MOST POINTS
Player Points
D Olenyk 14
F Doell 11
T Ripplinger 10
J Hendricks 10
MOST GOALS
MOST ASSISTS
Player Assists
J Hendricks 8
P Forde 7
J Marks 7
F Doell 6
Official Twitter Feed
TOP GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
TOP SAVE PERCENTAGE
Heritage Junior Hockey League
Schedule
Wed Sep 1, 2021
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result #   Away Home Location
Final
- Cochrane Generals COCH 1 Okotoks Bisons OKOT 4 Murray & Piper Arena
EX
Fri Sep 3, 2021
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result #   Away Home Location
Final
20214 Okotoks Bisons OKOT 2 Cochrane Generals COCH 4 Cochrane Arena
EX
Final
20215 Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA 4 Three Hills Thrashers THRE 3 Delburne Agri-Plex Arena
EX
Sat Sep 4, 2021
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result #   Away Home Location
Final
20216 Ponoka Stampeders PONO 1 Three Hills Thrashers THRE 2 Delburne Agri-Plex Arena
EX
Final
20217 Red Deer Vipers REDD 2 Wainwright 1 Peace Memorial Complex
EX
Fri Sep 10, 2021
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result #   Away Home Location
Final
1 High River Flyers HIGH 2 Okotoks Bisons OKOT 11 Murray & Piper Arena
RS
Final
20218 Mountainview Colts MOUN 3 Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD 2 Ron Ebbesen Arena
EX
Final /OT
20219 Wetaskiwin 4 Sylvan Lake Wranglers SYLV 5 NexSource Centre
EX
Final /OT
202118 Rocky Rams ROCK 6 Leduc 7 Leduc
EX
CANCELLED
- 202110 Ponoka Stampeders PONO   Three Hills Thrashers THRE   Delburne Agri-Plex Arena
EX
Sat Sep 11, 2021
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result #   Away Home Location
Final
2 Kainai Junior Braves KAIN 2 Cochrane Generals COCH 17 Cochrane Arena
RS
Final
202119 Ponoka Stampeders PONO 5 Rocky Rams ROCK 10 Rocky Arena
EX
Final
- Sylvan Lake 6 Wetaskiwin 2 Wetaskiwin
EX
Final
202111 Lomond Lakers LOMO 3 Medicine Hat Cubs MEDI 7 Kinplex
EX
Final
202112 Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD 5 Mountainview Colts MOUN 2 Didsbury Memorial Complex Arena
EX
Final
202113 Three Hills Thrashers THRE 1 Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA 7 Strathmore Family Centre Arena
EX
Final /OT
- Beaumont 2 Red Deer Vipers REDD 1 Servus Arena
EX
Sun Sep 12, 2021
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result #   Away Home Location
Final
202114 Red Deer Vipers REDD 1 Sylvan Lake Wranglers SYLV 5 NexSource Centre
EX
Final
202115 Medicine Hat Cubs MEDI 7 Lomond Lakers LOMO 3 Henderson Ice Centre
EX
Fri Sep 17, 2021
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result #   Away Home Location
Final
202117 Coaldale Copperheads COAL 4 Medicine Hat Cubs MEDI 6 Redcliff Arena
EX
Final
202116 Mountainview Colts MOUN 5 Stettler Lightning STET 0 Stettler Recreation Centre
EX
Final
3 Cochrane Generals COCH 6 Okotoks Bisons OKOT 1 Murray & Piper Arena
RS
Final
4 Three Hills Thrashers THRE 0 Sylvan Lake Wranglers SYLV 6 NexSource Centre
RS
Final
5 Red Deer Vipers REDD 5 Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD 2 Ron Ebbesen Arena
RS
Final
6 Kainai Junior Braves KAIN 6 High River Flyers HIGH 5 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
RS
Final
7 Ponoka Stampeders PONO 0 Rocky Rams ROCK 6 Rocky Arena
RS
Sat Sep 18, 2021
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result #   Away Home Location
Final
202118 Stettler Lightning STET 2 Mountainview Colts MOUN 7 Didsbury Memorial Complex Arena
EX
Final
8 Medicine Hat Cubs MEDI 5 Lomond Lakers LOMO 1 Vulcan Arena
RS
Final
9 Okotoks Bisons OKOT 4 Rocky Rams ROCK 1 Rocky Arena
RS
Final
10 Sylvan Lake Wranglers SYLV 2 Red Deer Vipers REDD 3 Servus Arena
RS
Final
12 Cochrane Generals COCH 3 Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA 2 Strathmore Family Centre Arena
RS
Final
11 Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD 2 Ponoka Stampeders PONO 1 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
RS
Sun Sep 19, 2021
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result #   Away Home Location
Final
13 Three Hills Thrashers THRE 0 Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA 5 Strathmore Family Centre Arena
RS
Fri Sep 24, 2021
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result #   Away Home Location
Final
16 Coaldale Copperheads COAL 7 High River Flyers HIGH 0 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
RS
Final
17 Red Deer Vipers REDD 5 Mountainview Colts MOUN 2 Didsbury Memorial Complex Arena
RS
Final
18 Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA 3 Okotoks Bisons OKOT 4 Murray & Piper Arena
RS
Final
19 Kainai Junior Braves KAIN 1 Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD 8 Ron Ebbesen Arena
RS
Final
20 Three Hills Thrashers THRE 2 Rocky Rams ROCK 4 Rocky Arena
RS
Sat Sep 25, 2021
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result #   Away Home Location
Final
21 Cochrane Generals COCH 9 Rocky Rams ROCK 0 Rocky Arena
RS
Final
22 Three Hills Thrashers THRE 4 Mountainview Colts MOUN 1 Didsbury Memorial Complex Arena
RS
Final
23 Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD 2 Red Deer Vipers REDD 9 Servus Arena
RS
Final
24 Sylvan Lake Wranglers SYLV 2 Coaldale Copperheads COAL 1 Coaldale Sportsplex
RS
Final
25 Kainai Junior Braves KAIN 1 Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA 7 Strathmore Family Centre Arena
RS
Sun Sep 26, 2021
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result #   Away Home Location
Final
28 High River Flyers HIGH 4 Cochrane Generals COCH 5 Cochrane Arena
RS
Final
29 Sylvan Lake Wranglers SYLV 3 Medicine Hat Cubs MEDI 0 Kinplex
RS
Wed Sep 29, 2021
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time #   Away Home Location
8:00 PM 30   Red Deer Vipers REDD   Mountainview Colts MOUN   Didsbury Memorial Complex Arena
RS

Printable Version    Export to Calendar

SOUTH DIVISION
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Okotoks 4 3 1 0 6
Strathmore 4 2 2 0 4
Coaldale 2 1 1 0 2
Medicine H.. 2 1 1 0 2
Kainai 4 1 3 0 2
High River 4 0 4 0 0
Lomond 1 0 1 0 0
NORTH DIVISION
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Cochrane 5 5 0 0 10
Red Deer 4 4 0 0 8
Sylvan Lak.. 4 3 1 0 6
Airdrie 4 2 2 0 4
Rocky 4 2 2 0 4
Three Hill.. 4 1 3 0 2
Mountainvi.. 2 0 2 0 0
© 2021, HERITAGE JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN