FRI OCT 7 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
6
THREE HILLS
4
FRI OCT 7 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
4
SYLVAN LAKE
6
FRI OCT 7 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
0
OKOTOKS
5
FRI OCT 7 at 8:15PM
COCHRANE
4
RED DEER
1
FRI OCT 7 at 8:15PM
STRATHMORE
6
MEDICINE HAT
9
SAT OCT 8 at 3:00PM
ROCKY
2
MEDICINE HAT
4
SAT OCT 8 at 7:30PM
RED DEER
1
THREE HILLS
6
SAT OCT 8 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
6
STRATHMORE
2
SAT OCT 8 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
7
COALDALE
3
SUN OCT 9 at 1:15PM
SYLVAN LAKE
1
OKOTOKS
4
SUN OCT 9 at 4:00PM
ROCKY
4
COALDALE
3
FRI OCT 14 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
4
AIRDRIE
5
FRI OCT 14 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
7
MOUNTAINVIEW
2
FRI OCT 14 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
9
HIGH RIVER
1
FRI OCT 14 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
2
OKOTOKS
5
FRI OCT 14 at 8:30PM
RED DEER
5
ROCKY
2
SAT OCT 15 at 6:00PM
OKOTOKS
5
MEDICINE HAT
1
SAT OCT 15 at 6:00PM
ROCKY
7
HIGH RIVER
2
SAT OCT 15 at 7:30PM
STRATHMORE
2
COCHRANE
5
SAT OCT 15 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
SYLVAN LAKE
6
SAT OCT 15 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
3
COALDALE
6
SUN OCT 16 at 3:00PM
THREE HILLS
2
MEDICINE HAT
11
FRI OCT 21 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
2
AIRDRIE
3
FRI OCT 21 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
4
SYLVAN LAKE
7
FRI OCT 21 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
4
HIGH RIVER
0
FRI OCT 21 at 8:30PM
COCHRANE
7
ROCKY
6
SAT OCT 22 at 7:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
5
COCHRANE
2
SAT OCT 22 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
2
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
SAT OCT 22 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
5
STRATHMORE
4
SAT OCT 22 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
4
RED DEER
6
SAT OCT 22 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
3
COALDALE
2
SUN OCT 23 at 2:45PM
COALDALE
1
SYLVAN LAKE
4
SUN OCT 23 at 4:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
8
STRATHMORE
2
FRI OCT 28 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
1
MOUNTAINVIEW
2
FRI OCT 28 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
5
HIGH RIVER
1
FRI OCT 28 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
1
OKOTOKS
5
FRI OCT 28 at 8:30PM
THREE HILLS
2
ROCKY
5
SAT OCT 29 at 7:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
6
AIRDRIE
3
SAT OCT 29 at 7:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
1
COCHRANE
10
SAT OCT 29 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
1
MOUNTAINVIEW
5
SAT OCT 29 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
2
STRATHMORE
0
SAT OCT 29 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
6
RED DEER
8
SUN OCT 30 at 2:45PM
THREE HILLS
3
SYLVAN LAKE
9
SUN OCT 30 at 4:30PM
COALDALE
2
STRATHMORE
6
FRI NOV 4 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
3
OKOTOKS
4
FRI NOV 4 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
3
AIRDRIE
5
FRI NOV 4 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
THREE HILLS
7
FRI NOV 4 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
5
SYLVAN LAKE
4
FRI NOV 4 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
6
HIGH RIVER
5
SAT NOV 5 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
4
COCHRANE
5
SAT NOV 5 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
4
COALDALE
3
WED NOV 9 at 8:00PM  
AIRDRIE
10
THREE HILLS
5
FRI NOV 11 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
2
AIRDRIE
9
FRI NOV 11 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
7
HIGH RIVER
5
FRI NOV 11 at 8:30PM
COCHRANE
3
MOUNTAINVIEW
5
SAT NOV 12 at 6:00PM
COCHRANE
3
MEDICINE HAT
2
SAT NOV 12 at 7:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
3
COALDALE
5
SAT NOV 12 at 7:30PM
AIRDRIE
2
ROCKY
4
SAT NOV 12 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
8
RED DEER
1
SAT NOV 12 at 8:30PM
HIGH RIVER
5
MOUNTAINVIEW
8
SUN NOV 13 at 3:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
2
MEDICINE HAT
6
SUN NOV 13 at 5:00PM
STRATHMORE
4
COALDALE
3
SUN NOV 13 at 6:00PM
THREE HILLS
3
RED DEER
1
FRI NOV 18 at 7:30PM
ROCKY
3
COCHRANE
6
FRI NOV 18 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
6
AIRDRIE
0
FRI NOV 18 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
5
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
FRI NOV 18 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
13
THREE HILLS
3
FRI NOV 18 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
7
HIGH RIVER
3
SAT NOV 19 at 7:30PM
ROCKY
4
THREE HILLS
6
SAT NOV 19 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
7
MOUNTAINVIEW
6
SAT NOV 19 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
2
STRATHMORE
1
SAT NOV 19 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
7
RED DEER
0
SAT NOV 19 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
6
COALDALE
3
SUN NOV 20 at 2:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
6
ROCKY
0
FRI NOV 25 at 7:15PM
COALDALE
2
MEDICINE HAT
10
FRI NOV 25 at 7:30PM
RED DEER
1
COCHRANE
7
FRI NOV 25 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
1
AIRDRIE
3
FRI NOV 25 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
3
OKOTOKS
4
FRI NOV 25 at 8:15PM
THREE HILLS
6
MOUNTAINVIEW
10
SAT NOV 26 at 7:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
2
ROCKY
6
SAT NOV 26 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
1
STRATHMORE
3
SAT NOV 26 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
RED DEER
5
SAT NOV 26 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
7
COALDALE
5
SUN NOV 27 at 2:30PM
COALDALE
4
COCHRANE
6
SUN NOV 27 at 2:45PM
OKOTOKS
5
SYLVAN LAKE
3
SUN NOV 27 at 3:00PM
AIRDRIE
5
MEDICINE HAT
4
SUN NOV 27 at 4:30PM
RED DEER
1
STRATHMORE
4
FRI DEC 2 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
7
THREE HILLS
4
FRI DEC 2 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
HIGH RIVER
3
FRI DEC 2 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
3
OKOTOKS
5
FRI DEC 2 at 8:30PM
AIRDRIE
6
ROCKY
2
SAT DEC 3 at 7:30PM
ROCKY
3
THREE HILLS
2
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
4
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
3
STRATHMORE
4
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
4
RED DEER
3
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
5
OKOTOKS
4
SUN DEC 4 at 2:45PM
STRATHMORE
1
SYLVAN LAKE
4
SUN DEC 4 at 5:45PM
HIGH RIVER
2
MEDICINE HAT
8
FRI DEC 9 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
5
AIRDRIE
4
FRI DEC 9 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
4
HIGH RIVER
1
FRI DEC 9 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
OKOTOKS
5
FRI DEC 9 at 8:15PM
COALDALE
3
MEDICINE HAT
4
FRI DEC 9 at 8:30PM
THREE HILLS
5
ROCKY
4
SAT DEC 10 at 2:45PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
6
ROCKY
3
SAT DEC 10 at 6:00PM
COCHRANE
10
COALDALE
1
SAT DEC 10 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
3
STRATHMORE
2
SAT DEC 10 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
5
RED DEER
7
SUN DEC 11 at 1:15PM
RED DEER
0
OKOTOKS
3
SUN DEC 11 at 1:30PM  
AIRDRIE
2
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
SUN DEC 11 at 6:45PM  
MEDICINE HAT
9
HIGH RIVER
3
WED DEC 14 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
2
THREE HILLS
5
FRI DEC 16 at 7:30PM
STRATHMORE
1
COCHRANE
6
FRI DEC 16 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
3
AIRDRIE
9
FRI DEC 16 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
0
SYLVAN LAKE
4
FRI DEC 16 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
4
HIGH RIVER
3
FRI DEC 16 at 8:15PM
THREE HILLS
2
MOUNTAINVIEW
6
SAT DEC 17 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
4
ROCKY
2
SAT DEC 17 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
7
AIRDRIE
6
SAT DEC 17 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
2
RED DEER
1
SAT DEC 17 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
5
COALDALE
6
SUN DEC 18 at 2:30PM
COALDALE
7
THREE HILLS
1
SUN DEC 18 at 4:00PM
COCHRANE
2
MEDICINE HAT
4
FRI DEC 30 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
AIRDRIE
3
FRI DEC 30 at 8:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
3
ROCKY
2
FRI JAN 6 at 7:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
5
COCHRANE
4
FRI JAN 6 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
5
AIRDRIE
1
FRI JAN 6 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
3
HIGH RIVER
2
FRI JAN 6 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
0
OKOTOKS
4
FRI JAN 6 at 8:30PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
2
ROCKY
6
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
THREE HILLS
4
ROCKY
7
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
HIGH RIVER
1
COCHRANE
8
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
6
MEDICINE HAT
3
SAT JAN 7 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
6
RED DEER
4
SAT JAN 7 at 8:30PM
AIRDRIE
7
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
SUN JAN 8 at 3:00PM
THREE HILLS
1
COCHRANE
9
SUN JAN 8 at 3:00PM
STRATHMORE
4
MEDICINE HAT
5
TUE JAN 10 at 8:30PM  
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
STRATHMORE
5
FRI JAN 13 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
4
AIRDRIE
5
FRI JAN 13 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
7
THREE HILLS
3
FRI JAN 13 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
1
OKOTOKS
4
FRI JAN 13 at 8:30PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
ROCKY
3
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
3
COCHRANE
1
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
COALDALE
1
ROCKY
5
SAT JAN 14 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
13
RED DEER
1
SAT JAN 14 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
2
SYLVAN LAKE
4
SUN JAN 15 at 2:45PM
MEDICINE HAT
6
SYLVAN LAKE
3
SUN JAN 15 at 3:00PM
HIGH RIVER
4
COCHRANE
3
SUN JAN 15 at 4:30PM
COALDALE
1
STRATHMORE
5
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
3
AIRDRIE
4
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
SYLVAN LAKE
6
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
6
HIGH RIVER
3
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
0
OKOTOKS
9
SAT JAN 21 at 6:00PM
HIGH RIVER
1
MEDICINE HAT
4
SAT JAN 21 at 7:30PM
AIRDRIE
4
COCHRANE
2
SAT JAN 21 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
1
MOUNTAINVIEW
0
SAT JAN 21 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
4
COALDALE
3
SAT JAN 21 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
5
RED DEER
3
SUN JAN 22 at 2:15PM  
COALDALE
6
RED DEER
2
SUN JAN 22 at 2:45PM
THREE HILLS
3
SYLVAN LAKE
4
SUN JAN 22 at 4:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
2
STRATHMORE
1
FRI JAN 27 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
2
AIRDRIE
4
FRI JAN 27 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
4
SYLVAN LAKE
3
FRI JAN 27 at 8:00PM  
COCHRANE
HIGH RIVER
Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
FRI JAN 27 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
4
OKOTOKS
3
FRI JAN 27 at 8:15PM
COALDALE
9
MEDICINE HAT
7
SAT JAN 28 at 7:30PM
HIGH RIVER
4
THREE HILLS
5
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
4
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
4
RED DEER
3
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
5
COALDALE
4
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
5
OKOTOKS
6
SUN JAN 29 at 12:30PM  
MEDICINE HAT
9
HIGH RIVER
2
SUN JAN 29 at 2:30PM  
RED DEER
3
ROCKY
1
WED FEB 1 at 8:00PM  
RED DEER
THREE HILLS
Centennial Place Arena
FRI FEB 3 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
FRI FEB 3 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
SYLVAN LAKE
FRI FEB 3 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
HIGH RIVER
Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
FRI FEB 3 at 8:15PM
RED DEER
MOUNTAINVIEW
Didsbury Memorial Complex Arena
SAT FEB 4 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
MOUNTAINVIEW
Didsbury Memorial Complex Arena
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
STRATHMORE
Strathmore Family Centre Arena
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
COALDALE
Coaldale Sportsplex
SUN FEB 5 at 2:45PM
THREE HILLS
SYLVAN LAKE
SUN FEB 5 at 3:00PM
COALDALE
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SUN FEB 5 at 3:00PM
HIGH RIVER
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
MON FEB 6 at 8:30PM  
RED DEER
MOUNTAINVIEW
Didsbury Memorial Complex Arena
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
THREE HILLS
Centennial Place Arena
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
SYLVAN LAKE
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
HIGH RIVER
Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
OKOTOKS
Murray & Piper Arena
SAT FEB 11 at 3:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
STRATHMORE
Strathmore Family Centre Arena
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
THREE HILLS
Centennial Place Arena
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
COALDALE
Coaldale Sportsplex
SUN FEB 12 at 2:30PM
ROCKY
THREE HILLS
Centennial Place Arena
SUN FEB 12 at 4:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
STRATHMORE
Strathmore Family Centre Arena
POINTS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
2.06
Goalie GAA
G Nicholas 2.19
K Toussaint 2.41
J McGinnis 2.94
K Payne 2.96
GOALS
Player Goals
P Forde 31
C Hilworth 30
T Ripplinger 26
J Haden 25
SAVE PERCENTAGE
.928
Goalie SV%
G Nicholas .919
C Griffith .916
K Toussaint .915
L Watson .906
DOWNLOAD THE HJHL APP
Official Twitter Feed
Instagram
League Scoring Records
                          HERITAGE JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE 
          RECORD HOLDERS - REGULAR SEASON
                                               1996-2019
      PLAYER        TEAM   YEAR  RECORD
Points     Jordan McConnell    Airdrie 2018-19      125
Goals  Jeff Jaquish    Airdrie 1995-96         56
  Sean Fryer    Okotoks 2005-06       56
Assists  Dallas Hand    Rimbey 2004-05       79
PIM Jeff Hansen    Cochrane 2002-03      341
         
RECORD HOLDERS - PLAYOFFS
         
      PLAYER        TEAM    YEAR RECORD
Points Danny McSween    Cochrane  2008-09        36
Goals Danny McSween    Cochrane  2008-09        21
Assists Connor Gross    Coaldale 2015-16         22
NORTH DIVISION
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Sylvan Lak.. 34 24 8 2 50
Airdrie 35 21 12 2 44
Mountainvi.. 33 18 13 2 38
Rocky 34 11 18 5 27
Red Deer 32 10 20 2 22
Three Hill.. 33 9 24 0 18
SOUTH DIVISION
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Okotoks 34 31 3 0 62
Medicine H.. 34 24 7 3 51
Cochrane 34 22 9 3 47
Strathmore 33 14 17 2 30
Coaldale 34 11 18 5 27
High River 32 6 23 3 15
© 2023, HERITAGE JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN