTOKS
7
COALDALE
4
SUNDAY OCT. 31 at 4:15 PM
COCHRANE
2
STRATHMORE
3
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 7:30 PM
RED DEER
9
LOMOND
3
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 8:00 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
6
THREE HILLS
2
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 8:00 PM
ROCKY
5
AIRDRIE
7
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 8:00 PM
HIGH RIVER
3
OKOTOKS
8
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:00 PM  
ROCKY
4
KAINAI
1
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 8:00 PM
COCHRANE
7
MOUNTAINVIEW
6
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 8:00 PM
HIGH RIVER
0
MEDICINE HAT
9
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 8:00 PM
THREE HILLS
1
RED DEER
4
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 8:00 PM
OKOTOKS
4
STRATHMORE
1
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 8:30 PM
LOMOND
0
COALDALE
4
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 2:00 PM
LOMOND
4
THREE HILLS
5
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 3:00 PM
SYLVAN LAKE
2
COCHRANE
6
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 4:15 PM
MEDICINE HAT
5
STRATHMORE
1
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 7:30 PM
COALDALE
6
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
WEDNESDAY NOV. 10 at 8:30 PM
AIRDRIE
5
THREE HILLS
1
THURSDAY NOV. 11 at 4:30 PM
MEDICINE HAT
3
COALDALE
4
FRIDAY NOV. 12 at 7:30 PM
COALDALE
10
LOMOND
1
FRIDAY NOV. 12 at 8:00 PM  
RED DEER
7
KAINAI
0
FRIDAY NOV. 12 at 8:00 PM
OKOTOKS
12
HIGH RIVER
1
FRIDAY NOV. 12 at 8:00 PM
THREE HILLS
4
AIRDRIE
0
FRIDAY NOV. 12 at 8:30 PM
SYLVAN LAKE
6
ROCKY
1
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:30 PM  
OKOTOKS
11
KAINAI
0
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 8:00 PM  
LOMOND
2
MOUNTAINVIEW
12
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 8:00 PM
HIGH RIVER
1
RED DEER
7
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 8:30 PM
STRATHMORE
2
COALDALE
5
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 2:45 PM
LOMOND
2
MEDICINE HAT
12
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 7:45 PM  
COALDALE
9
KAINAI
1
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 8:00 PM
LOMOND
2
HIGH RIVER
6
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 8:00 PM
SYLVAN LAKE
3
AIRDRIE
2
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 8:00 PM
COCHRANE
7
THREE HILLS
1
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 8:30 PM
RED DEER
8
ROCKY
6
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM  
SYLVAN LAKE
11
KAINAI
1
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
THREE HILLS
2
COCHRANE
10
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
AIRDRIE
9
ROCKY
6
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 8:00 PM
LOMOND
1
STRATHMORE
5
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 8:00 PM
MEDICINE HAT
4
MOUNTAINVIEW
1
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 8:00 PM
OKOTOKS
5
RED DEER
1
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 8:30 PM
HIGH RIVER
1
COALDALE
6
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 3:00 PM
ROCKY
0
COCHRANE
5
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 4:00 PM
KAINAI
0
MEDICINE HAT
21
FRIDAY NOV. 26 at 7:30 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
6
COCHRANE
5
FRIDAY NOV. 26 at 8:00 PM
RED DEER
1
AIRDRIE
4
FRIDAY NOV. 26 at 8:00 PM
OKOTOKS
12
HIGH RIVER
2
FRIDAY NOV. 26 at 8:30 PM
SYLVAN LAKE
5
ROCKY
1
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM  
MEDICINE HAT
14
KAINAI
2
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 8:00 PM
AIRDRIE
4
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 8:00 PM
ROCKY
1
RED DEER
3
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 8:00 PM
LOMOND
3
STRATHMORE
2
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 8:30 PM
OKOTOKS
2
COALDALE
5
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 1:15 PM
MEDICINE HAT
4
OKOTOKS
5
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 2:45 PM
COCHRANE
4
SYLVAN LAKE
6
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 4:15 PM
COALDALE
1
STRATHMORE
3
FRIDAY DEC. 3 at 7:30 PM
RED DEER
6
COCHRANE
3
FRIDAY DEC. 3 at 8:00 PM
MEDICINE HAT
10
HIGH RIVER
2
FRIDAY DEC. 3 at 8:00 PM
ROCKY
3
MOUNTAINVIEW
7
FRIDAY DEC. 3 at 8:00 PM
COALDALE
3
OKOTOKS
4
FRIDAY DEC. 3 at 8:00 PM
THREE HILLS
1
SYLVAN LAKE
6
FRIDAY DEC. 3 at 8:00 PM
LOMOND
4
AIRDRIE
8
FRIDAY DEC. 3 at 8:30 PM  
STRATHMORE
11
KAINAI
2
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM  
HIGH RIVER
9
KAINAI
1
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
OKOTOKS
7
LOMOND
2
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
COCHRANE
9
ROCKY
4
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00 PM
AIRDRIE
0
MOUNTAINVIEW
2
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 8:30 PM
RED DEER
3
COALDALE
4
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 2:00 PM
AIRDRIE
4
THREE HILLS
2
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 2:45 PM  
STRATHMORE
1
SYLVAN LAKE
5
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 5:45 PM
RED DEER
3
MEDICINE HAT
4
FRIDAY DEC. 10 at 7:30 PM
COALDALE
9
LOMOND
1
FRIDAY DEC. 10 at 8:00 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
12
HIGH RIVER
4
FRIDAY DEC. 10 at 8:00 PM
THREE HILLS
1
OKOTOKS
5
FRIDAY DEC. 10 at 8:00 PM
SYLVAN LAKE
0
AIRDRIE
4
FRIDAY DEC. 10 at 8:30 PM  
STRATHMORE
8
KAINAI
3
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 8:00 PM
ROCKY
1
RED DEER
7
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 8:00 PM
AIRDRIE
5
SYLVAN LAKE
1
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 8:00 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
5
STRATHMORE
1
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 8:15 PM
KAINAI
0
MEDICINE HAT
8
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 8:30 PM
LOMOND
2
COALDALE
4
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 2:45 PM
OKOTOKS
5
MEDICINE HAT
2
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 7:15 PM  
COCHRANE
3
RED DEER
2
WEDNESDAY DEC. 15 at 8:30 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
6
THREE HILLS
2
FRIDAY DEC. 17 at 8:00 PM
RED DEER
7
THREE HILLS
3
FRIDAY DEC. 17 at 8:00 PM
STRATHMORE
5
HIGH RIVER
3
FRIDAY DEC. 17 at 8:00 PM
COCHRANE
5
SYLVAN LAKE
4
FRIDAY DEC. 17 at 8:00 PM
COALDALE
4
AIRDRIE
4
FRIDAY DEC. 17 at 8:30 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
6
ROCKY
7
FRIDAY DEC. 17 at 8:30 PM  
OKOTOKS
5
KAINAI
0
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
MEDICINE HAT
6
THREE HILLS
0
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
ROCKY
5
COCHRANE
9
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
OKOTOKS
16
LOMOND
1
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 8:00 PM
STRATHMORE
3
RED DEER
5
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 2:45 PM
ROCKY
4
SYLVAN LAKE
2
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 3:00 PM
RED DEER
2
COCHRANE
1
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 4:15 PM
HIGH RIVER
3
STRATHMORE
5
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 6:00 PM
COALDALE
0
MEDICINE HAT
4
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 2:00 PM
COCHRANE
7
THREE HILLS
4
WEDNESDAY JAN. 5 at 8:00 PM
SYLVAN LAKE
3
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 6:45 PM
KAINAI
1
MEDICINE HAT
9
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 8:00 PM
STRATHMORE
1
OKOTOKS
6
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 8:00 PM
LOMOND
1
HIGH RIVER
4
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 8:30 PM
COCHRANE
5
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 8:30 PM
RED DEER
3
ROCKY
5
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 7:30 PM
HIGH RIVER
6
LOMOND
2
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 7:30 PM  
AIRDRIE
0
ROCKY
7
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 8:00 PM
SYLVAN LAKE
4
RED DEER
3
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 8:15 PM
STRATHMORE
1
MEDICINE HAT
7
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 4:00 PM
KAINAI
3
COALDALE
10
THURSDAY JAN. 13 at 7:00 PM  
THREE HILLS
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
THURSDAY JAN. 13 at 8:15 PM  
LOMOND
3
MEDICINE HAT
10
FRIDAY JAN. 14 at 7:30 PM
THREE HILLS
1
COCHRANE
6
FRIDAY JAN. 14 at 8:00 PM
ROCKY
2
SYLVAN LAKE
5
FRIDAY JAN. 14 at 8:00 PM
STRATHMORE
0
HIGH RIVER
5
FRIDAY JAN. 14 at TBA  
MOUNTAINVIEW
AIRDRIE
POSTPONED
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:00 PM
MEDICINE HAT
8
KAINAI
1
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
ROCKY
2
THREE HILLS
5
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
SYLVAN LAKE
13
LOMOND
1
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 8:00 PM
COALDALE
3
STRATHMORE
4
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 1:15 PM
KAINAI
2
OKOTOKS
8
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 2:00 PM
COALDALE
7
THREE HILLS
0
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 4:15 PM
MEDICINE HAT
4
STRATHMORE
5
TUESDAY JAN. 18 at 8:00 PM
AIRDRIE
3
SYLVAN LAKE
8
WEDNESDAY JAN. 19 at 8:00 PM
RED DEER
3
MOUNTAINVIEW
0
THURSDAY JAN. 20 at 8:15 PM
COALDALE
0
MEDICINE HAT
4
FRIDAY JAN. 21 at 7:00 PM
LOMOND
1
KAINAI
5
FRIDAY JAN. 21 at 8:00 PM
ROCKY
4
AIRDRIE
3
FRIDAY JAN. 21 at 8:00 PM
STRATHMORE
5
HIGH RIVER
6
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:30 PM
AIRDRIE
2
COCHRANE
4
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:30 PM
ROCKY
17
LOMOND
1
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 8:00 PM
THREE HILLS
3
RED DEER
7
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 8:00 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
5
SYLVAN LAKE
4
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 8:00 PM
KAINAI
2
STRATHMORE
7
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 8:30 PM
HIGH RIVER
2
COALDALE
15
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 2:45 PM
OKOTOKS
6
MEDICINE HAT
1
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 3:00 PM
LOMOND
0
COCHRANE
11
TUESDAY JAN. 25 at 8:15 PM  
AIRDRIE
2
OKOTOKS
7
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 7:30 PM
STRATHMORE
LOMOND
Vulcan Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 8:00 PM
COCHRANE
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 8:00 PM
COALDALE
HIGH RIVER
Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 8:00 PM
KAINAI
THREE HILLS
Centennial Place Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 8:00 PM
MEDICINE HAT
OKOTOKS
Murray & Piper Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 8:00 PM
RED DEER
SYLVAN LAKE
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 8:30 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
ROCKY
Rocky Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
AIRDRIE
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
OKOTOKS
LOMOND
Vulcan Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
STRATHMORE
ROCKY
Rocky Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
SYLVAN LAKE
THREE HILLS
Centennial Place Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 8:00 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
RED DEER
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 8:30 PM
HIGH RIVER
COALDALE
Coaldale Sportsplex
WEDNESDAY FEB. 2 at 7:15 PM  
AIRDRIE
RED DEER
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 8:00 PM
RED DEER
SYLVAN LAKE
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 8:00 PM
KAINAI
MOUNTAINVIEW
Didsbury Memorial Complex Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 8:00 PM
AIRDRIE
HIGH RIVER
Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 8:00 PM  
THREE HILLS
ROCKY
Rocky Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 8:00 PM
LOMOND
OKOTOKS
Murray & Piper Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 7:00 PM
OKOTOKS
KAINAI
Kainai Sports Centre
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:00 PM
SYLVAN LAKE
MOUNTAINVIEW
Didsbury Memorial Complex Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:00 PM
COCHRANE
RED DEER
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:00 PM
AIRDRIE
STRATHMORE
Strathmore Family Centre Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:15 PM
HIGH RIVER
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:30 PM
LOMOND
COALDALE
Coaldale Sportsplex
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 2:45 PM
STRATHMORE
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 2:45 PM
HIGH RIVER
SYLVAN LAKE
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 3:00 PM
COALDALE
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Goalie GAA
Brendan Stewart 1.58
Layton Draper 1.68
Kaiden Wharton 2.16
Josh Hilts 2.37
SAVE PERCENTAGE
Goalie SV%
Chance Griffith .928
Brendan Stewart .925
Josh Hilts .919
Dylan Fries .917
Official Twitter Feed
League History


League History

 
1998-1999 Season              
North Division                
  GP    W L T OTL GF GA PTS
Red Deer 37 33 3 1 0 204 101 65
Innisfail 37 23 11 3 0 204 147 49
Stettler 37 19 14 4 0 198 138 42
Lacombe 37 17 16 4 0 179 165 38
West Country 37 9 28 0 0 135 209 18
Ponoka 37 7 28 2 0 109 240 16
                 
South Division                
  GP W L T OTL GF GA PTS
Airdrie 37 30 6 1 0 216 114 61
Foothills 37 27 8 2 0 214 116 56
Cochrane 37 17 20 0 0 169 179 34
Big Country 37 14 23 0 0 189 235 28
Mountainview 37 11 25 1 0 161 230 23
Banff 37 5 30 2 0 124 223 12
                 
                 
1999-2000 Season              
North Division                
  GP W L T OTL GF GA PTS
Red Deer 37 33 2 1 1 233 107 68
Innisfail 37 18 16 1 2 176 194 39
Lacombe 37 17 17 1 2 193 204 37
Stettler 37 16 17 2 3 201 205 37
West Country 37 16 20 1 0 172 195 33
Ponoka 37 10 22 2 3 152 227 25
                 
South Division                
  GP W L T OTL GF GA PTS
Foothills 37 33 3 0 2 306 122 66
Airdrie 37 31 6 0 0 295 144 62
Cochrane 37 14 21 1 1 173 196 30
Big Country 37 11 20 3 3 179 252 28
Mountainview 37 12 22 2 1 203 220 27
Banff 37 4 29 2 2 127 344 12
                 
                 
2000-2001 Season              
North Division                
  GP W L T OTL GF GA PTS
Red Deer 37 30 4 3 0 219 90 63
Stettler 37 26 10 0 1 204 141 53
Lacombe 37 19 14 3 1 180 172 42
West Country 37 18 17 2 0 169 165 38
Ponoka 37 9 27 1 0 127 250 19
Innisfail 37 6 29 0 1 134 258 14
                 
South Division                
  GP W L T OTL GF GA PTS
Foothills 37 30 5 1 1 285 115 62
Airdrie 37 29 4 2 2 241 140 62
Mountainview 37 17 18 0 2 200 191 36
Big Country 37 15 18 2 2 163 198 34
Cochrane 37 7 26 2 2 141 235 18
Banff 37 7 28 1 1 136 244 16
                 
                 
2002-2003 Season              
North Division                
  GP W L T OTL GF GA PTS
Three Hills 36 23 12 1 0 187 142 47
Red Deer 36 20 12 2 2 151 118 44
Lacombe 36 19 11 4 2 162 123 44
Ponoka 36 16 13 4 3 148 149 39
Rimbey 36 13 22 1 0 134 181 27
Mountainview 36 9 20 3 4 138 187 25
Stettler 36 8 19 5 4 132 190 25
                 
South Division                
  GP W L T OTL GF GA PTS
Foothills 36 30 6 0 0 207 76 60
Airdrie 36 27 8 0 1 181 100 55
Medicine Hat 36 25 7 3 1 157 106 54
Cochrane 36 18 14 3 1 177 168 40
Livingstone 36 6 24 4 2 122 195 18
Banff 36 5 31 0 0 81 242 10
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
2003-2004 Season              
North Division                
  GP W L T OTL GF GA PTS
Rimbey 36 25 11 0 0 215 144 50
Lacombe 36 23 11 1 1 191 141 48
Ponoka 35 11 21 2 1 121 190 25
Maskwacis 36 8 27 0 1 125 239 17
Stettler 36 7 27 1 1 133 198 16
                 
Central Division                
  GP W L T OTL GF GA PTS
Airdrie 36 28 6 1 1 207 100 58
Red Deer 36 24 12 0 0 225 96 48
Three Hills 36 23 11 0 2 204 145 48
Cochrane 36 13 19 1 3 151 188 30
Mountainview 36 9 23 1 3 133 226 22
                 
Central Division                
  GP W L T OTL GF GA PTS
Okotoks 36 33 2 1 0 241 75 67
Medicine Hat 35 21 10 3 1 170 110 46
South Central 36 16 17 0 3 139 168 35
Livingstone 36 10 24 1 1 131 220 22
Banff 36 7 29 0 0 106 252 14
                 
                 
2004-2005 Season              
North Division                
  GP W L T OTL GF GA PTS
Red Deer 40 32 4 1 3 302 79 68
Rimbey 40 32 5 2 1 251 127 67
Airdrie 40 28 11 0 1 238 125 57
Three Hills 40 22 15 2 1 199 162 47
Lacombe 40 14 16 5 5 171 157 38
Stettler 39 14 21 3 1 165 199 32
Mountainview 40 15 24 1 0 172 228 31
Ponoka 40 11 25 2 2 133 221 26
Maskwacis 40 5 30 2 2 103 302 14
                 
South Division                
  GP W L T OTL GF GA PTS
Okotoks 37 33 3 1 0 314 90 67
Southern Express 37 26 6 3 2 251 155 57
Medicine Hat 38 26 11 0 1 254 118 53
Cochrane 37 22 15 0 0 232 174 44
High River 37 17 16 2 2 212 195 38
Banff 37 11 26 0 0 142 255 22
Livingstone 37 4 33 0 0 83 299 8
Siksika 37 3 34 0 0 109 445 6
                 
                 
2005-2006 Season              
North Division                
  GP W L T OTL GF GA PTS
Red Deer 38 37 0 0 1 281 67 75
Mountainview 38 23 14 0 1 194 161 47
Lacombe 38 19 14 4 1 176 163 43
Stettler 38 17 18 2 1 154 185 37
Ponoka 38 14 20 3 1 145 184 32
Three Hills 38 14 21 3 1 140 174 30
Rimbey 38 10 25 2 1 130 213 23
                 
South Division                
  GP W L T OTL GF GA PTS
Okotoks 38 36 1 0 1 352 74 73
Airdrie 38 34 4 0 0 310 93 68
Cochrane 38 19 17 1 1 179 192 40
Medicine Hat 38 17 17 3 1 152 185 38
Southern Express 38 15 21 1 1 153 188 32
High River 38 10 25 3 0 169 246 23
Banff 38 4 22 2 0 68 183 10
Livingstone 38 0 38 0 0 56 351 0
                 
                 
2006-2007 Season              
North Division                
  GP W L T OTL GF GA PTS
Lacombe 36 28 6 0 2 235 126 58
Red Deer 36 24 7 3 2 192 88 53
Stettler 36 20 14 1 1 197 147 42
Ponoka 36 4 30 0 2 107 225 10
Maskwacis 36 4 31 1 0 108 332 8
                 
Central Division                
  GP W L T OTL GF GA PTS
Airdrie 36 24 7 3 2 204 116 53
Mountainview 36 24 9 2 1 176 114 51
Cochrane 36 20 15 0 1 204 161 41
Three Hills 36 14 17 3 2 142 161 33
Banff 36 7 22 1 6 113 196 21
                 
South Division                
  GP W L T OTL GF GA PTS
Okotoks 36 30 4 1 1 210 112 62
Medicine Hat 36 23 7 5 1 188 147 52
Claresholm 36 14 15 4 3 145 181 35
Southern Express 36 12 22 2 0 147 182 26
High River 36 8 25 2 1 131 211 19
                 
                 
2007-2008 Season              
North Division                
  GP W L T OTL GF GA PTS
Stettler 36 27 7 1 1 214 109 56
Three Hills 36 25 9 2 0 204 128 52
Blackfalds 36 24 11 1 0 184 128 49
Red Deer 36 20 9 6 1 151 111 47
Mountainview 36 16 14 4 2 162 149 38
Rimbey 36 10 25 1 0 103 209 21
Ponoka 36 9 24 1 2 128 247 21
Maskwacis 36 3 31 1 1 77 183 8
                 
South Division                
  GP W L T OTL GF GA PTS
Airdrie 36 28 8 0 0 212 119 56
Medicine Hat 36 26 8 0 2 226 149 54
Cochrane 36 25 10 1 0 218 128 51
Okotoks 36 21 10 1 4 166 132 47
Coaldale 36 15 17 3 1 127 136 34
Claresholm 36 14 20 2 0 139 167 30
High River 36 9 23 1 3 160 218 22
Banff 36 3 30 1 2 105 263 9
                 
                 
2008-2009 Season              
North Division                
  GP W L T OTL GF GA PTS
Blackfalds 36 26 7 2 1 237 134 55
Stettler 36 26 9 0 1 177 117 53
Three Hills  36 23 9 3 1 211 138 50
Red Deer 36 18 14 3 1 181 120 40
Mountainview 35 16 16 3 0 133 171 35
Banff 36 10 23 2 1 136 205 23
Rimbey 36 6 28 1 1 130 231 14
Ponoka 35 3 32 0 0 120 385 6
                 
South Division                
  GP W L T OTL GF GA PTS
Cochrane 36 37 7 1 1 227 118 56
Airdrie 36 26 9 0 1 223 127 53
Okotoks 36 19 12 2 3 194 135 43
Coaldale 36 19 15 2 0 147 142 40
Medicine Hat 36 16 15 4 1 179 171 37
Claresholm 36 14 20 0 2 176 170 30
High River 36 14 20 1 1 130 200 30
Strathmore 36 10 24 4 2 115 164 26
© 2022, HERITAGE JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN